Companies AZZ Inc
AZZ (AZZ): executive pay, fiscal 2026
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me AZZ Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,380,976FY2024
- $5,407,269FY2025
- $5,513,156FY2026
CEO total pay was $5,513,156 in fiscal 2026, up from $5,407,269 in fiscal 2025.
FY2026: salary $1,000,746 · stock awards $2,940,029
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ferguson | $1,000,746 | — | $2,940,029 | — | $1,477,001 | — | $95,380 | $5,513,156 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Bryan Stovall | 487,427 | 0 | 501,408 | 0 | 620,865 | 0 | 25,498 | 1,635,198 |
| Chief Operating Officer – Metal Coatings | ||||||||
| Jason Crawford | 465,000 | — | 496,743 | — | 562,985 | — | 62,757 | 1,587,485 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Tara Mackey | 445,328 | — | 475,690 | — | 471,772 | — | 9,888 | 1,402,678 |
| Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
| Jeff Vellines | 435,000 | — | 461,689 | — | 331,814 | — | 45,691 | 1,274,195 |
| President & Chief Operating Officer – Precoat Metals | ||||||||
| Kurt Russell | 305,206 | — | 506,692 | — | 360,363 | — | 88,211 | 1,260,472 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer – Precoat Metals | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ferguson | $5,513,156 | $5,407,269 | $4,380,976 | ↑ +105,887 |
| Bryan Stovall | 1,635,198 | 3,432,916 | 1,453,705 | ↓ −1,797,718 |
| Jason Crawford | 1,587,485 | 1,945,523 | — | ↓ −358,038 |
| Tara Mackey | 1,402,678 | 1,322,397 | 1,172,408 | ↑ +80,281 |
| Jeff Vellines | 1,274,195 | — | — | — |
| Kurt Russell | 1,260,472 | 1,525,335 | 1,474,047 | ↓ −264,863 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain high-performing leaders by emphasizing pay-for-performance and aligning the long-term interests of executives with those of shareholders. The program rewards the achievement of clearly established annual, short-term, long-term, and strategic goals through a mix of cash and equity-based incentives tied to pre-established performance metrics.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tara Mackey | PSU | 2025-04-24 | 54 | 2,700 | — | 5,400 | $246,861 |
| Kurt Russell | RSU | 2025-04-24 | — | — | 2,877 | — | 243,739 |
| Kurt Russell | PSU | 2025-04-24 | 58 | 2,876 | — | 5,752 | 262,953 |
| Bryan Stovall | PSU | 2025-04-24 | 57 | 2,846 | — | 5,692 | 260,210 |
| Jason Crawford | RSU | 2025-04-24 | — | — | 2,820 | — | 238,910 |
| Thomas Ferguson | RSU | 2025-04-24 | — | — | 16,691 | — | 1,414,062 |
| Thomas Ferguson | PSU | 2025-04-24 | 334 | 16,690 | — | 33,380 | 1,525,967 |
| Tara Mackey | RSU | 2025-04-24 | — | — | 2,701 | — | 228,829 |
| Bryan Stovall | RSU | 2025-04-24 | — | — | 2,847 | — | 241,198 |
| Jeff Vellines | RSU | 2025-04-24 | — | — | 2,621 | — | 222,051 |
| Jason Crawford | PSU | 2025-04-24 | 56 | 2,820 | — | 5,640 | 257,833 |
| Jeff Vellines | PSU | 2025-04-24 | 52 | 2,621 | — | 5,242 | 239,638 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tara Mackey | $228,829 | $246,861 | $0 | 51.9% |
| Kurt Russell | 243,739 | 262,953 | 0 | 51.9% |
| Bryan Stovall | 241,198 | 260,210 | 0 | 51.9% |
| Jason Crawford | 238,910 | 257,833 | 0 | 51.9% |
| Thomas Ferguson | 1,414,062 | 1,525,967 | 0 | 51.9% |
| Jeff Vellines | 222,051 | 239,638 | 0 | 51.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Vellines | RSU | 959 | — | $130,405 |
| Jason Crawford | RSU | 1,142 | — | 155,289 |
| Jeff Vellines | RSU | 1,451 | — | 197,307 |
| Jeff Vellines | RSU | 1,487 | — | 202,202 |
| Kurt Russell | PSU | 1,498 | — | 203,698 |
| Tara Mackey | RSU | 1,803 | — | 245,172 |
| Jason Crawford | RSU | 1,823 | — | 247,892 |
| Tara Mackey | RSU | 1,885 | — | 256,322 |
| Bryan Stovall | RSU | 1,957 | — | 266,113 |
| Jason Crawford | RSU | 1,968 | — | 267,609 |
| Kurt Russell | RSU | 2,017 | — | 274,272 |
| Bryan Stovall | RSU | 2,086 | — | 283,654 |
| Kurt Russell | RSU | 2,088 | — | 283,926 |
| Jeff Vellines | PSU | 2,230 | — | 303,235 |
| Jeff Vellines | RSU | 2,639 | — | 358,851 |
| Jeff Vellines | PSU | 2,639 | — | 358,851 |
| Tara Mackey | PSU | 2,719 | — | 369,730 |
| Tara Mackey | RSU | 2,720 | — | 369,866 |
| Tara Mackey | PSU | 2,827 | — | 384,415 |
| Jason Crawford | RSU | 2,840 | — | 386,183 |
| Jason Crawford | PSU | 2,840 | — | 386,183 |
| Bryan Stovall | PSU | 2,866 | — | 389,719 |
| Bryan Stovall | RSU | 2,867 | — | 389,855 |
| Jason Crawford | PSU | 2,952 | — | 401,413 |
| Bryan Stovall | PSU | 3,128 | — | 425,345 |
| Jeff Vellines | RSU | 5,235 | — | 711,855 |
| Jason Crawford | RSU | 6,232 | — | 847,427 |
| Kurt Russell | RSU | 8,905 | — | 1,210,902 |
| Bryan Stovall | RSU | 9,117 | — | 1,239,730 |
| Thomas Ferguson | RSU | 9,207 | — | 1,251,968 |
| Tara Mackey | RSU | 9,840 | — | 1,338,043 |
| Bryan Stovall | RSU | 10,683 | — | 1,452,674 |
| Thomas Ferguson | RSU | 11,651 | — | 1,584,303 |
| Thomas Ferguson | PSU | 16,809 | — | 2,285,688 |
| Thomas Ferguson | RSU | 16,810 | — | 2,285,824 |
