Companies Sirius XM Holdings
Sirius XM (SIRI): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Sirius XM Holdings’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $7,164,547FY2023
- $37,084,318FY2024
- $8,012,795FY2025
CEO total pay was $8,012,795 in fiscal 2025, down from $37,084,318 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $2,000,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Thorsen | $1,150,000 | $0 | $5,048,066 | $0 | $1,850,000 | $0 | $238,686 | $8,286,752 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Witz | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 0 | 12,795 | 8,012,795 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Baer | 832,877 | 500,000 | 4,908,818 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 8,654 | 7,750,349 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Thomas Barry | 872,877 | 0 | 4,678,338 | 0 | 800,000 | 0 | 9,000 | 6,360,215 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Greenstein | 1,700,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,400,000 | 0 | 1,962 | 5,101,962 |
| President and Chief Content Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Thorsen | $8,286,752 | $750,273 | — | ↑ +7,536,479 |
| Jennifer Witz | 8,012,795 | 37,084,318 | 7,164,547 | ↓ −29,071,523 |
| Richard Baer | 7,750,349 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Barry | 6,360,215 | 4,762,579 | 4,390,637 | ↑ +1,597,636 |
| Scott Greenstein | 5,101,962 | 21,832,540 | 4,207,340 | ↓ −16,730,578 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The objectives for our executive compensation program are to: Provide competitive compensation opportunities that are aligned with market standards for companies in our selected peer group. Motivate executive officers to achieve operating and financial goals contained in our performance-based annual bonus plan and long-term performance share plans. Balance performance risk and rewards in the context of our business environment.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 300% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Thorsen | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 135,646 | — | $3,255,504 |
| Wayne Thorsen | PSU | 2025-02-03 | 33,912 | 67,823 | — | 135,646 | 1,792,562 |
| Thomas Barry | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 44,795 | 89,589 | — | 179,178 | 2,367,838 |
| Richard Baer | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 29,742 | 59,484 | — | 118,968 | 1,572,162 |
| Thomas Barry | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 89,589 | — | 2,310,500 |
| Richard Baer | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 138,796 | — | 3,336,656 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Thorsen | $3,255,504 | $1,792,562 | $0 | 35.5% |
| Thomas Barry | 2,310,500 | 2,367,838 | 0 | 50.6% |
| Richard Baer | 3,336,656 | 1,572,162 | 0 | 32.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Barry | Option | 10,001 | 49.9 | — |
| Thomas Barry | Option | 13,924 | 36.8 | — |
| Thomas Barry | Option | 37,840 | 51.4 | — |
| Scott Greenstein | RSU | 39,206 | — | 784,120 |
| Richard Baer | PSU | 61,721 | — | 1,234,420 |
| Jennifer Witz | PSU | 67,305 | — | 1,346,090 |
| Wayne Thorsen | PSU | 71,213 | — | 1,424,260 |
| Wayne Thorsen | RSU | 83,085 | — | 1,661,700 |
| Thomas Barry | PSU | 102,991 | — | 2,059,820 |
| Richard Baer | RSU | 144,015 | — | 2,880,300 |
| Thomas Barry | RSU | 147,471 | — | 2,949,420 |
| Jennifer Witz | RSU | 157,046 | — | 3,140,920 |
| Scott Greenstein | PSU | 176,435 | — | 3,528,690 |
| Jennifer Witz | Option | 356,775 | 51.4 | — |
| Scott Greenstein | Option | 732,184 | 27.4 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristina M. SalenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | $180,000 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $355,000 |
| Gregory B. MaffeiIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | 150,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 325,000 |
| Jonelle ProcopeIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 130,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,000 |
| Eddy W. HartensteinIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 120,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,000 |
| Anjali SudIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 75,617 | 202,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,901 |
| David M. ZaslavIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 100,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,000 |
| Evan D. MaloneIndependent | 100,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,000 |
| Michael RapinoIndependent · Compensation | 100,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,000 |
| Dave StephensonIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 28,768 | 121,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,070 |
| James E. MeyerIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 |
| Jennifer C. WitzEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,009,385 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,548,586 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,557,971 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Sirius XM as a peer
Companies that benchmark against SIRI
17 companies name SIRI as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name SIRI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Sirius XM Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sirius XM Holdings.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omnicom Group Inc. | 2025 | John Wren | $416,667 | $0 | $69,280,000 | $0 | $69,865,846 |
| 2 | Match Group, Inc. | 2025 | Spencer Rascoff | 689,231 | 44,790,300 | 0 | 1,209,360 | 47,014,253 |
| 3 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 2025 | Perry Sook | 3,000,000 | 29,584,405 | 0 | 4,085,072 | 39,509,740 |
| 4 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Rapino | 3,000,000 | 10,000,368 | 0 | 17,372,522 | 32,552,324 |
| 5 | Fox Corporation | 2026 | Lachlan Murdoch | 3,000,000 | 8,678,255 | 2,750,000 | 11,400,000 | 31,019,117 |
| 6 | Electronic Arts, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Wilson | 1,300,000 | 25,710,910 | 0 | 2,840,067 | 30,529,835 |
| 7 | Roku, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 8 | News Corporation | 2025 | Robert Thomson | 3,000,000 | 10,039,381 | 0 | 6,806,667 | 20,623,729 |
| 9 | IAC, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Levin | 273,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,601,042 |
| 10 | Warner Music Group Corp. | 2025 | Robert Kyncl | 2,000,000 | 10,675,719 | 0 | 0 | 15,909,250 |
| 11 | EchoStar Corporation | 2022 | Hamid Akhavan | 738,463 | 7,563,000 | 6,134,800 | 750,000 | 15,228,135 |
| 12 | AMC Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Dolan | 2,000,000 | 4,231,553 | 0 | 6,030,288 | 12,525,644 |
| 13 | Sirius XM Holdings | 2025 | Jennifer Witz | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 8,012,795 |
| 14 | Tegna Inc. | 2024 | Michael Steib | 392,308 | 6,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,977,504 |
| 15 | Snap Inc. | 2025 | Evan Spiegel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,250,450 |
| 16 | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | 2026 | Strauss Zelnick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 403,019 |
| — | Spotify Technology SA | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sirius XM Holdings | 102% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AMC Networks, Inc. | 101% | not disclosed | No | ClearBridge |
| EchoStar Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Electronic Arts, Inc. | 91.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Fox Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — The Company’s three-year total stockholder return as measured against the three-year total stockholder return of the companies that comprise the Standard & Poor’s 500 Index (“Relative TSR”) | FW Cook |
| IAC, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | The Croner Company |
