CompBrief BY VELARION

Companies Moog

Moog (MOG-A): executive pay, fiscal 2025

Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.

Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →

Email me Moog’s executive pay brief as a PDF

You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.

After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Also free: The Pay Desk, the weekly executive pay briefing.
CEO total pay$8,404,872CEO Pat Roche · source
Say-on-pay support89.96%Latest vote · source
CEO vs. named peers14th pct.Of 15 peer CEOs
CEO pay ratio113:1To the median employee · source

CEO pay, last three years

  • $6,015,785FY2023
  • $10,187,189FY2024
  • $8,404,872FY2025

CEO total pay was $8,404,872 in fiscal 2025, down from $10,187,189 in fiscal 2024.

FY2025: salary $1,087,932 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,063,398 · option awards $0

Executives and directors

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Moog in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Pat Roche (President, CEO & Director) was the highest-paid executive at Moog in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,404,872.
How does Moog's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Pat Roche's total compensation ranked at the 14th percentile of Moog's disclosed peer group.
What is Moog's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Moog's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 113:1.
How did shareholders vote on Moog's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 89.96% of shareholders supported Moog's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Moog spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Moog reported total board compensation of $2,315,792 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

Full detail

Every table from the filing. Open any section.

Summary compensation table
Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Pat Roche$1,087,932$0$3,063,398$0$1,251,638$2,806,762$195,142$8,404,872
President, CEO & Director
Jennifer Walter623,1930766,0050430,18148,78637,1921,905,357
Executive Vice President & CFO
Michael Schaff515,8500510,7390362,3681,785137,9141,528,656
Vice President & President, Commercial Aircraft
Joseph Alfieri515,8500510,7390362,3687,31084,0741,480,341
Vice President & President, Space and Defense
Mark Graczyk515,8500510,7390362,3684,68183,4211,477,059
Vice President & President, Military Aircraft

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Pat Roche$8,404,872$10,187,189$6,015,785↓ −1,782,317
Jennifer Walter1,905,3571,964,5481,618,188↓ −59,191
Michael Schaff1,528,6561,299,062—↑ +229,594
Joseph Alfieri1,480,341———
Mark Graczyk1,477,0591,248,687—↑ +228,372

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Moog seeks to fulfill the objective of its executive compensation program by linking annual changes in executive compensation to overall Company performance, as well as each individual’s contribution to the results achieved. The emphasis on overall Company performance is intended to align the executives’ financial interests with the interests of shareholders, while also seeking fairness in total compensation with reference to external comparisons, internal comparisons and the relationship between management and non-management remuneration.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantKorn Ferry
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
Equity grants and outstanding awards

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Pat RocheRSU2024-11-12——1,500,000—$1,500,000
Michael SchaffRSU2024-11-12——250,000—250,000
Pat RochePSU2024-11-123,7757,549—15,0981,563,398
Jennifer WalterPSU2024-11-129441,888—3,776391,005
Jennifer WalterRSU2024-11-12——375,000—375,000
Joseph AlfieriPSU2024-11-126301,259—2,518260,739
Joseph AlfieriRSU2024-11-12——250,000—250,000
Mark GraczykRSU2024-11-12——250,000—250,000
Michael SchaffPSU2024-11-126301,259—2,518260,739
Mark GraczykPSU2024-11-126301,259—2,518260,739

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Pat Roche$1,500,000$1,563,398$051.0%
Michael Schaff250,000260,739051.1%
Jennifer Walter375,000391,005051.0%
Joseph Alfieri250,000260,739051.1%
Mark Graczyk250,000260,739051.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael SchaffRSU1,259—$259,354
Joseph AlfieriRSU1,259—259,354
Mark GraczykRSU1,259—259,354
Michael SchaffRSU1,498—308,588
Joseph AlfieriRSU1,498—308,588
Mark GraczykRSU1,498—308,588
Jennifer WalterRSU1,888—388,928
Jennifer WalterRSU2,742—564,852
Pat RocheRSU7,549—1,555,094
Pat RocheRSU9,489—1,954,734
Director compensation
DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John R. ScannellNot independent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)$260,000$125,088$0$0$0$385,088
Donald R. FishbackIndependent · Executive135,000125,088000260,088
Kraig H. KayserIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance135,000125,088000260,088
Brenda L. ReichelderferIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation120,000125,088000245,088
Peter J. GundermannIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair)120,000125,088000245,088
Janet M. ColettiIndependent · Executive Compensation · Nominating and Governance120,000125,088000245,088
Mahesh NarangIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation120,000125,088000245,088
William G. Gisel JrIndependent · Executive Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance120,000125,088000245,088
Brian J. LipkeIndependent · Executive Compensation · Departed during FY60,000125,088000185,088
Pat RocheEmployee director · Executive000—00

