CompBrief BY VELARION

Companies SmartRent, Inc.

SmartRent (SMRT): executive pay, fiscal 2025

Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.

Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →

Email me SmartRent, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF

You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.

After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Also free: The Pay Desk, the weekly executive pay briefing.
CEO total pay$2,655,244CEO Frank Martell · source
CEO vs. named peers8th pct.Of 13 peer CEOs

CEO pay, last three years

  • $2,655,244FY2025

CEO total pay was $2,655,244 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.

FY2025: salary $386,122 · stock awards $1,598,400

Executives and directors

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at SmartRent, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Shane Paladin (former Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at SmartRent, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,355,443.
How does SmartRent, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Frank Martell's total compensation ranked at the 8th percentile of SmartRent, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
How much does SmartRent, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, SmartRent, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,535,243 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

Full detail

Every table from the filing. Open any section.

Summary compensation table
Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Shane Paladin$88,636$325,000$4,727,070———$214,737$5,355,443
former Chief Executive Officer
Frank Martell386,122—1,598,400—408,333—262,3892,655,244
President and Chief Executive Officer
Natalie Cariola350,000193,750549,9640208,916—28,3831,331,013
Chief Revenue Officer
Daryl Stemm325,000162,500400,000—182,293—13,8001,083,593
Chief Financial Officer and former Interim Principal Executive Officer
Isaiah DeRose-Wilson341,324169,000549,96400—13,8001,074,088
former Chief Technology Officer
John Dorman206,194162,500172,846———328,651870,191
former Interim Principal Executive Officer
Brian McQuaid270,2270240,1360196,918—8,534715,815
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Shane Paladin$5,355,443———
Frank Martell2,655,244———
Natalie Cariola1,331,013———
Daryl Stemm1,083,593855,800—↑ +227,793
Isaiah DeRose-Wilson1,074,088862,518969,108↑ +211,570
John Dorman870,191———
Brian McQuaid715,815———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our Compensation Committee uses competitive market analysis as a reference for executive compensation program decisions for all pay elements including base salary, target annual incentives, and long-term incentives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Clawback policyIn November 2023, the Board adopted a compensation recovery policy compliant with NYSE and SEC rules requiring recovery of excess incentive-based compensation from current and former executive officers in the event of an accounting restatement. The policy requires clawback of incentive compensation received after October 2, 2023, and during the three completed fiscal years prior to the restatement date, to the extent such compensation exceeded what would have been received based on restated amounts.
Anti-hedgingThe insider trading policy prohibits hedging or monetization transactions (such as zero-cost collars and forward-sale contracts) that allow an individual to lock in value of stock holdings in exchange for all or part of potential upside appreciation.
Anti-pledgingTrue
Equity grants and outstanding awards

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Frank MartellRSU———1,800,000—$1,598,400
Daryl StemmRSU———259,740—400,000
Brian McQuaidRSU———172,181—240,137
Natalie CariolaRSU———433,713—549,964
Michael Shane PaladinPRSU—————4,727,070
John DormanRSU———213,918—172,846
Isaiah DeRose-WilsonRSU———433,713—549,964

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Frank Martell$1,598,400$0$00.0%
Daryl Stemm400,000000.0%
Brian McQuaid240,137000.0%
Natalie Cariola549,964000.0%
John Dorman172,846000.0%
Isaiah DeRose-Wilson549,964000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Daryl StemmRSU834—$1,685
Natalie CariolaRSU51,440—103,909
Brian McQuaidRSU58,441—118,051
Daryl StemmOption76,6162.87—
Brian McQuaidRSU113,740—229,755
Daryl StemmOption128,5033.36—
Natalie CariolaRSU173,973—351,425
Frank MartellRSU182,926—369,511
John DormanRSU182,926—369,571
John DormanRSU213,918—432,114
Daryl StemmRSU259,740—524,675
Natalie CariolaRSU259,740—524,675
Frank MartellRSU900,000—1,818,000
Director compensation
DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John DormanEmployee director · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation$178,652$149,999$0—$0$328,651
Ana PinczukIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected88,075193,025000281,100
Alison DeanIndependent · Compensation109,912149,999000259,911
Ann SperlingIndependent · Audit99,384149,999000249,383
Frank MartellEmployee director49,458149,9990—0199,457
Thomas BohjalianIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected51,068133,209000184,277
Frederick TuomiIndependent · Audit32,464—00032,464

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guidelineNon-Employee Directors – 5x base annual retainer

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$609,013
Equity awards (grant-date value)$926,230
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,535,243

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

Peer group, and who names SmartRent as a peer

Companies that benchmark against SMRT

2 companies name SMRT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SMRT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SMRT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

