CEO John Oyler was paid $17,943,521 in fiscal year 2025: executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Buy the report for BGNE
The free brief above is the whole reading. Each report is the same data as a presentation-ready document, generated for this company at the moment of purchase.
Order BGNE
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Wang | $659,492 | $0 | $15,249,603 | $1,749,882 | $585,629 | $0 | $74,704 | $18,319,310 |
| President, Global Head of Research and Development | ||||||||
| John Oyler | 1,133,000 | 0 | 11,249,615 | 3,749,967 | 1,676,840 | 0 | 133,829 | 17,943,521 |
| Co-Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Xiaobin Wu | 862,412 | 0 | 7,499,831 | 2,499,932 | 957,277 | 0 | 209,999 | 12,029,451 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Aaron Rosenberg | 660,000 | 0 | 3,870,957 | 1,290,337 | 586,080 | 0 | 21,000 | 6,428,374 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Chan Lee | 654,000 | 0 | 2,849,678 | 949,876 | 580,752 | 0 | 21,000 | 5,055,306 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Wang | $18,319,310 | — | — | — |
| John Oyler | 17,943,521 | — | — | — |
| Xiaobin Wu | 12,029,451 | — | — | — |
| Aaron Rosenberg | 6,428,374 | — | — | — |
| Chan Lee | 5,055,306 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Rosenberg | PSU | 2025-06-10 | 63,681 | 127,361 | — | 254,722 | $2,580,726 |
| Lai Wang | PSU | 2025-06-10 | 86,359 | 172,718 | — | 345,436 | 3,499,798 |
| Lai Wang | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 427,895 | — | 9,999,906 |
| Lai Wang | OPTION | 2025-06-10 | — | — | 162,565 | — | 1,749,882 |
| Chan Lee | PSU | 2025-06-10 | 46,878 | 93,756 | — | 187,512 | 1,899,785 |
| Lai Wang | RSU | 2025-06-10 | — | — | 86,359 | — | 1,749,899 |
| John Oyler | OPTION | 2025-06-10 | — | — | 348,374 | — | 3,749,967 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | RSU | 2025-06-10 | — | — | 63,674 | — | 1,290,231 |
| Chan Lee | OPTION | 2025-06-10 | — | — | 88,244 | — | 949,876 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | OPTION | 2025-06-10 | — | — | 119,873 | — | 1,290,337 |
| Chan Lee | RSU | 2025-06-10 | — | — | 46,878 | — | 949,893 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Rosenberg | $1,290,231 | $2,580,726 | $1,290,337 | 50.0% |
| Lai Wang | 11,749,805 | 3,499,798 | 1,749,882 | 20.6% |
| Chan Lee | 949,893 | 1,899,785 | 949,876 | 50.0% |
| John Oyler | 0 | 0 | 3,749,967 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Oyler | RSU | 528,060 | — | $12,340,762 |
| Xiaobin Wu | Option | 232,245 | 20.26 | — |
| Chan Lee | RSU | 73,567 | — | 1,719,261 |
| Chan Lee | RSU | 105,599 | — | 2,467,849 |
| Xiaobin Wu | PSU | 84,487 | — | 1,974,461 |
| Chan Lee | Option | 27,846 | 14.96 | — |
| John Oyler | Option | 236,015 | 11.98 | — |
| Xiaobin Wu | RSU | 123,370 | — | 2,883,157 |
| Lai Wang | RSU | 86,359 | — | 2,018,210 |
| John Oyler | Option | 348,374 | 20.26 | — |
| John Oyler | PSU | 246,753 | — | 5,766,618 |
| Lai Wang | RSU | 427,895 | — | 9,999,906 |
| John Oyler | RSU | 367,848 | — | 8,596,608 |
| John Oyler | Option | 506,298 | 16.41 | — |
| Xiaobin Wu | Option | 132,977 | 11.98 | — |
| Xiaobin Wu | RSU | 272,805 | — | 6,375,453 |
| Lai Wang | PSU | 56,329 | — | 1,316,409 |
| Xiaobin Wu | RSU | 190,060 | — | 4,441,702 |
| John Oyler | RSU | 185,055 | — | 4,324,735 |
| Lai Wang | RSU | 181,857 | — | 4,249,998 |
| Chan Lee | Option | 93,587 | 16.41 | — |
| John Oyler | RSU | 177,827 | — | 4,155,817 |
| Xiaobin Wu | PSU | 164,502 | — | 3,844,412 |
| Lai Wang | Option | 190,424 | 16.41 | — |
| John Oyler | PSU | 163,488 | — | 3,820,715 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | RSU | 127,595 | — | 2,981,895 |
| Lai Wang | RSU | 126,711 | — | 2,961,236 |
| John Oyler | RSU | 117,936 | — | 2,756,164 |
| Lai Wang | PSU | 115,154 | — | 2,691,149 |
| Xiaobin Wu | RSU | 100,243 | — | 2,342,679 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | RSU | 88,920 | — | 2,078,060 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | RSU | 40,573 | — | 948,191 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | PSU | 84,916 | — | 1,984,487 |
| John Oyler | RSU | 83,512 | — | 1,951,675 |
| Xiaobin Wu | RSU | 78,624 | — | 1,837,443 |
| Lai Wang | RSU | 66,833 | — | 1,561,887 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | RSU | 63,674 | — | 1,488,061 |
| Chan Lee | PSU | 62,504 | — | 1,460,718 |
| Lai Wang | RSU | 55,029 | — | 1,286,028 |
| Xiaobin Wu | RSU | 46,969 | — | 1,097,666 |
