Companies National Energy Services Reunited Corp.
National Energy Services Reunited (NESR): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me National Energy Services Reunited Corp.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,100,000FY2023
- $2,268,000FY2024
- $2,268,000FY2025
CEO total pay was $2,268,000 in fiscal 2025, up from $2,268,000 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $840,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $0
Order NESR
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Executives and directors
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sherif Foda | $840,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,428,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,268,000 |
| Chairman & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stefan Angeli | 450,000 | 0 | 689,000 | 0 | 562,500 | 0 | 0 | 1,701,500 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Naif Hadrami | 272,004 | 0 | 413,400 | 0 | 305,222 | 0 | 108,200 | 1,098,826 |
| Vice President | ||||||||
| Jennifer Howard | 315,000 | 0 | 206,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 521,700 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sherif Foda | $2,268,000 | $2,268,000 | $2,100,000 | ↑ +0 |
| Stefan Angeli | 1,701,500 | 4,492,500 | 2,100,000 | ↓ −2,791,000 |
| Naif Hadrami | 1,098,826 | — | — | — |
| Jennifer Howard | 521,700 | 44,000 | — | ↑ +477,700 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
NESR seeks to provide competitive pay opportunities to attract and retain executive talent, underpinned by a philosophy of pay for performance and shareholder alignment. A majority of NEO pay is variable with value at risk for operational, financial, and stock price performance to ensure realized compensation outcomes are aligned with business objectives and shareholder value growth.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Angeli | RSU | 2025-08-14 | — | — | 100,000 | — | $689,000 |
| Jennifer Howard | RSU | 2025-08-14 | — | — | 30,000 | — | 206,700 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Angeli | $689,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jennifer Howard | 206,700 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Angeli | RSU | 100,000 | — | $1,566,000 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony (Tony) R. ChaseIndependent · Audit | $65,000 | $103,350 | $0 | — | $0 | $168,350 |
| Andrew WaiteIndependent · Audit | 70,000 | 68,900 | 0 | — | 0 | 138,900 |
| Antonio Campo MejiaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | 65,000 | 68,900 | 0 | — | 0 | 133,900 |
| Yousef Al NowaisIndependent | 50,000 | 68,900 | — | — | 0 | 118,900 |
| Lisa PollinaIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 25,000 | 34,450 | 0 | — | 0 | 59,450 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $275,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $344,500 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $619,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names National Energy Services Reunited as a peer
Companies that benchmark against NESR
No companies currently name NESR as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies National Energy Services Reunited Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including National Energy Services Reunited Corp..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nabors Industries Ltd. | 2025 | Anthony Petrello | $1,750,000 | $5,352,354 | $0 | $2,049,275 | $29,636,103 |
| 2 | Weatherford International plc | 2025 | Girishchandra Saligram | 1,254,808 | 9,969,035 | 0 | 1,735,296 | 13,022,298 |
| 3 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. | 2025 | William Hendricks | 1,300,000 | 8,497,991 | 0 | 2,264,330 | 12,077,321 |
| 4 | ProPetro Holding Corp. | 2025 | Samuel Sledge | 975,000 | 4,391,410 | 0 | 1,137,500 | 6,539,712 |
| 5 | TETRA Technologies | 2025 | Brady Murphy | 735,000 | 1,325,333 | 0 | 3,061,825 | 5,133,908 |
| 6 | Oil States International, Inc. | 2025 | Cindy Taylor | 925,000 | 2,400,003 | 0 | 1,654,244 | 5,079,386 |
| 7 | Core Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | Lawrence Bruno | 886,912 | 3,505,105 | 0 | 351,217 | 4,980,491 |
| 8 | Select Water Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | John Schmitz | 800,000 | 3,245,526 | 0 | 681,352 | 4,876,029 |
| 9 | Liberty Energy Inc. | 2025 | Ron Gusek | 591,282 | 2,943,855 | 0 | 1,057,718 | 4,793,487 |
| 10 | Cactus, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Bender | 450,000 | 1,821,634 | 0 | 222,788 | 2,524,459 |
| 11 | National Energy Services Reunited Corp. | 2025 | Sherif Foda | 840,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,428,000 | 2,268,000 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Energy Services Reunited Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cactus, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Core Laboratories Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Liberty Energy Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | CBIZ Inc. |
| Nabors Industries Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Oil States International, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 25 · Cash Performance Award 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| ProPetro Holding Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Select Water Solutions, Inc. | 88.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| TETRA Technologies | not disclosed | RSU 50 · LTIP Units 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Weatherford International plc | 92.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | LB&Co. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 65,237,233 | 1,182,283 | 25,168 | 98.22% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 98.22%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (36 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Sherif Foda. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,268,000. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Stefan Angeli. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,701,500. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Naif Hadrami. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,098,826. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jennifer Howard. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 521,700. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stefan Angeli RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Howard RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anthony (Tony) R. Chase. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,350. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Andrew Waite. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,900. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Antonio Campo Mejia. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 133,900. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Yousef Al Nowais. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 118,900. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lisa Pollina. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,450. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.22%. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 275,000 + equity 344,500 + all other 0 = 619,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Nabors Industries Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Nabors Industries Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,636,103. View filing ↗
- Weatherford International plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Weatherford International plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,022,298. View filing ↗
- Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,077,321. View filing ↗
- ProPetro Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in ProPetro Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,539,712. View filing ↗
- TETRA Technologies, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in TETRA Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 5,133,908. View filing ↗
- Oil States International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Oil States International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,079,386. View filing ↗
- Core Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Core Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,980,491. View filing ↗
- Select Water Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Select Water Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,876,029. View filing ↗
- Liberty Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,793,487. View filing ↗
- Cactus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Cactus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,524,459. View filing ↗
- National Energy Services Reunited Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in National Energy Services Reunited Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,268,000. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, TETRA Technologies reciprocity. DEF 14A. TETRA Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Energy Services Reunited Corp.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Select Water Solutions, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Select Water Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Energy Services Reunited Corp.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cactus, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cactus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Energy Services Reunited Corp.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Energy Services Reunited Corp.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Core Laboratories Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Core Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Energy Services Reunited Corp.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ProPetro Holding Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ProPetro Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Energy Services Reunited Corp.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Liberty Energy Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Liberty Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Energy Services Reunited Corp.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Nabors Industries Ltd. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Nabors Industries Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Energy Services Reunited Corp.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Weatherford International plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Weatherford International plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Energy Services Reunited Corp.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Oil States International, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Oil States International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Energy Services Reunited Corp.. View filing ↗