Companies Latham Group, Inc.
Latham (SWIM): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Latham Group, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,601,996FY2023
- $2,307,452FY2024
- $1,844,715FY2025
CEO total pay was $1,844,715 in fiscal 2025, down from $2,307,452 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $500,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $896,503 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Rajeski | $500,000 | $0 | $896,503 | $0 | $438,000 | $0 | $10,212 | $1,844,715 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Oliver Gloe | 435,000 | 0 | 467,977 | 0 | 228,636 | 0 | 10,500 | 1,142,113 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sanjeev Bahl | 385,000 | 0 | 414,189 | 0 | 202,356 | 0 | 2,655 | 1,004,200 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Rajeski | $1,844,715 | $2,307,452 | $1,601,996 | ↓ −462,737 |
| Oliver Gloe | 1,142,113 | 1,438,773 | — | ↓ −296,660 |
| Sanjeev Bahl | 1,004,200 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain qualified executives and align their interests with those of stockholders by providing competitive compensation that rewards performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjeev Bahl | RSU | 9,234 | — | $58,636 |
| Oliver Gloe | RSU | 10,433 | — | 66,250 |
| Oliver Gloe | RSU | 15,083 | — | 95,777 |
| Scott Rajeski | RSU | 19,986 | — | 126,911 |
| Oliver Gloe | Option | 29,440 | 2.21 | — |
| Oliver Gloe | RSU | 33,258 | — | 211,188 |
| Scott Rajeski | Option | 43,071 | 15.69 | — |
| Sanjeev Bahl | RSU | 47,272 | — | 300,177 |
| Sanjeev Bahl | Option | 51,810 | 3.24 | — |
| Oliver Gloe | RSU | 53,411 | — | 339,160 |
| Sanjeev Bahl | RSU | 56,714 | — | 360,134 |
| Sanjeev Bahl | RSU | 102,074 | — | 648,170 |
| Scott Rajeski | RSU | 102,320 | — | 649,732 |
| Sanjeev Bahl | RSU | 106,332 | — | 675,208 |
| Scott Rajeski | Option | 111,020 | 3.24 | — |
| Oliver Gloe | RSU | 115,254 | — | 731,863 |
| Oliver Gloe | RSU | 120,052 | — | 762,330 |
| Scott Rajeski | RSU | 121,528 | — | 771,703 |
| Scott Rajeski | RSU | 212,563 | — | 1,349,775 |
| Scott Rajeski | RSU | 221,524 | — | 1,406,677 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James E. ClineIndependent · Board Chair · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | $125,000 | $125,000 | — | — | — | $250,000 |
| Suzan Morno-WadeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 90,000 | 94,999 | — | — | — | 184,999 |
| Mark P. LavenIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 85,000 | 94,999 | — | — | — | 179,999 |
| Frank J. DellaquilaIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 75,000 | 94,999 | — | — | — | 169,999 |
| DeLu JacksonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 75,000 | 94,999 | — | — | — | 169,999 |
| Jeffrey T. JacksonIndependent · Audit Committee · Newly elected | 11,712 | 0 | — | — | — | 11,712 |
| Brian PrattIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Sean GaddEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| William M. PruellageIndependent · Compensation Committee | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $95,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $461,712 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $504,996 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $966,708 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Latham as a peer
Companies that benchmark against SWIM
3 companies name SWIM as a compensation peer
- Hayward Holdings, Inc.HAYWFY2025
- MALIBU BOATS, INC.MBUUFY2026
- MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC.TUSKFY2025
- MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.MCFTFY2025
Each company listed discloses SWIM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SWIM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Latham Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Latham Group, Inc..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hayward Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Holleran | $975,962 | $4,113,204 | $0 | $1,325,000 | $6,736,782 |
| 2 | Trex Company, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Fairbanks | 950,000 | 3,836,050 | 676,950 | 1,074,146 | 6,582,168 |
| 3 | The Azek Company Inc. | 2024 | Jesse Singh | 850,628 | 3,140,196 | 900,016 | 1,365,030 | 6,339,248 |
| 4 | Traeger, Inc | 2025 | Jeremy Andrus | 750,000 | 3,417,586 | 0 | 0 | 5,138,736 |
| 5 | Aaon, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Tobolski | 712,885 | 1,916,180 | 764,557 | 218,869 | 3,656,082 |
| 6 | Lifetime Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Kay | 962,500 | 2,021,076 | 0 | 0 | 3,038,451 |
| 7 | Johnson Outdoors, Inc. | 2025 | Helen Johnson-Leipold | 924,419 | 1,150,000 | 0 | 458,315 | 2,767,128 |
| 8 | MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bradley Nelson | 645,000 | 1,225,522 | 0 | 709,500 | 2,701,502 |
| 9 | Marine Products Corporation | 2025 | Ben Palmer | 463,500 | 1,046,259 | 0 | 361,656 | 1,871,415 |
| 10 | Latham Group, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Rajeski | 500,000 | 896,503 | 0 | 438,000 | 1,844,715 |
| 11 | Escalade, Incorporated | 2025 | Patrick Griffin | 234,044 | 82,690 | 0 | 162,185 | 488,161 |
| — | Solo Brands, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latham Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Aaon, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Escalade, Incorporated | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hayward Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Johnson Outdoors, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Lifetime Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Marine Products Corporation | not disclosed | RSA 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Mercer, LLC |
| MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSA 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Solo Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Azek Company Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Traeger, Inc | 85% of target% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Trex Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn/Ferry International |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (32 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Scott Rajeski. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025 and” · page 53. As printed: 1,844,715. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Oliver Gloe. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025 and” · page 53. As printed: 1,142,113. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Sanjeev Bahl. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025 and” · page 53. As printed: 1,004,200. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James E. Cline. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Suzan Morno-Wade. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,999. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark P. Laven. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,999. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Frank J. Dellaquila. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,999. View filing ↗
- Section 08, DeLu Jackson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,999. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeffrey T. Jackson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 11,712. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brian Pratt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sean Gadd. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William M. Pruellage. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 461,712 + equity 504,996 + all other 0 = 966,708, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Hayward Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Hayward Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,736,782. View filing ↗
- Trex Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. View filing ↗
- The Azek Company Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. CEO total compensation as printed in The Azek Company Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,339,248. View filing ↗
- Traeger, Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Traeger, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,138,736. View filing ↗
- Aaon, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Aaon, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,656,082. View filing ↗
- Lifetime Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Lifetime Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,038,451. View filing ↗
- Johnson Outdoors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Outdoors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,767,128. View filing ↗
- MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-15. CEO total compensation as printed in MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,701,502. View filing ↗
- Marine Products Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. 10-K/A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Marine Products Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,871,415. View filing ↗
- Latham Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Latham Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,844,715. View filing ↗
- Escalade, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Escalade, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 488,161. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. names Latham Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lifetime Brands, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lifetime Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Latham Group, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trex Company, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trex Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Latham Group, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AAON, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AAON, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Latham Group, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Johnson Outdoors, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Johnson Outdoors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Latham Group, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hayward Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hayward Holdings, Inc. names Latham Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The AZEK Company Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The AZEK Company Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Latham Group, Inc.. View filing ↗