Companies Dorman Products, Inc.
Dorman Products (DORM): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Dorman Products, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,219,066FY2023
- $6,517,942FY2024
- $6,745,783FY2025
CEO total pay was $6,745,783 in fiscal 2025, up from $6,517,942 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $970,192 · bonus $0 · stock awards $4,206,024 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Olsen | $970,192 | $0 | $4,206,024 | $0 | $1,522,950 | $0 | $46,617 | $6,745,783 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tayfun Uner | 364,615 | 325,000 | 1,228,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 889,208 | 2,807,787 |
| Former President, Light Duty | ||||||||
| David Hession | 531,154 | 0 | 616,884 | 0 | 531,790 | 0 | 24,623 | 1,704,451 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Joseph Braun | 483,120 | 0 | 616,884 | 0 | 483,800 | 0 | 23,662 | 1,607,466 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Eric Luftig | 401,849 | 0 | 560,639 | 0 | 445,308 | 0 | 27,207 | 1,435,003 |
| President, Light Duty | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Darby | 482,749 | 0 | 349,910 | 0 | 533,044 | 0 | 28,825 | 1,394,528 |
| Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing | ||||||||
| Scott Leff | 444,409 | 0 | 476,464 | 0 | 381,457 | 0 | 22,888 | 1,325,218 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Olsen | $6,745,783 | $6,517,942 | $4,219,066 | ↑ +227,841 |
| Tayfun Uner | 2,807,787 | — | — | — |
| David Hession | 1,704,451 | 1,872,836 | 1,258,866 | ↓ −168,385 |
| Joseph Braun | 1,607,466 | 1,831,832 | 1,132,669 | ↓ −224,366 |
| Eric Luftig | 1,435,003 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Darby | 1,394,528 | 1,678,716 | 1,279,733 | ↓ −284,188 |
| Scott Leff | 1,325,218 | 1,673,041 | — | ↓ −347,823 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The executive compensation program is designed to promote the successful implementation of the annual strategic plan and long-term growth and profitability of the Company, enhancing shareholder value by aligning executive interests with shareholders through a significant portion of variable compensation tied to financial and share price performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Olsen | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 3,572 | 7,145 | — | 14,290 | $1,393,489 |
| Scott Leff | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 1,619 | — | 212,413 |
| Joseph Braun | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 524 | 1,048 | — | 2,096 | 137,498 |
| Eric Luftig | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 1,905 | — | 249,936 |
| David Hession | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,096 | — | 274,995 |
| David Hession | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 524 | 1,048 | — | 2,096 | 204,391 |
| Eric Luftig | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 477 | 953 | — | 1,906 | 125,034 |
| Scott Leff | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 404 | 809 | — | 1,618 | 157,779 |
| Tayfun Uner | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 620 | 1,239 | — | 2,478 | 162,557 |
| Kevin Olsen | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 14,291 | — | 1,874,979 |
| Tayfun Uner | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 3,893 | — | 499,978 |
| David Hession | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 524 | 1,048 | — | 2,096 | 137,498 |
| Joseph Braun | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 524 | 1,048 | — | 2,096 | 204,391 |
| Joseph Braun | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,096 | — | 274,995 |
| Scott Leff | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 405 | 810 | — | 1,620 | 106,272 |
| Tayfun Uner | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 619 | 1,238 | — | 2,476 | 241,447 |
| Tayfun Uner | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,477 | — | 324,982 |
| Kevin Olsen | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 3,573 | 7,146 | — | 14,292 | 937,555 |
| Eric Luftig | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 476 | 952 | — | 1,904 | 185,669 |
| Jeffrey Darby | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,667 | — | 349,910 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Olsen | $1,874,979 | $2,331,044 | $0 | 55.4% |
| Scott Leff | 212,413 | 264,051 | 0 | 55.4% |
| Joseph Braun | 274,995 | 341,889 | 0 | 55.4% |
| Eric Luftig | 249,936 | 310,703 | 0 | 55.4% |
| David Hession | 274,995 | 341,889 | 0 | 55.4% |
| Tayfun Uner | 824,960 | 404,004 | 0 | 32.9% |
| Jeffrey Darby | 349,910 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Luftig | RSU | 140 | — | $17,247 |
| Scott Leff | RSU | 152 | — | 18,725 |
| Jeffrey Darby | RSU | 171 | — | 21,065 |
| Joseph Braun | RSU | 209 | — | 25,747 |
| David Hession | RSU | 238 | — | 29,319 |
| Eric Luftig | RSU | 308 | — | 37,943 |
| Eric Luftig | RSU | 336 | — | 41,392 |
| Eric Luftig | RSU | 365 | — | 44,964 |
| Jeffrey Darby | RSU | 365 | — | 44,964 |
| Eric Luftig | Option | 418 | 96.36 | — |
| Scott Leff | RSU | 421 | — | 51,863 |
| Scott Leff | Option | 450 | 96.36 | — |
| Jeffrey Darby | RSU | 470 | — | 57,899 |
| Jeffrey Darby | Option | 510 | 96.36 | — |
| Joseph Braun | RSU | 555 | — | 68,370 |
| David Hession | RSU | 616 | — | 75,885 |
| Joseph Braun | Option | 620 | 96.36 | — |
| David Hession | Option | 705 | 96.36 | — |
| Eric Luftig | Option | 781 | 91.28 | — |
| Scott Leff | PSU | 809 | — | 99,661 |
| Scott Leff | PSU | 810 | — | 99,784 |
| Eric Luftig | PSU | 952 | — | 117,277 |
| Eric Luftig | PSU | 953 | — | 117,400 |
| Eric Luftig | Option | 1,031 | 111.53 | — |
| David Hession | PSU | 1,048 | — | 129,103 |
| Joseph Braun | PSU | 1,048 | — | 129,103 |
| Scott Leff | Option | 1,067 | 91.28 | — |
| Kevin Olsen | RSU | 1,168 | — | 143,886 |
| Jeffrey Darby | Option | 1,191 | 91.28 | — |
| Eric Luftig | RSU | 1,406 | — | 173,205 |
| Joseph Braun | Option | 1,406 | 91.28 | — |
