Companies Light & Wonder
Light & Wonder (LNWO): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Light & Wonder’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $6,691,896FY2023
- $6,864,653FY2024
- $6,603,716FY2025
CEO total pay was $6,603,716 in fiscal 2025, down from $6,864,653 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,359,150 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,997,416 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Wilson | $1,359,150 | $0 | $3,997,416 | $0 | $1,235,919 | $0 | $11,231 | $6,603,716 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Siobhan Lane | 784,125 | 0 | 1,537,313 | 0 | 566,934 | 0 | 90,425 | 2,978,797 |
| Executive Vice President and Group Chief Executive, Gaming | ||||||||
| Oliver Chow | 650,000 | 0 | 1,249,750 | 0 | 442,480 | 0 | 12,387 | 2,354,618 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| James Sottile | 717,500 | 0 | 1,167,665 | 0 | 312,729 | 0 | 71,078 | 2,268,972 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Wilson | $6,603,716 | $6,864,653 | $6,691,896 | ↓ −260,937 |
| Siobhan Lane | 2,978,797 | 5,062,744 | 2,938,343 | ↓ −2,083,947 |
| Oliver Chow | 2,354,618 | 2,186,635 | 1,372,383 | ↑ +167,983 |
| James Sottile | 2,268,972 | 2,510,515 | 2,615,537 | ↓ −241,543 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The 2025 executive compensation program is designed to offer a competitive pay package in the U.S. market, with over 80% of maximum annual compensation opportunity payable in equity and a greater emphasis on long-term incentives than annual incentives. The program aims to advance key business priorities, including innovation, global growth, and cash flow creation, while aligning executive interests with stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Sottile | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 5,498 | — | $583,833 |
| Oliver Chow | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 5,885 | — | 624,928 |
| Matthew Wilson | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 18,822 | — | 1,998,708 |
| Siobhan Lane | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 7,239 | — | 768,709 |
| Oliver Chow | PSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 2,942 | — | — | 312,411 |
| Matthew Wilson | PSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 9,411 | — | — | 999,354 |
| Siobhan Lane | PSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 3,619 | — | — | 384,302 |
| James Sottile | PSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 2,749 | — | — | 291,916 |
| Matthew Wilson | PSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 9,411 | — | — | 999,354 |
| Oliver Chow | PSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 2,942 | — | — | 312,411 |
| Siobhan Lane | PSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 3,619 | — | — | 384,302 |
| James Sottile | PSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 2,749 | — | — | 291,916 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Sottile | $583,833 | $583,832 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Oliver Chow | 624,928 | 624,822 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Matthew Wilson | 1,998,708 | 1,998,708 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Siobhan Lane | 768,709 | 768,604 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siobhan Lane | PSU | 3,578 | — | $368,570 |
| Siobhan Lane | PSU | 3,619 | — | 372,793 |
| Siobhan Lane | RSU | 4,372 | — | 450,360 |
| Siobhan Lane | RSU | 5,010 | — | 516,080 |
| Siobhan Lane | PSU | 6,557 | — | 675,437 |
| Siobhan Lane | RSU | 7,239 | — | 745,689 |
| Siobhan Lane | PSU | 21,905 | — | 2,256,434 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie R. OdellNot independent · Board Chair | $900,000 | $0 | $2,165,169 | — | — | $3,065,169 |
| Antonia KorsanosNot independent | 600,000 | 0 | 2,155,968 | — | — | 2,755,968 |
| Kneeland C. YoungbloodIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Partial-year service | 175,000 | 209,972 | 0 | — | — | 384,972 |
| Michael MarchettiIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 145,000 | 209,972 | 0 | — | — | 354,972 |
| Timothy ThrosbyIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service | 115,000 | 209,972 | 21,926 | — | — | 346,898 |
| Hamish R. McLennanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Litigation Governance Oversight | 125,000 | 209,972 | 10,812 | — | — | 345,784 |
| Stephen MorroIndependent · Litigation Governance Oversight (Chair) · Partial-year service | 135,000 | 209,972 | 0 | — | — | 344,972 |
| Virginia E. ShanksIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 209,972 | 0 | — | — | 334,972 |
| Matthew WilsonEmployee director · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $2,320,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,259,832 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,579,832 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Light & Wonder as a peer
Companies that benchmark against LNWO
7 companies name LNWO as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name LNWO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Match Group | 2025 | Spencer Rascoff | $689,231 | $44,790,300 | $0 | $1,209,360 | $47,014,253 |
| 2 | Roblox Corporation | 2025 | David Baszucki | 0 | 22,669,163 | 0 | 0 | 24,565,995 |
| 3 | Penn Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Snowden | 1,800,000 | 14,249,989 | 4,750,004 | 2,984,400 | 24,126,651 |
| 4 | DraftKings Inc. | 2025 | Jason Robins | 1 | 19,203,672 | 0 | 0 | 22,621,941 |
| 5 | IAC Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Levin | 273,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,601,042 |
| 6 | Wynn Resorts, Limited | 2025 | Craig Billings | 2,000,000 | 9,624,110 | 0 | 3,433,750 | 15,090,901 |
| 7 | Boyd Gaming Corporation | 2025 | Keith Smith | 1,850,000 | 9,124,858 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 14,697,487 |
| 8 | AppLovin Corporation | 2025 | Adam Foroughi | 400,000 | 12,558,866 | 0 | 0 | 12,969,001 |
| 9 | Bally's Corporation | 2025 | Robeson Reeves | 1,138,501 | 590,012 | 5,003,460 | 0 | 8,658,602 |
| 10 | Light & Wonder | 2025 | Matthew Wilson | 1,359,150 | 3,997,416 | 0 | 1,235,919 | 6,603,716 |
| 11 | Playtika Holding Corp. | 2025 | Robert Antokol | 2,079,448 | 0 | 0 | 2,284,330 | 5,852,001 |
