Companies Motorcar Parts of America Inc
Motorcar Parts of America (MPAA): executive pay, fiscal 2026
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Motorcar Parts of America Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,526,062FY2024
- $3,232,021FY2025
- $4,840,825FY2026
CEO total pay was $4,840,825 in fiscal 2026, up from $3,232,021 in fiscal 2025.
FY2026: salary $831,588 · bonus $100 · stock awards $3,140,529 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selwyn Joffe | $831,588 | $100 | $3,140,529 | $0 | $782,496 | $0 | $86,112 | $4,840,825 |
| Chairman of the Board, President and CEO | ||||||||
| David Lee | 426,689 | 100 | 664,926 | 0 | 184,881 | 0 | 64,514 | 1,341,110 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Doug Schooner | 465,776 | 100 | 279,858 | 0 | 128,052 | 0 | 65,603 | 939,389 |
| Chief Manufacturing Officer, SVP, Operations Under-the-Car Product Lines | ||||||||
| Jamie Cook | 329,744 | 100 | 328,253 | 0 | 103,958 | 0 | 61,993 | 824,048 |
| SVP of Sales, Merchandising, and Marketing | ||||||||
| Kamlesh Shah | 329,396 | 100 | 236,724 | 0 | 103,492 | 0 | 61,120 | 730,832 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selwyn Joffe | $4,840,825 | $3,232,021 | $2,526,062 | ↑ +1,608,804 |
| David Lee | 1,341,110 | 1,113,672 | 850,451 | ↑ +227,438 |
| Doug Schooner | 939,389 | 855,460 | 663,166 | ↑ +83,929 |
| Jamie Cook | 824,048 | — | — | — |
| Kamlesh Shah | 730,832 | 731,910 | 547,236 | ↓ −1,078 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's compensation program is designed to enhance shareholder value by aligning executive pay with the achievement of key strategic target metrics derived from the OGSM planning process. The program aims to attract and retain superior talent, reward performance, and provide appropriate incentives for implementing strategic business objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selwyn Joffe | RSU | 2025-06-20 | — | — | 154,503 | — | $1,507,949 |
| Selwyn Joffe | PSU | 2025-06-20 | 103,002 | 154,503 | — | 206,004 | 1,632,580 |
| David Lee | PSU | 2025-06-20 | 21,808 | 32,712 | — | 43,616 | 345,657 |
| Kamlesh Shah | PSU | 2025-06-20 | 7,764 | 11,646 | — | 15,528 | 123,059 |
| Jamie Cook | RSU | 2025-06-20 | — | — | 16,149 | — | 157,614 |
| David Lee | RSU | 2025-06-20 | — | — | 32,712 | — | 319,269 |
| Doug Schooner | PSU | 2025-06-20 | 9,179 | 13,768 | — | 18,357 | 145,482 |
| Doug Schooner | RSU | 2025-06-20 | — | — | 13,768 | — | 134,376 |
| Kamlesh Shah | RSU | 2025-06-20 | — | — | 11,646 | — | 113,665 |
| Jamie Cook | PSU | 2025-06-20 | 10,766 | 16,149 | — | 21,532 | 170,639 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selwyn Joffe | $1,507,949 | $1,632,580 | $0 | 52.0% |
| David Lee | 319,269 | 345,657 | 0 | 52.0% |
| Kamlesh Shah | 113,665 | 123,059 | 0 | 52.0% |
| Jamie Cook | 157,614 | 170,639 | 0 | 52.0% |
| Doug Schooner | 134,376 | 145,482 | 0 | 52.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Cook | Option | 1,567 | 9.32 | — |
| Kamlesh Shah | Option | 1,567 | 9.32 | — |
| Jamie Cook | RSU | 2,892 | — | 31,986 |
| Doug Schooner | RSU | 2,892 | — | 31,986 |
| Kamlesh Shah | RSU | 3,717 | — | 41,110 |
| Jamie Cook | RSU | 4,337 | — | 47,967 |
| Doug Schooner | RSU | 4,337 | — | 47,967 |
| Kamlesh Shah | RSU | 5,577 | — | 61,682 |
| Jamie Cook | PSU | 6,506 | — | 71,951 |
| Doug Schooner | PSU | 6,506 | — | 71,951 |
| David Lee | Option | 6,967 | 9.32 | — |
| David Lee | RSU | 7,435 | — | 82,231 |
| Kamlesh Shah | PSU | 8,364 | — | 92,506 |
| Kamlesh Shah | PSU | 9,705 | — | 107,337 |
| Jamie Cook | PSU | 9,758 | — | 107,918 |
| Doug Schooner | PSU | 9,758 | — | 107,918 |
| David Lee | RSU | 11,153 | — | 123,352 |
| Doug Schooner | PSU | 11,473 | — | 126,891 |
| Kamlesh Shah | RSU | 11,646 | — | 128,805 |
| Kamlesh Shah | PSU | 12,548 | — | 138,775 |
| Jamie Cook | PSU | 13,457 | — | 148,834 |
| Doug Schooner | RSU | 13,768 | — | 152,274 |
| Jamie Cook | RSU | 16,149 | — | 178,608 |
| David Lee | PSU | 16,728 | — | 185,012 |
| Selwyn Joffe | RSU | 19,909 | — | 220,194 |
| David Lee | PSU | 25,094 | — | 277,534 |
| David Lee | PSU | 27,260 | — | 301,496 |
| Selwyn Joffe | Option | 27,900 | 9.32 | — |
| Selwyn Joffe | RSU | 29,863 | — | 330,285 |
| David Lee | RSU | 32,712 | — | 361,795 |
| Selwyn Joffe | PSU | 44,796 | — | 495,444 |
| Selwyn Joffe | PSU | 67,193 | — | 743,149 |
| Selwyn Joffe | PSU | 128,752 | — | 1,423,997 |
| Selwyn Joffe | RSU | 154,503 | — | 1,708,803 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph FergusonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | $92,500 | $123,088 | — | — | — | $215,588 |
| Philip GayIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 82,500 | 123,088 | — | — | — | 205,588 |
| Jeffrey MirvisIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 77,500 | 123,088 | — | — | — | 200,588 |
| Barbara WhittakerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 72,500 | 123,088 | — | — | — | 195,588 |
| David BryanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 67,500 | 123,088 | — | — | — | 190,588 |
| Douglas TrusslerNot independent | 62,500 | 0 | — | — | — | 62,500 |
| Anil ShrivastavaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Selwyn JoffeEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $62,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $0 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $455,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $615,440 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,070,440 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Motorcar Parts of America as a peer
Companies that benchmark against MPAA
13 companies name MPAA as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name MPAA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Motorcar Parts of America Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gentherm Incorporated | 2025 | William Presley | $950,000 | $7,804,910 | $0 | $1,487,938 | $12,966,927 |
| 2 | Modine Manufacturing Co. | 2026 | Neil Brinker | 1,186,346 | 6,120,022 | — | 2,793,081 | 10,159,548 |
| 3 | Fox Factory Holding Corp. | 2025 | Michael Dennison | 1,029,192 | 6,687,528 | 0 | 0 | 8,234,801 |
| 4 | Dorman Products Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Olsen | 970,192 | 4,206,024 | 0 | 1,522,950 | 6,745,783 |
| 5 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 6 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 7 | Motorcar Parts of America Inc | 2026 | Selwyn Joffe | 831,588 | 3,140,529 | 0 | 782,496 | 4,840,825 |
| 8 | Stoneridge Inc. | 2025 | James Zizelman | 900,000 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 405,000 | 3,593,069 |
| 9 | Strattec Security Corporation | 2026 | Jennifer Slater | 675,000 | 1,372,950 | 0 | 1,016,400 | 3,409,754 |
| 10 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Van Genderen | 651,421 | 1,110,239 | 0 | 1,219,611 | 3,008,565 |
| 11 | Xpel, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Pape | 562,000 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 629,721 | 2,691,721 |
| 12 | Titan International, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Reitz | 976,981 | 709,600 | 0 | 0 | 2,446,411 |
| 13 | Standard Motor Products Inc. | 2025 | Eric Sills | 742,000 | 405,390 | 0 | 1,088,843 | 2,339,731 |
