Companies Insteel Industries Inc
Insteel Industries (IIIN): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Insteel Industries Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,146,512FY2023
- $2,104,016FY2024
- $3,447,259FY2025
CEO total pay was $3,447,259 in fiscal 2025, up from $2,104,016 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $750,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $562,506 · option awards $562,489
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H.o. Woltz III | $750,000 | $0 | $562,506 | $562,489 | $1,500,000 | $6,564 | $65,700 | $3,447,259 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Richard T. Wagner | 395,000 | 0 | 137,489 | 137,501 | 474,000 | 8,275 | 28,796 | 1,181,061 |
| Senior Vice President and COO | ||||||||
| Scot R. Jafroodi | 335,000 | 0 | 125,007 | 125,006 | 402,000 | 66,322 | 23,333 | 1,076,668 |
| Vice President, CFO and Treasurer | ||||||||
| James R. York | 285,000 | 0 | 75,005 | 74,998 | 342,000 | 50,820 | 24,379 | 852,202 |
| Senior Vice President Sourcing and Logistics | ||||||||
| Elizabeth C. Southern | 290,000 | 0 | 75,005 | 74,998 | 348,000 | 15,253 | 13,537 | 816,793 |
| Vice President Administration, Secretary and CLO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H.o. Woltz III | $3,447,259 | $2,104,016 | $2,146,512 | ↑ +1,343,243 |
| Richard T. Wagner | 1,181,061 | 949,086 | 920,007 | ↑ +231,975 |
| Scot R. Jafroodi | 1,076,668 | 767,037 | 745,730 | ↑ +309,631 |
| James R. York | 852,202 | 561,951 | 629,761 | ↑ +290,251 |
| Elizabeth C. Southern | 816,793 | 512,136 | — | ↑ +304,657 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Insteel's executive compensation program emphasizes performance-based compensation, with a significant portion of total compensation composed of equity-based long-term incentive compensation. Annual cash bonuses are based on return on capital, a metric closely associated with long-term growth in shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scot R. Jafroodi | RSU | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 1,738 | — | $62,516 |
| Elizabeth C. Southern | RSU | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 1,043 | — | 37,517 |
| Elizabeth C. Southern | OPTION | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 3,059 | — | 37,503 |
| Scot R. Jafroodi | OPTION | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 5,098 | — | 62,501 |
| Richard T. Wagner | RSU | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 1,911 | — | 68,739 |
| H.o. Woltz III | RSU | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 7,819 | — | 281,249 |
| Scot R. Jafroodi | OPTION | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 4,746 | — | 62,505 |
| James R. York | OPTION | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 2,847 | — | 37,495 |
| H.o. Woltz III | OPTION | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 22,940 | — | 281,244 |
| Richard T. Wagner | OPTION | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 5,220 | — | 68,747 |
| H.o. Woltz III | OPTION | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 21,355 | — | 281,245 |
| James R. York | OPTION | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 3,059 | — | 37,503 |
| H.o. Woltz III | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 8,943 | — | 281,257 |
| Richard T. Wagner | OPTION | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 5,608 | — | 68,754 |
| Elizabeth C. Southern | OPTION | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 2,847 | — | 37,495 |
| James R. York | RSU | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 1,043 | — | 37,517 |
| Richard T. Wagner | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 2,186 | — | 68,750 |
| James R. York | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,192 | — | 37,488 |
| Scot R. Jafroodi | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,987 | — | 62,491 |
| Elizabeth C. Southern | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,192 | — | 37,488 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scot R. Jafroodi | $125,007 | $0 | $125,006 | 0.0% |
| Elizabeth C. Southern | 75,005 | 0 | 74,998 | 0.0% |
| Richard T. Wagner | 137,489 | 0 | 137,501 | 0.0% |
| H.o. Woltz III | 562,506 | 0 | 562,489 | 0.0% |
| James R. York | 75,005 | 0 | 74,998 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James R. York | Option | 939 | 30.99 | — |
| James R. York | Option | 946 | 30.27 | — |
| Scot R. Jafroodi | Option | 1,566 | 30.99 | — |
| Scot R. Jafroodi | Option | 1,576 | 30.27 | — |
| Richard T. Wagner | Option | 1,722 | 30.99 | — |
| Richard T. Wagner | Option | 1,734 | 30.27 | — |
| Elizabeth C. Southern | Option | 1,879 | 30.99 | — |
| Elizabeth C. Southern | Option | 1,910 | 34.75 | — |
| James R. York | Option | 1,910 | 34.75 | — |
| Elizabeth C. Southern | Option | 1,932 | 31.94 | — |
| James R. York | Option | 1,932 | 31.94 | — |
| Elizabeth C. Southern | Option | 2,847 | 35.97 | — |
| James R. York | Option | 2,847 | 35.97 | — |
| Elizabeth C. Southern | Option | 3,059 | 31.45 | — |
| James R. York | Option | 3,059 | 31.45 | — |
| Scot R. Jafroodi | Option | 3,184 | 34.75 | — |
| Scot R. Jafroodi | Option | 3,220 | 31.94 | — |
| Richard T. Wagner | Option | 3,502 | 34.75 | — |
| Richard T. Wagner | Option | 3,542 | 31.94 | — |
| H.o. Woltz III | Option | 4,383 | 30.99 | — |
| H.o. Woltz III | Option | 4,413 | 30.27 | — |
| Scot R. Jafroodi | Option | 4,746 | 35.97 | — |
| H.o. Woltz III | RSU | 5,036 | — | 193,836 |
| Scot R. Jafroodi | Option | 5,098 | 31.45 | — |
| Richard T. Wagner | Option | 5,220 | 35.97 | — |
| Richard T. Wagner | Option | 5,608 | 31.45 | — |
| Elizabeth C. Southern | RSU | 6,908 | — | 265,889 |
| James R. York | RSU | 6,937 | — | 267,005 |
| H.o. Woltz III | Option | 8,913 | 34.75 | — |
| Scot R. Jafroodi | RSU | 11,563 | — | 445,060 |
| Richard T. Wagner | RSU | 12,716 | — | 489,439 |