| Thomas Ferguson | PSU | 17,476 | — | 2,376,386 |
| Thomas Ferguson | RSU | 50,241 | — | 6,831,771 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel E. BerceIndependent · Board Chair · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | $114,000 | $124,995 | — | — | — | $238,995 |
| Ed McGoughIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Audit Committee | 104,497 | 124,995 | — | — | — | 229,492 |
| Carol R. JacksonIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 98,750 | 124,995 | — | — | — | 223,745 |
| Steven R. PurvisIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 90,000 | 124,995 | — | — | — | 214,995 |
| Clive A. GrannumIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 90,000 | 124,995 | — | — | — | 214,995 |
| Thomas E. FergusonEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Aaron SchapperIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Charles TreadwayIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $0 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 24,000 / 16,250 / 13,750 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $497,247 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $624,975 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,122,222 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names AZZ as a peer
Companies that benchmark against AZZ
4 companies name AZZ as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name AZZ as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies AZZ Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | Carpenter Technology Corporation | 2026 | Tony Thene | 1,055,356 | 8,250,418 | 0 | 2,924,784 | 12,393,230 |
| 3 | Eagle Materials Inc. | 2026 | Michael Haack | 1,119,456 | 5,457,270 | 1,657,834 | 1,948,987 | 10,302,728 |
| 4 | Arcosa, Inc. | 2025 | Antonio Carrillo | 1,000,000 | 5,127,741 | 0 | 1,937,500 | 8,092,216 |
| 5 | Kaiser Aluminum Corporation | 2025 | Keith Harvey | 1,000,000 | 4,212,188 | 0 | 2,127,500 | 7,914,836 |
| 6 | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 7 | Valmont Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Avner Applbaum | 1,052,000 | 3,961,817 | 1,423,435 | 1,143,261 | 7,762,266 |
| 8 | CSW Industrials, Inc. | 2026 | Joseph Armes | 925,000 | 4,938,001 | 0 | 1,286,976 | 7,273,615 |
| 9 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | 2026 | Ty Silberhorn | 627,308 | 2,283,419 | 0 | 1,208,500 | 6,075,286 |
| 10 | AZZ Inc | 2026 | Thomas Ferguson | 1,000,746 | 2,940,029 | — | 1,477,001 | 5,513,156 |
| 11 | Materion Corporation | 2025 | Jugal Vijayvargiya | 982,693 | 2,960,100 | 779,921 | 0 | 4,794,902 |
| 12 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 13 | Quaker Chemical Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Berquist | 800,000 | 2,420,319 | 0 | 461,840 | 3,709,451 |
| 14 | Insteel Industries, Inc. | 2025 | H.o. Woltz III | 750,000 | 562,506 | 562,489 | 1,500,000 | 3,447,259 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZZ Inc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025) |
| Arcosa, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Carpenter Technology Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Korn Ferry |
| CSW Industrials, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Eagle Materials Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Element Solutions Inc. | 126% | PRSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Insteel Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Kaiser Aluminum Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Materion Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Quaker Chemical Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Valmont Industries, Inc. | 94.6% | Option 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-07 | 25,750,305 | 963,382 | 34,979 | 96.39% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-08 | 26,367,338 | 492,126 | 96,119 | 98.17% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-09 | 26,280,260 | 348,004 | 18,992 | 98.69% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-11 | 25,498,673 | 638,978 | 16,999 | 97.56% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-12 | 21,370,960 | 359,670 | 32,197 | 98.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-13 | 21,788,016 | 450,414 | 20,406 | 97.97% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-07 | 96.39%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-08 | 98.17%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-09 | 98.69%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 49 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,782,725 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,540 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (49 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Thomas Ferguson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 5,513,156. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Bryan Stovall. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,635,198. