Companies Fortive Corp
Fortive (FTV): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Fortive Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $7,544,176FY2023
- $8,062,077FY2024
- $14,405,012FY2025
CEO total pay was $14,405,012 in fiscal 2025, up from $8,062,077 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $931,733 · bonus $0 · stock awards $8,196,125 · option awards $3,706,519
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Okerstrom | $600,000 | $1,250,000 | $13,664,653 | $4,699,786 | $1,036,000 | $0 | $163,000 | $21,413,439 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 0 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 0 | 212,535 | 14,405,012 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Lico | 1,250,000 | 0 | 5,663,576 | 1,887,129 | 1,159,000 | 0 | 535,387 | 10,495,092 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stacey Walker | 625,000 | 0 | 3,049,398 | 1,016,177 | 577,125 | 0 | 173,412 | 5,441,113 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Tamara Newcombe | 436,539 | 0 | 2,184,719 | 2,613,222 | 0 | 0 | 161,078 | 5,395,558 |
| Former President and CEO, Precision Technologies | ||||||||
| Peter Underwood | 630,000 | 0 | 2,831,988 | 943,553 | 570,402 | 0 | 115,828 | 5,091,771 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Schwarz | 625,000 | 0 | 2,178,415 | 725,973 | 507,875 | 0 | 369,781 | 4,407,044 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Strategic and Corporate Development | ||||||||
| Charles McLaughlin | 394,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 477,204 | 0 | 244,291 | 1,116,110 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Okerstrom | $21,413,439 | — | — | — |
| Olumide Soroye | 14,405,012 | 8,062,077 | 7,544,176 | ↑ +6,342,935 |
| James Lico | 10,495,092 | 18,313,164 | 17,809,164 | ↓ −7,818,072 |
| Stacey Walker | 5,441,113 | 4,126,016 | 3,797,259 | ↑ +1,315,097 |
| Tamara Newcombe | 5,395,558 | 6,872,418 | 6,275,581 | ↓ −1,476,860 |
| Peter Underwood | 5,091,771 | — | — | — |
| Jonathan Schwarz | 4,407,044 | — | — | — |
| Charles McLaughlin | 1,116,110 | 7,168,867 | 6,806,773 | ↓ −6,052,757 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation philosophy is aligned with building long-term value for our shareholders and other stakeholders, with our executive compensation program designed to attract, recruit, and retain talented leaders, align with shareholders through a strong emphasis on long-term equity-based compensation, and incentivize performance that leads to the achievement of our business objectives in both the short-term and long-term.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 135% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Okerstrom | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 27,488 | 27,488 | — | 41,232 | $1,473,994 |
| Jonathan Schwarz | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 10,636 | 10,636 | — | 15,954 | 607,004 |
| Jonathan Schwarz | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 3,190 | 21,265 | — | 42,530 | 1,338,814 |
| Olumide Soroye | OPTION | 2025-07-02 | — | — | 57,310 | — | 1,205,392 |
| Mark Okerstrom | OPTION | 2025-04-02 | — | — | 83,283 | — | 1,762,420 |
| Mark Okerstrom | PSU | 2025-08-26 | — | — | — | — | 1,603,292 |
| Olumide Soroye | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 7,018 | 46,786 | — | 93,572 | 2,945,575 |
| Tamara Newcombe | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 84,900 | — | 2,613,222 |
| Mark Okerstrom | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 13,742 | 91,611 | — | 183,222 | 5,081,720 |
| Mark Okerstrom | OPTION | 2025-04-02 | — | — | 138,805 | — | 2,937,366 |
| Olumide Soroye | RSU | 2025-07-02 | — | — | 18,915 | — | 1,001,360 |
| Olumide Soroye | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 70,892 | — | 1,596,924 |
| Stacey Walker | PSU | 2025-08-26 | — | — | — | — | 325,624 |
| Peter Underwood | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 41,887 | — | 943,553 |
| Jonathan Schwarz | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 32,228 | — | 725,973 |
| Olumide Soroye | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 23,397 | 23,397 | — | 35,096 | 1,335,283 |
| Olumide Soroye | PSU | 2025-07-02 | 4,256 | 28,370 | — | 56,740 | 1,346,440 |
| Olumide Soroye | OPTION | 2025-07-02 | — | — | 42,990 | — | 904,202 |
| James Lico | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 27,646 | 27,646 | — | 41,469 | 1,577,777 |
| Jonathan Schwarz | PSU | 2025-08-26 | — | — | — | — | 232,597 |
| Olumide Soroye | PSU | 2025-07-02 | 14,185 | 14,185 | — | 21,278 | 745,422 |
| Tamara Newcombe | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 28,020 | 28,020 | — | 42,030 | 2,184,719 |
| Mark Okerstrom | RSU | 2025-04-02 | — | — | 45,809 | — | 2,456,425 |
| James Lico | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 8,294 | 55,291 | — | 110,582 | 3,481,037 |
| Stacey Walker | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 4,466 | 29,770 | — | 59,540 | 1,874,277 |
| James Lico | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 83,775 | — | 1,887,129 |
| Stacey Walker | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 14,885 | 14,885 | — | 22,328 | 849,497 |
| Mark Okerstrom | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 8,246 | 54,970 | — | 109,940 | 3,049,222 |
| Peter Underwood | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 4,147 | 27,646 | — | 55,292 | 1,740,548 |
| Olumide Soroye | PSU | 2025-08-26 | — | — | — | — | 822,045 |
| Peter Underwood | PSU | 2025-08-26 | — | — | — | — | 302,381 |
| Peter Underwood | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 13,826 | 13,826 | — | 20,739 | 789,060 |
| Stacey Walker | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 45,111 | — | 1,016,177 |
| James Lico | PSU | 2025-08-26 | — | — | — | — | 604,762 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Okerstrom | $2,456,425 | $11,208,228 | $4,699,786 | 61.0% |
| Jonathan Schwarz | 0 | 2,178,415 | 725,973 | 75.0% |
| Olumide Soroye | 1,001,360 | 7,194,765 | 3,706,518 | 60.4% |
| Tamara Newcombe | 0 | 2,184,719 | 2,613,222 | 45.5% |
| Stacey Walker | 0 | 3,049,398 | 1,016,177 | 75.0% |
| Peter Underwood | 0 | 2,831,989 | 943,553 | 75.0% |
| James Lico | 0 | 5,663,576 | 1,887,129 | 75.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles McLaughlin | PSU | 5,783 | — | $319,293 |
| Jonathan Schwarz | PSU | 6,738 | — | 372,002 |
| Jonathan Schwarz | Option | 7,051 | 57.83 | — |
| Jonathan Schwarz | Option | 12,078 | 47.4 | — |
| Jonathan Schwarz | Option | 12,560 | 62.07 | — |
| Peter Underwood | Option | 14,174 | 47.4 | — |