| 14 | Voxx International Corporation | 2024 | Patrick Lavelle | 1,000,000 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,291,672 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motorcar Parts of America Inc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian |
| Dorman Products Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | 174.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Fox Factory Holding Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Gentherm Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| Modine Manufacturing Co. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Standard Motor Products Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Stoneridge Inc. | 45% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Strattec Security Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Titan International, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Voxx International Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Xpel, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-10 | 1,400,000 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 2025-09-04 | 13,599,661 | 176,766 | 574,938 | 98.72% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-05 | 12,263,658 | 1,384,514 | 749,291 | 89.86% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-14 | 102,907,780 | 1,429,599 | 592,017 | 98.63% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-08 | 12,857,214 | 4,350,379 | 205,534 | 74.72% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-13 | 15,029,085 | 2,313,196 | 7,507 | 86.66% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-10 | —a |
| 2025 | 2025-09-04 | 98.72%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-05 | 89.86%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 277 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,840,825 |
| Median employee compensation | $17,447 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (49 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Selwyn Joffe. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 4,840,825. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Lee. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,341,110. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Doug Schooner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 939,389. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jamie Cook. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 824,048. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kamlesh Shah. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 730,832. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Selwyn Joffe RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Selwyn Joffe PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Lee PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kamlesh Shah PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jamie Cook RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Lee RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Doug Schooner PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Doug Schooner RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kamlesh Shah RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jamie Cook PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 277 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph Ferguson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,588. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Philip Gay. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,588. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeffrey Mirvis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,588. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Barbara Whittaker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,588. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David Bryan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,588. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Douglas Trussler. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anil Shrivastava. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Selwyn Joffe. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-07-29. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-09-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.72% (votes for as printed: 13,599,661). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-09-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.86% (votes for as printed: 12,263,658). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 455,000 + equity 615,440 + all other 0 = 1,070,440, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Gentherm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. View filing ↗
- Modine Manufacturing Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Modine Manufacturing Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,159,548. View filing ↗
- Fox Factory Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Factory Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,234,801. View filing ↗
- Dorman Products Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. View filing ↗
- Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. View filing ↗
- Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. View filing ↗
- Motorcar Parts of America Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Motorcar Parts of America Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,840,825. View filing ↗
- Stoneridge Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. View filing ↗
- Strattec Security Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Strattec Security Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,409,754. View filing ↗
- Douglas Dynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. View filing ↗
- Xpel, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Xpel, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,691,721. View filing ↗
- Titan International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Titan International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,446,411. View filing ↗
- Standard Motor Products Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEFR 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Standard Motor Products Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,339,731. View filing ↗
- Voxx International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-06-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Voxx International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,291,672. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Douglas Dynamics, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Douglas Dynamics, Inc. names Motorcar Parts of America Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dorman Products Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dorman Products Inc. names Motorcar Parts of America Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Standard Motor Products Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Standard Motor Products Inc. names Motorcar Parts of America Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Stoneridge Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Stoneridge Inc. names Motorcar Parts of America Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Strattec Security Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Strattec Security Corporation names Motorcar Parts of America Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