Companies Graphic Packaging Holding
Graphic Packaging (GPK): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Graphic Packaging Holding’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $11,937,503FY2023
- $9,407,955FY2024
- $9,104,747FY2025
CEO total pay was $9,104,747 in fiscal 2025, down from $9,407,955 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,316,300 · bonus $0 · stock awards $7,495,753 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Doss | $1,316,300 | $0 | $7,495,753 | $0 | $0 | $85,167 | $207,527 | $9,104,747 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Scherger | 676,883 | 0 | 2,054,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,389 | 2,831,752 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Maggie Bidlingmaier | 340,795 | 0 | 1,920,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59,003 | 2,319,973 |
| Former Executive Vice President and President, Americas | ||||||||
| Joseph Yost | 752,600 | 0 | 1,321,961 | 0 | 0 | 32,031 | 189,153 | 2,295,745 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Americas | ||||||||
| Lauren Tashma | 662,500 | 0 | 1,300,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95,828 | 2,059,259 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Michael Farrell | 544,700 | 0 | 989,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61,930 | 1,596,009 |
| Executive Vice President, Mills | ||||||||
| Charles Lischer | 537,469 | 0 | 540,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93,363 | 1,170,839 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Doss | $9,104,747 | $9,407,955 | $11,937,503 | ↓ −303,208 |
| Stephen Scherger | 2,831,752 | 3,037,347 | 3,765,107 | ↓ −205,595 |
| Maggie Bidlingmaier | 2,319,973 | 2,657,467 | 3,065,715 | ↓ −337,494 |
| Joseph Yost | 2,295,745 | 2,371,460 | 3,182,973 | ↓ −75,715 |
| Lauren Tashma | 2,059,259 | 2,172,999 | 2,612,452 | ↓ −113,740 |
| Michael Farrell | 1,596,009 | — | — | — |
| Charles Lischer | 1,170,839 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Pay for performance, align the interests of Executives with those of our stockholders, and attract, retain, motivate and reward high-performing Executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maggie Bidlingmaier | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 23,862 | — | $624,469 |
| Maggie Bidlingmaier | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 0 | 47,724 | — | 95,448 | 1,295,707 |
| Michael Doss | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 93,150 | — | 2,437,736 |
| Michael Farrell | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 12,295 | — | 321,760 |
| Stephen Scherger | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 25,531 | — | 668,146 |
| Stephen Scherger | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 0 | 51,062 | — | 102,124 | 1,386,333 |
| Lauren Tashma | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 16,167 | — | 423,090 |
| Joseph Yost | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 16,428 | — | 429,921 |
| Joseph Yost | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 0 | 32,856 | — | 65,712 | 892,040 |
| Michael Farrell | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 0 | 24,590 | — | 49,180 | 667,619 |
| Michael Doss | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 0 | 186,299 | — | 372,598 | 5,058,018 |
| Charles Lischer | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 6,711 | — | 175,627 |
| Lauren Tashma | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 0 | 32,333 | — | 64,666 | 877,841 |
| Charles Lischer | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 0 | 13,421 | — | 26,842 | 364,380 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maggie Bidlingmaier | $624,469 | $1,295,707 | $0 | 67.5% |
| Michael Doss | 2,437,736 | 5,058,018 | 0 | 67.5% |
| Michael Farrell | 321,760 | 667,619 | 0 | 67.5% |
| Stephen Scherger | 668,146 | 1,386,333 | 0 | 67.5% |
| Lauren Tashma | 423,090 | 877,841 | 0 | 67.5% |
| Joseph Yost | 429,921 | 892,040 | 0 | 67.5% |
| Charles Lischer | 175,627 | 364,380 | 0 | 67.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maggie Bidlingmaier | RSU | 3,859 | — | $58,117 |
| Maggie Bidlingmaier | PSU | 4,228 | — | 63,674 |
| Charles Lischer | RSU | 4,802 | — | 72,318 |
| Charles Lischer | RSU | 6,711 | — | 101,068 |
| Charles Lischer | RSU | 7,058 | — | 106,293 |
| Maggie Bidlingmaier | RSU | 7,669 | — | 115,495 |
| Michael Farrell | RSU | 8,481 | — | 127,724 |
| Stephen Scherger | RSU | 10,851 | — | 163,416 |
| Lauren Tashma | RSU | 11,150 | — | 167,076 |
| Joseph Yost | RSU | 11,331 | — | 169,786 |
| Stephen Scherger | PSU | 11,892 | — | 179,094 |
| Stephen Scherger | RSU | 12,151 | — | 182,994 |
| Michael Farrell | RSU | 12,295 | — | 185,163 |
| Charles Lischer | PSU | 13,421 | — | 202,120 |
| Michael Farrell | RSU | 13,982 | — | 210,569 |
| Charles Lischer | PSU | 14,115 | — | 212,572 |
| Charles Lischer | PSU | 14,335 | — | 215,885 |
| Maggie Bidlingmaier | RSU | 14,592 | — | 219,756 |
| Lauren Tashma | RSU | 15,825 | — | 238,325 |
| Lauren Tashma | RSU | 16,167 | — | 243,475 |
| Joseph Yost | RSU | 16,428 | — | 247,406 |
| Maggie Bidlingmaier | PSU | 18,365 | — | 276,577 |
| Joseph Yost | RSU | 18,388 | — | 276,923 |
| Stephen Scherger | RSU | 23,415 | — | 352,630 |
| Michael Farrell | PSU | 24,590 | — | 370,325 |
| Michael Farrell | PSU | 25,313 | — | 381,214 |
| Michael Farrell | PSU | 27,963 | — | 421,123 |
| Maggie Bidlingmaier | PSU | 29,184 | — | 439,511 |
| Stephen Scherger | PSU | 29,999 | — | 438,231 |
| Lauren Tashma | PSU | 31,649 | — | 476,634 |
| Lauren Tashma | PSU | 32,333 | — | 486,935 |
| Joseph Yost | PSU | 32,856 | — | 494,811 |
| Lauren Tashma | PSU | 33,281 | — | 501,212 |
| Joseph Yost | PSU | 33,823 | — | 509,374 |
| Joseph Yost | PSU | 36,777 | — | 553,862 |
| Stephen Scherger | PSU | 46,831 | — | 705,275 |
| Michael Doss | RSU | 64,357 | — | 969,216 |
| Michael Doss | RSU | 93,150 | — | 1,402,839 |
| Michael Doss | RSU | 102,579 | — | 1,544,840 |
| Michael Doss | PSU | 186,299 | — | 2,805,663 |
| Michael Doss | PSU | 192,111 | — | 2,893,192 |
| Michael Doss | PSU | 205,157 | — | 3,089,664 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip R. MartensIndependent · Board Chair · Board of Directors (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | $270,000 | $160,012 | — | — | — | $430,012 |
