Fiscal year 2021 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BNFT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BNFT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Levin | $349,038 | $0 | $7,464,355 | $0 | $278,780 | $0 | $5,966 | $8,098,139 |
| President, CEO and Director | ||||||||
| Stephen Swad | 327,019 | 0 | 2,808,763 | 0 | 180,573 | 0 | 650,066 | 3,966,421 |
| Former CEO, Director | ||||||||
| Alpana Wegner | 368,269 | 0 | 2,021,148 | 0 | 142,558 | 0 | 6,916 | 2,538,891 |
| CFO | ||||||||
| Mason Holland | 170,595 | 0 | 421,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 647,079 | 1,239,064 |
| Former Executive Chairman | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | FY2019 total | Δ FY2020→2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Levin | $8,098,139 | — | — | — |
| Stephen Swad | 3,966,421 | — | — | — |
| Alpana Wegner | 2,538,891 | — | — | — |
| Mason Holland | 1,239,064 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Levin | RSU | 2021-05-04 | — | — | 85,312 | — | $1,167,068 |
| Alpana Wegner | PSU | 2021-09-08 | — | 42,414 | — | 10 | 496,668 |
| Stephen Swad | RSU | 2021-04-01 | — | — | 92,549 | — | 1,287,357 |
| Mason Holland | PSU | 2021-04-01 | 11 | 9,088 | — | 13,632 | 126,414 |
| Matthew Levin | PSU | 2021-05-04 | — | 85,312 | — | 127,968 | 1,167,068 |
| Matthew Levin | PSU | 2021-05-04 | — | 19,550 | — | 19,550 | 267,444 |
| Stephen Swad | PSU | 2021-04-01 | — | 92,548 | — | 138,823 | 1,287,343 |
| Alpana Wegner | PSU | 2021-04-01 | — | 49,816 | — | 74,725 | 692,941 |
| Matthew Levin | PSU | 2021-05-04 | — | 106,640 | — | 106,640 | 1,458,835 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 2021-04-01 | — | — | 49,817 | — | 692,954 |
| Stephen Swad | PSU | 2021-04-01 | — | 16,827 | — | 16,827 | 234,064 |
| Mason Holland | PSU | 2021-04-01 | 11 | 12,118 | — | 12,118 | 168,561 |
| Alpana Wegner | PSU | 2021-04-01 | — | — | 49,817 | — | 692,954 |
| Matthew Levin | RSU | 2021-05-04 | — | — | 248,826 | — | 3,403,940 |
| Alpana Wegner | PSU | 2021-04-01 | — | 9,963 | — | 9,963 | 138,585 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Levin | $4,571,008 | $2,893,347 | $0 | 38.8% |
| Alpana Wegner | 692,954 | 2,021,148 | 0 | 74.5% |
| Stephen Swad | 1,287,357 | 1,521,407 | 0 | 54.2% |
| Mason Holland | 0 | 294,975 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 37,528 | — | $400,048 |
| Alpana Wegner | PSU | 74,725 | — | 796,569 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 49,817 | — | 531,049 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 3,544 | — | 37,779 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 14,526 | — | 154,847 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 33,174 | — | 360,031 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 145 | — | 1,546 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 475 | — | 5,064 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 33,731 | — | 359,572 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 42,414 | — | 452,133 |
| Alpana Wegner | PSU | 12,620 | — | 134,529 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 1,011 | — | 10,777 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 23,137 | — | 246,640 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 936 | — | 9,978 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 2,165 | — | 23,079 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 420 | — | 4,477 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 40,673 | — | 433,574 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 7,343 | — | 78,726 |
| Alpana Wegner | PSU | 9,963 | — | 106,206 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 19,274 | — | 205,461 |
| Alpana Wegner | PSU | 34,705 | — | 369,955 |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 29,516,707 | 1,421,226 | 10,022 | 95.38% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-30 | 28,481,879 | 4,045,949 | 31,372 | 87.48% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-11 | 23,875,310 | 1,415,884 | 124,985 | 93.94% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-31 | 24,599,206 | 288,635 | 62,945 | 98.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 95.38%a |
| 2021 | 2021-06-30 | 87.48%b |
| 2020 | 2020-06-11 | 93.94%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this Proposal 4.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this Proposal Three.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 97 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,098,139 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coretha M. RushingIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Talent (Chair) | $54,462 | $289,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $344,178 |
| Douglas A. DennerlineIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation & Talent | 33,955 | 181,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,019 |
| James Bradley WilsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Talent · Nominating & Governance (Co-Chair) | 1,311 | 204,165 | 0 | 0 | -1,000 | 204,476 |
| John J. ParkIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 7,641 | 176,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184,442 |
| Alexander LernerIndependent · Nominating & Governance (Co-Chair) · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew LevinEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Zeynep YoungIndependent · Nominating & Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen M. SwadEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| A. Lanham NapierNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $180,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $225,000 |
| Component | FY2021 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $97,369 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $851,746 |
| All other compensation | $-1,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $948,115 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Benefitfocus names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Benefitfocus.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NextGen Healthcare, Inc. | 2022 | David Sides | $355,680 | $14,256,485 | $0 | $1,012,500 | $15,740,135 |
| 2 | Workiva Inc. | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 3 | Evolent Health, Inc. | 2025 | Seth Blackley | 867,068 | 12,699,086 | 0 | 0 | 14,240,154 |
| 4 | SPS Commerce, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 5 | Benefitfocus | 2021 | Matthew Levin | 349,038 | 7,464,355 | 0 | 278,780 | 8,098,139 |
| 6 | Phreesia, Inc. | 2026 | Chaim Indig | 515,000 | 7,562,706 | 0 | 0 | 8,077,706 |
| 7 | Model N, Inc. | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 8 | Upland Software, Inc. | 2025 | John McDonald | 500,000 | 4,235,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,774,820 |
| 9 | Health Catalyst., Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Burton | 525,000 | 3,444,040 | 0 | 0 | 3,991,159 |
| 10 | HealthStream, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Frist | 400,500 | 224,977 | 79,550 | 158,100 | 868,037 |
| 11 | NIC Inc. | 2025 | Cindy Launer | 167,614 | 187,493 | 0 | 240,000 | 712,516 |
| 12 | LivePerson, Inc. | 2025 | John Sabino | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | ChannelAdvisor Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Inovalon Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Castlight Health, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Vocera Communications, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefitfocus | 100.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Castlight Health, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ChannelAdvisor Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Evolent Health, Inc. | 75% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| Health Catalyst., Inc. | 39% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR Achievement | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| HealthStream, Inc. | 97.6% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Inovalon Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LivePerson, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Third-party compensation consultant |
