CompBrief BY VELARION

Companies Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd

Horizon Therapeutics Public (HZNP): executive pay, fiscal 2022

Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.

Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd no longer files a proxy statement; its last pay data is FY2022.

All products and prices

CEO total pay$20,103,869CEO Timothy Walbert · source
CEO vs. named peers54th pct.Of 13 peer CEOs
CEO pay ratio76:1To the median employee · source

CEO pay, last three years

  • $21,632,803FY2020
  • $21,353,458FY2021
  • $20,103,869FY2022

CEO total pay was $20,103,869 in fiscal 2022, down from $21,353,458 in fiscal 2021.

FY2022: salary $1,292,727 · bonus $1,681,324 · stock awards $16,601,305 · option awards $0

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd in fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, Timothy Walbert (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd in fiscal 2022, with total compensation of $20,103,869.
How does Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Timothy Walbert's total compensation ranked at the 54th percentile of Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd's disclosed peer group.
What is Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 76:1.
How much does Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd reported total board compensation of $4,100,521 for fiscal 2022.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

Full detail

Every table from the filing. Open any section.

Summary compensation table
Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Timothy Walbert$1,292,727$1,681,324$16,601,305$0$0$0$528,513$20,103,869
Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
Sean Clayton547,6856,382,6993,839,414000102,40910,872,207
Executive Vice President, General Counsel
Elizabeth Thompson594,1672,915,9984,819,700000151,1558,481,020
Executive Vice President, Research and Development
Aaron Cox640,667448,5545,817,498000267,8247,174,543
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Andy Pasternak719,506503,7525,355,203000174,3336,752,794
Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer
Paul Hoelscher249,792172,142928,871000471,7761,822,581
Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2022 totalFY2021 totalFY2020 totalΔ FY2021→2022
Timothy Walbert$20,103,869$21,353,458$21,632,803↓ −1,249,589
Sean Clayton10,872,207———
Elizabeth Thompson8,481,020———
Aaron Cox7,174,543———
Andy Pasternak6,752,7946,947,3265,826,126↓ −194,532
Paul Hoelscher1,822,5817,343,6565,915,146↓ −5,521,075

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Horizon provides a competitive total compensation package through a combination of base salary, short-term performance-based cash incentives, and long-term performance-based equity incentives. The program is designed to align the interests of executive officers, employees, patients, and shareholders by motivating the achievement of performance objectives that benefit the company and increase shareholder value, while attracting and retaining talented executives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)130%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
Equity grants and outstanding awards

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2022

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Timothy WalbertRSU2022-01-04——73,796—$7,198,800
Elizabeth ThompsonRSU2022-01-04——21,424—2,089,911
Elizabeth ThompsonRSU2022-01-04——21,425—2,729,789
Aaron CoxRSU2022-01-04——23,805—2,522,616
Andy PasternakRSU2022-01-04——23,805—2,322,178
Sean ClaytonRSU2022-03-01——42,387—3,839,414
Andy PasternakRSU2022-01-04——23,805—3,033,025
Timothy WalbertRSU2022-01-04——73,797—9,402,505
Paul HoelscherRSU2022-01-04——9,522—928,871
Aaron CoxRSU2022-01-04——23,805—3,294,882

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Timothy Walbert$16,601,305$0$00.0%
Elizabeth Thompson4,819,700000.0%
Aaron Cox5,817,498000.0%
Andy Pasternak5,355,203000.0%
Sean Clayton3,839,414000.0%
Paul Hoelscher928,871000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2022