| Match Group, Inc. | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| News Corporation | 136% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR percentile | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 113% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Peer Group | Meridian |
| Omnicom Group Inc. | 130.8% | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Roku, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Snap Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Spotify Technology SA | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | 152.4% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Tegna Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Warner Music Group Corp. | 107% | RSU 68 · PSU 32 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 228,280,853 | 4,764,836 | 1,349,137 | 97.96% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 3,365,287,548 | 52,488,610 | 3,348,275 | 98.46% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-04 | 3,650,956,516 | 74,040,302 | 4,429,184 | 98.01% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 97.96%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 98.46%b |
| 2020 | 2020-06-04 | 98.01%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 52 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,012,795 |
| Median employee compensation | $152,992 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Greenstein | Pres. & Chief Content Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 10,137 | $29 | $292,858 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Coughlin | EVP and CFO | 2026-05-27 | A | 3,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddy W. Hartenstein | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eve Mothner | EVP, Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,759 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anjali Sud | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Thorsen | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Greenstein | Pres. & Chief Content Officer | 2026-05-27 | D | 105 | 30 | 3,111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Zaslav | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Greenstein | Pres. & Chief Content Officer | 2026-05-27 | D | 20,744 | 30 | 618,764 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Greenstein | Pres. & Chief Content Officer | 2026-05-27 | A | 408 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina M. Salen | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rapino | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer C. Witz | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,635 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan D. Malone | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory B. Maffei | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonelle Procope | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Stephenson | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 56 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddy W. Hartenstein | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,775 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonelle Procope | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,775 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina M. Salen | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,775 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anjali Sud | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,775 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Zaslav | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,775 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory B. Maffei | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,775 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina M. Salen | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 4,097 | 30 | 121,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rapino | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,775 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Stephenson | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,775 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan D. Malone | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,775 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddy W. Hartenstein | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 6,688 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddy W. Hartenstein | Director | 2026-07-13 | A | 6,688 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonelle Procope | Director | 2026-08-06 | D | 16,672 | 30 | 499,702 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Coughlin | EVP and CFO | 2026-08-26 | A | 2,621 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Greenstein | Pres. & Chief Content Officer | 2026-08-26 | A | 177 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddy W. Hartenstein | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 60 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Stephenson | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 60 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonelle Procope | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 60 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anjali Sud | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 60 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina M. Salen | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 60 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer C. Witz | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory B. Maffei | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 60 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eve Mothner | EVP, Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-08-26 | A | 1,528 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Zaslav | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 60 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rapino | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 60 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan D. Malone | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 60 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddy W. Hartenstein | Director | 2026-09-09 | D | 8,193 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddy W. Hartenstein | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 8,193 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (102 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Wayne Thorsen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 8,286,752. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jennifer Witz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 8,012,795. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Richard Baer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 7,750,349. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Thomas Barry. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 6,360,215. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Scott Greenstein. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 5,101,962. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Wayne Thorsen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Wayne Thorsen PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “HOW WE DETERMINE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Barry PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “HOW WE DETERMINE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard Baer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “HOW WE DETERMINE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Barry RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard Baer RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 52 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kristina M. Salen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gregory B. Maffei. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jonelle Procope. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eddy W. Hartenstein. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anjali Sud. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,901. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David M. Zaslav. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Evan D. Malone. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael Rapino. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dave Stephenson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,070. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James E. Meyer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jennifer C. Witz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Greenstein 2026-05-26. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Zachary Coughlin 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eddy W. Hartenstein 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eve Mothner 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anjali Sud 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Wayne Thorsen 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Greenstein 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David M. Zaslav 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Greenstein 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Greenstein 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kristina M. Salen 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Rapino 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jennifer C. Witz 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Evan D. Malone 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory B. Maffei 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonelle Procope 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dave Stephenson 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eddy W. Hartenstein 2026-05-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonelle Procope 2026-05-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kristina M. Salen 2026-05-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anjali Sud 2026-05-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David M. Zaslav 2026-05-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory B. Maffei 2026-05-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kristina M. Salen 2026-05-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Rapino 2026-05-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dave Stephenson 2026-05-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Evan D. Malone 2026-05-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eddy W. Hartenstein 2026-07-13. Form 4, filed 2026-07-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eddy W. Hartenstein 2026-07-13. Form 4, filed 2026-07-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonelle Procope 2026-08-06. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Zachary Coughlin 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Greenstein 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eddy W. Hartenstein 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dave Stephenson 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonelle Procope 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anjali Sud 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kristina M. Salen 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jennifer C. Witz 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory B. Maffei 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eve Mothner 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David M. Zaslav 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Rapino 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Evan D. Malone 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eddy W. Hartenstein 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eddy W. Hartenstein 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.96% (votes for as printed: 228,280,853). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-06-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.46% (votes for as printed: 3,365,287,548). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2020 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2020-06-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.01%. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,009,385 + equity 1,548,586 + all other 0 = 2,557,971, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Omnicom Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicom Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 69,865,846. View filing ↗
- Match Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. View filing ↗
- Nexstar Media Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,509,740. View filing ↗
- Live Nation Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,552,324. View filing ↗
- Fox Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 31,019,117. View filing ↗
- Electronic Arts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-06-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. View filing ↗
- Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. View filing ↗
- News Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-10-08. CEO total compensation as printed in News Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,623,729. View filing ↗
- IAC, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-01. CEO total compensation as printed in IAC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. View filing ↗
- Warner Music Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Music Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,909,250. View filing ↗
- EchoStar Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2023-03-14. CEO total compensation as printed in EchoStar Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,228,135. View filing ↗
- AMC Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. View filing ↗
- Sirius XM Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. View filing ↗
- Tegna Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Tegna Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,977,504. View filing ↗
- Snap Inc., Section 10b CEO total. 10-K, filed 2026-02-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Snap Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,250,450. View filing ↗
- Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 403,019. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sirius XM Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, EchoStar Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. EchoStar Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sirius XM Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Match Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Match Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sirius XM Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Electronic Arts, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Electronic Arts, Inc. names Sirius XM Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fox Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fox Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sirius XM Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Omnicom Group Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Omnicom Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sirius XM Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Roku, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sirius XM Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Snap Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Snap Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sirius XM Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, News Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. News Corporation names Sirius XM Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. names Sirius XM Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Nexstar Media Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sirius XM Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Warner Music Group Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Warner Music Group Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sirius XM Holdings. View filing ↗