Companies Surgery Partners, Inc.
Surgery Partners (SGRY): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Surgery Partners, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $6,457,600FY2023
- $6,461,203FY2024
- $6,083,862FY2025
CEO total pay was $6,083,862 in fiscal 2025, down from $6,461,203 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,050,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,000,000 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Eric Evans | $1,050,000 | $0 | $5,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $11,520 | $22,342 | $6,083,862 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Doherty | 666,154 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,500 | 2,676,654 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Baldock | 614,538 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 45,556 | 23,500 | 2,183,594 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative and Development Officer | ||||||||
| Harrison Bane | 466,346 | 0 | 1,025,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,049 | 1,500,395 |
| Former President, National Group | ||||||||
| W. Trent Webb | 510,577 | 0 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,775 | 1,270,352 |
| President, American Group | ||||||||
| Marissa Brittenham | 512,115 | 0 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,000 | 1,123,115 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Eric Evans | $6,083,862 | $6,461,203 | $6,457,600 | ↓ −377,341 |
| David Doherty | 2,676,654 | 3,231,889 | 3,519,100 | ↓ −555,235 |
| Jennifer Baldock | 2,183,594 | 2,685,090 | 3,088,695 | ↓ −501,496 |
| Harrison Bane | 1,500,395 | 1,776,350 | 1,590,904 | ↓ −275,955 |
| W. Trent Webb | 1,270,352 | — | — | — |
| Marissa Brittenham | 1,123,115 | 1,456,042 | 1,677,292 | ↓ −332,927 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The executive compensation program reflects a commitment to pay-for-performance and aligning management interests with stockholders, with a significant portion of total direct compensation weighted toward performance-based incentives that drive both short-term financial goals and long-term stockholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Doherty | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 50,420 | 100,840 | — | 151,260 | $1,200,000 |
| Marissa Brittenham | Restricted Stock | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 10,084 | — | 240,000 |
| W. Trent Webb | Restricted Stock | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 12,605 | — | 300,000 |
| J. Eric Evans | Restricted Stock | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 84,033 | — | 2,000,000 |
| David Doherty | Restricted Stock | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 33,613 | — | 800,000 |
| Harrison Bane | Restricted Stock | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 17,226 | — | 410,000 |
| Jennifer Baldock | Restricted Stock | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 25,210 | — | 600,000 |
| Jennifer Baldock | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 37,815 | 75,630 | — | 113,445 | 900,000 |
| W. Trent Webb | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 18,907 | 37,814 | — | 56,721 | 450,000 |
| Harrison Bane | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 25,840 | 51,680 | — | 77,520 | 615,000 |
| Marissa Brittenham | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 15,126 | 30,252 | — | 45,378 | 360,000 |
| J. Eric Evans | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 126,050 | 252,100 | — | 378,150 | 3,000,000 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Doherty | $0 | $1,200,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Marissa Brittenham | 0 | 360,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| W. Trent Webb | 0 | 450,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| J. Eric Evans | 0 | 3,000,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Harrison Bane | 0 | 615,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jennifer Baldock | 0 | 900,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Trent Webb | RSU | 561 | — | $8,667 |
| W. Trent Webb | RSU | 1,015 | — | 15,682 |
| W. Trent Webb | RSU | 1,252 | — | 19,343 |
| Marissa Brittenham | RSU | 1,443 | — | 22,294 |
| W. Trent Webb | RSU | 1,522 | — | 23,515 |
| W. Trent Webb | RSU | 2,139 | — | 33,048 |
| Marissa Brittenham | RSU | 2,537 | — | 39,197 |
| W. Trent Webb | RSU | 2,816 | — | 43,507 |
| W. Trent Webb | RSU | 3,207 | — | 49,548 |
| W. Trent Webb | RSU | 3,781 | — | 58,416 |
| Marissa Brittenham | RSU | 5,132 | — | 79,289 |
| Jennifer Baldock | RSU | 6,087 | — | 94,044 |
| Marissa Brittenham | RSU | 6,302 | — | 97,366 |
| David Doherty | RSU | 7,101 | — | 109,710 |
| Marissa Brittenham | RSU | 7,608 | — | 117,544 |
| Marissa Brittenham | RSU | 10,084 | — | 155,798 |
| Marissa Brittenham | RSU | 11,545 | — | 178,370 |
| W. Trent Webb | RSU | 12,605 | — | 194,747 |
| Jennifer Baldock | RSU | 12,829 | — | 198,208 |
| Jennifer Baldock | RSU | 14,285 | — | 220,703 |
| David Doherty | RSU | 15,126 | — | 233,697 |
| Marissa Brittenham | RSU | 15,126 | — | 233,697 |
| Marissa Brittenham | RSU | 15,216 | — | 235,087 |
| David Doherty | RSU | 17,105 | — | 264,272 |
| Jennifer Baldock | RSU | 18,259 | — | 282,102 |
| W. Trent Webb | RSU | 18,907 | — | 292,113 |
| David Doherty | RSU | 21,302 | — | 329,116 |
| J. Eric Evans | RSU | 22,318 | — | 344,813 |
| Jennifer Baldock | RSU | 22,824 | — | 352,631 |
| Jennifer Baldock | RSU | 25,210 | — | 389,495 |
| Jennifer Baldock | RSU | 28,864 | — | 445,949 |
| J. Eric Evans | RSU | 29,411 | — | 454,400 |
| David Doherty | RSU | 30,432 | — | 470,174 |
| David Doherty | RSU | 33,613 | — | 519,321 |
| J. Eric Evans | RSU | 37,631 | — | 581,399 |
| Jennifer Baldock | RSU | 37,815 | — | 584,242 |
| David Doherty | RSU | 38,486 | — | 594,609 |
| David Doherty | RSU | 50,420 | — | 778,989 |
| J. Eric Evans | RSU | 66,950 | — | 1,034,378 |
| J. Eric Evans | RSU | 84,033 | — | 1,298,310 |
| J. Eric Evans | RSU | 84,669 | — | 1,308,136 |
| J. Eric Evans | RSU | 126,050 | — | 1,947,473 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent TurnerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $305,000 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $465,000 |
| Teresa DeLuca, M.DIndependent · Audit · Compliance and Ethics (Chair) | 270,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 430,000 |
| John A. DeaneIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 250,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 410,000 |
| Laura L. Forese, M.DIndependent · Compliance and Ethics · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 250,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 410,000 |
| Patricia A. Maryland, Dr.PHIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compliance and Ethics · Departed during FY | 225,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 385,000 |
| Blair E. HendrixIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 185,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,000 |
| Clifford G. AdlerzIndependent · Compliance and Ethics | 100,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Wayne S. DeVeydtNot independent · Departed during FY | 125,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125,000 |
| Lloyd DeanIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Devin O'ReillyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew T. KaplanIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Eric EvansEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer ($500,000) |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,710,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,120,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,830,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Surgery Partners as a peer
Companies that benchmark against SGRY
14 companies name SGRY as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name SGRY as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Surgery Partners, Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Ordan | $970,014 | $8,456,024 | $0 | $2,700,000 | $14,140,217 |
| 2 | The Ensign Group, Inc. | 2025 | Barry Port | 549,264 | 2,912,355 | 0 | 10,317,247 | 13,804,700 |
| 3 | Chemed Corporation | 2025 | Kevin McNamara | 1,858,792 | 2,883,553 | 5,036,021 | 1,486,976 | 12,904,720 |
| 4 | RadNet, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Berger | 3,000,000 | 8,999,966 | 0 | 0 | 12,087,934 |
| 5 | Premier, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Alkire | 1,095,876 | 8,500,039 | 0 | 1,800,150 | 11,806,381 |
| 6 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 2025 | Cary Grace | 1,060,000 | 8,363,117 | 0 | 1,146,125 | 10,669,780 |
| 7 | Encompass Health Corporation | 2025 | Mark Tarr | 1,100,000 | 5,285,381 | 1,165,376 | 2,581,525 | 10,297,258 |
| 8 | Option Care Health, Inc. | 2025 | John Rademacher | 1,000,000 | 6,500,050 | 0 | 1,665,000 | 9,266,330 |
| 9 | Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Hunter | 1,061,000 | 5,712,012 | 0 | 1,135,270 | 7,909,463 |
| 10 | Surgery Partners, Inc. | 2025 | J. Eric Evans | 1,050,000 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,083,862 |
| 11 | Brookdale Senior Living Inc. | 2025 | Nikolas Stengle | 229,310 | 4,283,968 | 0 | 403,571 | 5,307,655 |
| 12 | Select Medical Holdings Corp | 2025 | Thomas Mullin | 618,000 | 1,425,000 | 0 | 939,360 | 3,042,527 |
| 13 | ModivCare Inc. | 2024 | L. Heath Sampson | 792,885 | 1,685,011 | 0 | 0 | 2,520,122 |
| — | Amedisys, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surgery Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | 85.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | WTW |
| Amedisys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 87% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Brookdale Senior Living Inc. | 125.7% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Chemed Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — 3-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Encompass Health Corporation | 173.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| ModivCare Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Option Care Health, Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 180% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Premier, Inc. | 109.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer |
| RadNet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Select Medical Holdings Corp | 190% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Ensign Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 111,639,092 | 2,018,777 | 15,275 | 98.22% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 96,577,058 | 19,241,638 | 28,193 | 83.39% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 121,165,656 | 1,057,012 | 114,380 | 99.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 118,127,561 | 3,307,178 | 7,989 | 97.28% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 84,240,342 | 1,818,124 | 49,114 | 97.89% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 76,699,550 | 591,435 | 27,464 | 99.23% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 98.22%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 83.39%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 99.14%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this Proposal 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 112 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,083,862 |
| Median employee compensation | $54,477 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Turner | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 11,670 | $14 | $159,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa DeLuca | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 11,670 | 14 | 159,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lloyd Dean | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 11,670 | 14 | 159,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura L. Forese | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 11,670 | 14 | 159,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Deane | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 11,670 | 14 | 159,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blair E. Hendrix | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 11,670 | 14 | 159,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clifford G. Adlerz | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 11,670 | 14 | 159,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blair E. Hendrix | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 34,364 | 15 | 499,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa DeLuca | Director | 2026-08-18 | A | 10,000 | 14 | 143,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa DeLuca | Director | 2026-08-18 | A | 11,250 | 14 | 161,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (65 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, J. Eric Evans. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 6,083,862. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Doherty. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,676,654. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jennifer Baldock. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,183,594. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Harrison Bane. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,500,395. View filing ↗