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Aaron CoxRSU4,654—$529,625
Elizabeth ThompsonRSU4,657—529,967
Andy PasternakRSU5,816—661,861
Aaron CoxRSU9,314—1,059,933
Paul HoelscherRSU9,522—1,083,604
Andy PasternakRSU11,643—1,324,973
Elizabeth ThompsonRSU14,283—1,625,405
Aaron CoxRSU15,870—1,806,006
Andy PasternakRSU15,870—1,806,006
Paul HoelscherRSU17,464—1,987,403
Elizabeth ThompsonRSU18,940—2,155,372
Elizabeth ThompsonPSU21,425—2,438,165
Paul HoelscherRSU23,286—2,649,947
Aaron CoxPSU23,805—2,709,009
Andy PasternakPSU23,805—2,709,009
Paul HoelscherPSU26,196—2,981,105
Andy PasternakPSU26,196—2,981,105
Aaron CoxRSU29,838—2,865,939
Andy PasternakRSU33,329—3,792,840
Sean ClaytonRSU42,387—4,823,641
Paul HoelscherRSU42,993—4,892,603
Aaron CoxPSU44,762—5,093,916
Andy PasternakPSU50,001—5,690,114
Timothy WalbertRSU52,392—5,962,210
Timothy WalbertRSU58,055—6,606,659
Timothy WalbertRSU69,857—7,949,727
Timothy WalbertRSU73,796—8,397,985
Timothy WalbertPSU73,797—8,398,099
Timothy WalbertPSU78,589—8,943,428
Paul HoelscherRSU102,787—11,697,161
Timothy WalbertRSU171,968—19,569,958
Timothy WalbertRSU2,392,565—272,273,897
Timothy WalbertPSU48,486,539—5,517,768,138
Director compensation
DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael GreyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance$151,250$399,987$0—$0$551,237
William F. DanielIndependent · Audit · Compensation112,500399,9870—10,000522,487
Susan Mahony, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation114,375399,9870—0514,362
James Shannon, M.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance110,625399,9870—0510,612
H. Thomas WatkinsIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance106,250399,9870—0506,237
Jeff Himawan, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation104,375399,9870—0504,362
Pascale WitzIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance96,250399,9870—0496,237
Gino SantiniIndependent · Compensation95,000399,9870—0494,987
Timothy P. WalbertEmployee director · Board Chair000—00

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$400,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$5

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2022
Cash retainers and fees$890,625
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,199,896
All other compensation$10,000
Total cost of the board$4,100,521

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

Peer group, and who names Horizon Therapeutics Public as a peer

Companies that benchmark against HZNP

1 company names HZNP as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name HZNP as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2022

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

Peer reciprocity

The companies Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Seagen, Inc.2022David Epstein$190,385$14,815,386$42,381,246$0$57,460,546
2Exelixis, Inc.2025Michael Morrissey1,306,04030,539,55201,382,59133,239,183
3Incyte Corporation2025William Meury647,26027,509,6572,573,9981,300,00032,085,952
4Biogen, Inc.2025Christopher Viehbacher1,727,88518,368,87503,190,87523,646,004
5BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.2025Alexander Hardy1,130,76916,833,6291,909,3101,644,50021,927,563
6Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.2025Reshma Kewalramani1,600,00015,002,27004,118,64021,144,261
7Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd2022Timothy Walbert1,292,72716,601,3050020,103,869
8Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc2025Renee Gala1,003,26916,138,43301,980,00019,151,558
9United Therapeutics Corporation2025Martine Rothblatt1,545,0056,067,9906,075,8044,281,87518,038,972
10Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Yvonne Greenstreet1,404,2005,512,5004,363,3803,562,50014,867,600
11Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.2025Kyle Gano920,0005,750,0235,750,006013,448,935
12Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Brett Monia1,051,7768,444,8381,438,105013,350,777
13Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Leonard Schleifer1,979,922——3,682,6557,280,549
14Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Sean Bohen699,92002,002,000461,9003,178,990

Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd100%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAon
Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.110%Options 100not disclosedAon
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPay Governance
Biogen, Inc.127%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesPay Governance
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.130%PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13Yes — Relative TSRAon Human Capital Solutions
Exelixis, Inc.105%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 2025 Relative TSR GoalAon
Incyte Corporation138.6%Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRAon
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc150%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAon
Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.105%Option 50 · PRSU 30 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.155%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Seagen, Inc.130%RSU 60 · PSU 40Yes — Relative TSRAon
United Therapeutics Corporation221%PSO 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45NoPearl Meyer

Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.

Say-on-pay history and pay ratio

No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)76 : 1
CEO total compensation$20,103,869
Median employee compensation$264,751
Insider trades since the proxy

