Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-05-01

Revvity (PKI)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,096,074
Miriame Victor total, FY2025
CEO pay percentile vs peers
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.16%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against PKI
No companies currently name PKI as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Miriame Victor$503,269$0$1,530,069$1,526,916$509,082$0$26,738$4,096,074
Senior Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Miriame Victor$4,096,074$1,704,856

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Joel S. GoldbergOPTION2025-02-0413,656$604,236
Tajinder S. VohraOPTION2025-02-049,069401,275
Maxwell KrakowiakRSU2025-02-045,709699,980
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Joel S. Goldberg$0$0$604,2360.0%
Tajinder S. Vohra00401,2750.0%
Maxwell Krakowiak699,980000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2894,377,1383,770,3641,454,05996.16%Passed
20252025-04-2292,835,0628,444,564244,61391.44%Passed
20242024-04-2397,992,7944,439,860374,42895.67%Passed
20232023-04-25100,542,5385,082,669388,41194.84%Passed
20222022-04-2699,228,0545,110,363152,93395.1%Passed
20212021-04-2789,990,2594,856,614146,27294.88%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2896.16%a
20252025-04-2291.44%b
20242024-04-2395.67%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Shares abstaining and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes for or against, and as a result will have no effect on voting on Proposals No. 1, 2, 3 or 5, other than for purposes of establishing a quorum.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Revvity2025Miriame Victor$503,269$1,530,069$1,526,916$509,082$4,096,074

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Miriame VictorDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 4,096,074. Filing ↗machine: span 778402–778411
2Section 03, Joel S. Goldberg OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r27 · c9 · span 1011692–1011698
3Section 03, Tajinder S. Vohra OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r49 · c9 · span 1090561–1090566
4Section 03, Maxwell Krakowiak RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r24 · c24 · span 999742–999747
5Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010001193125-26-201401Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.16% (votes for as printed: 94,377,138). Filing ↗
6Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-250001193125-25-096747Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.44% (votes for as printed: 92,835,062). Filing ↗
7Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-240001193125-24-110060Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.67% (votes for as printed: 97,992,794). Filing ↗
8Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
9Revvity (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity's own proxy. As printed: 4,096,074. Filing ↗machine: span 778402–778411