| David Hession | Option | 1,562 | 91.28 | — |
| Scott Leff | RSU | 1,619 | — | 199,445 |
| Eric Luftig | RSU | 1,905 | — | 234,677 |
| Jeffrey Darby | RSU | 2,040 | — | 251,308 |
| David Hession | RSU | 2,096 | — | 258,206 |
| Joseph Braun | RSU | 2,096 | — | 258,206 |
| Eric Luftig | PSU | 2,108 | — | 259,685 |
| Eric Luftig | PSU | 2,110 | — | 259,931 |
| David Hession | RSU | 2,260 | — | 278,409 |
| Eric Luftig | PSU | 2,464 | — | 303,540 |
| Joseph Braun | RSU | 2,473 | — | 304,649 |
| Scott Leff | RSU | 2,479 | — | 305,388 |
| Jeffrey Darby | RSU | 2,667 | — | 328,548 |
| Jeffrey Darby | PSU | 3,058 | — | 376,715 |
| Jeffrey Darby | PSU | 3,060 | — | 376,961 |
| Kevin Olsen | RSU | 3,287 | — | 404,926 |
| Scott Leff | PSU | 3,368 | — | 414,904 |
| David Hession | PSU | 3,390 | — | 417,614 |
| Kevin Olsen | Option | 3,479 | 96.36 | — |
| Joseph Braun | PSU | 3,708 | — | 456,789 |
| Joseph Braun | PSU | 3,710 | — | 457,035 |
| Scott Leff | PSU | 3,718 | — | 458,020 |
| Jeffrey Darby | PSU | 3,758 | — | 462,948 |
| Joseph Braun | PSU | 4,436 | — | 546,471 |
| David Hession | PSU | 4,928 | — | 607,080 |
| Kevin Olsen | PSU | 7,145 | — | 880,193 |
| Kevin Olsen | PSU | 7,146 | — | 880,316 |
| Kevin Olsen | Option | 8,331 | 91.28 | — |
| Kevin Olsen | RSU | 12,527 | — | 1,543,201 |
| Kevin Olsen | RSU | 14,291 | — | 1,760,508 |
| Kevin Olsen | PSU | 18,790 | — | 2,314,740 |
| Kevin Olsen | PSU | 26,292 | — | 3,238,911 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven L. BermanNot independent | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $582,350 | $582,350 |
| Richard T. RileyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 132,500 | 134,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,470 |
| John J. GavinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 105,000 | 134,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,970 |
| G. Michael StakiasIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 134,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,970 |
| J. Darrell ThomasIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 90,000 | 134,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,970 |
| Kelly A. RomanoIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 90,000 | 134,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,970 |
| Lisa M. BachmannIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 90,000 | 134,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,970 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $607,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $809,820 |
| All other compensation | $582,350 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,999,670 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Dorman Products as a peer
Companies that benchmark against DORM
16 companies name DORM as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name DORM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Dorman Products, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dorman Products, Inc..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Visteon Corporation | 2025 | Sachin Lawande | $1,150,001 | $12,360,638 | $0 | $2,501,250 | $16,779,811 |
| 2 | American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Dauch | 1,268,750 | 5,103,889 | 0 | 4,607,050 | 11,520,501 |
| 3 | Modine Manufacturing Company | 2026 | Neil Brinker | 1,186,346 | 6,120,022 | — | 2,793,081 | 10,159,548 |
| 4 | Patrick Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Andy Nemeth | 856,923 | 3,900,022 | 3,836,693 | 1,441,620 | 10,140,372 |
| 5 | LCI Industries | 2025 | Jason Lippert | 1,195,000 | 6,221,621 | 0 | 2,345,838 | 10,093,861 |
| 6 | Garrett Motion Inc. | 2025 | Olivier Rabiller | 1,226,845 | 5,878,068 | 0 | 2,099,745 | 9,438,607 |
| 7 | Fox Factory Holding Corp. | 2025 | Michael Dennison | 1,029,192 | 6,687,528 | 0 | 0 | 8,234,801 |
| 8 | Dorman Products, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Olsen | 970,192 | 4,206,024 | 0 | 1,522,950 | 6,745,783 |
| 9 | Gentex Corporation | 2025 | Steve Downing | 850,000 | 3,741,489 | 0 | 981,937 | 5,945,970 |
| 10 | Cooper-Standard Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edwards | 1,040,000 | 2,164,353 | 0 | 1,707,264 | 5,179,179 |
| 11 | Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | 2026 | Selwyn Joffe | 831,588 | 3,140,529 | 0 | 782,496 | 4,840,825 |
| 12 | Holley Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Stevenson | 700,000 | 2,944,630 | 0 | 700,000 | 4,381,737 |
| 13 | Stoneridge, Inc. | 2025 | James Zizelman | 900,000 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 405,000 | 3,593,069 |
| 14 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 15 | Standard Motor Products, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Sills | 742,000 | 405,390 | 0 | 1,088,843 | 2,339,731 |
| 16 | CarParts.com, Inc. | 2025 | David Meniane | 698,000 | 758,250 | 0 | — | 1,514,734 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorman Products, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| CarParts.com, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cooper-Standard Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Fox Factory Holding Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Garrett Motion Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Gentex Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Holley Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LCI Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Modine Manufacturing Company | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Patrick Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Standard Motor Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Stoneridge, Inc. | 45% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Visteon Corporation | 145% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 26,322,500 | 1,042,754 | 40,439 | 96.19% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 27,363,510 | 981,787 | 31,958 | 96.54% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 26,539,310 | 1,452,696 | 21,589 | 94.81% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 27,538,151 | 1,949,538 | 18,164 | 93.39% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 27,868,480 | 290,349 | 10,119 | 98.97% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 28,945,226 | 682,200 | 33,769 | 97.7% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 96.19%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 96.54%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 94.81%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “however, abstentions will have no effect in determining whether the required majority vote has been obtained.