Companies Chimerix
Chimerix (CMRX): executive pay, fiscal 2023
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Chimerix no longer files a proxy statement; its last pay data is FY2023.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,672,620FY2022
- $1,312,421FY2023
CEO total pay was $1,312,421 in fiscal 2023, down from $1,672,620 in fiscal 2022.
FY2023: salary $528,473 · bonus $0 · stock awards $93,135 · option awards $399,282
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Sherman | $514,695 | $0 | $183,112 | $778,511 | $0 | $0 | $41,536 | $1,517,854 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mike Andriole | 528,473 | 0 | 93,135 | 399,282 | 280,500 | 0 | 11,031 | 1,312,421 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Allen Melemed | 488,408 | 0 | 50,708 | 215,588 | 166,059 | 0 | 11,031 | 931,794 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Alrutz | 432,180 | 0 | 42,257 | 179,656 | 128,574 | 0 | 11,187 | 793,854 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Sherman | $1,517,854 | $4,061,403 | — | ↓ −2,543,549 |
| Mike Andriole | 1,312,421 | 1,672,620 | — | ↓ −360,199 |
| Allen Melemed | 931,794 | 1,472,116 | — | ↓ −540,322 |
| Michael Alrutz | 793,854 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The executive compensation program is structured to provide a competitive level of base cash compensation, with the opportunity to earn meaningfully more only upon successful performance. This structure motivates executives to achieve results for the business and value for stockholders over the long-term by tying bonuses to defined business objectives and equity awards to stock price appreciation over a multi-year period.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| On Aug | Options/SARs | — | — | — | 150,000 | — | $25,000 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Alrutz | Option | 3,438 | 2.08 | — |
| Mike Andriole | Option | 4,011 | 2.08 | — |
| Mike Sherman | Option | 13,179 | 2.08 | — |
| Michael Alrutz | RSU | 21,450 | — | 20,646 |
| Mike Andriole | RSU | 25,000 | — | 24,063 |
| Allen Melemed | RSU | 25,740 | — | 24,775 |
| Mike Andriole | RSU | 32,175 | — | 30,968 |
| Michael Alrutz | Option | 46,042 | 9.28 | — |
| Allen Melemed | Option | 50,000 | 3.11 | — |
| Allen Melemed | Option | 51,459 | 9.28 | — |
| Mike Andriole | Option | 67,708 | 9.28 | — |
| Mike Sherman | RSU | 92,950 | — | 89,464 |
| Michael Alrutz | Option | 99,091 | 1.97 | — |
| Michael Alrutz | Option | 104,167 | 5.62 | — |
| Allen Melemed | Option | 118,909 | 1.97 | — |
| Allen Melemed | Option | 125,000 | 5.62 | — |
| Mike Andriole | Option | 148,636 | 1.97 | — |
| Mike Andriole | Option | 150,000 | 1.19 | — |
| Mike Andriole | Option | 156,250 | 5.62 | — |
| Mike Sherman | Option | 189,584 | 9.28 | — |
| Mike Sherman | Option | 429,393 | 1.97 | — |
| Mike Sherman | Option | 455,730 | 5.62 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha J. DemskiIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | $85,000 | $0 | $59,522 | — | $0 | $144,522 |
| Patrick MachadoIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 65,000 | 0 | 59,522 | — | 0 | 124,522 |
| Fred A. MiddletonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 60,000 | 0 | 59,522 | — | 0 | 119,522 |
| Robert J. MeyerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 57,500 | 0 | 59,522 | — | 0 | 117,022 |
| Vicki VakienerIndependent · Compensation | 47,500 | 0 | 59,522 | — | 0 | 107,022 |
| Catherine L. GillissIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 45,000 | 0 | 59,522 | — | 0 | 104,522 |
| Pratik S. MultaniIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 45,000 | 0 | 59,522 | — | 0 | 104,522 |
| Lisa L. DeckerIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 67,778 | — | 0 | 67,778 |
| Mike AndrioleEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Marc D. KozinIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mike ShermanIndependent · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | 0 | — |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $405,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $405,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Chimerix as a peer
Companies that benchmark against CMRX
6 companies name CMRX as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name CMRX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Chimerix names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ardelyx | 2025 | Michael Raab | $797,000 | $2,953,724 | $3,413,948 | $627,638 | $7,796,171 |
| 2 | CytomX Therapeutics | 2025 | Sean McCarthy | 675,290 | 1,150,463 | 2,158,170 | 749,572 | 4,738,495 |
| 3 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Rossi | 705,600 | 1,170,732 | 2,288,662 | 392,596 | 4,557,590 |
| 4 | G1 Therapeutics | 2023 | John Bailey | 794,976 | 1,392,022 | 666,209 | 387,551 | 3,250,658 |
| 5 | ALX Oncology | 2025 | Jason Lettmann | 724,500 | 0 | 1,447,488 | 298,856 | 2,470,844 |
| 6 | Precision BioSciences | 2025 | Michael Amoroso | 650,875 | 1,025,086 | 0 | 0 | 2,189,467 |
| 7 | Seres Therapeutics | 2025 | Eric Shaff | 408,333 | 0 | 1,338,870 | 0 | 1,775,549 |
| 8 | Arcturus Therapeutics | 2025 | Joseph Payne | 750,000 | 0 | 941,000 | 0 | 1,691,000 |
| 9 | Curis | 2025 | James Dentzer | 672,200 | 0 | 736,169 | 218,196 | 1,659,756 |
| 10 | Chimerix | 2023 | Mike Andriole | 528,473 | 93,135 | 399,282 | 280,500 | 1,312,421 |
| — | BioXcel Therapeutics | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CymaBay Therapeutics | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Gritstone bio | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | MEI Pharma | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Trevena | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | VBI Vaccines | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Allovir | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chimerix | 85% | Option 86 · RSU 14 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Allovir | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| ALX Oncology | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Arcturus Therapeutics | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ardelyx | 105% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| BioXcel Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford, a part of Aon plc |
| Curis | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| CymaBay Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CytomX Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| G1 Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford, Aon’s Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Gritstone bio | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MEI Pharma | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | F. W. Cook |
| Precision BioSciences | 115% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Seres Therapeutics | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Trevena | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| VBI Vaccines | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 85.6% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 37,473,111 | 7,681,297 | 174,816 | 82.99% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-09 | 36,914,776 | 10,390,731 | 2,538,527 | 78.03% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-23 | 32,981,130 | 20,478,975 | 74,913 | 61.69% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 82.99%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-09 | 78.03%b |