| Chan Lee | RSU | 46,878 | — | 1,095,539 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | PSU | 39,533 | — | 923,886 |
| Chan Lee | RSU | 32,799 | — | 766,513 |
| John Oyler | Option | 577,551 | 12.23 | — |
| Chan Lee | PSU | 32,695 | — | 764,082 |
| Lai Wang | RSU | 31,304 | — | 732,486 |
| Chan Lee | RSU | 29,874 | — | 698,155 |
| Chan Lee | RSU | 29,003 | — | 677,800 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | Option | 142,740 | 14.06 | — |
| Aaron Rosenberg | Option | 119,873 | 20.26 | — |
| Xiaobin Wu | Option | 285,402 | 16.41 | — |
| Xiaobin Wu | Option | 298,376 | 12.23 | — |
| Lai Wang | Option | 88,647 | 11.98 | — |
| Lai Wang | Option | 198,913 | 12.23 | — |
| Lai Wang | Option | 162,565 | 20.26 | — |
| Chan Lee | Option | 115,518 | 12.23 | — |
| Chan Lee | Option | 88,244 | 20.26 | — |
The goal of our compensation programs is to provide market-based compensation opportunities and align compensation delivery with performance, measured both internally against budgets and externally through long-term shareholder value creation. Our pay philosophy for executive officers emphasizes equity compensation over cash to strengthen executive officers’ alignment with shareholders and ensure that pay delivery is connected to actual company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 975,327,100 | 52,877,460 | 32,815,949 | 94.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 94.86%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John V. OylerEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | $0 |
| Ms. Elizabeth F. MooneyIndependent · Compensation Committee · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dr. Felix J. BakerIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dr. Charles L. SawyersIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $400,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $0 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BeOne Medicines names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BeOne Medicines.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | Incyte Corporation | 2025 | William Meury | 647,260 | 27,509,657 | 2,573,998 | 1,300,000 | 32,085,952 |
| 3 | Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel O'Day | 1,795,192 | 15,238,402 | 4,500,060 | 4,848,120 | 28,437,198 |
| 4 | Amgen Inc. | 2025 | Robert Bradway | 1,925,409 | 12,599,589 | 5,399,996 | 3,907,000 | 24,693,120 |
| 5 | Biogen Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 6 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | 1,130,769 | 16,833,629 | 1,909,310 | 1,644,500 | 21,927,563 |
| 7 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Reshma Kewalramani | 1,600,000 | 15,002,270 | 0 | 4,118,640 | 21,144,261 |
| 8 | Moderna, Inc. | 2025 | Stéphane Bancel | 1,677,739 | 6,897,455 | 6,897,425 | 4,302,360 | 19,932,217 |
| 9 | United Therapeutics Corporation | 2025 | Martine Rothblatt | 1,545,005 | 6,067,990 | 6,075,804 | 4,281,875 | 18,038,972 |
| 10 | BeOne Medicines | 2025 | John Oyler | 1,133,000 | 11,249,615 | 3,749,967 | 1,676,840 | 17,943,521 |
| 11 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Yvonne Greenstreet | 1,404,200 | 5,512,500 | 4,363,380 | 3,562,500 | 14,867,600 |
| 12 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 13 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Leonard Schleifer | 1,979,922 | 0 | 0 | 3,682,655 | 7,280,549 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BeOne Medicines | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Amgen Inc. | 136.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Biogen Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Exelixis, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 180% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Incyte Corporation | 138.6% | Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Moderna, Inc. | 170% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 155% | Options 60 · RSA 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| United Therapeutics Corporation | 221% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lai Wang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 18,319,310. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c22 · span 1936675–1936685 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Oyler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 17,943,521. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1909011–1909021 |
| 3 | Section 01, Xiaobin Wu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 12,029,451. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c22 · span 1926156–1926166 |