| Model N, Inc. | 55.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| NextGen Healthcare, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 63 · RSA 37 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| NIC Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Phreesia, Inc. | 140.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| SPS Commerce, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Upland Software, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Vocera Communications, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Workiva Inc. | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matthew Levin | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “2021 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,098,139. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r1 · c35 · span 1150629–1150638 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stephen Swad | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “2021 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,966,421. Filing ↗machine: span 1173696–1173705 |
| 3 | Section 01, Alpana Wegner | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “2021 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,538,891. Filing ↗machine: span 1154890–1154899 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mason Holland | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “2021 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,239,064. Filing ↗machine: span 1162591–1162600 |
| 5 | Section 03, Matthew Levin RSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “THE COMPENSATION AND TALENT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r1 · c5 · span 821197–821206 |
| 6 | Section 03, Alpana Wegner PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r12 · c45 · span 1362429–1362436 |
| 7 | Section 03, Stephen Swad RSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r19 · c45 · span 1396122–1396131 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mason Holland PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “THE COMPENSATION AND TALENT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r14 · c45 · span 1372639–1372646 |
| 9 | Section 03, Matthew Levin PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “THE COMPENSATION AND TALENT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r1 · c5 · span 821197–821206 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew Levin PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r2 · c47 · span 1316713–1316720 |
| 11 | Section 03, Stephen Swad PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r18 · c45 · span 1391647–1391656 |
| 12 | Section 03, Alpana Wegner PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r9 · c45 · span 1349069–1349076 |
| 13 | Section 03, Matthew Levin PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c45 · span 1334685–1334694 |
| 14 | Section 03, Alpana Wegner RSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r10 · c45 · span 1353542–1353549 |
| 15 | Section 03, Stephen Swad PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c47 · span 1387166–1387173 |
| 16 | Section 03, Mason Holland PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r13 · c47 · span 1368134–1368141 |
| 17 | Section 03, Alpana Wegner PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r10 · c45 · span 1353542–1353549 |
| 18 | Section 03, Matthew Levin RSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r5 · c45 · span 1330178–1330187 |
| 19 | Section 03, Alpana Wegner PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r8 · c47 · span 1344589–1344596 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 97 : 1.machine: span 1535324–1535331 |
| 21 | Section 08, Coretha M. Rushing | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,178. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r7 · c17 · span 1560968–1560975 |
| 22 | Section 08, Douglas A. Dennerline | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,019. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c17 · span 1547824–1547831 |
| 23 | Section 08, James Bradley Wilson | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,476. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r10 · c17 · span 1567542–1567549 |
| 24 | Section 08, John J. Park | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,442. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c17 · span 1556483–1556490 |
| 25 | Section 08, Alexander Lerner | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Matthew Levin | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Zeynep Young | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r11 · c17 · span 1569644–1569651 |
| 28 | Section 08, Stephen M. Swad | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, A. Lanham Napier | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c17 · span 1554285–1554292 |
| 30 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-13 | 0001193125-22-172999 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.38%. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-07-01 | 0001193125-21-206476 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.48%. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-06-12 | 0001193125-20-167695 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.94%. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 97,369 + equity 851,746 + all other -1,000 = 948,115, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 948,115 |
| 35 | NextGen Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-07-15 | 0001193125-22-193941 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextGen Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,740,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 426049–426059 |
| 36 | Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 37 | Evolent Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555 |
| 38 | SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 39 | Benefitfocus (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Benefitfocus's own proxy. As printed: 8,098,139. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r1 · c35 · span 1150629–1150638 |
| 40 | Phreesia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976 |
| 41 | Model N, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226 |
| 42 | Upland Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923 |
| 43 | Health Catalyst., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Health Catalyst., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,991,159. Filing ↗machine: span 702084–702093 |
| 44 | HealthStream, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | CEO total compensation as printed in HealthStream, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 868,037. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r1 · c24 · span 501227–501234 |
| 45 | NIC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0002077096-26-000051 | CEO total compensation as printed in NIC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 712,516. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 896293–896300 |
| 46 | LivePerson, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-22 | 0001102993-25-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, NextGen Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-22-193941 | NextGen Healthcare, Inc. names Benefitfocus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Model N, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N, Inc. names Benefitfocus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, NIC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000051 | NIC Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Benefitfocus. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Health Catalyst., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001636422-26-000075 | Health Catalyst., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Benefitfocus. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Benefitfocus. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, LivePerson, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001102993-25-000068 | LivePerson, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Benefitfocus. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Phreesia, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412408-26-000155 | Phreesia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Benefitfocus. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Evolent Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177267 | Evolent Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Benefitfocus. Filing ↗ |