| H.o. Woltz III | Option | 14,490 | 31.94 | — |
| H.o. Woltz III | Option | 21,355 | 35.97 | — |
| H.o. Woltz III | Option | 22,940 | 31.45 | — |
| H.o. Woltz III | RSU | 42,032 | — | 1,617,812 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Kennedy ThompsonIndependent · Executive Compensation Committee (Chair) | $80,000 | $85,009 | — | — | $2,466 | $167,475 |
| W. Allen Rogers IIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 80,000 | 85,009 | — | — | 2,466 | 167,475 |
| Jon M. RuthIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 75,000 | 85,009 | — | — | 2,466 | 162,475 |
| Abney S. Boxley IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 75,000 | 85,009 | — | — | 2,466 | 162,475 |
| Blake K. DoyleIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) | 65,000 | 85,009 | — | — | 243 | 150,252 |
| Joseph A. RutkowskiIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 60,000 | 85,009 | — | — | 2,466 | 147,475 |
| Anne H. LloydIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 60,000 | 85,009 | — | — | 2,466 | 147,475 |
| Eric J. ZernikowIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 50,000 |
| H.O. Woltz IIIEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $85,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $545,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $595,063 |
| All other compensation | $15,039 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,155,102 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Insteel Industries as a peer
Companies that benchmark against IIIN
10 companies name IIIN as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name IIIN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Insteel Industries Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Materials, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Haack | $1,119,456 | $5,457,270 | $1,657,834 | $1,948,987 | $10,302,728 |
| 2 | Simpson Manufacturing Co. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 3 | United States Lime & Minerals, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Byrne | 575,000 | 5,687,650 | 0 | 575,000 | 7,668,063 |
| 4 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | 2026 | Ty Silberhorn | 627,308 | 2,283,419 | 0 | 1,208,500 | 6,075,286 |
| 5 | Metallus, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Williams | 902,708 | 3,865,156 | 0 | 1,017,803 | 5,863,348 |
| 6 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 7 | Quanex Building Products Corp. | 2025 | George Wilson | 950,000 | 1,853,425 | 0 | 737,578 | 3,635,424 |
| 8 | Northwest Pipe Co. | 2025 | Scott Montross | 732,182 | 1,280,061 | 0 | 1,464,364 | 3,492,930 |
| 9 | Insteel Industries Inc | 2025 | H.o. Woltz III | 750,000 | 562,506 | 562,489 | 1,500,000 | 3,447,259 |
| 10 | L.B. Foster Company | 2025 | John Kasel | 790,417 | 1,319,357 | 0 | 654,400 | 2,920,512 |
| 11 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation | 2025 | J. Brett McBrayer | 718,750 | 701,782 | 0 | 600,953 | 2,065,460 |
| 12 | Titan Machinery, Inc. | 2026 | Bryan Knutson | 575,000 | 574,995 | 0 | 373,851 | 1,535,836 |
| 13 | Ascent Industries Co. | 2025 | J. Bryan Kitchen | 500,000 | 422,017 | — | — | 1,372,017 |
| — | PGT Innovations, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insteel Industries Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025) |
| Ascent Industries Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Eagle Materials, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| L.B. Foster Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Metallus, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Northwest Pipe Co. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| PGT Innovations, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Quanex Building Products Corp. | not disclosed | Performance Shares 40 · Restricted Stock 30 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Titan Machinery, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Mercer LLC |
| United States Lime & Minerals, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-10 | 15,758,514 | 493,414 | 121,151 | 96.96% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-11 | 16,114,275 | 1,155,092 | 9,047 | 93.31% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-13 | 16,257,862 | 933,072 | 47,055 | 94.57% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-14 | 19,958,045 | 351,751 | 23,247 | 98.27% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-15 | 16,536,860 | 519,468 | 86,767 | 96.95% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-16 | 16,971,120 | 420,264 | 13,510 | 97.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-10 | 96.96%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-11 | 93.31%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-13 | 94.57%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast, and therefore will have no effect on the advisory vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast, and therefore will have no effect on the advisory vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast, and therefore will have no effect on the advisory vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 46 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,447,259 |
| Median employee compensation | $75,515 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (61 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, H.o. Woltz III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 3,447,259. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Richard T. Wagner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,181,061. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Scot R. Jafroodi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,076,668. View filing ↗