| 12 | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | 2026 | Strauss Zelnick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 403,019 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Light & Wonder | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| AppLovin Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Bally's Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Boyd Gaming Corporation | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| DraftKings Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| IAC Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Match Group | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Penn Entertainment, Inc. | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Playtika Holding Corp. | 115.37% | PSU 66 · RSU 34 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Roblox Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | 152.4% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Wynn Resorts, Limited | 256% | not disclosed | No | Radford |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 48,053,880 | 3,941,357 | 143,482 | 92.42% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 67,322,634 | 1,734,133 | 304,152 | 97.49% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 59,636,017 | 1,224,493 | 176,788 | 97.99% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 64,484,896 | 6,189,348 | 42,585 | 91.24% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 68,943,854 | 2,243,648 | 168,103 | 96.85% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 36,662,475 | 17,712,767 | 624,339 | 67.42% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 92.42%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 97.49%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 97.99%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 75 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,603,716 |
| Median employee compensation | $87,766 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fine Capital Partners, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-01 | D | 102,200 | $0 | $0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Wilson | President & CEO | 2026-05-22 | A | 30,182 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oliver Chow | EVP, CFO & Treas | 2026-05-22 | A | 12,073 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Siobhan Lane | SVP & CEO - Gaming | 2026-05-22 | A | 12,073 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Morro | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,498 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Morro | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,391 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hamish R. McLennan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,391 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia E. Shanks | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,391 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kneeland C. Youngblood | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,498 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Throsby | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,391 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kneeland C. Youngblood | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,391 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kneeland C. Youngblood | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,391 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Marchetti | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,391 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Marchetti | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,391 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Morro | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,391 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hamish R. McLennan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,498 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hamish R. McLennan | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,391 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia E. Shanks | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,498 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Throsby | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,498 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia E. Shanks | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,391 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Throsby | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,391 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Marchetti | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,498 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonia Korsanos | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 53,748 | 88 | 4,740,574 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie R. Odell | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 135,000 | 35 | 4,781,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie R. Odell | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 53,748 | 88 | 4,740,574 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonia Korsanos | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 135,000 | 35 | 4,781,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonia Korsanos | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie R. Odell | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonia Korsanos | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 30,000 | 90 | 2,702,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie R. Odell | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 30,000 | 90 | 2,702,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Siobhan Lane | SVP & CEO - Gaming | 2026-08-06 | D | 2,000 | 83 | 166,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonia Korsanos | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie R. Odell | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie R. Odell | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 55,334 | 96 | 5,303,211 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonia Korsanos | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 55,334 | 96 | 5,303,211 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie R. Odell | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 150,000 | 35 | 5,313,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonia Korsanos | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 150,000 | 35 | 5,313,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonia Korsanos | Director | 2026-08-18 | A | 646 | 93 | 60,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonia Korsanos | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 37,929 | 92 | 3,487,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie R. Odell | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 646 | 93 | 60,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie R. Odell | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 37,929 | 92 | 3,487,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie R. Odell | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 1,425 | 92 | 130,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonia Korsanos | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 1,425 | 92 | 130,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (87 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Matthew Wilson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,603,716. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Siobhan Lane. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,978,797. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Oliver Chow. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,354,618. View filing ↗
- Section 01, James Sottile. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,268,972. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Sottile RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Oliver Chow RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Wilson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Siobhan Lane RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Oliver Chow PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Wilson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Siobhan Lane PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Sottile PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Wilson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Oliver Chow PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Siobhan Lane PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Sottile PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 75 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jamie R. Odell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 3,065,169. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Antonia Korsanos. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,755,968. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kneeland C. Youngblood. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,972. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael Marchetti. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,972. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Timothy Throsby. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,898. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Hamish R. McLennan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,784. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stephen Morro. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,972. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Virginia E. Shanks. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,972. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Matthew Wilson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fine Capital Partners, L.P. 2026-05-01. Form 4, filed 2026-05-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew Wilson 2026-05-22. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Oliver Chow 2026-05-22. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Siobhan Lane 2026-05-22. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stephen Morro 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stephen Morro 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Hamish R. McLennan 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Virginia E. Shanks 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kneeland C. Youngblood 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Throsby 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kneeland C. Youngblood 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kneeland C. Youngblood 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Marchetti 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Marchetti 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stephen Morro 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Hamish R. McLennan 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Hamish R. McLennan 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Virginia E. Shanks 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Throsby 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Virginia E. Shanks 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Throsby 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Marchetti 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonia Korsanos 2026-06-15. Form 4, filed 2026-06-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jamie R. Odell 2026-06-15. Form 4, filed 2026-06-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jamie R. Odell 2026-06-15. Form 4, filed 2026-06-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonia Korsanos 2026-06-15. Form 4, filed 2026-06-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonia Korsanos 2026-06-15. Form 4, filed 2026-06-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jamie R. Odell 2026-06-15. Form 4, filed 2026-06-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonia Korsanos 2026-06-16. Form 4, filed 2026-06-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jamie R. Odell 2026-06-16. Form 4, filed 2026-06-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Siobhan Lane 2026-08-06. Form 4, filed 2026-08-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonia Korsanos 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jamie R. Odell 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jamie R. Odell 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonia Korsanos 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jamie R. Odell 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonia Korsanos 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonia Korsanos 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonia Korsanos 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jamie R. Odell 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jamie R. Odell 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jamie R. Odell 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonia Korsanos 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.42% (votes for as printed: 48,053,880). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.49% (votes for as printed: 67,322,634). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.99% (votes for as printed: 59,636,017). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 2,320,000 + equity 1,259,832 + all other 0 = 3,579,832, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Match Group, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group's own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. View filing ↗
- Roblox Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Roblox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,565,995. View filing ↗
- Penn Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Penn Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. View filing ↗
- DraftKings Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in DraftKings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,621,941. View filing ↗
- IAC Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-01. CEO total compensation as printed in IAC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. View filing ↗
- Wynn Resorts, Limited, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts, Limited's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. View filing ↗
- Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. View filing ↗
- AppLovin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in AppLovin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,969,001. View filing ↗
- Bally's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Bally's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,658,602. View filing ↗
- Light & Wonder (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Light & Wonder's own proxy. As printed: 6,603,716. View filing ↗
- Playtika Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Playtika Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,852,001. View filing ↗
- Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 403,019. View filing ↗