Companies Archer Aviation
Archer Aviation (ACHR): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Archer Aviation’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,003,750FY2023
- $17,763,000FY2024
- $11,397,947FY2025
CEO total pay was $11,397,947 in fiscal 2025, down from $17,763,000 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $750,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $9,897,947 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Goldstein | $750,000 | $0 | $9,897,947 | $0 | $750,000 | $0 | $0 | $11,397,947 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tosha Perkins | 550,000 | 0 | 4,812,824 | 0 | 275,000 | 0 | 27,044 | 5,664,868 |
| Former Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Lentell | 550,000 | 0 | 4,812,824 | 0 | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,637,824 |
| Chief Strategy & Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Muniz | 700,000 | 0 | 2,320,569 | 0 | 350,000 | 0 | 14,475 | 3,385,044 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Mesler | 271,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 437,500 | 0 | 2,305,919 | 3,014,432 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Priya Gupta | 400,000 | — | 1,989,063 | — | 200,000 | — | 19,677 | 2,608,740 |
| Acting Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Goldstein | $11,397,947 | $17,763,000 | $1,003,750 | ↓ −6,365,053 |
| Tosha Perkins | 5,664,868 | 1,913,780 | — | ↑ +3,751,088 |
| Eric Lentell | 5,637,824 | 2,465,528 | — | ↑ +3,172,296 |
| Thomas Muniz | 3,385,044 | 2,688,053 | 5,652,650 | ↑ +696,991 |
| Mark Mesler | 3,014,432 | 1,782,746 | 1,828,709 | ↑ +1,231,686 |
| Priya Gupta | 2,608,740 | 676,970 | — | ↑ +1,931,770 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
We strive to attract and retain the most highly qualified executive officers in an extremely competitive market. Our compensation committee believes that it is important when making its compensation decisions to be informed as to the competitive market for executive talent, including the current practices of companies that compete with us for talent and other comparable publicly traded companies.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Priya Gupta | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 78,289 | — | $810,291 |
| Eric Lentell | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 313,153 | — | 3,241,134 |
| Tosha Perkins | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 313,153 | — | 3,241,134 |
| Eric Lentell | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 104,385 | — | 208,770 | 1,571,690 |
| Thomas Muniz | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 91,337 | — | 182,674 | 1,375,231 |
| Tosha Perkins | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 104,385 | — | 208,770 | 1,571,690 |
| Priya Gupta | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 78,289 | — | 156,578 | 1,178,771 |
| Thomas Muniz | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 91,337 | — | 945,338 |
| Adam Goldstein | PSU | 2025-07-26 | — | 360,231 | — | 720,462 | 5,859,758 |
| Adam Goldstein | RSU | 2025-07-26 | — | — | 360,231 | — | 4,038,190 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Priya Gupta | $810,291 | $1,178,771 | $0 | 59.3% |
| Eric Lentell | 3,241,134 | 1,571,690 | 0 | 32.7% |
| Tosha Perkins | 3,241,134 | 1,571,690 | 0 | 32.7% |
| Thomas Muniz | 945,338 | 1,375,231 | 0 | 59.3% |
| Adam Goldstein | 4,038,190 | 5,859,758 | 0 | 59.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Priya Gupta | RSU | 17,915 | — | $134,721 |
| Priya Gupta | RSU | 52,192 | — | 392,484 |
| Tosha Perkins | RSU | 53,673 | — | 403,621 |
| Thomas Muniz | RSU | 60,889 | — | 457,885 |
| Tosha Perkins | RSU | 63,616 | — | 478,392 |
| Tosha Perkins | RSU | 64,914 | — | 488,153 |
| Eric Lentell | RSU | 68,598 | — | 515,857 |
| Priya Gupta | RSU | 78,289 | — | 588,733 |
| Eric Lentell | RSU | 80,509 | — | 605,428 |
| Thomas Muniz | RSU | 80,509 | — | 605,428 |
| Thomas Muniz | RSU | 91,337 | — | 686,854 |
| Eric Lentell | RSU | 95,420 | — | 717,558 |
| Thomas Muniz | RSU | 95,420 | — | 717,558 |
| Eric Lentell | RSU | 98,982 | — | 744,345 |
| Tosha Perkins | RSU | 98,982 | — | 744,345 |
| Eric Lentell | RSU | 104,385 | — | 784,975 |
| Tosha Perkins | RSU | 104,385 | — | 784,975 |
| Eric Lentell | RSU | 208,768 | — | 1,569,935 |
| Tosha Perkins | RSU | 208,768 | — | 1,569,935 |
| Adam Goldstein | RSU | 270,173 | — | 2,031,701 |
| Adam Goldstein | RSU | 328,125 | — | 2,467,500 |
| Adam Goldstein | RSU | 360,231 | — | 2,708,937 |
| Adam Goldstein | RSU | 475,000 | — | 3,572,000 |
| Thomas Muniz | RSU | 862,500 | — | 6,486,000 |
| Adam Goldstein | PSU | 10,004,612 | — | 75,234,682 |
Director compensation
No director compensation table is on file for fiscal year 2025.
