Companies Steel Dynamics
Steel Dynamics (STLD): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Steel Dynamics’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $11,823,662FY2023
- $11,782,886FY2024
- $12,059,908FY2025
CEO total pay was $12,059,908 in fiscal 2025, up from $11,782,886 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,535,000 · stock awards $5,095,406
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Millett | $1,535,000 | — | $5,095,406 | — | $5,372,500 | — | $57,002 | $12,059,908 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Barry Schneider | 925,000 | — | 2,774,800 | — | 3,237,500 | — | 49,043 | 6,986,343 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Theresa Wagler | 850,000 | — | 2,643,206 | — | 2,975,000 | — | 49,126 | 6,517,332 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Glenn Pushis | 705,000 | — | 1,877,443 | — | 2,115,000 | — | 49,605 | 4,747,048 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Special Projects | ||||||||
| Christopher Graham | 705,000 | — | 2,074,969 | — | 1,410,000 | — | 50,337 | 4,240,306 |
| Senior Vice President, Flat Roll Steel Group | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Millett | $12,059,908 | $11,782,886 | $11,823,662 | ↑ +277,022 |
| Barry Schneider | 6,986,343 | 6,774,902 | 6,336,441 | ↑ +211,441 |
| Theresa Wagler | 6,517,332 | 6,255,865 | 5,912,131 | ↑ +261,467 |
| Glenn Pushis | 4,747,048 | 4,573,375 | 4,442,991 | ↑ +173,673 |
| Christopher Graham | 4,240,306 | 4,236,509 | 4,306,985 | ↑ +3,797 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation program is designed to achieve our financial, operational and strategic business objectives, with a pay-for-performance philosophy that aligns executive interests with shareholders through equity-based long-term incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Millett | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 24,000 | — | 47,999 | $2,686,320 |
| Christopher Graham | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 9,448 | — | 18,896 | 1,057,515 |
| Theresa Wagler | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 13,290 | — | 26,580 | 1,487,550 |
| Christopher Graham | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 5,834 | — | 767,717 |
| Mark Millett | RSU | 2025-11-21 | — | — | 569 | — | 87,120 |
| Glenn Pushis | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 9,448 | — | 18,896 | 1,057,515 |
| Glenn Pushis | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 5,834 | — | 767,717 |
| Barry Schneider | RSU | 2025-11-21 | — | — | 569 | — | 84,918 |
| Theresa Wagler | RSU | 2025-11-21 | — | — | 455 | — | 67,904 |
| Barry Schneider | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 14,463 | — | 28,925 | 1,618,844 |
| Barry Schneider | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 8,139 | — | 1,071,038 |
| Christopher Graham | RSU | 2025-11-21 | — | — | 341 | — | 52,211 |
| Glenn Pushis | RSU | 2025-11-21 | — | — | 341 | — | 52,211 |
| Mark Millett | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 17,645 | — | 2,321,966 |
| Theresa Wagler | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 8,266 | — | 1,087,752 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Millett | $2,409,086 | $2,686,320 | $0 | 52.7% |
| Christopher Graham | 819,928 | 1,057,515 | 0 | 56.3% |
| Theresa Wagler | 1,155,656 | 1,487,550 | 0 | 56.3% |
| Glenn Pushis | 819,928 | 1,057,515 | 0 | 56.3% |
| Barry Schneider | 1,155,956 | 1,618,844 | 0 | 58.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theresa Wagler | RSU | 455 | — | $77,100 |
| Theresa Wagler | RSU | 484 | — | 82,014 |
| Barry Schneider | RSU | 569 | — | 96,417 |
| Barry Schneider | RSU | 604 | — | 102,348 |
| Christopher Graham | RSU | 733 | — | 124,207 |
| Theresa Wagler | RSU | 3,742 | — | 634,082 |
| Barry Schneider | RSU | 3,742 | — | 634,082 |
| Christopher Graham | RSU | 3,742 | — | 634,082 |
| Barry Schneider | RSU | 4,368 | — | 740,158 |
| Christopher Graham | RSU | 4,368 | — | 740,158 |
| Mark Millett | RSU | 4,989 | — | 845,386 |
| Christopher Graham | RSU | 5,834 | — | 988,571 |
| Glenn Pushis | RSU | 5,834 | — | 988,571 |
| Theresa Wagler | RSU | 5,884 | — | 997,044 |
| Mark Millett | RSU | 6,188 | — | 1,048,557 |
| Christopher Graham | RSU | 6,537 | — | 1,107,695 |
| Glenn Pushis | RSU | 6,537 | — | 1,107,695 |
| Barry Schneider | RSU | 8,139 | — | 1,379,154 |
| Theresa Wagler | RSU | 8,266 | — | 1,400,674 |
| Barry Schneider | PSU | 8,452 | — | 1,432,191 |
| Christopher Graham | PSU | 8,452 | — | 1,432,191 |
| Barry Schneider | RSU | 9,120 | — | 1,545,384 |
| Theresa Wagler | RSU | 9,262 | — | 1,569,446 |
| Christopher Graham | PSU | 9,448 | — | 1,600,964 |
| Glenn Pushis | PSU | 9,448 | — | 1,600,964 |
| Mark Millett | PSU | 11,848 | — | 2,007,644 |
| Theresa Wagler | PSU | 13,025 | — | 2,207,086 |
| Theresa Wagler | PSU | 13,290 | — | 2,251,991 |
| Barry Schneider | PSU | 14,463 | — | 2,450,755 |
| Mark Millett | RSU | 17,645 | — | 2,989,945 |
| Mark Millett | RSU | 19,771 | — | 3,350,196 |
| Mark Millett | PSU | 24,000 | — | 4,066,800 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth W. CornewIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $202,500 | $185,097 | — | — | — | $387,597 |
| Traci M. DolanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 167,500 | 185,097 | — | — | — | 352,597 |