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jason Crawford. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,587,485. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Tara Mackey. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,402,678. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jeff Vellines. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,274,195. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kurt Russell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,260,472. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tara Mackey PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kurt Russell RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kurt Russell PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Bryan Stovall PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jason Crawford RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Ferguson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Ferguson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tara Mackey RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Bryan Stovall RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeff Vellines RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jason Crawford PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeff Vellines PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2019-05-28. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 49 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Daniel E. Berce. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,995. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ed McGough. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,492. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carol R. Jackson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,745. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Steven R. Purvis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,995. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Clive A. Grannum. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,995. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas E. Ferguson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Aaron Schapper. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Charles Treadway. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-07-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.39% (votes for as printed: 25,750,305). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-07-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.17% (votes for as printed: 26,367,338). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-07-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.69% (votes for as printed: 26,280,260). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 497,247 + equity 624,975 + all other 0 = 1,122,222, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Element Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. View filing ↗
- Carpenter Technology Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Carpenter Technology Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,393,230. View filing ↗
- Eagle Materials Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. View filing ↗
- Arcosa, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Arcosa, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,092,216. View filing ↗
- Kaiser Aluminum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Kaiser Aluminum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,914,836. View filing ↗
- Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. View filing ↗
- Valmont Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Valmont Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,762,266. View filing ↗
- CSW Industrials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-16. CEO total compensation as printed in CSW Industrials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,273,615. View filing ↗
- Apogee Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,075,286. View filing ↗
- AZZ Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. CEO total compensation as printed in AZZ Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,513,156. View filing ↗
- Materion Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Materion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,794,902. View filing ↗
- Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. View filing ↗
- Quaker Chemical Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. View filing ↗
- Insteel Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Insteel Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,447,259. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Apogee Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Apogee Enterprises, Inc. names AZZ Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CSW Industrials, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. CSW Industrials, Inc. names AZZ Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