Companies Rapt Therapeutics, Inc.
Rapt Therapeutics (RAPT): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Rapt Therapeutics, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $6,591,617FY2023
- $6,979,539FY2024
CEO total pay was $6,979,539 in fiscal 2024, up from $6,591,617 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $630,000 · stock awards $0 · option awards $5,927,297
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Wong | $630,000 | — | $0 | $5,927,297 | $416,000 | $0 | $6,242 | $6,979,539 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Rodney Young | 478,000 | — | 0 | 1,975,492 | 229,440 | 0 | 8,564 | 2,691,496 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Ho | 481,000 | — | 0 | 1,603,438 | 221,260 | 0 | 7,322 | 2,313,020 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Wong | $6,979,539 | $6,591,617 | — | ↑ +387,922 |
| Rodney Young | 2,691,496 | 2,175,226 | — | ↑ +516,270 |
| William Ho | 2,313,020 | 1,903,926 | — | ↑ +409,094 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
We have a pay-for-performance focused executive compensation philosophy designed to drive company performance aimed at increasing stockholder value. We seek to achieve this by using a market-based approach to attract, retain, and motivate a high-performing team of executive officers and by aligning most of the compensation of each of our executives with the Company’s short- and long-term performance, as well as each such executive’s individual contributions.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon plc/Radford |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Ho | RSU | 7,807 | — | $2,900 |
| William Ho | RSU | 17,187 | — | 6,384 |
| William Ho | RSU | 20,000 | — | 7,429 |
| Rodney Young | RSU | 20,635 | — | 7,665 |
| William Ho | RSU | 26,833 | — | 9,967 |
| Rodney Young | RSU | 32,583 | — | 12,103 |
| William Ho | RSU | 40,104 | — | 14,896 |
| Rodney Young | RSU | 47,395 | — | 17,605 |
| William Ho | RSU | 53,854 | — | 20,003 |
| Rodney Young | RSU | 58,750 | — | 21,823 |
| Brian Wong | RSU | 60,000 | — | 22,286 |
| Brian Wong | RSU | 63,020 | — | 23,407 |
| Brian Wong | RSU | 83,333 | — | 30,952 |
| Brian Wong | RSU | 119,791 | — | 44,494 |
| Rodney Young | RSU | 140,000 | — | 52,003 |
| Brian Wong | RSU | 146,875 | — | 54,554 |
| Brian Wong | RSU | 218,750 | — | 81,250 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William RieflinIndependent | $90,000 | $0 | $142,419 | — | $0 | $232,419 |
| Mary Ann GrayIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 65,000 | 0 | 142,419 | — | 0 | 207,419 |
| Michael GiordanoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 59,000 | 0 | 142,419 | — | 0 | 201,419 |
| Wendye RobbinsIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 52,500 | 0 | 142,419 | — | 0 | 194,919 |
| Lori Lyons-WilliamsIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 51,875 | 0 | 142,419 | — | 0 | 194,294 |
| Linda KozickIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 49,500 | 0 | 142,419 | — | 0 | 191,919 |
| Brian WongEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $367,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $367,875 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Rapt Therapeutics as a peer
Companies that benchmark against RAPT
12 companies name RAPT as a compensation peer
- 89bio, Inc.ETNBFY2024
- Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc.ADVMFY2024
- Akero Therapeutics, Inc.AKROFY2024
- Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.AMLXFY2025
- Atrium Therapeutics, Inc.RNAFY2024
- Avidity Biosciences, Inc.RNAMFY2024
- Gossamer Bio, Inc.GOSSFY2025
- Kodiak Sciences Inc.KODFY2025
- KYNTRA BIO, INC.FGENFY2025
- Perspective Therapeutics, Inc.CATXFY2025
- Repare Therapeutics Inc.RPTXFY2024
Each company listed discloses RAPT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RAPT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapt Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Brian Wong | $630,000 | $0 | $5,927,297 | $416,000 | $6,979,539 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 76,867,722 | 23,639,125 | 55,527 | 76.48% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 76.48%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | —b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Kozick | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 257,832 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lyons-Williams | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 257,832 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 257,832 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Giordano | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 257,832 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Wong | Director | 2025-06-20 | A | 637,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk G. Brockstedt | Chief Scientific Officer | 2025-06-20 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Young | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-20 | A | 118,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Ho | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-06-20 | A | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Braunstein | Director | 2025-06-21 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashley L. Dombkowski | Director | 2025-06-21 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashley L. Dombkowski | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,956 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kozick | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,956 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,956 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lyons-Williams | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,956 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Giordano | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,956 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Braunstein | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,956 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Giordano | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 402 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 4,956 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 32,229 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 7,650 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 4,561 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 1,072 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 1,618 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 560 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 1,063 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 484 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 938 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 2,813 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashley L. Dombkowski | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 25,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lyons-Williams | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 4,561 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lyons-Williams | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 1,618 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lyons-Williams | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 1,063 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lyons-Williams | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 2,813 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lyons-Williams | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 4,956 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Giordano | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 32,229 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Giordano | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 4,561 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Giordano | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 1,618 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Giordano | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 1,063 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Giordano | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 938 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Giordano | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 799 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Giordano | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 824 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Giordano | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 4,956 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Young | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 69,271 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Young | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 80,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Young | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 8,501 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Young | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 8,125 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Young | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 7,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Young | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 17,501 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 498 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kozick | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 1,618 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kozick | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 1,063 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kozick | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 938 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kozick | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 938 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kozick | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 417 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kozick | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 521 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kozick | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 521 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kozick | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 2,083 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kozick | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 4,956 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Wong | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 64,102 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Braunstein | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 25,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Wong | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 31,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk G. Brockstedt | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 4,648 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 938 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann Gray | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 478 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lyons-Williams | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 32,229 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Young | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 3,304 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kozick | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 1,917 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kozick | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 32,229 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kozick | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 4,561 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk G. Brockstedt | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 58,333 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk G. Brockstedt | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 9,375 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk G. Brockstedt | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 6,876 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk G. Brockstedt | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 2,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk G. Brockstedt | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 1,035 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk G. Brockstedt | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 1,225 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Wong | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 371,875 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Wong | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 218,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Wong | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 34,375 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Wong | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 37,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Wong | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 18,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Wong | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 7,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Wong | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 10,417 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Wong | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 8,334 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Wong | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 25,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Braunstein | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 4,956 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk G. Brockstedt | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 64,375 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk G. Brockstedt | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk G. Brockstedt | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 6,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk G. Brockstedt | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 3,125 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Young | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 11,251 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashley L. Dombkowski | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 4,956 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Giordano | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 938 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (107 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Brian Wong. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 46. As printed: 6,979,539. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Rodney Young. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,691,496. View filing ↗
- Section 01, William Ho. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,313,020. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William Rieflin. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,419. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mary Ann Gray. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,419. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael Giordano. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,419. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Wendye Robbins. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,919. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lori Lyons-Williams. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,294. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Linda Kozick. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,919. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brian Wong. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Kozick 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lori Lyons-Williams 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Giordano 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Wong 2025-06-20. Form 4, filed 2025-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dirk G. Brockstedt 2025-06-20. Form 4, filed 2025-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rodney Young 2025-06-20. Form 4, filed 2025-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Ho 2025-06-20. Form 4, filed 2025-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Braunstein 2025-06-21. Form 4, filed 2025-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ashley L. Dombkowski 2025-06-21. Form 4, filed 2025-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ashley L. Dombkowski 2026-01-30. Form 4, filed 2026-02-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Kozick 2026-01-30. Form 4, filed 2026-02-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2026-01-30. Form 4, filed 2026-02-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lori Lyons-Williams 2026-01-30. Form 4, filed 2026-02-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Giordano 2026-01-30. Form 4, filed 2026-02-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Braunstein 2026-01-30. Form 4, filed 2026-02-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Giordano 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ashley L. Dombkowski 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lori Lyons-Williams 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lori Lyons-Williams 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lori Lyons-Williams 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lori Lyons-Williams 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lori Lyons-Williams 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Giordano 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Giordano 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Giordano 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Giordano 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Giordano 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Giordano 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Giordano 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Giordano 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rodney Young 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rodney Young 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rodney Young 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rodney Young 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rodney Young 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rodney Young 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Kozick 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Kozick 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Kozick 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Kozick 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Kozick 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Kozick 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Kozick 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Kozick 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Kozick 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Wong 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Braunstein 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Wong 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dirk G. Brockstedt 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary Ann Gray 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lori Lyons-Williams 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rodney Young 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Kozick 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Kozick 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Kozick 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dirk G. Brockstedt 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dirk G. Brockstedt 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dirk G. Brockstedt 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dirk G. Brockstedt 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dirk G. Brockstedt 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dirk G. Brockstedt 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Wong 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Wong 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Wong 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Wong 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Wong 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Wong 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Wong 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Wong 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Wong 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Braunstein 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dirk G. Brockstedt 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dirk G. Brockstedt 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dirk G. Brockstedt 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dirk G. Brockstedt 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rodney Young 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ashley L. Dombkowski 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Giordano 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-29. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.48% (votes for as printed: 76,867,722). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-23. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 367,875 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 367,875, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Rapt Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Rapt Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,979,539. View filing ↗