Companies Philip Morris International
Philip Morris International (PM): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Philip Morris International’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $25,480,514FY2023
- $20,237,916FY2024
- $29,072,171FY2025
CEO total pay was $29,072,171 in fiscal 2025, up from $20,237,916 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,809,737 · bonus $0 · stock awards $18,033,564 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacek Olczak | $1,809,737 | $0 | $18,033,564 | $0 | $5,217,391 | $3,984,399 | $27,080 | $29,072,171 |
| Group CEO PMI | ||||||||
| Emmanuel Babeau | 1,517,944 | 0 | 5,456,863 | 0 | 2,510,894 | 17,385,133 | 23,149 | 26,893,983 |
| Group Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Frederic de Wilde | 1,207,773 | 0 | 4,921,681 | 0 | 2,355,091 | 2,285,019 | 18,446 | 10,788,010 |
| CEO PMI International | ||||||||
| Massimo Andolina | 1,040,496 | 0 | 2,768,866 | 0 | 1,956,529 | 2,104,557 | 12,334 | 7,882,782 |
| President, Europe Region | ||||||||
| Stacey Kennedy | 977,868 | 0 | 2,413,046 | 0 | 1,115,217 | 854,943 | 1,260,178 | 6,621,252 |
| CEO PMI U.S. | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacek Olczak | $29,072,171 | $20,237,916 | $25,480,514 | ↑ +8,834,255 |
| Emmanuel Babeau | 26,893,983 | 9,289,074 | 10,211,551 | ↑ +17,604,909 |
| Frederic de Wilde | 10,788,010 | 7,774,313 | 10,773,761 | ↑ +3,013,697 |
| Massimo Andolina | 7,882,782 | — | — | — |
| Stacey Kennedy | 6,621,252 | 7,321,062 | 7,406,658 | ↓ −699,810 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation and benefits program supports our business, financial, and strategic objectives. Each component of our program is designed to achieve one or more of the following objectives: ATTRACT, MOTIVATE AND RETAIN WORLD-CLASS LEADERS; ALIGN INTERESTS OF OUR EXECUTIVES AND SHAREHOLDERS; PAY FOR PERFORMANCE; ENABLE LONG-TERM BUSINESS GROWTH; PROMOTE INTERNAL FAIRNESS AND DISCIPLINED ASSESSMENT; ALIGN INCENTIVES WITH RISK MANAGEMENT OBJECTIVES.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Kennedy | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 5,970 | — | $867,560 |
| Massimo Andolina | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 6,850 | — | 995,442 |
| Emmanuel Babeau | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | — | — | 3,495,043 |
| Frederic de Wilde | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 12,170 | — | 1,768,544 |
| Jacek Olczak | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 44,600 | — | 6,481,272 |
| Frederic de Wilde | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | — | — | 3,153,137 |
| Jacek Olczak | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | — | — | 11,552,292 |
| Emmanuel Babeau | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 13,500 | — | 1,961,820 |
| Massimo Andolina | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | — | — | 1,773,424 |
| Stacey Kennedy | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | — | — | 1,545,486 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Kennedy | $867,560 | $1,545,486 | $0 | 64.0% |
| Massimo Andolina | 995,442 | 1,773,424 | 0 | 64.0% |
| Emmanuel Babeau | 1,961,820 | 3,495,043 | 0 | 64.0% |
| Frederic de Wilde | 1,768,544 | 3,153,137 | 0 | 64.1% |
| Jacek Olczak | 6,481,272 | 11,552,292 | 0 | 64.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Kennedy | RSU | 5,070 | — | $813,228 |
| Massimo Andolina | RSU | 5,880 | — | 943,152 |
| Stacey Kennedy | RSU | 5,970 | — | 957,588 |
| Massimo Andolina | RSU | 6,850 | — | 1,098,740 |
| Stacey Kennedy | RSU | 7,130 | — | 1,143,652 |
| Massimo Andolina | RSU | 7,620 | — | 1,222,248 |
| Frederic de Wilde | RSU | 7,870 | — | 1,262,348 |
| Stacey Kennedy | RSU | 11,780 | — | 1,889,512 |
| Frederic de Wilde | RSU | 12,170 | — | 1,952,068 |
| Frederic de Wilde | RSU | 16,330 | — | 2,619,332 |
| Massimo Andolina | RSU | 16,758 | — | 2,687,983 |
| Stacey Kennedy | RSU | 17,900 | — | 2,871,160 |
| Massimo Andolina | RSU | 20,540 | — | 3,294,616 |
| Stacey Kennedy | RSU | 21,380 | — | 3,429,352 |
| Frederic de Wilde | RSU | 22,439 | — | 3,599,216 |
| Massimo Andolina | RSU | 22,860 | — | 3,666,744 |
| Frederic de Wilde | RSU | 36,520 | — | 5,857,808 |
| Emmanuel Babeau | RSU | 40,480 | — | 6,492,992 |
| Jacek Olczak | RSU | 44,600 | — | 7,153,840 |
| Jacek Olczak | RSU | 48,280 | — | 7,744,112 |
| Frederic de Wilde | RSU | 48,980 | — | 7,856,392 |
| Jacek Olczak | RSU | 53,440 | — | 8,571,776 |
| Jacek Olczak | PSU | 133,800 | — | 21,461,520 |
| Jacek Olczak | RSU | 137,579 | — | 22,067,672 |
| Jacek Olczak | RSU | 160,300 | — | 25,712,120 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| André CalantzopoulosNot independent · Board Chair · Science and Technology | $525,000 | $175,170 | $0 | — | $44,541 | $744,711 |
| Lisa A. HookIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit and Risk · Compensation and Leadership Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science and Technology | 175,000 | 175,170 | 0 | — | 768 | 350,938 |
| Michel CombesIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 175,000 | 175,170 | 0 | — | 402 | 350,572 |
| Werner GeisslerIndependent · Audit and Risk · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 160,000 | 175,170 | 0 | — | 1,242 | 336,412 |
| Shlomo YanaiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science and Technology (Chair) | 160,000 | 175,170 | 0 | — | 1,242 | 336,412 |
| Kalpana MorpariaIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Science and Technology | 160,000 | 175,170 | 0 | — | 1,242 | 336,412 |
| Robert B. PoletIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Science and Technology | 125,000 | 175,170 | 0 | — | 1,242 | 301,412 |
| Victoria HarkerIndependent · Audit and Risk | 125,000 | 175,170 | 0 | — | 402 | 300,572 |