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2022 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jeff HimawanDirector2023-09-26D32,161$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff HimawanDirector2023-09-26A32,16114446,073CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GreyDirector2023-09-28A20,00016319,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GreyDirector2023-09-28D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Thomas WatkinsDirector2023-09-29D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Thomas WatkinsDirector2023-09-29D40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Thomas WatkinsDirector2023-09-29A21,32314295,750CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Thomas WatkinsDirector2023-09-29A20,00016319,200CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Thomas WatkinsDirector2023-09-29A40,00012491,600CommonForm 4 ↗
James Samuel ShannonDirector2023-09-29D11,85000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Samuel ShannonDirector2023-09-29A11,85012144,452CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Thomas WatkinsDirector2023-09-29D21,32300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gino SantiniDirector2023-10-02D23,09200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gino SantiniDirector2023-10-02A23,09215351,691CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascale WitzDirector2023-10-06D4,016——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascale WitzDirector2023-10-06D32,161——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascale WitzDirector2023-10-06D52,232——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascale WitzDirector2023-10-06D20,2791172,362,504CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascale WitzDirector2023-10-06D25,6721172,990,788CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy PasternakEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2023-10-06D5,749——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy PasternakEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2023-10-06D11,499——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy PasternakEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2023-10-06D23,806——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy PasternakEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2023-10-06D14,282——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy PasternakEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2023-10-06D4,761——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy PasternakEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2023-10-06D34,928——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy PasternakEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2023-10-06D5,816——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy PasternakEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2023-10-06D15,281——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy PasternakEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2023-10-06D22,997——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy PasternakEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2023-10-06D15,870——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy PasternakEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2023-10-06D11,643——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron CoxEVP, Chief Financial Officer2023-10-06D5,749——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron CoxEVP, Chief Financial Officer2023-10-06D5,749——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron CoxEVP, Chief Financial Officer2023-10-06D11,499——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron CoxEVP, Chief Financial Officer2023-10-06D23,806——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron CoxEVP, Chief Financial Officer2023-10-06D14,282——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron CoxEVP, Chief Financial Officer2023-10-06D4,761——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron CoxEVP, Chief Financial Officer2023-10-06D27,942——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron CoxEVP, Chief Financial Officer2023-10-06D4,654——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron CoxEVP, Chief Financial Officer2023-10-06D12,226——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron CoxEVP, Chief Financial Officer2023-10-06D22,997——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron CoxEVP, Chief Financial Officer2023-10-06D15,870——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron CoxEVP, Chief Financial Officer2023-10-06D9,314——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron CoxEVP, Chief Financial Officer2023-10-06D55611764,774CommonForm 4 ↗
Gino SantiniDirector2023-10-06D4,016——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gino SantiniDirector2023-10-06D32,161——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gino SantiniDirector2023-10-06D31,153——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gino SantiniDirector2023-10-06D8,548——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gino SantiniDirector2023-10-06D18,6551172,173,308CommonForm 4 ↗
Gino SantiniDirector2023-10-06D100,95911711,761,724CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean ClaytonEVP, General Counsel2023-10-06D11,499——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean ClaytonEVP, General Counsel2023-10-06D5,749——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean ClaytonEVP, General Counsel2023-10-06D5,749——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean ClaytonEVP, General Counsel2023-10-06D22,997——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean ClaytonEVP, General Counsel2023-10-06D28,258——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean ClaytonEVP, General Counsel2023-10-06D74511786,793CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean ClaytonEVP, General Counsel2023-10-06D7,655117891,808CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D5,174——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D5,174——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D4,285——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D12,854——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D21,426——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D20,697——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D14,283——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D4,657——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D17,823——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D17,823——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D35,645——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D44,278——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D14,759——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D104,786——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D17,448——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D45,843——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D71,290——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D49,198——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D34,929——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D1,650,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D742,565——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William F. DanielDirector2023-10-06D32,161——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William F. DanielDirector2023-10-06D31,153——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D49,9351175,817,428CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D100,30011711,684,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D107,73911712,551,594CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D616,77211771,853,938CommonForm 4 ↗