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$120,000
Annual equity retainer$125,088
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000
Stock ownership guideline$360,000

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,190,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,125,792
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,315,792

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

Peer group, and who names Moog as a peer

Companies that benchmark against MOG-A

15 companies name MOG-A as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name MOG-A as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

Peer reciprocity

The companies Moog names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Howmet Aerospace Inc.2025John Plant$1,800,000$62,100,218$0$6,300,000$70,547,718
2TransDigm Group Incorporated2025Kevin Stein1,462,650021,119,9262,585,05425,188,430
3Ametek, Inc.2025David Zapico1,400,0008,781,3062,165,6342,437,15516,462,630
4ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
5Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
6Heico Corporation2025Eric A. Mendelson1,281,00007,522,0743,062,03013,029,835
7Sensata Technologies Holding Plc2025Stephan von Schuckmann1,167,9747,367,55501,507,95012,587,665
8Regal Rexnord Corporation2025Louis Pinkham1,223,0777,693,84702,228,45011,468,817
9Crane Company2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
10Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
11AAR Corp2026John Holmes1,115,0004,637,8941,159,3102,408,4009,867,963
12Idex Corporation2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
13Moog2025Pat Roche1,087,9323,063,39801,251,6388,404,872
14Hexcel Corporation2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
15Teledyne Technologies Incorporated2025George C. Bobb III816,827601,5461,730,5221,080,9084,255,049
—V2X, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Moog114.0%not disclosedNoKorn Ferry
AAR Corp180%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20YesSemler Brossy
Ametek, Inc.147.5%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Crane Company122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Curtiss-Wright Corporationnot disclosedPSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Heico Corporationnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedFW Cook
Hexcel Corporation76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Howmet Aerospace Inc.200%PRSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
Idex Corporation99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Regal Rexnord Corporation127.3%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Sensata Technologies Holding Plcnot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — rTSRFW Cook
Teledyne Technologies Incorporatednot disclosedOptions 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33NoExequity
TransDigm Group Incorporated110.6%Option 100NoExequity LLP
V2X, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook

Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.

Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-02-065,537,614617,828154,99889.96%Passed
20212021-02-095,325,913693,309109,37688.48%Passed
20182018-02-146,448,496174,742158,77797.36%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company’s computation
20242024-02-0689.96%a
20212021-02-0988.48%b
20182018-02-1497.36%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In accordance with New York law, abstentions and broker non-votes are also not counted in determining the votes cast in favor of or against Proposal 2, the non-binding advisory vote on executive compensation, Proposal 3, the non-binding advisory vote on the frequency of the executive compensation vote or Proposal 4, the ratification of the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as independent auditors of the Company for the 2024 fiscal year, and theref ore will not affect the outcome of such vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In accordance with New York law, abstentions and broker non-votes are also not counted in determining the votes cast in favor of or against Proposal 2, the non-binding advisory vote on executive compensation or Proposal 3, the ratification of the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as independent auditors of the Company for the 2021 fiscal year, and therefore will not affect the outcome of such vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In accordance with New York law, abstentions and broker non-votes are also not counted in determining the votes cast in favor of or against Proposal 2, the non-binding advisory vote on executive compensation, Proposal 3, the non-binding advisory vote on the frequency of the executive compensation vote or Proposal 4, the ratification of the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as independent auditors of the Company for the 2018 fiscal year and therefore will not affect the outcome of such votes.”.

Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)113 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,404,872
Median employee compensation$74,623
Insider trades since the proxy

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Robert E. MullinsExecutive Vice President2026-01-15D700$285$199,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-01-15—981——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Robert E. MullinsExecutive Vice President2026-01-15A1,96200CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-02-02D12000CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-02-02D12000CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-02-02D12000CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul WilkinsonVice President2026-02-05D992330327,162CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-02-06D24500CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-02-06D24500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-09—2,000——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Paul WilkinsonVice President2026-03-09A1,0007271,648CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WalterCFO2026-03-09D619343212,558CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WalterCFO2026-03-09A1,0007271,648CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul WilkinsonVice President2026-03-09D617343211,872CommonForm 4 ↗
Pat RocheDirector2026-03-10A5,00072358,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Pat RocheDirector2026-03-10D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pat RocheDirector2026-03-10D4,1433431,422,665CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WalterCFO2026-03-11A1,0007271,648CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-11—1,000——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Jennifer WalterCFO2026-03-11D613343210,498CommonForm 4 ↗
Brenda L. ReichelderferDirector2026-03-12D2,000312624,540CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-04-16A2,49900CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-04-16D2,49900CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-04-17A6,40000CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-04-17D6,40000CommonForm 4 ↗
Pat RocheDirector2026-05-27D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pat RocheDirector2026-05-27D4,5913451,585,089CommonForm 4 ↗
Pat RocheDirector2026-05-27A5,00072358,240CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-06-09D1,000373372,830CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-06-09D1,326374495,699CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-06-09D674374252,204CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet M. ColettiDirector2026-06-10D604380229,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-06-11D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-06-11A5,00072358,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-06-11D3,0183981,201,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-22—1,000——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Paul WilkinsonVice President2026-06-22D584431251,435CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul WilkinsonVice President2026-06-22A1,0007271,648CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-06-23A10,00072716,480CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-06-23D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-06-23D5,9724162,484,352CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-07-08D2,9624281,268,921CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-07-08A5,00072358,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-07-08D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D22541092,207CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D247416102,873CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D275415114,183CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D413412170,354CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D400411164,388CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D204188,362CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D483417201,599CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D18541476,642CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D242414100,082CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D510411209,610CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 55 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Robert E. MullinsExecutive Vice President2026-01-15D700$285$199,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert E. MullinsExecutive Vice President2026-01-15A98100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert E. MullinsExecutive Vice President2026-01-15A1,96200CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-02-02D12000CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-02-02D12000CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-02-02D12000CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul WilkinsonVice President2026-02-05D992330327,162CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-02-06D24500CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-02-06D24500CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul WilkinsonVice President2026-03-09D1,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul WilkinsonVice President2026-03-09A1,0007271,648CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WalterCFO2026-03-09D619343212,558CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WalterCFO2026-03-09A1,0007271,648CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul WilkinsonVice President2026-03-09D617343211,872CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WalterCFO2026-03-09D1,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pat RocheDirector2026-03-10A5,00072358,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Pat RocheDirector2026-03-10D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pat RocheDirector2026-03-10D4,1433431,422,665CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WalterCFO2026-03-11A1,0007271,648CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WalterCFO2026-03-11D1,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WalterCFO2026-03-11D613343210,498CommonForm 4 ↗
Brenda L. ReichelderferDirector2026-03-12D2,000312624,540CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-04-16A2,49900CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-04-16D2,49900CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-04-17A6,40000CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-04-17D6,40000CommonForm 4 ↗
Pat RocheDirector2026-05-27D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pat RocheDirector2026-05-27D4,5913451,585,089CommonForm 4 ↗
Pat RocheDirector2026-05-27A5,00072358,240CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-06-09D1,000373372,830CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-06-09D1,326374495,699CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-06-09D674374252,204CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet M. ColettiDirector2026-06-10D604380229,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-06-11D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-06-11A5,00072358,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-06-11D3,0183981,201,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul WilkinsonVice President2026-06-22D1,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul WilkinsonVice President2026-06-22D584431251,435CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul WilkinsonVice President2026-06-22A1,0007271,648CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-06-23A10,00072716,480CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-06-23D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-06-23D5,9724162,484,352CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-07-08D2,9624281,268,921CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-07-08A5,00072358,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald R. FishbackDirector2026-07-08D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D22541092,207CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D247416102,873CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D275415114,183CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D413412170,354CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D400411164,388CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D204188,362CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D483417201,599CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D18541476,642CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D242414100,082CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ScannellDirector2026-08-11D510411209,610CommonForm 4 ↗
Sources (107 citations)