| 2022 | 2022-06-23 | 61.69%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Alrutz | SVP and General Counsel | 2025-01-07 | A | 250,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Riga | COO and CCO | 2025-01-07 | A | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-07 | A | 41,667 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Riga | COO and CCO | 2025-01-07 | A | 54,275 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-01-07 | A | 10,855 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allen Melemed | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-01-07 | A | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-07 | A | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alrutz | SVP and General Counsel | 2025-01-07 | A | 41,667 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-01-07 | A | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allen Melemed | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-01-07 | A | 45,925 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Andriole | Director | 2025-01-07 | A | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Andriole | Director | 2025-01-07 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-01-30 | D | 2,800 | 4 | 11,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-30 | D | 1,015 | 4 | 4,172 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Andriole | Director | 2025-01-30 | D | 2,350 | 4 | 9,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-02-13 | D | 2,260 | 5 | 10,196 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alrutz | SVP and General Counsel | 2025-02-13 | D | 1,600 | 5 | 7,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Andriole | Director | 2025-02-13 | D | 7,370 | 5 | 33,282 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allen Melemed | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-02-13 | D | 3,065 | 5 | 13,799 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-02-13 | D | 300 | 5 | 1,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 9,360 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Meyer | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 35,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pratik S. Multani | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 35,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alrutz | SVP and General Counsel | 2025-04-21 | D | 176,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Andriole | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 150,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Andriole | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 192,825 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Andriole | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 250,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa L. Decker | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa L. Decker | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 100,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha J. Demski | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha J. Demski | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 35,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha J. Demski | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 21,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha J. Demski | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 9,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha J. Demski | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 9,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha J. Demski | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 72,055 | 9 | 616,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 65,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 18,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 28,320 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 64,275 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 90,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 62,067 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 8,098 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 1,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 15,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 181,541 | 9 | 1,552,176 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allen Melemed | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 275,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allen Melemed | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 240,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allen Melemed | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 173,852 | 9 | 1,486,435 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Meyer | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Meyer | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 35,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Meyer | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 21,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred A. Middleton | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 50,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred A. Middleton | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 21,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred A. Middleton | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 42,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred A. Middleton | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 531,861 | 9 | 4,547,412 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred A. Middleton | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 2,776,093 | 9 | 23,735,595 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred A. Middleton | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | 9 | 513,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred A. Middleton | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 40,000 | 9 | 342,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pratik S. Multani | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pratik S. Multani | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 50,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pratik S. Multani | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 35,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Riga | COO and CCO | 2025-04-21 | D | 800,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Riga | COO and CCO | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,828 | 9 | 520,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Sherman | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Sherman | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 557,050 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Sherman | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 700,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Sherman | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 632,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Sherman | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 1,150,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Sherman | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 233,413 | 9 | 1,995,681 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Sherman | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 102,995 | 9 | 880,607 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki Vakiener | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 50,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki Vakiener | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 1,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alrutz | SVP and General Counsel | 2025-04-21 | D | 131,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alrutz | SVP and General Counsel | 2025-04-21 | D | 170,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alrutz | SVP and General Counsel | 2025-04-21 | D | 135,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Andriole | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 502,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha J. Demski | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 24,950 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 156,209 | 9 | 1,335,587 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc D. Kozin | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 100,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allen Melemed | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 168,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred A. Middleton | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 35,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred A. Middleton | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 207,523 | 9 | 1,774,322 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki Vakiener | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki Vakiener | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki Vakiener | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 