William F. DanielDirector2023-10-06D23,092——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William F. DanielDirector2023-10-06D8,548——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William F. DanielDirector2023-10-06D13,286——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William F. DanielDirector2023-10-06D31,9151173,718,098CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Thomas WatkinsDirector2023-10-06D4,016——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Thomas WatkinsDirector2023-10-06D10,838——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Thomas WatkinsDirector2023-10-06D31,153——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Thomas WatkinsDirector2023-10-06D23,092——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Thomas WatkinsDirector2023-10-06D8,548——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Thomas WatkinsDirector2023-10-06D10,0001171,165,000CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Thomas WatkinsDirector2023-10-06D55,9531176,518,525CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Thomas WatkinsDirector2023-10-06D110,44711712,867,076CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GreyDirector2023-10-06D4,016——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GreyDirector2023-10-06D32,161——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GreyDirector2023-10-06D31,153——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GreyDirector2023-10-06D23,092——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GreyDirector2023-10-06D8,548——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GreyDirector2023-10-06D10,0001171,165,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GreyDirector2023-10-06D48,0311175,595,612CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy PasternakEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2023-10-06D56,3381176,563,377CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GreyDirector2023-10-06D39,3611174,585,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. DesJardinEVP, Technical Operations2023-10-06D5,174——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. DesJardinEVP, Technical Operations2023-10-06D5,174——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. DesJardinEVP, Technical Operations2023-10-06D10,349——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. DesJardinEVP, Technical Operations2023-10-06D21,426——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. DesJardinEVP, Technical Operations2023-10-06D12,854——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. DesJardinEVP, Technical Operations2023-10-06D4,285——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. DesJardinEVP, Technical Operations2023-10-06D31,436——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. DesJardinEVP, Technical Operations2023-10-06D5,236——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. DesJardinEVP, Technical Operations2023-10-06D13,753——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. DesJardinEVP, Technical Operations2023-10-06D20,697——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. DesJardinEVP, Technical Operations2023-10-06D14,283——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. DesJardinEVP, Technical Operations2023-10-06D10,479——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. DesJardinEVP, Technical Operations2023-10-06D126,83811714,776,627CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D9,200——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D4,599——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D4,599——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D19,044——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D11,426——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D3,809——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D27,942——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D4,654——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D12,226——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D18,397——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D12,696——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D9,314——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D164,469——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D45,3521175,283,508CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D80,9441179,429,976CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D105,80811712,326,632CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShermanEVP and Chief Medical Officer2023-10-06D2,655117309,308CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D10,349——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. WalbertDirector2023-10-06D73,798——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ThompsonEVP, Research & Development2023-10-06D5,174——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ThompsonEVP, Research & Development2023-10-06D5,174——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ThompsonEVP, Research & Development2023-10-06D10,349——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ThompsonEVP, Research & Development2023-10-06D21,426——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ThompsonEVP, Research & Development2023-10-06D12,854——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ThompsonEVP, Research & Development2023-10-06D4,285——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ThompsonEVP, Research & Development2023-10-06D20,697——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ThompsonEVP, Research & Development2023-10-06D14,283——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ThompsonEVP, Research & Development2023-10-06D4,657——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ThompsonEVP, Research & Development2023-10-06D14,5751171,697,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy PasternakEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2023-10-06D5,749——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick McIlvennyChief Accounting Officer2023-10-06D11,498——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick McIlvennyChief Accounting Officer2023-10-06D3,809——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick McIlvennyChief Accounting Officer2023-10-06D2,198——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick McIlvennyChief Accounting Officer2023-10-06D6,874117800,821CommonForm 4 ↗
James Samuel ShannonDirector2023-10-06D4,016——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Samuel ShannonDirector2023-10-06D32,161——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Samuel ShannonDirector2023-10-06D8,150——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Samuel ShannonDirector2023-10-06D23,6381172,753,827CommonForm 4 ↗
James Samuel ShannonDirector2023-10-06D33,1561173,862,674CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff HimawanDirector2023-10-06D4,016——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff HimawanDirector2023-10-06D31,153——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff HimawanDirector2023-10-06D23,092——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff HimawanDirector2023-10-06D7,873117917,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff HimawanDirector2023-10-06D36,6091174,264,949CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff HimawanDirector2023-10-06D44,5461175,189,609CommonForm 4 ↗
William F. DanielDirector2023-10-06D4,016——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William F. DanielDirector2023-10-06D47,6701175,553,555CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MahonyDirector2023-10-06D4,016——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MahonyDirector2023-10-06D9,3061171,084,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MahonyDirector2023-10-06D9,3451171,088,693CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