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “however, abstentions will have no effect in determining whether the required majority vote has been obtained.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Proposal II: Advisory Approval of the compensation of our named executive officers The affirmative vote of the majority of the votes cast is required to approve this proposal. No effect No effect ”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 125.4 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,745,783 |
| Median employee compensation | $53,798 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Darrell Thomas | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 33 | $116 | $3,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Romano | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 33 | 116 | 3,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa M. Bachmann | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 33 | 116 | 3,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard T. Riley | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 33 | 116 | 3,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven L. Berman | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,344 | 123 | 164,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa M. Bachmann | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,344 | 123 | 164,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory C. Bowen | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 215 | 116 | 24,925 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Darrell Thomas | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,344 | 123 | 164,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard T. Riley | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,344 | 123 | 164,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Romano | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,344 | 123 | 164,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Gavin | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,344 | 123 | 164,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Michael Stakias | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,344 | 123 | 164,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Pacheco | President, Specialty Vehicle | 2026-06-02 | D | 116 | 126 | 14,596 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory C. Bowen | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 76 | 126 | 9,563 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-05 | — | 3,531 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Gregory C. Bowen | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-05 | D | 1,557 | 145 | 225,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory C. Bowen | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-05 | D | 1,974 | 145 | 286,684 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory C. Bowen | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-05 | A | 1,557 | 91 | 142,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory C. Bowen | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-05 | A | 1,974 | 96 | 190,215 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna M. Long | SVP, CIO | 2026-08-17 | D | 734 | 135 | 99,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Pacheco | President, Specialty Vehicle | 2026-09-03 | D | 201 | 130 | 26,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Olsen | Director | 2026-09-09 | D | 11,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Olsen | Director | 2026-09-09 | D | 4,749 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Olsen | Director | 2026-09-09 | D | 11,923 | 127 | 1,509,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Olsen | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 11,697 | 62 | 721,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Olsen | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 4,749 | 82 | 389,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Braun | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-09-14 | D | 4,708 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Braun | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-09-14 | D | 3,159 | 127 | 399,929 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Braun | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-09-14 | A | 4,708 | 85 | 399,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 30 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Darrell Thomas | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 33 | $116 | $3,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Romano | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 33 | 116 | 3,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa M. Bachmann | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 33 | 116 | 3,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard T. Riley | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 33 | 116 | 3,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven L. Berman | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,344 | 123 | 164,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa M. Bachmann | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,344 | 123 | 164,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory C. Bowen | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 215 | 116 | 24,925 