Companies Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC
Adaptimmune Therapeutics (ADAP): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,774,041FY2023
- $2,109,075FY2024
CEO total pay was $2,109,075 in fiscal 2024, down from $2,774,041 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $676,000 · stock awards $0 · option awards $1,065,820
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Rawcliffe | $676,000 | — | $0 | $1,065,820 | $324,480 | $0 | $42,775 | $2,109,075 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Cintia Piccina | 363,251 | — | 0 | 1,235,787 | 131,100 | 0 | 16,158 | 1,746,296 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| William Bertrand | 486,906 | — | 0 | 355,272 | 175,286 | 0 | 40,905 | 1,058,369 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Rawcliffe | $2,109,075 | $2,774,041 | — | ↓ −664,966 |
| Cintia Piccina | 1,746,296 | 992,342 | — | ↑ +753,954 |
| William Bertrand | 1,058,369 | 1,215,100 | — | ↓ −156,731 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our philosophy in setting compensation policies for executive officers has two objectives: (1) to attract and retain a highly skilled team of executives and (2) to align our executives' interests with those of our shareholders by rewarding short-term and long-term performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Bertrand | Option | 22,642 | 0.95 | — |
| William Bertrand | Option | 60,678 | 0 | 0 |
| Adrian Rawcliffe | Option | 67,925 | 0.95 | — |
| William Bertrand | Option | 157,128 | 0 | 0 |
| Adrian Rawcliffe | Option | 182,040 | 0 | 0 |
| William Bertrand | Option | 235,692 | 0 | 0 |
| William Bertrand | Option | 381,174 | 0.55 | — |
| Adrian Rawcliffe | Option | 523,740 | 0 | 0 |
| William Bertrand | Option | 565,416 | 0 | 0 |
| Adrian Rawcliffe | RSU | 628,872 | — | 0 |
| William Bertrand | RSU | 674,178 | — | 732,894 |
| Cintia Piccina | Option | 753,888 | 0 | 0 |
| Cintia Piccina | RSU | 1,125,648 | — | 0 |
| Adrian Rawcliffe | Option | 1,270,338 | 0.55 | — |
| Adrian Rawcliffe | Option | 1,348,704 | 0 | 0 |
| Adrian Rawcliffe | Option | 1,696,272 | 0 | 0 |
| Adrian Rawcliffe | RSU | 2,247,366 | — | 2,442,858 |
| Cintia Piccina | RSU | 2,531,661 | — | 2,557,203 |
| William Bertrand | Option | 2,544,432 | 0.14 | 0 |
| Adrian Rawcliffe | Option | 7,633,296 | 0.14 | 0 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David M. MottIndependent · Board Chair · Remuneration (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | $0 | $0 | $204,195 | — | $0 | $204,195 |
| Priti HegdeIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Research and Development · Not standing for re-election | 26,250 | 0 | 147,636 | — | 0 | 173,886 |
| Lawrence M. AllevaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 156,566 | — | 0 | 156,566 |
| Ali BehbahaniIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Research and Development | 0 | 0 | 152,086 | — | 0 | 152,086 |
| Garry MenzelIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 144,659 | — | 0 | 144,659 |
| John FureyIndependent · Audit · Remuneration | 57,500 | 0 | 85,123 | — | 0 | 142,623 |
| Kristen HegeIndependent · Research and Development (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 47,500 | 0 | 94,024 | — | 0 | 141,524 |
| Andrew AllenIndependent · Remuneration · Research and Development · Not standing for re-election | 55,000 | 0 | 85,123 | — | 0 | 140,123 |
| Adrian RawcliffeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $186,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $186,250 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Adaptimmune Therapeutics as a peer
Companies that benchmark against ADAP
1 company names ADAP as a compensation peer
- MACROGENICS INCMGNXFY2025
Each company listed discloses ADAP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ADAP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Immunocore Holdings plc | 2025 | Bahija Jallal | $765,000 | $2,819,992 | $6,579,990 | $688,500 | $10,885,268 |
| 2 | Dynavax Technologies Corporation | 2024 | Ryan Spencer | 835,001 | 4,902,150 | 1,824,299 | 641,907 | 8,210,775 |
| 3 | Bicycle Therapeutics plc | 2025 | Kevin Lee | 862,339 | 1,724,800 | 2,961,297 | 543,642 | 6,341,473 |
| 4 | Precigen, Inc. | 2025 | Helen Sabzevari | 1,000,000 | 2,215,000 | 1,069,200 | 1,049,997 | 5,354,329 |
| 5 | Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. | 2025 | Lynn Seely | 690,173 | 186,806 | 2,907,551 | 414,000 | 4,222,265 |
| 6 | Poseida Therapeutics, Inc. | 2023 | Mark Gergen | 611,667 | 1,442,285 | 1,413,936 | 336,420 | 3,818,018 |
| 7 | bluebird bio, Inc. | 2023 | Andrew Obenshain | 681,657 | 863,590 | 1,142,440 | 348,024 | 3,049,181 |
| 8 | Nkarta, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Hastings | 674,384 | 236,250 | 1,711,957 | 344,947 | 2,978,038 |
| 9 | Sana Biotechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Harr | 696,140 | 425,001 | 1,327,500 | 450,369 | 2,903,010 |
| 10 | Coherus BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Lanfear | 1,026,545 | 0 | 828,130 | 869,295 | 2,736,874 |
| 11 | Instil Bio, Inc. | 2025 | Bronson Crouch | 740,520 | 0 | 1,079,521 | 421,171 | 2,256,412 |
| 12 | Fate Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Bahram Valamehr | 600,000 | 0 | 1,283,868 | 360,000 | 2,248,568 |
| 13 | Precision BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Amoroso | 650,875 | 1,025,086 | 0 | 0 | 2,189,467 |
| 14 | Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC | 2024 | Adrian Rawcliffe | 676,000 | 0 | 1,065,820 | 324,480 | 2,109,075 |
| 15 | MacroGenics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Risser | 561,568 | 52,000 | 1,049,386 | 251,900 | 2,078,854 |
| 16 | Caribou Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Rachel Haurwitz | 667,534 | 192,818 | 654,541 | 0 | 1,840,965 |
| 17 | Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jacqueline Shea | 728,000 | 346,101 | 351,955 | 144,144 | 1,587,155 |
| 18 | Century Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Russotti | 559,650 | 71,120 | 51,240 | 226,658 | 912,320 |
| — | Autolus Therapeutics plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC | 80% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Autolus Therapeutics plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bicycle Therapeutics plc | 97% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| bluebird bio, Inc. | 85% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Caribou Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Century Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Coherus BioSciences, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Dynavax Technologies Corporation | 102.5% | Options 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) ranking vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine |
| Fate Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (Radford) |
| Immunocore Holdings plc | 120% | Option 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 33% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Instil Bio, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | Alpine |