Sources (211 citations)

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

  • Section 01, Timothy Walbert. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 20,103,869. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Sean Clayton. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,872,207. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Elizabeth Thompson. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,481,020. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Aaron Cox. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,174,543. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Andy Pasternak. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,752,794. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Paul Hoelscher. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,822,581. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Timothy Walbert RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Elizabeth Thompson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Elizabeth Thompson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Aaron Cox RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Andy Pasternak RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Sean Clayton RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Andy Pasternak RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Timothy Walbert RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Paul Hoelscher RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Aaron Cox RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 76 : 1. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Michael Grey. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 551,237. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, William F. Daniel. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 522,487. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Susan Mahony, Ph.D. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 514,362. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, James Shannon, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 510,612. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, H. Thomas Watkins. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 506,237. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Jeff Himawan, Ph.D. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 504,362. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Pascale Witz. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 496,237. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Gino Santini. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 494,987. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Timothy P. Walbert. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeff Himawan 2023-09-26. Form 4, filed 2023-09-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeff Himawan 2023-09-26. Form 4, filed 2023-09-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Grey 2023-09-28. Form 4, filed 2023-09-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Grey 2023-09-28. Form 4, filed 2023-09-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, H. Thomas Watkins 2023-09-29. Form 4, filed 2023-10-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, H. Thomas Watkins 2023-09-29. Form 4, filed 2023-10-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, H. Thomas Watkins 2023-09-29. Form 4, filed 2023-10-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, H. Thomas Watkins 2023-09-29. Form 4, filed 2023-10-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, H. Thomas Watkins 2023-09-29. Form 4, filed 2023-10-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, James Samuel Shannon 2023-09-29. Form 4, filed 2023-10-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, James Samuel Shannon 2023-09-29. Form 4, filed 2023-10-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, H. Thomas Watkins 2023-09-29. Form 4, filed 2023-10-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Gino Santini 2023-10-02. Form 4, filed 2023-10-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Gino Santini 2023-10-02. Form 4, filed 2023-10-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pascale Witz 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pascale Witz 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pascale Witz 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pascale Witz 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pascale Witz 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andy Pasternak 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andy Pasternak 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andy Pasternak 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andy Pasternak 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andy Pasternak 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andy Pasternak 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andy Pasternak 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andy Pasternak 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andy Pasternak 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andy Pasternak 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andy Pasternak 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Cox 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Cox 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Cox 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Cox 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Cox 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Cox 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Cox 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Cox 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Cox 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Cox 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Cox 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Cox 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Cox 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Gino Santini 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Gino Santini 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Gino Santini 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Gino Santini 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Gino Santini 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Gino Santini 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sean Clayton 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sean Clayton 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sean Clayton 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sean Clayton 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sean Clayton 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sean Clayton 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sean Clayton 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, William F. Daniel 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, William F. Daniel 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, William F. Daniel 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, William F. Daniel 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, William F. Daniel 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, William F. Daniel 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, H. Thomas Watkins 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, H. Thomas Watkins 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, H. Thomas Watkins 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, H. Thomas Watkins 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, H. Thomas Watkins 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, H. Thomas Watkins 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, H. Thomas Watkins 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, H. Thomas Watkins 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Grey 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Grey 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Grey 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Grey 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Grey 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Grey 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Grey 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andy Pasternak 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Grey 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael A. DesJardin 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael A. DesJardin 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael A. DesJardin 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael A. DesJardin 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael A. DesJardin 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael A. DesJardin 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael A. DesJardin 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael A. DesJardin 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael A. DesJardin 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael A. DesJardin 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael A. DesJardin 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael A. DesJardin 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael A. DesJardin 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey W. Sherman 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Elizabeth Thompson 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Elizabeth Thompson 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Elizabeth Thompson 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Elizabeth Thompson 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Elizabeth Thompson 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Elizabeth Thompson 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Elizabeth Thompson 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Elizabeth Thompson 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Elizabeth Thompson 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Elizabeth Thompson 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andy Pasternak 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick McIlvenny 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick McIlvenny 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick McIlvenny 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick McIlvenny 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, James Samuel Shannon 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, James Samuel Shannon 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, James Samuel Shannon 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, James Samuel Shannon 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, James Samuel Shannon 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeff Himawan 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeff Himawan 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeff Himawan 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeff Himawan 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeff Himawan 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeff Himawan 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, William F. Daniel 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, William F. Daniel 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Susan Mahony 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Susan Mahony 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Susan Mahony 2023-10-06. Form 4, filed 2023-10-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
  • Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
  • Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 890,625 + equity 3,199,896 + all other 10,000 = 4,100,521, summed across the director compensation table rows.
  • Seagen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Seagen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 57,460,546. View filing ↗
  • Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. View filing ↗
  • Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. View filing ↗
  • Biogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. View filing ↗
  • BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. View filing ↗
  • Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,144,261. View filing ↗
  • Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 20,103,869. View filing ↗
  • Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. View filing ↗
  • United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. View filing ↗
  • Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. View filing ↗
  • Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. View filing ↗
  • Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. View filing ↗
  • Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. View filing ↗
  • Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,178,990. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Seagen, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Seagen, Inc. names Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