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Darrell Thomas | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,344 | 123 | 164,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard T. Riley | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,344 | 123 | 164,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Romano | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,344 | 123 | 164,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Gavin | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,344 | 123 | 164,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Michael Stakias | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,344 | 123 | 164,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Pacheco | President, Specialty Vehicle | 2026-06-02 | D | 116 | 126 | 14,596 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory C. Bowen | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 76 | 126 | 9,563 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory C. Bowen | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-05 | D | 1,557 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory C. Bowen | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-05 | D | 1,974 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory C. Bowen | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-05 | D | 1,557 | 145 | 225,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory C. Bowen | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-05 | D | 1,974 | 145 | 286,684 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory C. Bowen | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-05 | A | 1,557 | 91 | 142,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory C. Bowen | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-05 | A | 1,974 | 96 | 190,215 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna M. Long | SVP, CIO | 2026-08-17 | D | 734 | 135 | 99,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Pacheco | President, Specialty Vehicle | 2026-09-03 | D | 201 | 130 | 26,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Olsen | Director | 2026-09-09 | D | 11,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Olsen | Director | 2026-09-09 | D | 4,749 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Olsen | Director | 2026-09-09 | D | 11,923 | 127 | 1,509,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Olsen | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 11,697 | 62 | 721,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Olsen | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 4,749 | 82 | 389,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Braun | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-09-14 | D | 4,708 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Braun | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-09-14 | D | 3,159 | 127 | 399,929 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Braun | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-09-14 | A | 4,708 | 85 | 399,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (101 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Kevin Olsen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 57. As printed: 6,745,783. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Tayfun Uner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 2,807,787. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Hession. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,704,451. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Joseph Braun. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,607,466. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Eric Luftig. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,435,003. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jeffrey Darby. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,394,528. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Scott Leff. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,325,218. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kevin Olsen PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Leff RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Braun PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Luftig RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Hession RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Hession PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Luftig PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Leff PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tayfun Uner PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kevin Olsen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tayfun Uner RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Hession PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Braun PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Braun RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Leff PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tayfun Uner PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tayfun Uner RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kevin Olsen PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Luftig PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Darby RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 125.4 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Steven L. Berman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 582,350. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard T. Riley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,470. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John J. Gavin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,970. View filing ↗
- Section 08, G. Michael Stakias. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,970. View filing ↗
- Section 08, J. Darrell Thomas. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,970. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kelly A. Romano. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,970. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lisa M. Bachmann. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,970. View filing ↗
