Companies Mannkind Corp
Mannkind (MNKD): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Mannkind Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $7,068,114FY2023
- $9,490,628FY2024
- $9,300,485FY2025
CEO total pay was $9,300,485 in fiscal 2025, down from $9,490,628 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $789,436 · bonus $0 · stock awards $7,689,480 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Castagna | $789,436 | $0 | $7,689,480 | $0 | $675,757 | $0 | $145,812 | $9,300,485 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dominic Marasco | 447,596 | 0 | 6,269,015 | 0 | 239,464 | 0 | 24,397 | 6,980,472 |
| President, Endocrine Business Unit | ||||||||
| David Thomson | 520,748 | 0 | 2,133,480 | 0 | 378,600 | 0 | 122,420 | 3,155,248 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Stuart Tross | 438,709 | 0 | 2,133,480 | 0 | 234,709 | 0 | 138,797 | 2,945,695 |
| Executive Vice President, Human Resources | ||||||||
| Christopher Prentiss | 470,085 | 0 | 2,133,480 | 0 | 251,495 | 0 | 31,739 | 2,886,799 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Castagna | $9,300,485 | $9,490,628 | $7,068,114 | ↓ −190,143 |
| Dominic Marasco | 6,980,472 | — | — | — |
| David Thomson | 3,155,248 | 3,059,888 | 2,343,030 | ↑ +95,360 |
| Stuart Tross | 2,945,695 | — | 2,220,253 | — |
| Christopher Prentiss | 2,886,799 | 3,352,852 | — | ↓ −466,053 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
This philosophy is to provide compensation and benefits programs designed to attract, engage, and retain a high caliber workforce that enables us to compete with companies in the pharmaceutical and biotechnology industries and to reward individual and corporate performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 80% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Prentiss | PSU | 2025-05-13 | 72,500 | 145,000 | — | 435,000 | $1,571,800 |
| Christopher Prentiss | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 119,000 | — | 561,680 |
| Stuart Tross | PSU | 2025-05-13 | 72,500 | 145,000 | — | 435,000 | 1,571,800 |
| David Thomson | PSU | 2025-05-13 | 72,500 | 145,000 | — | 435,000 | 1,571,800 |
| Dominic Marasco | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 252,000 | — | 1,411,200 |
| Dominic Marasco | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 59,500 | — | 271,915 |
| David Thomson | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 119,000 | — | 561,680 |
| Dominic Marasco | RSU | 2025-06-23 | — | — | 1,000,000 | — | 3,800,000 |
| Stuart Tross | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 119,000 | — | 561,680 |
| Michael Castagna | PSU | 2025-05-13 | 261,500 | 523,000 | — | 1,569,000 | 5,669,320 |
| Dominic Marasco | PSU | 2025-05-14 | 36,250 | 72,500 | — | 217,500 | 785,900 |
| Michael Castagna | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 428,000 | — | 2,020,160 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Prentiss | $561,680 | $1,571,800 | $0 | 73.7% |
| Stuart Tross | 561,680 | 1,571,800 | 0 | 73.7% |
| David Thomson | 561,680 | 1,571,800 | 0 | 73.7% |
| Dominic Marasco | 5,483,115 | 785,900 | 0 | 12.5% |
| Michael Castagna | 2,020,160 | 5,669,320 | 0 | 73.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Thomson | RSU | 22,500 | — | $127,575 |
| Stuart Tross | RSU | 22,500 | — | 127,575 |
| David Thomson | RSU | 46,000 | — | 260,820 |
| Stuart Tross | RSU | 46,000 | — | 260,820 |
| Dominic Marasco | RSU | 59,500 | — | 337,365 |
| Michael Castagna | RSU | 63,500 | — | 360,045 |
| Dominic Marasco | PSU | 72,500 | — | 411,075 |
| Christopher Prentiss | RSU | 96,750 | — | 548,573 |
| David Thomson | RSU | 96,750 | — | 548,573 |
| Stuart Tross | RSU | 96,750 | — | 548,573 |
| Christopher Prentiss | RSU | 103,600 | — | 587,412 |
| David Thomson | PSU | 113,000 | — | 640,710 |
| Stuart Tross | PSU | 113,000 | — | 640,710 |
| Christopher Prentiss | RSU | 119,000 | — | 674,730 |
| David Thomson | RSU | 119,000 | — | 674,730 |
| Stuart Tross | RSU | 119,000 | — | 674,730 |
| Christopher Prentiss | PSU | 145,000 | — | 822,150 |
| David Thomson | PSU | 145,000 | — | 822,150 |
| Stuart Tross | PSU | 145,000 | — | 822,150 |
| Christopher Prentiss | PSU | 158,000 | — | 895,860 |
| David Thomson | PSU | 158,000 | — | 895,860 |
| Stuart Tross | PSU | 158,000 | — | 895,860 |
| Michael Castagna | RSU | 172,500 | — | 978,075 |
| Dominic Marasco | RSU | 252,000 | — | 1,428,840 |
| Michael Castagna | RSU | 348,750 | — | 1,977,413 |
| Michael Castagna | PSU | 422,000 | — | 2,392,740 |
| Michael Castagna | RSU | 428,000 | — | 2,426,760 |
| Michael Castagna | PSU | 523,000 | — | 2,965,410 |
| Michael Castagna | PSU | 569,000 | — | 3,226,230 |
| Dominic Marasco | PSU | 1,000,000 | — | 5,670,000 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James S. ShannonIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $107,500 | $241,543 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $349,043 |
| Ronald J. ConsiglioIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 80,000 | 241,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 321,543 |
| Anthony HooperIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Newly elected | 30,000 | 289,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,852 |
| Jennifer GrancioIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 70,000 | 241,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 311,543 |
| Sabrina KayIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Newly elected | 17,500 | 289,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,352 |
| Christine MundkurIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 241,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306,543 |
| Michael A. FriedmanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 55,000 | 241,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,543 |
| Steven B. BinderNot independent | 50,000 | 241,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 291,543 |
| Michael E. CastagnaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $475,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,028,962 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,503,962 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Mannkind as a peer
Companies that benchmark against MNKD
9 companies name MNKD as a compensation peer
- ADMA BIOLOGICS, INC.ADMAFY2025
- Akero Therapeutics, Inc.AKROFY2024
- Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.ARQTFY2025
- ARDELYX, INC.ARDXFY2025
- CERUS CORPCERSFY2025
- DYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORPDVAXFY2024
- IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCIRWDFY2024
- Liquidia CorpLQDAFY2025
- Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.TARSFY2025
Each company listed discloses MNKD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MNKD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Mannkind Corp names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adma Biologics, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Grossman | $925,000 | $4,049,994 | $4,049,998 | $1,156,250 | $10,237,326 |
| 2 | Mannkind Corp | 2025 | Michael Castagna | 789,436 | 7,689,480 | 0 | 675,757 | 9,300,485 |
| 3 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mannkind Corp | 107% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology Index | Mercer LLC |