Peer reciprocity

The companies SmartRent, Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Asana, Inc.2026Dan Rogers$345,313$38,737,939$0$0$39,480,980
2PagerDuty, Inc.2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
3SPS Commerce, Inc.2025Chad Collins609,65810,789,7040011,410,244
4Olo, Inc.2024Noah H. Glass500,0008,525,3590468,3689,510,745
5Domo, Inc.2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
6Arlo Technologies, Inc.2025Matthew McRae790,0005,590,0000963,8007,358,402
7Verra Mobility Corporation2025David Roberts693,2694,499,7340763,0005,970,004
8AppFolio, Inc.2025Shane Trigg550,0004,000,3070814,0005,438,904
9Weave Communications, Inc.2025Brett White520,2704,203,5000483,0005,220,802
10Alarm.com Holdings, Inc.2025Stephen Trundle295,0011,423,500994,471267,5002,980,472
11AvePoint2025Tianyi Jiang450,0001,000,003999,999507,4772,957,478
12SmartRent, Inc.2025Frank Martell386,1221,598,400—408,3332,655,244
13Enfusion2023Oleg Movchan650,025370,401250,000180,6001,455,190

Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
SmartRent, Inc.100%RSU 100NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Alarm.com Holdings, Inc.107%RSU 59 · Options 41not disclosedCompensia
AppFolio, Inc.148%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Arlo Technologies, Inc.122%PSU 100NoPay Governance
Asana, Inc.not disclosedRSU 52 · PSU 48Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
AvePointnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia
Domo, Inc.119%RSU 100NoCompensia
Enfusion75.3%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Olo, Inc.93.7%not disclosedNoCompensia
PagerDuty, Inc.58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
SPS Commerce, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Verra Mobility Corporationnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — relative total stockholder return (TSR)Semler Brossy
Weave Communications, Inc.92%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.

Say-on-pay history and pay ratio

No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
Insider trades since the proxy

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Pankaj BansiChief Operating Officer2026-04-23A68,027$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-05-08A50,000156,220Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Thomas BohjalianDirector2026-05-11A146,062——CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-05-11D182,92600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-05-11A182,926——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann SperlingDirector2026-05-11D182,92600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann SperlingDirector2026-05-11A182,926——CommonForm 4 ↗
Alison DeanDirector2026-05-11D182,92600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alison DeanDirector2026-05-11A182,926——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BohjalianDirector2026-05-11D146,06200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John DormanDirector2026-05-11D182,92600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John DormanDirector2026-05-11A182,926——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ana PinczukDirector2026-05-11D182,92600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ana PinczukDirector2026-05-11A182,926——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-12—0——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Frank MartellDirector2026-05-12A600,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ana PinczukDirector2026-05-12A131,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-05-12A131,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann SperlingDirector2026-05-12A131,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John DormanDirector2026-05-12A131,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alison DeanDirector2026-05-12A131,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BohjalianDirector2026-05-12A131,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-05-12D63,256170,847CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-05-12A100,0001117,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Natalie CariolaChief Revenue Officer2026-05-20D86,98600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Natalie CariolaChief Revenue Officer2026-05-20D23,356126,859CommonForm 4 ↗
Natalie CariolaChief Revenue Officer2026-05-20A86,986——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sangeeth PonathilChief Information Officer2026-05-26A10,000112,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-06-04A20,000123,728Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-06-05A40,260145,353Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Thomas BohjalianDirector2026-06-10A75,000183,250Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-06-30D223,1101272,194CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-06-30D450,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-06-30A450,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BohjalianDirector2026-08-11A5,00016,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Ana PinczukDirector2026-08-11A107,0001152,625Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-08-11A100,0001142,260Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian McQuaidGeneral Counsel2026-08-14D28,43500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian McQuaidGeneral Counsel2026-08-14A28,435——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BohjalianDirector2026-08-19A40,000155,920Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Thomas BohjalianDirector2026-08-20A15,000120,475Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-09-30D150,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-09-30D74,370187,757CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-09-30A150,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Pankaj BansiChief Operating Officer2026-10-06D18,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pankaj BansiChief Operating Officer2026-10-06D72,99200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pankaj BansiChief Operating Officer2026-10-06D19,599123,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Pankaj BansiChief Operating Officer2026-10-06A72,992——CommonForm 4 ↗
Pankaj BansiChief Operating Officer2026-10-06D4,90015,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Pankaj BansiChief Operating Officer2026-10-06A18,248——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 50 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Pankaj BansiChief Operating Officer2026-04-23A68,027$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-05-08A50,000156,220Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Thomas BohjalianDirector2026-05-11A146,062——CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-05-11D182,92600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-05-11A182,926——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann SperlingDirector2026-05-11D182,92600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann SperlingDirector2026-05-11A182,926——CommonForm 4 ↗
Alison DeanDirector2026-05-11D182,92600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alison DeanDirector2026-05-11A182,926——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BohjalianDirector2026-05-11D146,06200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John DormanDirector2026-05-11D182,92600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John DormanDirector2026-05-11A182,926——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ana PinczukDirector2026-05-11D182,92600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ana PinczukDirector2026-05-11A182,926——CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-05-12A000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-05-12A600,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ana PinczukDirector2026-05-12A131,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-05-12A131,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann SperlingDirector2026-05-12A131,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John DormanDirector2026-05-12A131,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alison DeanDirector2026-05-12A131,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BohjalianDirector2026-05-12A131,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-05-12D63,256170,847CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-05-12A100,0001117,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Natalie CariolaChief Revenue Officer2026-05-20D86,98600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Natalie CariolaChief Revenue Officer2026-05-20D23,356126,859CommonForm 4 ↗
Natalie CariolaChief Revenue Officer2026-05-20A86,986——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sangeeth PonathilChief Information Officer2026-05-26A10,000112,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-06-04A20,000123,728Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-06-05A40,260145,353Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Thomas BohjalianDirector2026-06-10A75,000183,250Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-06-30D223,1101272,194CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-06-30D450,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-06-30A450,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BohjalianDirector2026-08-11A5,00016,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Ana PinczukDirector2026-08-11A107,0001152,625Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-08-11A100,0001142,260Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian McQuaidGeneral Counsel2026-08-14D28,43500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian McQuaidGeneral Counsel2026-08-14A28,435——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BohjalianDirector2026-08-19A40,000155,920Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Thomas BohjalianDirector2026-08-20A15,000120,475Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-09-30D150,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-09-30D74,370187,757CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank MartellDirector2026-09-30A150,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Pankaj BansiChief Operating Officer2026-10-06D18,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pankaj BansiChief Operating Officer2026-10-06D72,99200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pankaj BansiChief Operating Officer2026-10-06D19,599123,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Pankaj BansiChief Operating Officer2026-10-06A72,992——CommonForm 4 ↗
Pankaj BansiChief Operating Officer2026-10-06D4,90015,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Pankaj BansiChief Operating Officer2026-10-06A18,248——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sources (89 citations)