- Section 01, W. Trent Webb. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,270,352. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Marissa Brittenham. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,123,115. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Doherty PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Marissa Brittenham Restricted Stock. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, W. Trent Webb Restricted Stock. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, J. Eric Evans Restricted Stock. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Doherty Restricted Stock. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Harrison Bane Restricted Stock. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Baldock Restricted Stock. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Baldock PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, W. Trent Webb PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Harrison Bane PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Marissa Brittenham PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, J. Eric Evans PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 112 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brent Turner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 465,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Teresa DeLuca, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 430,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John A. Deane. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 410,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Laura L. Forese, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 410,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Patricia A. Maryland, Dr.PH. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Blair E. Hendrix. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Clifford G. Adlerz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Wayne S. DeVeydt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lloyd Dean. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Devin O'Reilly. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Andrew T. Kaplan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, J. Eric Evans. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brent Turner 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Teresa DeLuca 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lloyd Dean 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura L. Forese 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John A. Deane 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Blair E. Hendrix 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Clifford G. Adlerz 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Blair E. Hendrix 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-07-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Teresa DeLuca 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Teresa DeLuca 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.22% (votes for as printed: 111,639,092). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-06. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.39% (votes for as printed: 96,577,058). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.14% (votes for as printed: 121,165,656). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,710,000 + equity 1,120,000 + all other 0 = 2,830,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,140,217. View filing ↗
- The Ensign Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in The Ensign Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,804,700. View filing ↗
- Chemed Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Chemed Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,904,720. View filing ↗
- RadNet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in RadNet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,087,934. View filing ↗
- Premier, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Premier, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,806,381. View filing ↗
- AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. View filing ↗
- Encompass Health Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Encompass Health Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,297,258. View filing ↗
- Option Care Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Option Care Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,266,330. View filing ↗
- Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,909,463. View filing ↗
- Surgery Partners, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Surgery Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,083,862. View filing ↗
- Brookdale Senior Living Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Brookdale Senior Living Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,307,655. View filing ↗
- Select Medical Holdings Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Select Medical Holdings Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,042,527. View filing ↗
- ModivCare Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in ModivCare Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,520,122. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Encompass Health Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Encompass Health Corporation names Surgery Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, RadNet, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. RadNet, Inc. names Surgery Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Option Care Health, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Option Care Health, Inc. names Surgery Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Chemed Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Chemed Corporation names Surgery Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Brookdale Senior Living Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Brookdale Senior Living Inc. names Surgery Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