- Section 01, James R. York. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 852,202. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Elizabeth C. Southern. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 816,793. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scot R. Jafroodi RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Elizabeth C. Southern RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Elizabeth C. Southern OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scot R. Jafroodi OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard T. Wagner RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, H.o. Woltz III RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scot R. Jafroodi OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James R. York OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, H.o. Woltz III OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard T. Wagner OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, H.o. Woltz III OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James R. York OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, H.o. Woltz III RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard T. Wagner OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Elizabeth C. Southern OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James R. York RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard T. Wagner RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James R. York RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scot R. Jafroodi RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Elizabeth C. Southern RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 46 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, G. Kennedy Thompson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,475. View filing ↗
- Section 08, W. Allen Rogers II. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,475. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jon M. Ruth. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,475. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Abney S. Boxley III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,475. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Blake K. Doyle. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,252. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph A. Rutkowski. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,475. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anne H. Lloyd. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,475. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eric J. Zernikow. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, H.O. Woltz III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-02-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.96% (votes for as printed: 15,758,514). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-02-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.31% (votes for as printed: 16,114,275). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-02-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.57% (votes for as printed: 16,257,862). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 545,000 + equity 595,063 + all other 15,039 = 1,155,102, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Eagle Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. View filing ↗
- Simpson Manufacturing Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. View filing ↗
- United States Lime & Minerals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in United States Lime & Minerals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,668,063. View filing ↗
- Apogee Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,075,286. View filing ↗
- Metallus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Metallus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,863,348. View filing ↗
- Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. View filing ↗
- Quanex Building Products Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Quanex Building Products Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,635,424. View filing ↗
- Northwest Pipe Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Pipe Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,492,930. View filing ↗
- Insteel Industries Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Insteel Industries Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,447,259. View filing ↗
- L.B. Foster Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in L.B. Foster Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,920,512. View filing ↗
- Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,065,460. View filing ↗
- Titan Machinery, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Titan Machinery, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,535,836. View filing ↗
- Ascent Industries Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Ascent Industries Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,372,017. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ascent Industries Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ascent Industries Co. names Insteel Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Northwest Pipe Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Northwest Pipe Co. names Insteel Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Quanex Building Products Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Quanex Building Products Corp. names Insteel Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Gibraltar Industries, Inc. names Insteel Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, L.B. Foster Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. L.B. Foster Company names Insteel Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Apogee Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Apogee Enterprises, Inc. names Insteel Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation names Insteel Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