35,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alrutz | SVP and General Counsel | 2025-04-21 | D | 128,550 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alrutz | SVP and General Counsel | 2025-04-21 | D | 200,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha J. Demski | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 21,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 64,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 10,150 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 17,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 48,438 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Meyer | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 42,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Riga | COO and CCO | 2025-04-21 | D | 325,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Sherman | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 875,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Sherman | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 87,000 | 9 | 743,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Andriole | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 900,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Andriole | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 300,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Andriole | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 450,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 250,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 95,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 18,700 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Meyer | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 35,150 | 9 | 300,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pratik S. Multani | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 7,200 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alrutz | SVP and General Counsel | 2025-04-21 | D | 250,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alrutz | SVP and General Counsel | 2025-04-21 | D | 165,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alrutz | SVP and General Counsel | 2025-04-21 | D | 45,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alrutz | SVP and General Counsel | 2025-04-21 | D | 15,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alrutz | SVP and General Counsel | 2025-04-21 | D | 178,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jakeman | VP of Finance and Accounting | 2025-04-21 | D | 29,900 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alrutz | SVP and General Counsel | 2025-04-21 | D | 216,689 | 9 | 1,852,691 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Andriole | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 192,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Meyer | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 21,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allen Melemed | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 154,260 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allen Melemed | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 190,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 150,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle LaSpaluto | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 13,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Andriole | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 630,828 | 9 | 5,393,579 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pratik S. Multani | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allen Melemed | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 400,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Meyer | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred A. Middleton | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred A. Middleton | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred A. Middleton | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 35,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred A. Middleton | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 21,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc D. Kozin | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha J. Demski | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 50,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha J. Demski | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 21,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Meyer | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 50,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha J. Demski | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 35,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (171 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Mike Sherman. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,517,854. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mike Andriole. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,312,421. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Allen Melemed. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 931,794. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Alrutz. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 793,854. View filing ↗
- Section 03, On Aug Options/SARs. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Martha J. Demski. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,522. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Patrick Machado. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 124,522. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Fred A. Middleton. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,522. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert J. Meyer. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,022. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Vicki Vakiener. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,022. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Catherine L. Gilliss. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,522. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Pratik S. Multani. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,522. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lisa L. Decker. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,778. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mike Andriole. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Marc D. Kozin. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mike Sherman. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Alrutz 2025-01-07. Form 4, filed 2025-01-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas J. Riga 2025-01-07. Form 4, filed 2025-01-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-01-07. Form 4, filed 2025-01-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas J. Riga 2025-01-07. Form 4, filed 2025-01-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-01-07. Form 4, filed 2025-01-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Allen Melemed 2025-01-07. Form 4, filed 2025-01-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-01-07. Form 4, filed 2025-01-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Alrutz 2025-01-07. Form 4, filed 2025-01-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-01-07. Form 4, filed 2025-01-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Allen Melemed 2025-01-07. Form 4, filed 2025-01-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Andriole 2025-01-07. Form 4, filed 2025-01-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Andriole 2025-01-07. Form 4, filed 2025-01-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-01-30. Form 4, filed 2025-01-31. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-01-30. Form 4, filed 2025-01-31. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Andriole 2025-01-30. Form 4, filed 2025-01-31. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-02-13. Form 4, filed 2025-02-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Alrutz 2025-02-13. Form 4, filed 2025-02-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Andriole 2025-02-13. Form 4, filed 2025-02-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Allen Melemed 2025-02-13. Form 4, filed 2025-02-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-02-13. Form 4, filed 2025-02-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert J. Meyer 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pratik S. Multani 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Alrutz 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Andriole 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Andriole 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Andriole 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa L. Decker 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa L. Decker 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha J. Demski 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha J. Demski 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha J. Demski 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha J. Demski 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha J. Demski 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha J. Demski 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Allen Melemed 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Allen Melemed 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Allen Melemed 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert J. Meyer 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert J. Meyer 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert J. Meyer 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred A. Middleton 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred A. Middleton 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred A. Middleton 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred A. Middleton 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred A. Middleton 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred A. Middleton 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred A. Middleton 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pratik S. Multani 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pratik S. Multani 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pratik S. Multani 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas J. Riga 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas J. Riga 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Sherman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Sherman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Sherman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Sherman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Sherman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Sherman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Sherman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vicki Vakiener 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vicki Vakiener 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Alrutz 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Alrutz 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Alrutz 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Andriole 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha J. Demski 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Marc D. Kozin 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Allen Melemed 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred A. Middleton 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred A. Middleton 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vicki Vakiener 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vicki Vakiener 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vicki Vakiener 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Alrutz 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Alrutz 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha J. Demski 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert J. Meyer 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas J. Riga 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Sherman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Sherman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Andriole 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Andriole 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Andriole 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert J. Meyer 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pratik S. Multani 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Alrutz 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Alrutz 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Alrutz 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Alrutz 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Alrutz 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Jakeman 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Alrutz 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Andriole 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert J. Meyer 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Allen Melemed 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Allen Melemed 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle LaSpaluto 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mike Andriole 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pratik S. Multani 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Allen Melemed 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert J. Meyer 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred A. Middleton 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred A. Middleton 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred A. Middleton 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred A. Middleton 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Marc D. Kozin 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha J. Demski 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha J. Demski 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert J. Meyer 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha J. Demski 2025-04-21. Form 4, filed 2025-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-21. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.99% (votes for as printed: 37,473,111). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-06-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.03% (votes for as printed: 36,914,776). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2022 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2022-06-28. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 61.69% (votes for as printed: 32,981,130). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 405,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 405,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Ardelyx, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Ardelyx's own proxy. As printed: 7,796,171. View filing ↗
- CytomX Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in CytomX Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,738,495. View filing ↗
- Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Y-mAbs Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,557,590. View filing ↗
- G1 Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-25. CEO total compensation as printed in G1 Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,250,658. View filing ↗
- ALX Oncology, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in ALX Oncology's own proxy. As printed: 2,470,844. View filing ↗
- Precision BioSciences, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Precision BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,189,467. View filing ↗
- Seres Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Seres Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,775,549. View filing ↗
- Arcturus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Arcturus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,691,000. View filing ↗
- Curis, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Curis's own proxy. As printed: 1,659,756. View filing ↗
- Chimerix (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Chimerix's own proxy. As printed: 1,312,421. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Curis reciprocity. DEF 14A. Curis names Chimerix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