| Stacey Walker | Option | 14,960 | 47.4 | — |
| Jonathan Schwarz | Option | 23,890 | 48.77 | — |
| Peter Underwood | Option | 27,679 | 62.07 | — |
| Charles McLaughlin | Option | 29,530 | 47.4 | — |
| Peter Underwood | PSU | 30,386 | — | 1,677,614 |
| Stacey Walker | Option | 30,753 | 62.07 | — |
| Jonathan Schwarz | RSU | 31,692 | — | 1,749,704 |
| Peter Underwood | Option | 31,955 | 48.77 | — |
| Stacey Walker | PSU | 32,814 | — | 1,811,675 |
| Stacey Walker | Option | 34,236 | 48.77 | — |
| Olumide Soroye | Option | 35,432 | 47.4 | — |
| Peter Underwood | Option | 41,887 | 57.83 | — |
| Stacey Walker | Option | 45,111 | 57.83 | — |
| Peter Underwood | RSU | 55,665 | — | 3,073,243 |
| Charles McLaughlin | Option | 58,418 | 62.07 | — |
| Stacey Walker | RSU | 60,042 | — | 3,314,891 |
| Charles McLaughlin | Option | 66,943 | 48.77 | — |
| Olumide Soroye | Option | 67,640 | 62.07 | — |
| Olumide Soroye | Option | 70,892 | 57.83 | — |
| James Lico | PSU | 71,119 | — | 3,926,472 |
| Mark Okerstrom | RSU | 76,046 | — | 4,198,489 |
| Olumide Soroye | Option | 76,070 | 48.77 | — |
| Olumide Soroye | PSU | 81,853 | — | 4,519,115 |
| James Lico | Option | 83,775 | 57.83 | — |
| Charles McLaughlin | RSU | 84,855 | — | 4,684,845 |
| James Lico | Option | 94,486 | 47.4 | — |
| Olumide Soroye | Option | 100,300 | 53.34 | — |
| Mark Okerstrom | PSU | 146,581 | — | 8,092,737 |
| Olumide Soroye | RSU | 157,760 | — | 8,709,941 |
| James Lico | Option | 159,886 | 62.07 | — |
| James Lico | Option | 190,175 | 48.77 | — |
| Mark Okerstrom | Option | 222,088 | 54.38 | — |
| James Lico | RSU | 272,750 | — | 15,058,505 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharmistha DubeyIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $46,250 | $412,297 | $86,321 | — | — | $544,868 |
| Jeannine SargentIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 140,000 | 148,412 | 59,008 | — | — | 347,420 |
| Kate D. MitchellIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 70,000 | 217,726 | 59,008 | — | — | 346,734 |
| Rejji P. HayesIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 0 | 276,845 | 59,008 | — | — | 335,853 |
| Gregory MooreIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service | 125,000 | 148,412 | 59,008 | — | — | 332,420 |
| Daniel L. ComasIndependent · Compensation | 115,000 | 148,412 | 59,008 | — | — | 322,420 |
| Wright Lassiter IIIIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 262,194 | 59,008 | — | 0 | 321,201 |
| Eric BranderizIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 65,000 | 148,412 | 59,008 | — | — | 272,420 |
| Olumide O. SoroyeEmployee director · Audit · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Alan G. SpoonIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| James A. LicoEmployee director · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $561,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,762,710 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,323,960 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Fortive as a peer
Companies that benchmark against FTV
42 companies name FTV as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name FTV as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Fortive Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fortive Corp.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ServiceNow, Inc. | 2025 | William McDermott | $1,516,667 | $43,481,651 | $0 | $3,522,375 | $51,550,957 |
| 2 | Autodesk, Inc. | 2026 | Andrew Anagnost | 1,040,000 | 27,242,330 | 0 | 1,717,560 | 30,091,165 |
| 3 | Roper Technologies, Inc | 2025 | L. Neil Hunn | 1,000,000 | 17,533,527 | 5,098,979 | 2,096,000 | 26,205,765 |
| 4 | Stryker Corporation | 2025 | Kevin Lobo | 1,500,000 | 9,764,136 | 6,920,781 | 2,250,000 | 21,401,495 |
| 5 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 6 | Synopsys, Inc. | 2025 | Sassine Ghazi | 883,846 | 13,019,678 | 4,500,108 | 1,194,831 | 19,605,963 |
| 7 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 8 | Ecolab, Inc. | 2025 | Christophe Beck | 1,390,081 | 7,228,101 | 4,566,916 | 3,383,183 | 17,404,935 |
| 9 | Ametek Inc | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 10 | Rockwell Automation Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 11 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 12 | Fortive Corp | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 13 | Zebra Technologies Corporation | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 14 | Steris plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 15 | Idex Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 16 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Kaltenbach | 1,145,999 | 3,267,808 | 1,635,033 | 462,984 | 6,741,212 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortive Corp | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Ametek Inc | 147.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Autodesk, Inc. | 110.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| Ecolab, Inc. | 137% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Idex Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Mettler-Toledo International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Rockwell Automation Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Roper Technologies, Inc | 104.8% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Compensia |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Steris plc | 125.1% | Option 50 · Restricted Stock 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Stryker Corporation | 100% | PSU 48 · Options 34 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Synopsys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon Reward Solutions |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Zebra Technologies Corporation | 114.7% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 265,946,471 | 15,686,260 | 174,890 | 94.37% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 266,880,634 | 41,314,383 | 178,308 | 86.54% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 287,274,473 | 23,800,348 | 972,916 | 92.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 227,318,216 | 89,673,418 | 654,863 | 71.56% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 279,559,346 | 32,126,333 | 289,333 | 89.61% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 255,155,680 | 37,111,390 | 287,321 | 87.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 94.37%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 86.54%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 92.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For these proposals, abstentions are counted for purposes of determining the minimum number of affirmative votes required for approval and, accordingly, have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For these proposals, abstentions are counted for purposes of determining the minimum number of affirmative votes required for approval and, accordingly, have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For these proposals, abstentions are counted for purposes of determining the minimum number of affirmative votes required for approval and, accordingly, have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 154 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,473,279 |