| Larry M. VenturelliIndependent · Audit · Board of Directors · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 145,000 | 160,012 | — | — | — | 305,012 |
| Lynn A. WentworthIndependent · Compensation and Management Development Committee (Chair) · Board of Directors · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Audit | 145,000 | 160,012 | — | — | — | 305,012 |
| Laurie BrlasIndependent · Compensation · Board of Directors | 120,000 | 160,012 | — | — | — | 280,012 |
| Andrew P. CallahanIndependent · Compensation · Board of Directors · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 120,000 | 160,012 | — | — | — | 280,012 |
| Aziz AghiliIndependent · Compensation · Board of Directors | 120,000 | 160,012 | — | — | — | 280,012 |
| Robert A. HagemannIndependent · Audit · Board of Directors | 120,000 | 160,012 | — | — | — | 280,012 |
| Alessandro MaselliIndependent · Audit · Board of Directors · Newly elected | 73,480 | 160,012 | — | — | — | 233,492 |
| Dean A. ScarboroughIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 72,164 | 160,012 | — | — | — | 232,176 |
| Mary K. RhinehartIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 46,439 | 0 | — | — | — | 46,439 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 150,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,232,083 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,440,108 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,672,191 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Graphic Packaging as a peer
Companies that benchmark against GPK
13 companies name GPK as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name GPK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Graphic Packaging Holding names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Berry Global Group, Inc. | 2024 | Kevin Kwilinski | $1,029,808 | $14,071,727 | $2,879,994 | $1,535,625 | $20,017,718 |
| 2 | Crown Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Donahue | 1,450,000 | 8,627,475 | — | 4,205,000 | 17,501,363 |
| 3 | Packaging Corporation of America, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Kowlzan | 1,539,396 | 11,484,123 | 0 | 3,100,700 | 16,992,255 |
| 4 | International Paper Company | 2025 | Andrew Silvernail | 1,000,000 | 12,174,818 | 0 | 1,318,500 | 14,838,324 |
| 5 | Ball Corporation | 2025 | Daniel Fisher | 1,269,462 | 5,798,801 | 2,081,242 | 3,676,886 | 13,486,942 |
| 6 | Sealed Air Corporation | 2024 | Patrick Kivits | 550,000 | 8,644,012 | 0 | 0 | 12,820,613 |
| 7 | Silgan Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Greenlee | 1,155,660 | 9,487,800 | 0 | 1,444,575 | 12,229,234 |
| 8 | O-I Glass, Inc. | 2025 | Gordon Hardie | 1,200,000 | 8,138,139 | — | 1,976,400 | 11,462,530 |
| 9 | Sonoco Products Company | 2025 | R. Howard Coker | 1,248,156 | 6,872,022 | 0 | 1,512,728 | 10,142,078 |
| 10 | Avery Dennison Corporation | 2025 | Deon Stander | 1,136,538 | 7,649,430 | 0 | 605,475 | 9,538,375 |
| 11 | Greif, Inc. | 2025 | Ole Rosgaard | 1,042,308 | 6,121,850 | 0 | 1,964,211 | 9,439,962 |
| 12 | Graphic Packaging Holding | 2025 | Michael Doss | 1,316,300 | 7,495,753 | 0 | 0 | 9,104,747 |
| — | Pactiv Evergreen Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graphic Packaging Holding | not disclosed | PRSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Avery Dennison Corporation | 39% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) and Semler Brossy |
| Ball Corporation | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Berry Global Group, Inc. | 117% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Pearl Meyer |
| Crown Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Not determinable from source text |
| Greif, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| International Paper Company | 87.9% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook |
| O-I Glass, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Packaging Corporation of America, Inc. | not disclosed | MSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR | FW Cook |
| Pactiv Evergreen Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sealed Air Corporation | 122.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Silgan Holdings, Inc. | 125% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sonoco Products Company | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 230,618,122 | 12,772,758 | 196,403 | 94.68% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 262,701,471 | 11,886,101 | 175,800 | 95.61% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 255,822,869 | 23,595,387 | 187,771 | 91.49% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 243,749,369 | 21,539,614 | 181,179 | 91.82% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 256,767,790 | 5,218,310 | 5,126,099 | 96.13% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 251,298,354 | 5,500,768 | 715,538 | 97.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 94.68%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 95.61%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 91.49%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to these matters will have the effect of a vote against such proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to these matters will have the effect of a vote "against" such proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to these matters will have the effect of a vote against such proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect, as broker non-votes are not treated as shares entitled to vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 161 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $56,506 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (60 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Michael Doss. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,104,747. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Stephen Scherger. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,831,752. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Maggie Bidlingmaier. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,319,973. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Joseph Yost. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,295,745. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Lauren Tashma. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,059,259. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Farrell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,596,009. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Charles Lischer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,170,839. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Maggie Bidlingmaier RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Maggie Bidlingmaier PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Doss RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Farrell RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen Scherger RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen Scherger PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lauren Tashma RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Yost RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Yost PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Farrell PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Doss PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Charles Lischer RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lauren Tashma PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Charles Lischer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 161 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Philip R. Martens. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 430,012. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Larry M. Venturelli. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,012. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lynn A. Wentworth. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,012. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Laurie Brlas. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,012. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Andrew P. Callahan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,012. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Aziz Aghili. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,012. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert A. Hagemann. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,012. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alessandro Maselli. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,492. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dean A. Scarborough. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,176. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mary K. Rhinehart. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,439. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.68% (votes for as printed: 230,618,122). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.61% (votes for as printed: 262,701,471). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-28. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.49% (votes for as printed: 255,822,869). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,232,083 + equity 1,440,108 + all other 0 = 2,672,191, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Berry Global Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Berry Global Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,017,718. View filing ↗
- Crown Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,363. View filing ↗
- Packaging Corporation of America, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Packaging Corporation of America, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,992,255. View filing ↗
- International Paper Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in International Paper Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,838,324. View filing ↗
- Ball Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Ball Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,486,942. View filing ↗
- Sealed Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Sealed Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,820,613. View filing ↗
- Silgan Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Silgan Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,229,234. View filing ↗
- O-I Glass, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in O-I Glass, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,462,530. View filing ↗
- Sonoco Products Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Sonoco Products Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,142,078. View filing ↗
- Avery Dennison Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Avery Dennison Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,538,375. View filing ↗
- Greif, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Greif, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,439,962. View filing ↗
- Graphic Packaging Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Graphic Packaging Holding's own proxy. As printed: 9,104,747. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, O-I Glass, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. O-I Glass, Inc. names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Sonoco Products Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sonoco Products Company names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Sealed Air Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sealed Air Corporation names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Crown Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Crown Holdings, Inc. names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Greif, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Greif, Inc. names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Packaging Corporation of America, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Packaging Corporation of America, Inc. names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Avery Dennison Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Avery Dennison Corporation names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Berry Global Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Berry Global Group, Inc. names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ball Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ball Corporation names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Silgan Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Silgan Holdings, Inc. names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