| 4 | Section 01, Aaron Rosenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,428,374. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c22 · span 1919004–1919013 |
| 5 | Section 01, Chan Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,055,306. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c22 · span 1947084–1947093 |
| 6 | Section 03, Aaron Rosenberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r14 · c31 · span 2011374–2011383 |
| 7 | Section 03, Lai Wang PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r19 · c31 · span 2024521–2024530 |
| 8 | Section 03, Lai Wang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r22 · c31 · span 2033736–2033745 |
| 9 | Section 03, Lai Wang OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r21 · c25 · span 2030004–2030011 |
| 10 | Section 03, Chan Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r25 · c31 · span 2040486–2040495 |
| 11 | Section 03, Lai Wang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r20 · c31 · span 2027543–2027552 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Oyler OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r6 · c25 · span 1990755–1990762 |
| 13 | Section 03, Aaron Rosenberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r15 · c31 · span 2014396–2014405 |
| 14 | Section 03, Chan Lee OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r27 · c25 · span 2046833–2046839 |
| 15 | Section 03, Aaron Rosenberg OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r16 · c25 · span 2016857–2016864 |
| 16 | Section 03, Chan Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r26 · c31 · span 2043508–2043515 |
| 17 | Section 08, John V. Oyler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Ms. Elizabeth F. Mooney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Dr. Felix J. Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Dr. Charles L. Sawyers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001651308-26-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.86% (votes for as printed: 975,327,100). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 23 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 0, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 0 |
| 24 | Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 25 | Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 26 | Gilead Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001308179-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592 |
| 27 | Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166 |
| 28 | Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391 |
| 29 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915 |
| 30 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000875320-26-000153 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,144,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 2942799–2942809 |
| 31 | Moderna, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moderna, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,932,217. Filing ↗machine: span 1132888–1132898 |
| 32 | United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001082554-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736 |
| 33 | BeOne Medicines (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | CEO total compensation as printed in BeOne Medicines's own proxy. As printed: 17,943,521. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1909011–1909021 |
| 34 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023923 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. Filing ↗machine: span 1294691–1294701 |
| 35 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 36 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989 |
| 37 | Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023923 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001082554-26-000009 | United Therapeutics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Moderna, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000081 | Moderna, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026290 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145588 | Amgen Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000340 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Gilead Sciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000106 | Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875320-26-000153 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat