CompBrief BY VELARION

Companies Paramount Group, Inc.

Paramount (PGRE): executive pay, fiscal 2024

Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.

Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →

Email me Paramount Group, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF

You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.

After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Also free: The Pay Desk, the weekly executive pay briefing.
CEO total pay$4,447,497CEO Albert Behler · source
Say-on-pay support66.32%Latest vote · source
CEO vs. named peers18th pct.Of 11 peer CEOs
CEO pay ratio50.04:1To the median employee · source

CEO pay, last three years

  • $9,325,413FY2022
  • $20,235,912FY2023
  • $4,447,497FY2024

CEO total pay was $4,447,497 in fiscal 2024, down from $20,235,912 in fiscal 2023.

FY2024: salary $1,134,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $0

Executives and directors

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Paramount Group, Inc. in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Albert Behler (Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Paramount Group, Inc. in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $4,447,497.
How does Paramount Group, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Albert Behler's total compensation ranked at the 18th percentile of Paramount Group, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Paramount Group, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Paramount Group, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 50.04:1.
How did shareholders vote on Paramount Group, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 66.32% of shareholders supported Paramount Group, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Paramount Group, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Paramount Group, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,656,125 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

Full detail

Every table from the filing. Open any section.

Summary compensation table
Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Albert Behler$1,134,000$0$0$0$2,615,000$0$698,497$4,447,497
Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President
Wilbur Paes670,0000001,735,000052,0802,457,080
Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Peter Brindley577,500025,00001,283,000040,2331,925,733
Executive Vice President, Head of Real Estate
Gage Johnson400,000025,0000505,000025,419955,419
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Albert Behler$4,447,497$20,235,912$9,325,413↓ −15,788,415
Wilbur Paes2,457,0809,072,1764,418,176↓ −6,615,096
Peter Brindley1,925,7336,313,9833,160,454↓ −4,388,250
Gage Johnson955,4192,452,3681,412,868↓ −1,496,949

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to incentivize the creation and maximization of long-term stockholder value by aligning the compensation structure for executives with the achievement of our business strategies. We seek to align the interests of our executives with our long-term stockholders by tying the vast majority of their non-salary compensation to performance-based incentives, while creating a balanced approach that reduces volatility and promotes a long-term view.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
Equity grants and outstanding awards

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Peter BrindleyRSU2024-02-29——6,143—$25,000
Gage JohnsonRSU2024-02-29——6,143—25,000

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Peter Brindley$25,000$0$00.0%
Gage Johnson25,000000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Gage JohnsonRSU3,157—$15,596
Gage JohnsonRSU4,123—20,368
Peter BrindleyOption6,2508.63—
Peter BrindleyRSU6,314—31,191
Gage JohnsonRSU6,626—32,732
Gage JohnsonRSU7,649—37,786
Peter BrindleyRSU10,993—54,305
Gage JohnsonOption16,4078.63—
Wilbur PaesRSU16,489—81,456
Peter BrindleyRSU16,565—81,831
Gage JohnsonRSU17,301—85,467
Gage JohnsonRSU17,731—87,591
Peter BrindleyRSU23,311—115,156
Gage JohnsonOption27,8089.31—
Albert BehlerRSU29,445—145,458
Peter BrindleyRSU30,713—151,722
Gage JohnsonRSU30,713—151,722
Wilbur PaesRSU34,966—172,732
Peter BrindleyOption43,7508.63—
Wilbur PaesOption47,5008.63—
Gage JohnsonPSU49,250—243,295
Peter BrindleyRSU52,725—260,462
Gage JohnsonOption53,9006.17—
Peter BrindleyRSU54,034—266,928
Albert BehlerRSU54,633—269,887
Wilbur PaesOption65,6258.63—
Wilbur PaesRSU79,087—390,690
Wilbur PaesRSU81,050—400,387
Peter BrindleyOption84,7469.31—
Albert BehlerRSU123,573—610,451
Gage JohnsonRSU123,821—611,676
Wilbur PaesOption127,1199.31—
Peter BrindleyPSU150,094—741,464
Peter BrindleyOption164,2656.17—
Wilbur PaesRSU180,941—893,849
Peter BrindleyRSU180,941—893,849
Albert BehlerOption195,3138.63—
Wilbur PaesPSU225,141—1,112,197
Wilbur PaesOption246,3986.17—
Albert BehlerRSU253,279—1,251,198
Albert BehlerOption331,0399.31—
Gage JohnsonOption354,8075.12—
Peter BrindleyRSU377,359—1,864,153
Wilbur PaesRSU566,038—2,796,228
Albert BehlerOption641,6606.17—
Albert BehlerPSU703,565—3,475,611
Albert BehlerRSU1,037,736—5,126,416
Peter BrindleyOption1,081,3155.12—
Wilbur PaesOption1,621,9735.12—
Albert BehlerOption4,460,4245.12—
Director compensation
DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Martin BussmannIndependent · Lead Independent Director · COMP · NCG (Chair)$145,000$108,000———$253,000
Paula SutterIndependent95,625108,000———203,625
Greg WrightIndependent · COMP (Chair)95,000108,000———203,000
Thomas ArmbrustIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Investment and Finance · Not standing for re-election80,000120,000———200,000
Hitoshi SaitoIndependent75,000120,000———195,000
Mark PattersonIndependent83,125108,000———191,125
Karin KleinIndependent80,000108,000———188,000
Katharina Otto-BernsteinIndependent · Not standing for re-election75,000108,000———183,000
Peter LinnemanIndependent · Departed during FY39,3750———39,375
Albert BehlerEmployee director · Board Chair · IFC (Chair)—————0
Frederic ArndtsIndependent——————

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$120,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$5

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$768,125
Equity awards (grant-date value)$888,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,656,125

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

Peer group, and who names Paramount as a peer

Companies that benchmark against PGRE

6 companies name PGRE as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name PGRE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

Peer reciprocity

The companies Paramount Group, Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Boston Properties, Inc.2025Michael Mahoney$1,442,603$13,608,056$3,749,980$4,002,001$23,532,050
2SL Green Realty Corp.2025Marc Holliday1,400,00014,271,65601,639,39017,356,826
3Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.2025Anthony Malkin896,9239,422,6970012,669,394
4Douglas Emmett, Inc.2025Jordan Kaplan800,0008,170,000009,012,069
5Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.2025Peter Moglia840,0006,106,50201,890,0008,844,053
6Copt Defense Properties2025Stephen Budorick799,4235,085,41701,680,0007,582,340
7Kilroy Realty Corporation2025Angela Aman820,0004,433,57701,801,8507,072,527
8Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.2025C. Brent Smith710,0003,766,34201,250,0005,757,342
9Highwoods Properties, Inc.2025Theodore Klinck772,0672,795,39701,291,1545,124,352
10Paramount Group, Inc.2024Albert Behler1,134,000002,615,0004,447,497
11Vornado Realty Trust2025Steven Roth1,000,0000003,135,628
12Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.2025Victor Coleman1,000,000356,326—02,766,883

Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Paramount Group, Inc.154%P-AOLTIP 60 · T-LTIP 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Absolute TSRFTI Consulting, Inc.
Boston Properties, Inc.173%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Copt Defense Properties150%PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Douglas Emmett, Inc.not disclosedLTIP Units 100Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)FTI Consulting, Inc.
Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.164%PSU 55 · LTIP Units 45Yes — TSR performance relative to the Nareit Office IndexFerguson Partners Consulting
Highwoods Properties, Inc.119%RSU 50 · MSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Office IndexPearl Meyer
Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.not disclosedLTIP Units 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Office IndexFerguson Partners Consulting (FPC)
Kilroy Realty Corporation125.6%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Percentile RankingKorn Ferry
Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.117%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peersFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
SL Green Realty Corp.not disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Office REIT Peers TSRFerguson Partners
Vornado Realty Trustnot disclosedPSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs LTPP Peer GroupFTI Consulting, Inc.

Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.

Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-05-15117,644,00559,747,7937,697,48266.32%Passed
20242024-05-1692,351,03393,596,4978,82449.67%Failed
20232023-05-18137,826,23228,128,710776,40183.05%Passed
20222022-05-12141,500,93927,140,55212,272,57783.91%Passed
20212021-05-13159,154,83116,763,629203,18490.47%Passed
20202020-05-19163,169,50524,133,35441,02487.12%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company’s computation
20252025-05-1566.32%a
20242024-05-1649.67%b
20232023-05-1883.05%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A majority of votes cast with respect to the proposal is required for approval of each of Proposal 2 and Proposal 3. || Abstentions: In respect of Proposal 2 and Proposal 3, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the votes for these proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Majority Voting." Abstentions and broker non-votes with respect to Proposal 1 will have no effect on the election of directors.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Majority Voting." Abstentions and broker non-votes with respect to Proposal 1 will have no effect on the election of directors.”.

Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)50.04 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,447,497
Median employee compensation—
Insider trades since the proxy

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Martin BussmannDirector2025-05-15A25,370$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederic ArndtsDirector2025-05-15A25,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PattersonDirector2025-05-15A25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-05-15A25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula SutterDirector2025-05-15A25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-05-15A25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hitoshi SaitoDirector2025-05-15A25,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19A33,82700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19D47,911——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PattersonDirector2025-12-19A50,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Carey DemboSee remarks2025-12-19A4,69900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Carey DemboSee remarks2025-12-19D53,06700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D1,625,783710,730,168Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-12-19D25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2025-12-19—684——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Timothy Carey DemboSee remarks2025-12-19D6,119740,385Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-12-19D148,7637981,836Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-12-19D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D9,652,845763,708,777Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19A724,84800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D164,76300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19D414,95472,738,696Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19D188,68000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula SutterDirector2025-12-19D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula SutterDirector2025-12-19D12,76900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D1,081,315——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D219,020——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D27,60700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PattersonDirector2025-12-19D107,3907708,774Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PattersonDirector2025-12-19D25,5887168,881Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hitoshi SaitoDirector2025-12-19D91,8777606,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Carey DemboSee remarks2025-12-19D70,2077463,366Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula SutterDirector2025-12-19A63,13900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin BussmannDirector2025-12-19D25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-12-19D120,2147793,412Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-12-19A78,35200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-12-19D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-12-19D12,76900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin BussmannDirector2025-12-19D103,7817684,955Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin BussmannDirector2025-12-19A50,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19D15,37800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Carey DemboSee remarks2025-12-19D11,07300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19A2,641,82800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D685,041——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D855,546——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D483,486——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D1,037,73600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D126,64000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D6,500742,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D751,81274,961,959CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-12-19A78,35200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-12-19D25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-12-19D12,76900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19A970,682——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19A154,63400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D377,35900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D27,01700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula SutterDirector2025-12-19D25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PattersonDirector2025-12-19D25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PattersonDirector2025-12-19D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-12-19D15,21300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-12-19D25,5887168,881Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D191,54871,264,217Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D4,460,424——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D361,27472,384,408Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19A213,090——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19D15,3287101,165Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D30,71300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D70,29900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D180,94100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D125,2307826,518Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederic ArndtsDirector2025-12-19D25,3707167,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin BussmannDirector2025-12-19D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin BussmannDirector2025-12-19D25,5887168,881Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-12-19D15,21300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-12-19D25,5887168,881Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Carey DemboSee remarks2025-12-19A64,82400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Carey DemboSee remarks2025-12-19D2,511716,573CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D209,69771,384,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula SutterDirector2025-12-19D90,7897599,207Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19D5,91100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 81 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Martin BussmannDirector2025-05-15A25,370$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederic ArndtsDirector2025-05-15A25,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PattersonDirector2025-05-15A25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-05-15A25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula SutterDirector2025-05-15A25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-05-15A25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hitoshi SaitoDirector2025-05-15A25,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19A33,82700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19D47,911——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PattersonDirector2025-12-19A50,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Carey DemboSee remarks2025-12-19A4,69900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Carey DemboSee remarks2025-12-19D53,06700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D1,625,783710,730,168Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-12-19D25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Carey DemboSee remarks2025-12-19D68400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Carey DemboSee remarks2025-12-19D6,119740,385Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-12-19D148,7637981,836Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-12-19D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D9,652,845763,708,777Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19A724,84800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D164,76300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19D414,95472,738,696Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19D188,68000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula SutterDirector2025-12-19D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula SutterDirector2025-12-19D12,76900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D1,081,315——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D219,020——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D27,60700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PattersonDirector2025-12-19D107,3907708,774Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PattersonDirector2025-12-19D25,5887168,881Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hitoshi SaitoDirector2025-12-19D91,8777606,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Carey DemboSee remarks2025-12-19D70,2077463,366Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula SutterDirector2025-12-19A63,13900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin BussmannDirector2025-12-19D25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-12-19D120,2147793,412Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-12-19A78,35200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-12-19D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-12-19D12,76900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin BussmannDirector2025-12-19D103,7817684,955Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin BussmannDirector2025-12-19A50,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19D15,37800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Carey DemboSee remarks2025-12-19D11,07300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19A2,641,82800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D685,041——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D855,546——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D483,486——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D1,037,73600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D126,64000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D6,500742,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D751,81274,961,959CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-12-19A78,35200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-12-19D25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-12-19D12,76900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19A970,682——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19A154,63400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D377,35900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D27,01700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula SutterDirector2025-12-19D25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PattersonDirector2025-12-19D25,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PattersonDirector2025-12-19D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-12-19D15,21300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin KleinDirector2025-12-19D25,5887168,881Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D191,54871,264,217Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D4,460,424——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D361,27472,384,408Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19A213,090——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19D15,3287101,165Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D30,71300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D70,29900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D180,94100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BrindleyEVP, Head of Real Estate2025-12-19D125,2307826,518Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederic ArndtsDirector2025-12-19D25,3707167,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin BussmannDirector2025-12-19D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin BussmannDirector2025-12-19D25,5887168,881Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-12-19D15,21300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg WrightDirector2025-12-19D25,5887168,881Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Carey DemboSee remarks2025-12-19A64,82400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Carey DemboSee remarks2025-12-19D2,511716,573CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert BehlerDirector2025-12-19D209,69771,384,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula SutterDirector2025-12-19D90,7897599,207Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ermelinda BerberiSee Remarks2025-12-19D5,91100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sources (118 citations)

