Companies Avidity Biosciences, Inc.
Avidity Biosciences (RNAM): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me Avidity Biosciences, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $5,366,111FY2022
- $11,139,719FY2023
- $14,176,480FY2024
CEO total pay was $14,176,480 in fiscal 2024, up from $11,139,719 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $659,900 · bonus $0 · stock awards $10,748,480 · option awards $2,157,090
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Boyce | $659,900 | $0 | $10,748,480 | $2,157,090 | $594,000 | $0 | $17,010 | $14,176,480 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Moriarty | 208,333 | 0 | 4,226,090 | 5,081,184 | 168,800 | 0 | 14,789 | 9,699,196 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Michael MacLean | 490,800 | 0 | 3,340,440 | 762,172 | 331,300 | 0 | 17,010 | 4,941,722 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| W. Michael Flanagan | 500,300 | 0 | 3,315,040 | 632,746 | 337,800 | 0 | 17,010 | 4,802,896 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Teresa McCarthy | 456,900 | 0 | 3,279,480 | 560,843 | 308,500 | 0 | 17,010 | 4,622,733 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Boyce | $14,176,480 | $11,139,719 | $5,366,111 | ↑ +3,036,761 |
| John Moriarty | 9,699,196 | — | — | — |
| Michael MacLean | 4,941,722 | 4,476,128 | 2,035,530 | ↑ +465,594 |
| W. Michael Flanagan | 4,802,896 | 4,885,961 | 2,065,986 | ↓ −83,065 |
| Teresa McCarthy | 4,622,733 | 3,726,393 | 2,265,809 | ↑ +896,340 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The company's executive compensation program is designed to align pay with company performance, attract and retain a high-performing executive team, and align the interests of executive officers with those of stockholders by providing competitive total pay opportunities and establishing a direct link between business results, individual performance, and total compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Boyce | OPTION | 2024-01-20 | — | — | 300,000 | — | $2,157,090 |
| Sarah Boyce | RSU | 2024-01-20 | — | — | 62,500 | — | 635,000 |
| Sarah Boyce | PSU | 2024-10-30 | — | 234,000 | — | — | 10,113,480 |
| W. Michael Flanagan | OPTION | 2024-01-20 | — | — | 88,000 | — | 632,746 |
| W. Michael Flanagan | RSU | 2024-01-20 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 203,200 |
| W. Michael Flanagan | PSU | 2024-10-30 | — | 72,000 | — | — | 3,111,840 |
| Michael MacLean | OPTION | 2024-01-20 | — | — | 106,000 | — | 762,172 |
| Michael MacLean | RSU | 2024-01-20 | — | — | 22,500 | — | 228,600 |
| Michael MacLean | PSU | 2024-10-30 | — | 72,000 | — | — | 3,111,840 |
| Teresa McCarthy | OPTION | 2024-01-20 | — | — | 78,000 | — | 560,843 |
| Teresa McCarthy | RSU | 2024-01-20 | — | — | 16,500 | — | 167,640 |
| Teresa McCarthy | PSU | 2024-10-30 | — | 72,000 | — | — | 3,111,840 |
| John Moriarty | OPTION | 2024-08-01 | — | — | 160,000 | — | 5,081,184 |
| John Moriarty | RSU | 2024-08-01 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 1,114,250 |
| John Moriarty | PSU | 2024-10-30 | — | 72,000 | — | — | 3,111,840 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Boyce | $635,000 | $10,113,480 | $2,157,090 | 78.4% |
| W. Michael Flanagan | 203,200 | 3,111,840 | 632,746 | 78.8% |
| Michael MacLean | 228,600 | 3,111,840 | 762,172 | 75.9% |
| Teresa McCarthy | 167,640 | 3,111,840 | 560,843 | 81.0% |
| John Moriarty | 1,114,250 | 3,111,840 | 5,081,184 | 33.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael MacLean | Option | 1,917 | 22.34 | — |
| Teresa McCarthy | Option | 2,292 | 22.34 | — |
| W. Michael Flanagan | Option | 3,125 | 26.75 | — |
| Sarah Boyce | Option | 6,250 | 22.34 | — |
| Michael MacLean | RSU | 13,875 | — | 403,485 |
| Teresa McCarthy | RSU | 15,000 | — | 436,200 |
| Teresa McCarthy | RSU | 16,500 | — | 479,820 |
| W. Michael Flanagan | RSU | 20,000 | — | 581,600 |
| Michael MacLean | RSU | 22,500 | — | 654,300 |
| Michael MacLean | RSU | 25,000 | — | 727,000 |
| W. Michael Flanagan | RSU | 25,000 | — | 727,000 |
| Teresa McCarthy | RSU | 25,000 | — | 727,000 |
| John Moriarty | RSU | 25,000 | — | 727,000 |
| W. Michael Flanagan | RSU | 30,000 | — | 872,400 |
| Michael MacLean | Option | 35,547 | 14.22 | — |
| W. Michael Flanagan | Option | 36,969 | 14.22 | — |
| Teresa McCarthy | Option | 37,125 | 6.57 | — |
| Sarah Boyce | RSU | 37,500 | — | 1,090,500 |
| Teresa McCarthy | Option | 42,657 | 14.22 | — |
| W. Michael Flanagan | Option | 49,500 | 6.57 | — |
| Michael MacLean | Option | 50,875 | 6.57 | — |
| Teresa McCarthy | Option | 56,250 | 22.47 | — |
| Teresa McCarthy | Option | 60,125 | 10.16 | — |
| Sarah Boyce | RSU | 62,500 | — | 1,817,500 |
| W. Michael Flanagan | Option | 67,834 | 10.16 | — |
| Michael MacLean | PSU | 72,000 | — | 2,093,760 |
| W. Michael Flanagan | PSU | 72,000 | — | 2,093,760 |
| Teresa McCarthy | PSU | 72,000 | — | 2,093,760 |
| John Moriarty | PSU | 72,000 | — | 2,093,760 |
| W. Michael Flanagan | Option | 75,000 | 22.47 | — |
| Michael MacLean | Option | 77,084 | 22.47 | — |
| Michael MacLean | Option | 81,709 | 10.16 | — |
| Sarah Boyce | Option | 115,105 | 14.22 | — |
| Sarah Boyce | Option | 137,500 | 6.57 | — |
| John Moriarty | Option | 160,000 | 44.57 | — |
| Sarah Boyce | Option | 208,334 | 22.47 | — |
| Sarah Boyce | Option | 231,250 | 10.16 | — |
| Sarah Boyce | PSU | 234,000 | — | 6,804,720 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simona SkerjanecIndependent | $15,260 | — | $865,554 | — | $0 | $880,814 |
| Troy Wilson, Ph.D., J.DIndependent · Board Chair · Human Capital Management | 71,908 | — | 374,989 | — | 0 | 446,897 |
| Noreen Henig, M.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 55,500 | — | 374,989 | — | 0 | 430,489 |