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

  • Section 01, Michael Shane Paladin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 5,355,443. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Frank Martell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,655,244. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Natalie Cariola. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,331,013. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Daryl Stemm. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,083,593. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Isaiah DeRose-Wilson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,074,088. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, John Dorman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 870,191. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Brian McQuaid. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 715,815. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Frank Martell RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Daryl Stemm RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Brian McQuaid RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Natalie Cariola RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Michael Shane Paladin PRSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, John Dorman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Isaiah DeRose-Wilson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K, filed 2026-03-04. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, John Dorman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,651. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Ana Pinczuk. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,100. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Alison Dean. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,911. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Ann Sperling. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,383. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Frank Martell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,457. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Thomas Bohjalian. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,277. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Frederick Tuomi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,464. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pankaj Bansi 2026-04-23. Form 4, filed 2026-04-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-08. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Bohjalian 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ann Sperling 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ann Sperling 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Alison Dean 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Alison Dean 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Bohjalian 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John Dorman 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John Dorman 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ana Pinczuk 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ana Pinczuk 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-12. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-12. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ana Pinczuk 2026-05-12. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-12. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ann Sperling 2026-05-12. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John Dorman 2026-05-12. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Alison Dean 2026-05-12. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Bohjalian 2026-05-12. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-12. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-12. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Natalie Cariola 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Natalie Cariola 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Natalie Cariola 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sangeeth Ponathil 2026-05-26. Form 4, filed 2026-05-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Bohjalian 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Bohjalian 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ana Pinczuk 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Brian McQuaid 2026-08-14. Form 4, filed 2026-08-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Brian McQuaid 2026-08-14. Form 4, filed 2026-08-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Bohjalian 2026-08-19. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Bohjalian 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-09-30. Form 4, filed 2026-09-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-09-30. Form 4, filed 2026-09-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-09-30. Form 4, filed 2026-09-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pankaj Bansi 2026-10-06. Form 4, filed 2026-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pankaj Bansi 2026-10-06. Form 4, filed 2026-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pankaj Bansi 2026-10-06. Form 4, filed 2026-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pankaj Bansi 2026-10-06. Form 4, filed 2026-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pankaj Bansi 2026-10-06. Form 4, filed 2026-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pankaj Bansi 2026-10-06. Form 4, filed 2026-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
  • Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
  • Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 609,013 + equity 926,230 + all other 0 = 1,535,243, summed across the director compensation table rows.
  • Asana, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Asana, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. View filing ↗
  • PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. View filing ↗
  • SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. View filing ↗
  • Olo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Olo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. View filing ↗
  • Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. View filing ↗
  • Arlo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. View filing ↗
  • Verra Mobility Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Verra Mobility Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,970,004. View filing ↗
  • AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. View filing ↗
  • Weave Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Weave Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,220,802. View filing ↗
  • Alarm.com Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Alarm.com Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,980,472. View filing ↗
  • AvePoint, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in AvePoint's own proxy. As printed: 2,957,478. View filing ↗
  • SmartRent, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in SmartRent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,655,244. View filing ↗
  • Enfusion, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Enfusion's own proxy. As printed: 1,455,190. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Arlo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Arlo Technologies, Inc. names SmartRent, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
Get the full report — $500