| Bradley S. SeamanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 162,500 | 185,097 | — | — | — | 347,597 |
| Luis M. SierraIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 152,500 | 185,097 | — | — | — | 337,597 |
| Sheree L. BargabosIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 142,500 | 185,097 | — | — | — | 327,597 |
| Jennifer L. HamannIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 142,500 | 185,097 | — | — | — | 327,597 |
| Richard P. Teets Jr | 142,500 | 185,097 | — | — | — | 327,597 |
| Gabriel L. ShaheenIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 142,500 | 185,097 | — | — | — | 327,597 |
| Mark D. MillettEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $150,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,097 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,255,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,480,776 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,735,776 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Steel Dynamics as a peer
Companies that benchmark against STLD
9 companies name STLD as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name STLD as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Steel Dynamics names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cummins, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | $1,533,750 | $6,429,004 | $0 | $6,975,656 | $19,905,532 |
| 2 | Agco Corporation | 2025 | Eric Hansotia | 1,400,000 | 13,215,922 | 0 | 3,651,200 | 19,657,541 |
| 3 | Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. | 2025 | Lourenco Goncalves | 2,201,000 | 12,874,374 | 0 | 3,345,520 | 19,023,041 |
| 4 | Newmont Corporation | 2025 | Tom Palmer | 1,435,000 | 10,094,351 | 0 | 3,339,604 | 15,625,168 |
| 5 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 6 | Nucor Corporation | 2025 | Leon J. Topalian | 1,560,000 | 8,895,273 | 2,000,000 | 2,486,203 | 14,945,471 |
| 7 | Freeport-McMoRan Inc. | 2025 | Kathleen Quirk | 1,400,000 | 11,631,590 | 0 | 1,400,700 | 14,808,126 |
| 8 | Alcoa Corporation | 2025 | William Oplinger | 1,298,925 | 9,899,069 | 0 | 2,314,684 | 14,002,088 |
| 9 | Reliance, Inc. | 2025 | Karla Lewis | 1,325,000 | 7,653,350 | 0 | 2,072,300 | 13,374,389 |
| 10 | Paccar Inc | 2025 | R. Preston Feight | 1,690,385 | 4,900,500 | 2,174,485 | 1,326,521 | 12,618,865 |
| 11 | Steel Dynamics | 2025 | Mark Millett | 1,535,000 | 5,095,406 | — | 5,372,500 | 12,059,908 |
| 12 | Commercial Metals Company | 2025 | Peter Matt | 1,084,616 | 5,505,805 | 0 | 1,322,530 | 8,022,901 |
| — | United States Steel Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Dynamics | 350% | PSU 53 · RSU 47 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Agco Corporation | 163% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| Alcoa Corporation | 118.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. | not disclosed | Performance Cash 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Commercial Metals Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Cummins, Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Freeport-McMoRan Inc. | 66.7% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Newmont Corporation | 155.15% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| Nucor Corporation | 177.08% | Cash LTI 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Paccar Inc | 62.7% | not disclosed | No | The Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025. |
| Reliance, Inc. | 156.4% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| United States Steel Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 114,604,654 | 7,138,942 | 424,157 | 94.14% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 114,802,317 | 9,001,071 | 407,053 | 92.73% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 123,502,265 | 10,472,095 | 778,454 | 92.18% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 132,030,432 | 11,134,656 | 913,777 | 92.22% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 151,929,963 | 8,893,584 | 225,522 | 94.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 155,486,392 | 10,747,748 | 195,884 | 93.42% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 94.14%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 92.73%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 92.18%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either "for" or "against" a director's election and therefore will have no effect on the outcome.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either "for" or "against" a director's election and therefore will have no effect on the outcome.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either "for" or "against" a director's election and therefore will have no effect on the outcome.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 115 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,059,908 |