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

  • Section 01, Albert Behler. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,447,497. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Wilbur Paes. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,457,080. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Peter Brindley. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,925,733. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Gage Johnson. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 955,419. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Peter Brindley RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “ELECTION OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Gage Johnson RSU. DEF 14A. Section “ELECTION OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 50.04 : 1. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Martin Bussmann. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Paula Sutter. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,625. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Greg Wright. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Thomas Armbrust. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Hitoshi Saito. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Mark Patterson. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,125. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Karin Klein. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Katharina Otto-Bernstein. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Peter Linneman. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,375. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Albert Behler. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Frederic Arndts. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Martin Bussmann 2025-05-15. Form 4, filed 2025-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frederic Arndts 2025-05-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mark Patterson 2025-05-15. Form 4, filed 2025-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-05-15. Form 4, filed 2025-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paula Sutter 2025-05-15. Form 4, filed 2025-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-05-15. Form 4, filed 2025-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Hitoshi Saito 2025-05-15. Form 4, filed 2025-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mark Patterson 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paula Sutter 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paula Sutter 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mark Patterson 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mark Patterson 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Hitoshi Saito 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paula Sutter 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Martin Bussmann 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Martin Bussmann 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Martin Bussmann 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paula Sutter 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mark Patterson 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mark Patterson 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frederic Arndts 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Martin Bussmann 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Martin Bussmann 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paula Sutter 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 66.32% (votes for as printed: 117,644,005). View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 49.67% (votes for as printed: 92,351,033). View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-05-23. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.05% (votes for as printed: 137,826,232). View filing ↗
  • Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
  • Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
  • Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 768,125 + equity 888,000 + all other 0 = 1,656,125, summed across the director compensation table rows.
  • Boston Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. View filing ↗
  • SL Green Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in SL Green Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,356,826. View filing ↗
  • Empire State Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,669,394. View filing ↗
  • Douglas Emmett, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Emmett, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,012,069. View filing ↗
  • Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. View filing ↗
  • Copt Defense Properties, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Copt Defense Properties's own proxy. As printed: 7,582,340. View filing ↗
  • Kilroy Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. View filing ↗
  • Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,757,342. View filing ↗
  • Highwoods Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,124,352. View filing ↗
  • Paramount Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,447,497. View filing ↗
  • Vornado Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Vornado Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,628. View filing ↗
  • Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,766,883. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, SL Green Realty Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. SL Green Realty Corp. names Paramount Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
Get the full report — $500