| MacroGenics, Inc. | 85% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Nkarta, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Poseida Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Precigen, Inc. | 140% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Precision BioSciences, Inc. | 115% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Sana Biotechnology, Inc. | 107.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 788,416,380 | 23,994,566 | 6,559,240 | 97.05% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 986,885,460 | 52,365,878 | 1,074,150 | 94.96% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 676,250,162 | 12,745,380 | 23,730,706 | 98.15% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 661,563,956 | 2,652,246 | 550,362 | 99.6% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-29 | 624,514,856 | 1,969,536 | 4,716,174 | 99.69% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-02 | 494,043,120 | 2,346,090 | 4,376,364 | 99.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 97.05%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 94.96%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 98.15%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-07-28 | D | 33,931,740 | $0 | $3,817,321 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-07-29 | D | 2,687,460 | 0 | 271,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-07-30 | D | 27,433,338 | 0 | 2,800,944 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Behbahani | Director | 2025-08-15 | D | 4,828,206 | 0 | 53,110 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Behbahani | Director | 2025-08-18 | D | 14,671,794 | 0 | 176,062 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bertrand | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-08-28 | D | 207,000 | 0 | 2,091 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gavin Wood | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-09-02 | D | 96,000 | 0 | 950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (44 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Adrian Rawcliffe. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 2,109,075. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Cintia Piccina. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,746,296. View filing ↗
- Section 01, William Bertrand. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,058,369. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David M. Mott. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,195. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Priti Hegde. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,886. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lawrence M. Alleva. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,566. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ali Behbahani. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 152,086. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Garry Menzel. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,659. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John Furey. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,623. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kristen Hege. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,524. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Andrew Allen. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,123. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Adrian Rawcliffe. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, EcoR1 Capital, LLC 2025-07-28. Form 4, filed 2025-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, EcoR1 Capital, LLC 2025-07-29. Form 4, filed 2025-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, EcoR1 Capital, LLC 2025-07-30. Form 4, filed 2025-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ali Behbahani 2025-08-15. Form 4, filed 2025-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ali Behbahani 2025-08-18. Form 4, filed 2025-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Bertrand 2025-08-28. Form 4, filed 2025-08-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gavin Wood 2025-09-02. Form 4, filed 2025-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-29. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.05% (votes for as printed: 788,416,380). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.96% (votes for as printed: 986,885,460). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2022 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2022-05-25. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.15%. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 186,250 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 186,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Immunocore Holdings plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Immunocore Holdings plc's own proxy. As printed: 10,885,268. View filing ↗
- Dynavax Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Dynavax Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,210,775. View filing ↗
- Bicycle Therapeutics plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Bicycle Therapeutics plc's own proxy. As printed: 6,341,473. View filing ↗
- Precigen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Precigen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,354,329. View filing ↗
- Lyell Immunopharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,265. View filing ↗
- Poseida Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Poseida Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,818,018. View filing ↗
- bluebird bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-09-26. CEO total compensation as printed in bluebird bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,049,181. View filing ↗
- Nkarta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Nkarta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,978,038. View filing ↗
- Sana Biotechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Sana Biotechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,903,010. View filing ↗
- Coherus BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. View filing ↗
- Instil Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Instil Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,256,412. View filing ↗
- Fate Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Fate Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,248,568. View filing ↗
- Precision BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Precision BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,189,467. View filing ↗
- Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC's own proxy. As printed: 2,109,075. View filing ↗
- MacroGenics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in MacroGenics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,078,854. View filing ↗
- Caribou Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEFR 14A, filed 2026-05-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Caribou Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,840,965. View filing ↗
- Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,587,155. View filing ↗
- Century Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Century Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 912,320. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, MacroGenics, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. MacroGenics, Inc. names Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