| Dessi TemperleyIndependent · Audit and Risk · Not standing for re-election | 125,000 | 175,170 | 0 | — | 144 | 300,314 |
| Bonin BoughIndependent · Audit and Risk · Science and Technology | 125,000 | 175,170 | 0 | — | 96 | 300,266 |
| Juan José DaboubIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 43,956 | 175,170 | 0 | — | 402 | 219,528 |
| Jacek OlczakEmployee director · Science and Technology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 35,000 / 35,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $625,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,898,956 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,926,870 |
| All other compensation | $51,723 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,877,549 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Philip Morris International as a peer
Companies that benchmark against PM
4 companies name PM as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name PM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Philip Morris International names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnson & Johnson | 2025 | Joaquin Duato | $1,600,000 | $15,028,948 | $5,927,995 | $4,298,700 | $32,758,111 |
| 2 | The Coca-Cola Company | 2025 | James Quincey | 1,675,000 | 12,516,109 | 10,352,255 | 5,025,000 | 31,208,165 |
| 3 | Philip Morris International | 2025 | Jacek Olczak | 1,809,737 | 18,033,564 | 0 | 5,217,391 | 29,072,171 |
| 4 | Altria Group, Inc. | 2025 | William Gifford Jr. | 1,450,000 | 9,350,079 | — | 8,600,000 | 24,561,180 |
| 5 | Mondelez International, Inc. | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | 1,624,615 | 14,530,359 | 4,401,555 | 3,234,000 | 24,516,114 |
| 6 | PepsiCo, Inc. | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 7 | McDonald's Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Kempczinski | 1,550,000 | 8,000,215 | 8,000,066 | 2,367,160 | 20,574,525 |
| 8 | The Procter & Gamble Company | 2026 | Shailesh Jejurikar | 1,387,500 | 11,035,209 | 3,500,010 | 0 | 18,976,742 |
| 9 | Colgate-Palmolive Co. | 2025 | Noel Wallace | 1,500,000 | 8,005,152 | 3,570,016 | 2,455,950 | 16,478,196 |
| 10 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 11 | The Kraft Heinz Company | 2025 | Carlos Abrams-Rivera | 1,100,000 | 8,102,609 | 0 | 1,520,310 | 10,748,810 |
| — | Diageo plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Imperial Brands PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Heineken NV | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Japan Tobacco Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Unilever NV and PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Morris International | 138% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR (Total Shareholder Return) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Altria Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Colgate-Palmolive Co. | 93.6% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Diageo plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Heineken NV | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Imperial Brands PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Japan Tobacco Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Johnson & Johnson | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 61% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| McDonald's Corp. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · Option 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Mondelez International, Inc. | 91% | PSU 75 · Option 25 | No | not disclosed |
| PepsiCo, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Kraft Heinz Company | 46.07% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer group | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| The Procter & Gamble Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Unilever NV and PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 1,058,797,023 | 45,216,691 | 3,084,003 | 95.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 1,048,661,769 | 50,755,362 | 5,332,298 | 95.38% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 990,222,980 | 75,919,775 | 6,811,196 | 92.88% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 803,503,078 | 283,031,720 | 4,293,999 | 73.95% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 751,820,683 | 322,282,869 | 5,094,877 | 70% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 1,036,375,985 | 101,176,902 | 8,861,880 | 91.11% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 95.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 95.38%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 92.88%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be included in the vote totals for any matter.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 672 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $29,072,171 |
| Median employee compensation | $43,244 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa A. Hook | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,119 | $170 | $190,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Werner Geissler | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,119 | 170 | 190,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michel Combes | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,119 | 170 | 190,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shlomo Yanai | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,119 | 170 | 190,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonin Bough | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,119 | 170 | 190,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Polet | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,119 | 170 | 190,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victoria Harker | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,119 | 170 | 190,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kalpana Morparia | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,119 | 170 | 190,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| André Calantzopoulos | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,119 | 170 | 190,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (57 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jacek Olczak. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 29,072,171. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Emmanuel Babeau. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 26,893,983. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Frederic de Wilde. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,788,010. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Massimo Andolina. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,882,782. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Stacey Kennedy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,621,252. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stacey Kennedy RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Massimo Andolina RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Emmanuel Babeau PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Frederic de Wilde RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jacek Olczak RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Frederic de Wilde PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jacek Olczak PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Emmanuel Babeau RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Massimo Andolina PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stacey Kennedy PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 672 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, André Calantzopoulos. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 744,711. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lisa A. Hook. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,938. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michel Combes. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,572. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Werner Geissler. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,412. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Shlomo Yanai. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,412. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kalpana Morparia. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,412. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert B. Polet. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,412. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Victoria Harker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,572. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dessi Temperley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,314. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bonin Bough. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,266. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Juan José Daboub. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,528. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jacek Olczak. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa A. Hook 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Werner Geissler 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michel Combes 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shlomo Yanai 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bonin Bough 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert B. Polet 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Victoria Harker 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kalpana Morparia 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, André Calantzopoulos 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.9% (votes for as printed: 1,058,797,023). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.38% (votes for as printed: 1,048,661,769). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.88% (votes for as printed: 990,222,980). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,898,956 + equity 1,926,870 + all other 51,723 = 3,877,549, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. View filing ↗
- The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. View filing ↗
- Philip Morris International (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Philip Morris International's own proxy. As printed: 29,072,171. View filing ↗
- Altria Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Altria Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,561,180. View filing ↗
- Mondelez International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. View filing ↗
- PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. View filing ↗
- McDonald's Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald's Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. View filing ↗
- The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-28. CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 18,976,742. View filing ↗
- Colgate-Palmolive Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. View filing ↗
- Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. View filing ↗
- The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Altria Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Altria Group, Inc. names Philip Morris International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Mondelez International, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Mondelez International, Inc. names Philip Morris International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Coca-Cola Company names Philip Morris International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