| Adma Biologics, Inc. | 125% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 137,332,418 | 16,295,138 | 1,303,497 | 89.39% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 131,379,082 | 11,526,793 | 1,338,683 | 91.93% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 112,281,517 | 11,612,528 | 1,260,654 | 89.71% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 113,431,647 | 11,361,302 | 1,048,616 | 90.9% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 78,653,564 | 9,044,501 | 1,224,148 | 88.45% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 83,582,134 | 7,850,095 | 1,293,441 | 90.14% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 89.39%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 91.93%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 89.71%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on the proposal and will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 46 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,300,485 |
| Median employee compensation | $203,592 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Prentiss | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-22 | D | 12,267 | $3 | $33,612 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Castagna | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 34,957 | 4 | 123,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Tross | Chief People & Workpl Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 8,073 | 4 | 28,417 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Thomson | EVP Genl Counsel & Secretary | 2026-05-11 | D | 12,387 | 4 | 43,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Binder | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 5,560 | 4 | 19,571 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Thomson | EVP Genl Counsel & Secretary | 2026-05-12 | D | 3,033 | 3 | 9,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Binder | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 16,940 | 3 | 55,733 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Marasco | Pres, Endocrine Business Unit | 2026-05-20 | A | 8,474 | 3 | 24,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Shannon | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 82,781 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Hooper | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 82,781 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Grancio | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 82,781 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Friedman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 82,781 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sabrina Kay | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 82,781 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Consiglio | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 10,000 | 3 | 29,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Shannon | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 16,556 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Binder | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 82,781 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Tross | Chief People & Workpl Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 33,898 | 3 | 99,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Mundkur | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 82,781 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Consiglio | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 16,556 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Consiglio | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 82,781 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Hooper | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 16,556 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Binder | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 93,790 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay R. Singh | EVP Technical Operations | 2026-07-15 | D | 5,372 | 4 | 21,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay R. Singh | EVP Technical Operations | 2026-07-15 | A | 70,550 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Castagna | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 350,260 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Binder | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 93,790 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Thomson | EVP Genl Counsel & Secretary | 2026-07-15 | A | 93,790 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay R. Singh | EVP Technical Operations | 2026-07-15 | D | 70,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay R. Singh | EVP Technical Operations | 2026-07-15 | D | 22,047 | 4 | 90,172 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Marasco | Pres, Endocrine Business Unit | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,623 | 4 | 14,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Prentiss | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 10,675 | 4 | 43,661 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Thomson | EVP Genl Counsel & Secretary | 2026-07-15 | D | 93,790 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Thomson | EVP Genl Counsel & Secretary | 2026-07-15 | D | 16,378 | 4 | 66,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay R. Singh | EVP Technical Operations | 2026-07-15 | D | 10,079 | 4 | 41,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Castagna | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 350,260 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Castagna | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 58,904 | 4 | 240,917 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Castagna | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 192,819 | 4 | 788,630 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Tross | Chief People & Workpl Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 11,572 | 4 | 47,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Tross | Chief People & Workpl Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 8,253 | 4 | 33,755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Tross | Chief People & Workpl Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 33,652 | 4 | 137,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Tross | Chief People & Workpl Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 93,790 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Prentiss | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 11,572 | 4 | 47,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Binder | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 4,073 | 4 | 16,659 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Tross | Chief People & Workpl Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 93,790 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Binder | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 4,634 | 4 | 18,953 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Binder | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 15,688 | 4 | 64,164 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Thomson | EVP Genl Counsel & Secretary | 2026-07-15 | D | 17,754 | 4 | 72,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Thomson | EVP Genl Counsel & Secretary | 2026-07-15 | D | 12,662 | 4 | 51,788 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Thomson | EVP Genl Counsel & Secretary | 2026-07-15 | D | 51,632 | 4 | 211,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay R. Singh | EVP Technical Operations | 2026-07-15 | D | 9,297 | 4 | 38,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Castagna | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 63,996 | 4 | 261,744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Castagna | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 47,481 | 4 | 194,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Tross | Chief People & Workpl Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 12,331 | 4 | 50,434 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Binder | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 52,485 | 4 | 213,089 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Thomson | EVP Genl Counsel & Secretary | 2026-07-17 | D | 24,109 | 4 | 97,641 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Binder | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 39,051 | 4 | 158,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Binder | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 33,558 | 4 | 127,856 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Binder | Director | 2026-09-25 | D | 39,051 | 3 | 128,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (95 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Michael Castagna. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 9,300,485. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Dominic Marasco. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,980,472. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Thomson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,155,248. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Stuart Tross. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,945,695. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Christopher Prentiss. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,886,799. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Prentiss PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Prentiss RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stuart Tross PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Thomson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dominic Marasco RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dominic Marasco RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Thomson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dominic Marasco RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stuart Tross RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Castagna PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dominic Marasco PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Castagna RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 46 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James S. Shannon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,043. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ronald J. Consiglio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,543. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anthony Hooper. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,852. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jennifer Grancio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,543. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sabrina Kay. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,352. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christine Mundkur. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,543. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael A. Friedman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,543. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Steven B. Binder. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,543. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael E. Castagna. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Prentiss 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Castagna 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stuart Tross 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Thomson 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven B. Binder 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Thomson 2026-05-12. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven B. Binder 2026-05-12. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dominic Marasco 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James S. Shannon 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anthony Hooper 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jennifer Grancio 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael A. Friedman 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sabrina Kay 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald J. Consiglio 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James S. Shannon 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven B. Binder 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stuart Tross 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christine Mundkur 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald J. Consiglio 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald J. Consiglio 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anthony Hooper 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven B. Binder 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sanjay R. Singh 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sanjay R. Singh 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Castagna 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven B. Binder 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Thomson 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sanjay R. Singh 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sanjay R. Singh 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dominic Marasco 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Prentiss 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Thomson 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Thomson 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sanjay R. Singh 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Castagna 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Castagna 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Castagna 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stuart Tross 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stuart Tross 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stuart Tross 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stuart Tross 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Prentiss 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven B. Binder 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stuart Tross 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven B. Binder 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven B. Binder 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Thomson 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Thomson 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Thomson 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sanjay R. Singh 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Castagna 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Castagna 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stuart Tross 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven B. Binder 2026-07-17. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Thomson 2026-07-17. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven B. Binder 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven B. Binder 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven B. Binder 2026-09-25. Form 4, filed 2026-09-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.39% (votes for as printed: 137,332,418). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.93% (votes for as printed: 131,379,082). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.71% (votes for as printed: 112,281,517). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 475,000 + equity 2,028,962 + all other 0 = 2,503,962, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Adma Biologics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Adma Biologics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,237,326. View filing ↗
- Mannkind Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Mannkind Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,300,485. View filing ↗
- Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ADMA Biologics, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ADMA Biologics, Inc. names Mannkind Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