| Carsten BoessIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 55,000 | — | 374,989 | — | 0 | 429,989 |
| Edward M. Kaye, M.DIndependent · Human Capital Management (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 54,000 | — | 374,989 | — | 0 | 428,989 |
| Tamar ThompsonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Human Capital Management | 49,000 | — | 374,989 | — | 0 | 423,989 |
| Jean KimIndependent · Audit | 47,500 | — | 374,989 | — | 0 | 422,489 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $348,168 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $348,168 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Avidity Biosciences as a peer
Companies that benchmark against RNAM
9 companies name RNAM as a compensation peer
- Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.CRNXFY2025
- CRISPR Therapeutics AGCRSPFY2025
- Denali Therapeutics Inc.DNLIFY2025
- Nuvalent, Inc.NUVLFY2025
- Scholar Rock Holding CorpSRRKFY2025
- Vera Therapeutics, Inc.VERAFY2025
Each company listed discloses RNAM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RNAM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Avidity Biosciences, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Avidity Biosciences, Inc..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stoke Therapeutics | 2025 | Ian Smith | $170,625 | $11,590,000 | $14,035,067 | $0 | $27,031,655 |
| 2 | Vaxcyte | 2025 | Grant Pickering | 800,000 | 4,300,159 | 8,714,048 | 630,000 | 14,458,937 |
| 3 | Avidity Biosciences, Inc. | 2024 | Sarah Boyce | 659,900 | 10,748,480 | 2,157,090 | 594,000 | 14,176,480 |
| 4 | Janux Therapeutics | 2025 | David Campbell | 680,000 | 0 | 12,459,031 | 367,200 | 13,506,231 |
| 5 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 6 | Kymera Therapeutics | 2025 | Nello Mainolfi | 693,000 | 0 | 7,318,859 | 519,750 | 8,545,609 |
| 7 | Verve Therapeutics | 2024 | Sekar Kathiresan | 639,231 | 1,683,000 | 4,727,372 | 378,972 | 7,442,663 |
| 8 | RAPT Therapeutics | 2024 | Brian Wong | 630,000 | 0 | 5,927,297 | 416,000 | 6,979,539 |
| 9 | Beam Therapeutics | 2025 | John Evans | 755,000 | 1,513,575 | 2,876,754 | 662,513 | 5,818,525 |
| 10 | Pliant Therapeutics | 2025 | Bernard Coulie | 682,000 | 1,810,250 | 2,713,750 | 204,600 | 5,462,901 |
| 11 | Erasca | 2025 | Jonathan Lim | 670,400 | 0 | 3,135,250 | 482,688 | 4,298,838 |
| 12 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Gaurav Shah | 671,076 | 806,751 | 1,613,377 | 403,048 | 3,510,241 |
| 13 | IGM Biosciences | 2023 | Fred Schwarzer | 646,797 | 868,050 | 1,336,743 | 355,738 | 3,207,328 |
| 14 | Inhibrx Inc | 2025 | Mark Lappe | 695,250 | 0 | 0 | 479,723 | 2,892,473 |
| 15 | Dyne Therapeutics | 2025 | John Cox | 721,000 | 0 | 937,893 | 410,970 | 2,076,868 |
| 16 | Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings | 2025 | Joseph Payne | 750,000 | 0 | 941,000 | 0 | 1,691,000 |
| 17 | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Julie Eastland | 700,000 | 99,772 | 56,975 | 441,000 | 1,300,731 |
| 18 | Ventyx Biosciences | 2024 | Raju Mohan | 621,920 | 0 | 303,800 | 342,045 | 1,283,015 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avidity Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Beam Therapeutics | 135% | Options 66 · RSU 34 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Dyne Therapeutics | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Erasca | 120% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| IGM Biosciences | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Inhibrx Inc | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Janux Therapeutics | 90% | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Kymera Therapeutics | 125% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Pliant Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer; Alpine Rewards |
| RAPT Therapeutics | 120% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc/Radford |
| Rocket Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Stoke Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Vaxcyte | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Ventyx Biosciences | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | AON/Radford |
| Verve Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford Data & Analytics from Aon plc |
| Zentalis Pharmaceuticals | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Anderson Pay Advisors LLC / Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 48 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $297,345 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (60 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Sarah Boyce. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 14,176,480. View filing ↗
- Section 01, John Moriarty. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 9,699,196. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael MacLean. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 4,941,722. View filing ↗
