Companies Titan International Inc
Titan International (TWI): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Titan International Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $3,205,216FY2023
- $2,746,993FY2024
- $2,446,411FY2025
CEO total pay was $2,446,411 in fiscal 2025, down from $2,746,993 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $976,981 · bonus $725,000 · stock awards $709,600 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Reitz | $976,981 | $725,000 | $709,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,830 | $2,446,411 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Martin | 433,988 | 325,000 | 399,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,315 | 1,168,453 |
| SVP and Chief Transformation Officer | ||||||||
| Max Narancich | 395,538 | 285,000 | 310,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,004,988 |
| Chief Operating Officer, Titan Specialty | ||||||||
| Anthony Eheli | 311,833 | 100,000 | 221,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,341 | 642,924 |
| SVP and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Reitz | $2,446,411 | $2,746,993 | $3,205,216 | ↓ −300,582 |
| David Martin | 1,168,453 | 1,365,300 | 1,550,613 | ↓ −196,847 |
| Max Narancich | 1,004,988 | 742,159 | — | ↑ +262,829 |
| Anthony Eheli | 642,924 | 639,225 | 688,542 | ↑ +3,699 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The objectives of the Company's compensation program are to attract and retain individuals with the necessary skills that are vital to the long-term success of Titan. The compensation program is designed to be fair and just to both the Company and the individual. The overall goal of the Company's compensation policy is to maximize stockholder value by attracting, retaining and motivating the executive officers that are critical to the long-term success of the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Martin | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 45,000 | — | $399,150 |
| Anthony Eheli | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 221,750 |
| Paul Reitz | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 80,000 | — | 709,600 |
| Max Narancich | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 35,000 | — | 310,450 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Martin | $399,150 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Anthony Eheli | 221,750 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Paul Reitz | 709,600 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Max Narancich | 310,450 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Eheli | PSU | 43,334 | — | $339,305 |
| Max Narancich | PSU | 47,000 | — | 368,010 |
| David Martin | PSU | 91,667 | — | 717,753 |
| Paul Reitz | PSU | 163,334 | — | 1,278,905 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maurice M. Taylor JrNot independent · Board Chair · Board of Directors | $90,000 | $180,000 | — | — | $0 | $270,000 |
| Richard M. Cashin JrIndependent · Board of Directors · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating · Corporate Governance | 37,500 | 180,000 | — | — | 29,734 | 247,234 |
| Max A. GuinnIndependent · Board of Directors · Audit · Compensation · Nominating · Corporate Governance | 30,000 | 180,000 | — | — | 0 | 210,000 |
| Laura K. ThompsonIndependent · Board of Directors · Audit · Nominating · Corporate Governance | 97,500 | 90,000 | — | — | 0 | 187,500 |
| Anthony L. SoaveIndependent · Board of Directors · Compensation · Nominating · Corporate Governance | 0 | 180,000 | — | — | 0 | 180,000 |
| Mark H. Rachesky, MDNot independent · Board of Directors · Compensation · Nominating · Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 90,000 | — | — | 0 | 180,000 |
| Paul G. ReitzEmployee director · Board of Directors | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Kim A. MarvinNot independent · Board of Directors · Audit · Compensation · Nominating · Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $90,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,500 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $345,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $900,000 |
| All other compensation | $29,734 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,274,734 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Titan International as a peer
Companies that benchmark against TWI
4 companies name TWI as a compensation peer
- ALAMO GROUP INCALGFY2025
- MODINE MANUFACTURING COMODFY2026
- MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INCMPAAFY2026
- Titan Machinery Inc.TITNFY2026
Each company listed discloses TWI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TWI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Titan International Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 2026 | Neil Schrimsher | $1,025,000 | $3,718,060 | $1,387,972 | $1,334,345 | $7,699,136 |
| 2 | Chart Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 3 | EnPro Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 4 | Materion Corporation | 2025 | Jugal Vijayvargiya | 982,693 | 2,960,100 | 779,921 | 0 | 4,794,902 |
| 5 | DXP Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | David Little | 808,500 | 1,856,223 | 0 | 1,617,000 | 4,594,369 |
| 6 | Alamo Group, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Hureau | 296,250 | 3,544,080 | 0 | 451,250 | 4,526,676 |
| 7 | Titan International Inc | 2025 | Paul Reitz | 976,981 | 709,600 | 0 | 0 | 2,446,411 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Titan International Inc | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Alamo Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Chart Industries, Inc. | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| DXP Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | NFP Compensation Consulting |
| EnPro Industries, Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Materion Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 45,170,750 | 869,022 | 245,593 | 98.11% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 45,584,678 | 4,222,766 | 50,882 | 91.52% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 43,057,471 | 17,509,852 | 224,745 | 71.09% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 22,817,147 | 26,139,549 | 69,052 | 46.61% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 98.11%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 91.52%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 71.09%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 69 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,446,411 |
| Median employee compensation | $35,633 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (31 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Paul Reitz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 30. As printed: 2,446,411. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Martin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,168,453. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Max Narancich. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,004,988. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Anthony Eheli. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 642,924. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Martin RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Anthony Eheli RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Paul Reitz RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Max Narancich RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 69 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Maurice M. Taylor Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard M. Cashin Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,234. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Max A. Guinn. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Laura K. Thompson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anthony L. Soave. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark H. Rachesky, MD. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paul G. Reitz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kim A. Marvin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.11% (votes for as printed: 45,170,750). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.52% (votes for as printed: 45,584,678). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.09% (votes for as printed: 43,057,471). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 345,000 + equity 900,000 + all other 29,734 = 1,274,734, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,699,136. View filing ↗
- Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. View filing ↗
- EnPro Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in EnPro Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. View filing ↗
- Materion Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Materion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,794,902. View filing ↗
- DXP Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in DXP Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,594,369. View filing ↗
- Alamo Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Alamo Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,526,676. View filing ↗
- Titan International Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Titan International Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,446,411. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Alamo Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alamo Group, Inc. names Titan International Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