- Section 02, J. Darrell Thomas 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kelly A. Romano 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa M. Bachmann 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard T. Riley 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven L. Berman 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa M. Bachmann 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, J. Darrell Thomas 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard T. Riley 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kelly A. Romano 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John J. Gavin 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, G. Michael Stakias 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kathleen Pacheco 2026-06-02. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-06-02. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-08-05. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-08-05. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-08-05. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-08-05. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-08-05. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-08-05. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Donna M. Long 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kathleen Pacheco 2026-09-03. Form 4, filed 2026-09-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin Olsen 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin Olsen 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin Olsen 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin Olsen 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin Olsen 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph Braun 2026-09-14. Form 4, filed 2026-09-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph Braun 2026-09-14. Form 4, filed 2026-09-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph Braun 2026-09-14. Form 4, filed 2026-09-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-18. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.19% (votes for as printed: 26,322,500). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.54% (votes for as printed: 27,363,510). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.81% (votes for as printed: 26,539,310). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 607,500 + equity 809,820 + all other 582,350 = 1,999,670, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. View filing ↗
- American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,520,501. View filing ↗
- Modine Manufacturing Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Modine Manufacturing Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,159,548. View filing ↗
- Patrick Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. View filing ↗
- LCI Industries, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. View filing ↗
- Garrett Motion Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Garrett Motion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,438,607. View filing ↗
- Fox Factory Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Factory Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,234,801. View filing ↗
- Dorman Products, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. View filing ↗
- Gentex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. View filing ↗
- Cooper-Standard Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cooper-Standard Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,179,179. View filing ↗
- Motorcar Parts of America, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,840,825. View filing ↗
- Holley Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Holley Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,381,737. View filing ↗
- Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. View filing ↗
- Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. View filing ↗
- Standard Motor Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEFR 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Standard Motor Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,339,731. View filing ↗
- CarParts.com, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in CarParts.com, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,514,734. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, LCI Industries reciprocity. DEF 14A. LCI Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CarParts.com, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. CarParts.com, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Helios Technologies, Inc. names Dorman Products, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Visteon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. names Dorman Products, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cooper-Standard Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cooper-Standard Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Patrick Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Patrick Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Modine Manufacturing Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Modine Manufacturing Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fox Factory Holding Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fox Factory Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Garrett Motion Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Garrett Motion Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Standard Motor Products, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Standard Motor Products, Inc. names Dorman Products, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Gentex Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Gentex Corporation names Dorman Products, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Stoneridge, Inc. names Dorman Products, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