- Section 01, W. Michael Flanagan. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 4,802,896. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Teresa McCarthy. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 4,622,733. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sarah Boyce OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sarah Boyce RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sarah Boyce PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, W. Michael Flanagan OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, W. Michael Flanagan RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, W. Michael Flanagan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael MacLean OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael MacLean RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael MacLean PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Teresa McCarthy OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Teresa McCarthy RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Teresa McCarthy PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Moriarty OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Moriarty RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Moriarty PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 48 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Simona Skerjanec. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 880,814. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Troy Wilson, Ph.D., J.D. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 446,897. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Noreen Henig, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 430,489. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carsten Boess. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 429,989. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Edward M. Kaye, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 428,989. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tamar Thompson. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 423,989. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jean Kim. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 422,489. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 348,168 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 348,168, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Stoke Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Stoke Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 27,031,655. View filing ↗
- Vaxcyte, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Vaxcyte's own proxy. As printed: 14,458,937. View filing ↗
- Avidity Biosciences, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Avidity Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,176,480. View filing ↗
- Janux Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Janux Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 13,506,231. View filing ↗
- Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. View filing ↗
- Kymera Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. View filing ↗
- Verve Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Verve Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,442,663. View filing ↗
- RAPT Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in RAPT Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,979,539. View filing ↗
- Beam Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Beam Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,525. View filing ↗
- Pliant Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Pliant Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,462,901. View filing ↗
- Erasca, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Erasca's own proxy. As printed: 4,298,838. View filing ↗
- Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,510,241. View filing ↗
- IGM Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. View filing ↗
- Inhibrx Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Inhibrx Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,892,473. View filing ↗
- Dyne Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. View filing ↗
- Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,691,000. View filing ↗
- Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Zentalis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,300,731. View filing ↗
- Ventyx Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Ventyx Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 1,283,015. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings reciprocity. DEF 14A. Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avidity Biosciences, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Rocket Pharmaceuticals reciprocity. DEF 14A. Rocket Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avidity Biosciences, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Beam Therapeutics reciprocity. DEF 14A. Beam Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avidity Biosciences, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Janux Therapeutics reciprocity. DEF 14A. Janux Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avidity Biosciences, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dyne Therapeutics reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dyne Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avidity Biosciences, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics reciprocity. DEF 14A. Kymera Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avidity Biosciences, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals reciprocity. DEF 14A. Crinetics Pharmaceuticals names Avidity Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Pliant Therapeutics reciprocity. DEF 14A. Pliant Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avidity Biosciences, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Stoke Therapeutics reciprocity. DEF 14A. Stoke Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avidity Biosciences, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Vaxcyte reciprocity. DEF 14A. Vaxcyte's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avidity Biosciences, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Zentalis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity. DEF 14A. Zentalis Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avidity Biosciences, Inc.. View filing ↗