| Median employee compensation | $94,172 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-01 | — | 22 | — | ~1,269 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Peter Underwood | SVP - Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 47,557 | 61 | 2,891,941 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Underwood | SVP - Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 47,557 | 29 | 1,375,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Underwood | SVP - Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 47,557 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-11 | — | 20 | — | ~1,212 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 22 | — | ~1,269 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-29 | — | 22 | — | ~1,269 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Sharmistha Dubey | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 4,895 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amee Desjourdy | SVP - Chief People Officer | 2026-06-09 | A | 5,020 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rejji P. Hayes | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 3,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel L. Comas | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 3,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharmistha Dubey | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 3,305 | 60 | 197,573 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Moore | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 3,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate D. Mitchell | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 3,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rejji P. Hayes | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 2,175 | 60 | 130,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wright Lassiter III | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 3,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wright Lassiter III | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,925 | 60 | 115,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeannine Sargent | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 3,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-12 | — | 21 | — | ~1,269 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-26 | — | 21 | — | ~1,269 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Wright Lassiter III | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 4.14 | 62 | 257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olumide Soroye | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 3,777 | 63 | 236,629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-06 | — | 37 | — | ~2,334 | 5 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-10 | — | 20 | — | ~1,269 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-24 | — | 20 | — | ~1,269 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Peter Underwood | SVP - Chief Legal Officer | 2026-08-10 | D | 8,662 | 62 | 533,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wright Lassiter III | Director | 2026-09-25 | A | 5.37 | 56 | 300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-25 | — | 49 | — | ~2,729 | 5 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 38 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Okerstrom | SVP - Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 21.5 | $59 | $1,269 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Underwood | SVP - Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 47,557 | 61 | 2,891,941 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Underwood | SVP - Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 47,557 | 29 | 1,375,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Underwood | SVP - Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 47,557 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Okerstrom | SVP - Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-11 | A | 20.1 | 60 | 1,212 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Okerstrom | SVP - Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 21.62 | 59 | 1,269 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Okerstrom | SVP - Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 21.76 | 58 | 1,269 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharmistha Dubey | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 4,895 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amee Desjourdy | SVP - Chief People Officer | 2026-06-09 | A | 5,020 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rejji P. Hayes | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 3,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel L. Comas | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 3,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharmistha Dubey | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 3,305 | 60 | 197,573 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Moore | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 3,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate D. Mitchell | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 3,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rejji P. Hayes | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 2,175 | 60 | 130,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wright Lassiter III | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 3,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wright Lassiter III | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,925 | 60 | 115,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeannine Sargent | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 3,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Okerstrom | SVP - Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 21.11 | 60 | 1,269 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Okerstrom | SVP - Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 20.65 | 61 | 1,269 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wright Lassiter III | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 4.14 | 62 | 257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olumide Soroye | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 3,777 | 63 | 236,629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Mulhall | VP - Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 1.61 | 64 | 102 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Mulhall | VP - Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 6.05 | 64 | 385 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olumide Soroye | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 11.27 | 64 | 717 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Okerstrom | SVP - Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 3.63 | 64 | 231 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amee Desjourdy | SVP - Chief People Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 1 | 64 | 64 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Underwood | SVP - Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 13.14 | 64 | 835 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Okerstrom | SVP - Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-10 | A | 20.41 | 62 | 1,269 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Okerstrom | SVP - Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-24 | A | 20.37 | 62 | 1,269 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Underwood | SVP - Chief Legal Officer | 2026-08-10 | D | 8,662 | 62 | 533,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wright Lassiter III | Director | 2026-09-25 | A | 5.37 | 56 | 300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Mulhall | VP - Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-25 | A | 2.13 | 56 | 120 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Mulhall | VP - Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-25 | A | 8.01 | 56 | 449 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amee Desjourdy | SVP - Chief People Officer | 2026-09-25 | A | 1.33 | 56 | 75 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olumide Soroye | Director | 2026-09-25 | A | 14.92 | 56 | 837 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Okerstrom | SVP - Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-25 | A | 4.88 | 56 | 274 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Underwood | SVP - Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-25 | A | 17.39 | 56 | 976 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (128 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Mark Okerstrom. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 21,413,439. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Olumide Soroye. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 14,405,012. View filing ↗
- Section 01, James Lico. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 10,495,092. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Stacey Walker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 5,441,113. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Tamara Newcombe. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 5,395,558. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Peter Underwood. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 5,091,771. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jonathan Schwarz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 4,407,044. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Charles McLaughlin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 1,116,110. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Okerstrom PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Schwarz PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Schwarz PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Olumide Soroye OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Okerstrom OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Okerstrom PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Olumide Soroye PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tamara Newcombe OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Okerstrom PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Okerstrom OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Olumide Soroye RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Olumide Soroye OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stacey Walker PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Peter Underwood OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Schwarz OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Olumide Soroye PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Olumide Soroye PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Olumide Soroye OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Lico PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Schwarz PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Olumide Soroye PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tamara Newcombe PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Okerstrom RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Lico PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stacey Walker PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Lico OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stacey Walker PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Okerstrom PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Peter Underwood PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Olumide Soroye PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Peter Underwood PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Peter Underwood PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stacey Walker OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Lico PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 154 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sharmistha Dubey. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 544,868. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeannine Sargent. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,420. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kate D. Mitchell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,734. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rejji P. Hayes. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,853. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gregory Moore. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,420. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Daniel L. Comas. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,420. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Wright Lassiter III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,201. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eric Branderiz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,420. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Olumide O. Soroye. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alan G. Spoon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James A. Lico. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-05-01. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter Underwood 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter Underwood 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter Underwood 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-05-29. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sharmistha Dubey 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amee Desjourdy 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rejji P. Hayes 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daniel L. Comas 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sharmistha Dubey 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory Moore 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kate D. Mitchell 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rejji P. Hayes 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Wright Lassiter III 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Wright Lassiter III 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeannine Sargent 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-06-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Wright Lassiter III 2026-07-02. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Olumide Soroye 2026-07-02. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher M. Mulhall 2026-07-06. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher M. Mulhall 2026-07-06. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Olumide Soroye 2026-07-06. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-07-06. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amee Desjourdy 2026-07-06. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter Underwood 2026-07-06. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-07-10. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-07-24. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter Underwood 2026-08-10. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Wright Lassiter III 2026-09-25. Form 4, filed 2026-09-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher M. Mulhall 2026-09-25. Form 4, filed 2026-09-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher M. Mulhall 2026-09-25. Form 4, filed 2026-09-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amee Desjourdy 2026-09-25. Form 4, filed 2026-09-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Olumide Soroye 2026-09-25. Form 4, filed 2026-09-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-09-25. Form 4, filed 2026-09-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter Underwood 2026-09-25. Form 4, filed 2026-09-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.37% (votes for as printed: 265,946,471). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-06. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.54% (votes for as printed: 266,880,634). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.06% (votes for as printed: 287,274,473). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 561,250 + equity 1,762,710 + all other 0 = 2,323,960, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. View filing ↗
- Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. View filing ↗
- Roper Technologies, Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Roper Technologies, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 26,205,765. View filing ↗
- Stryker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Stryker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. View filing ↗
- Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. View filing ↗
- Synopsys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. View filing ↗
- Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. View filing ↗
- Ecolab, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. View filing ↗
- Ametek Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Ametek Inc's own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. View filing ↗
- Rockwell Automation Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. View filing ↗
- Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. View filing ↗
- Fortive Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corp's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. View filing ↗
- Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. View filing ↗
- Steris plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Steris plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. View filing ↗
- Idex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Idex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. View filing ↗
- Mettler-Toledo International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. IDEX Corporation names Fortive Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Illinois Tool Works Inc. names Fortive Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Rockwell Automation Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Rockwell Automation Inc. names Fortive Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Mettler-Toledo International Inc. names Fortive Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. STERIS plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Stryker Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Stryker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ecolab, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ecolab, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Roper Technologies, Inc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Roper Technologies, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trimble Inc. names Fortive Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ametek Inc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ametek Inc names Fortive Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Synopsys, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Synopsys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Autodesk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive Corp. View filing ↗