| Median employee compensation | $104,530 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (53 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Mark Millett. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Compensation Tables” · page 60. As printed: 12,059,908. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Barry Schneider. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Compensation Tables” · page 60. As printed: 6,986,343. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Theresa Wagler. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Compensation Tables” · page 60. As printed: 6,517,332. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Glenn Pushis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Compensation Tables” · page 60. As printed: 4,747,048. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Christopher Graham. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Compensation Tables” · page 60. As printed: 4,240,306. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Millett PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Graham PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Theresa Wagler PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Graham RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Millett RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Glenn Pushis PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Glenn Pushis RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Barry Schneider RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Theresa Wagler RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Barry Schneider PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Barry Schneider RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Graham RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Glenn Pushis RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Millett RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Theresa Wagler RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 115 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kenneth W. Cornew. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,597. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Traci M. Dolan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,597. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bradley S. Seaman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,597. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Luis M. Sierra. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,597. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sheree L. Bargabos. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,597. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jennifer L. Hamann. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,597. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard P. Teets Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,597. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gabriel L. Shaheen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,597. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark D. Millett. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.14% (votes for as printed: 114,604,654). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-04-29. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.73% (votes for as printed: 114,802,317). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.18% (votes for as printed: 123,502,265). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,255,000 + equity 1,480,776 + all other 0 = 2,735,776, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Cummins, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. View filing ↗
- Agco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Agco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,657,541. View filing ↗
- Cleveland-Cliffs Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cleveland-Cliffs Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,023,041. View filing ↗
- Newmont Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Newmont Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,625,168. View filing ↗
- Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. View filing ↗
- Nucor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Nucor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,945,471. View filing ↗
- Freeport-McMoRan Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Freeport-McMoRan Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,808,126. View filing ↗
- Alcoa Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Alcoa Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,002,088. View filing ↗
- Reliance, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Reliance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,374,389. View filing ↗
- Paccar Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Paccar Inc's own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. View filing ↗
- Steel Dynamics (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Steel Dynamics's own proxy. As printed: 12,059,908. View filing ↗
- Commercial Metals Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Metals Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,022,901. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Nucor Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Nucor Corporation names Steel Dynamics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Alcoa Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alcoa Corporation names Steel Dynamics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. names Steel Dynamics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Commercial Metals Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Commercial Metals Company names Steel Dynamics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Reliance, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Reliance, Inc. names Steel Dynamics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