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

  • Section 01, Pat Roche. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 8,404,872. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Jennifer Walter. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,905,357. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Michael Schaff. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,528,656. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Joseph Alfieri. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,480,341. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Mark Graczyk. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,477,059. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Pat Roche RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Michael Schaff RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Pat Roche PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Jennifer Walter PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Jennifer Walter RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Joseph Alfieri PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Joseph Alfieri RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Mark Graczyk RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Michael Schaff PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Mark Graczyk PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 113 : 1. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, John R. Scannell. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,088. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Donald R. Fishback. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,088. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Kraig H. Kayser. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,088. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Brenda L. Reichelderfer. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,088. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Peter J. Gundermann. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,088. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Janet M. Coletti. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,088. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Mahesh Narang. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,088. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, William G. Gisel Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,088. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Brian J. Lipke. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,088. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Pat Roche. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert E. Mullins 2026-01-15. Form 4, filed 2026-01-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert E. Mullins 2026-01-15. Form 4, filed 2026-01-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert E. Mullins 2026-01-15. Form 4, filed 2026-01-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-02-02. Form 4, filed 2026-02-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-02-02. Form 4, filed 2026-02-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-02-02. Form 4, filed 2026-02-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Wilkinson 2026-02-05. Form 4, filed 2026-02-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-02-06. Form 4, filed 2026-02-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-02-06. Form 4, filed 2026-02-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Wilkinson 2026-03-09. Form 4, filed 2026-03-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Wilkinson 2026-03-09. Form 4, filed 2026-03-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jennifer Walter 2026-03-09. Form 4, filed 2026-03-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jennifer Walter 2026-03-09. Form 4, filed 2026-03-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Wilkinson 2026-03-09. Form 4, filed 2026-03-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jennifer Walter 2026-03-09. Form 4, filed 2026-03-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pat Roche 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pat Roche 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pat Roche 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jennifer Walter 2026-03-11. Form 4, filed 2026-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jennifer Walter 2026-03-11. Form 4, filed 2026-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jennifer Walter 2026-03-11. Form 4, filed 2026-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Brenda L. Reichelderfer 2026-03-12. Form 4, filed 2026-03-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-04-16. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-04-16. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-04-17. Form 4, filed 2026-04-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-04-17. Form 4, filed 2026-04-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pat Roche 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pat Roche 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pat Roche 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Janet M. Coletti 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Wilkinson 2026-06-22. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Wilkinson 2026-06-22. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Wilkinson 2026-06-22. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-07-08. Form 4, filed 2026-07-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-07-08. Form 4, filed 2026-07-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-07-08. Form 4, filed 2026-07-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-02-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.96% (votes for as printed: 5,537,614). View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2021 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2021-02-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.48%. View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2018 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2018-02-21. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.36%. View filing ↗
  • Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
  • Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
  • Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,190,000 + equity 1,125,792 + all other 0 = 2,315,792, summed across the director compensation table rows.
  • Howmet Aerospace Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Howmet Aerospace Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,547,718. View filing ↗
  • TransDigm Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-23. CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. View filing ↗
  • Ametek, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Ametek, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. View filing ↗
  • ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. View filing ↗
  • Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. View filing ↗
  • Heico Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Heico Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. View filing ↗
  • Sensata Technologies Holding Plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding Plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. View filing ↗
  • Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. View filing ↗
  • Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. View filing ↗
  • Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. View filing ↗
  • AAR Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-04. CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. View filing ↗
  • Idex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Idex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. View filing ↗
  • Moog (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Moog's own proxy. As printed: 8,404,872. View filing ↗
  • Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. View filing ↗
  • Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hexcel Corporation names Moog in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Crane Company names Moog in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Howmet Aerospace Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Howmet Aerospace Inc. names Moog in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Curtiss-Wright Corporation names Moog in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, HEICO Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. HEICO Corporation names Moog in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
Get the full report — $500