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $140,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Peer group, and who names Archer Aviation as a peer
Companies that benchmark against ACHR
4 companies name ACHR as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name ACHR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Archer Aviation | 2025 | Adam Goldstein | $750,000 | $9,897,947 | $0 | $750,000 | $11,397,947 |
| 2 | Calix | 2025 | Michael Weening | 560,000 | 0 | 9,227,829 | 1,023,349 | 10,820,080 |
| 3 | LiveWire | 2025 | Yves LeMaitre | 443,939 | 7,866,451 | 0 | 0 | 8,614,697 |
| 4 | QuantumScape | 2025 | Siva Sivaram | 821,538 | 7,547,987 | 0 | 0 | 8,377,033 |
| 5 | Evolv Technologies | 2025 | John Kedzierski | 540,001 | 6,054,750 | 0 | 796,500 | 7,467,859 |
| 6 | Ambarella | 2026 | Feng-Ming (Fermi) Wang | 575,000 | 5,933,330 | 0 | 846,000 | 7,354,330 |
| 7 | Impinj | 2025 | Chris Diorio | 449,770 | 6,643,537 | 0 | 0 | 7,108,558 |
| 8 | Navitas Semiconductor | 2025 | Chris Allexandre | 173,333 | 4,823,438 | 0 | 0 | 4,996,771 |
| 9 | Cohu | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 10 | ChargePoint | 2026 | Rick Wilmer | 625,000 | 3,481,013 | 0 | 0 | 4,106,013 |
| 11 | Bloom Energy | 2025 | KR Sridhar | 935,385 | 0 | 0 | 2,470,000 | 3,502,747 |
| 12 | Stem | 2025 | Arun Narayanan | 520,266 | 791,213 | 0 | 0 | 2,068,248 |
| 13 | Luminar Technologies | 2024 | Austin Russell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 497,253 |
| — | Eve | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Aviation | 100% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Ambarella | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Three-year relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Bloom Energy | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Calix | 108% | Options 100 | No | Compensia |
| ChargePoint | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Cohu | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Eve | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Evolv Technologies | not disclosed | MSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. and Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Impinj | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P Semiconductor Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| LiveWire | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC and Aon plc |
| Luminar Technologies | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Navitas Semiconductor | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Independent compensation consultant (name not disclosed) |
| QuantumScape | 100% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Stem | 129.8% | RSU 50 · Options 25 · PSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-26 | 225,215,236 | 49,409,925 | 4,836,975 | 82.01% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-27 | 185,084,004 | 53,955,824 | 2,052,649 | 77.43% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-26 | 82.01%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-27 | 77.43%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 43 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,397,947 |
| Median employee compensation | $265,270 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harsh Rungta | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 148,949 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 22,866 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 39,967 | 6 | 242,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Muniz | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,611 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,946 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Muniz | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 7,719 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Muniz | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harsh Rungta | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 12,412 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Gupta | Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 6,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 26,096 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Muniz | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 7,611 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Muniz | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 143,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Muniz | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 44,740 | 6 | 271,174 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Muniz | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,719 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Muniz | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,946 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Muniz | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 143,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Gupta | Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,583 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Gupta | Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 10,291 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Gupta | Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 22,866 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harsh Rungta | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 12,412 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Gupta | Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 10,291 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Gupta | Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,524 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 15,437 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 19,796 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 7,301 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 15,437 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 26,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 19,796 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,301 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harsh Rungta | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 21,754 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harsh Rungta | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 21,754 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Goldstein | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 788,552 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 87,617 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Muniz | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 91,839 | 6 | 546,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Gupta | Interim CFO | 2026-05-18 | D | 9,860 | 6 | 58,694 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harsh Rungta | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 12,414 | 6 | 73,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 48,169 | 6 | 286,736 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,754 | 5 | 18,764 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred M. Diaz | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 40,983 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Diaz | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 19,102 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oscar Munoz | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 19,102 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Diaz | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 19,102 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred M. Diaz | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 19,102 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred M. Diaz | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 19,102 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Pinelli | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 40,983 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oscar Munoz | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 19,102 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Pinelli | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 19,102 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Pinelli | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 19,102 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Spellacy | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 19,102 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Spellacy | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 19,102 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oscar Munoz | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 40,983 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Diaz | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 40,983 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 15,437 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 26,096 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 22,866 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-08-15 | A | 15,437 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-08-15 | A | 8,946 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-08-15 | A | 22,866 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harsh Rungta | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 21,754 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harsh Rungta | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-15 | A | 12,412 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harsh Rungta | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-15 | A | 21,754 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Gupta | Interim CFO | 2026-08-15 | D | 10,291 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Gupta | Interim CFO | 2026-08-15 | D | 6,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Gupta | Interim CFO | 2026-08-15 | D | 3,583 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Gupta | Interim CFO | 2026-08-15 | A | 10,291 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Gupta | Interim CFO | 2026-08-15 | A | 6,524 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Gupta | Interim CFO | 2026-08-15 | A | 3,583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Lyon | President, Aircraft OEM | 2026-08-15 | D | 54,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Lyon | President, Aircraft OEM | 2026-08-15 | A | 41,164 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Lyon | President, Aircraft OEM | 2026-08-15 | A | 54,383 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 8,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-08-15 | A | 19,797 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Lyon | President, Aircraft OEM | 2026-08-15 | D | 41,164 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 19,797 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-08-15 | A | 7,301 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-08-15 | A | 26,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 7,301 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harsh Rungta | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 12,412 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 52,762 | 6 | 338,352 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harsh Rungta | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 13,880 | 6 | 89,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Gupta | Interim CFO | 2026-08-17 | D | 10,015 | 6 | 64,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Lyon | President, Aircraft OEM | 2026-08-17 | D | 50,188 | 6 | 321,846 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lentell | Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-08-20 | D | 100,000 | 6 | 631,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Lyon | President, Aircraft OEM | 2026-09-21 | D | 45,359 | 5 | 246,299 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (120 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Adam Goldstein. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 73. As printed: 11,397,947. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Tosha Perkins. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 5,664,868. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Eric Lentell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 5,637,824. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Thomas Muniz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 3,385,044. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mark Mesler. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 3,014,432. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Priya Gupta. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,608,740. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Priya Gupta RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Lentell RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tosha Perkins RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Lentell PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Muniz PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tosha Perkins PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Priya Gupta PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Muniz RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Adam Goldstein PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Adam Goldstein RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 43 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Harsh Rungta 2026-05-01. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas Muniz 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas Muniz 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas Muniz 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Harsh Rungta 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Priya Gupta 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas Muniz 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas Muniz 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas Muniz 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas Muniz 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas Muniz 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas Muniz 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Priya Gupta 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Priya Gupta 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Priya Gupta 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Harsh Rungta 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Priya Gupta 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Priya Gupta 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Harsh Rungta 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Harsh Rungta 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adam Goldstein 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas Muniz 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Priya Gupta 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Harsh Rungta 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred M. Diaz 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Deborah Diaz 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Oscar Munoz 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Deborah Diaz 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred M. Diaz 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred M. Diaz 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Maria Pinelli 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Oscar Munoz 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Maria Pinelli 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Maria Pinelli 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Spellacy 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Spellacy 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Oscar Munoz 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Deborah Diaz 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Harsh Rungta 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Harsh Rungta 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Harsh Rungta 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Priya Gupta 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Priya Gupta 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Priya Gupta 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Priya Gupta 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Priya Gupta 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Priya Gupta 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Benjamin Lyon 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Benjamin Lyon 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Benjamin Lyon 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Benjamin Lyon 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Harsh Rungta 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Harsh Rungta 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Priya Gupta 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Benjamin Lyon 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Lentell 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Benjamin Lyon 2026-09-21. Form 4, filed 2026-09-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.01% (votes for as printed: 225,215,236). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-07-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.43% (votes for as printed: 185,084,004). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Archer Aviation (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Archer Aviation's own proxy. As printed: 11,397,947. View filing ↗
- Calix, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Calix's own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. View filing ↗
- LiveWire, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in LiveWire's own proxy. As printed: 8,614,697. View filing ↗
- QuantumScape, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in QuantumScape's own proxy. As printed: 8,377,033. View filing ↗
- Evolv Technologies, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Evolv Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 7,467,859. View filing ↗
- Ambarella, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Ambarella's own proxy. As printed: 7,354,330. View filing ↗
- Impinj, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Impinj's own proxy. As printed: 7,108,558. View filing ↗
- Navitas Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Navitas Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 4,996,771. View filing ↗
- Cohu, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu's own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. View filing ↗
- ChargePoint, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-28. CEO total compensation as printed in ChargePoint's own proxy. As printed: 4,106,013. View filing ↗
- Bloom Energy, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. View filing ↗
- Stem, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Stem's own proxy. As printed: 2,068,248. View filing ↗
- Luminar Technologies, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-06-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Luminar Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 497,253. View filing ↗