Companies Intercontinental Exchange
Intercontinental Exchange (ICE): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Intercontinental Exchange’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $27,550,872FY2023
- $19,520,589FY2024
- $22,133,386FY2025
CEO total pay was $22,133,386 in fiscal 2025, up from $19,520,589 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,395,833 · bonus $0 · stock awards $16,666,553 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Sprecher | $1,395,833 | $0 | $16,666,553 | $0 | $4,050,000 | — | $21,000 | $22,133,386 |
| Chair and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Benjamin Jackson | 800,000 | 0 | 5,882,091 | 0 | 1,944,000 | — | 102,936 | 8,729,027 |
| President, Intercontinental Exchange | ||||||||
| Lynn Martin | 739,583 | 0 | 3,641,276 | 0 | 1,822,500 | — | 21,000 | 6,224,359 |
| President, NYSE Group | ||||||||
| Christopher Edmonds | 729,167 | 0 | 3,080,998 | 0 | 1,822,500 | — | 73,939 | 5,706,604 |
| President, Fixed Income & Data Services | ||||||||
| A. Warren Gardiner | 718,750 | 0 | 3,080,998 | 0 | 1,822,500 | — | 64,709 | 5,686,957 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Sprecher | $22,133,386 | $19,520,589 | $27,550,872 | ↑ +2,612,797 |
| Benjamin Jackson | 8,729,027 | 7,599,217 | 14,907,111 | ↑ +1,129,810 |
| Lynn Martin | 6,224,359 | 5,561,416 | 6,564,718 | ↑ +662,943 |
| Christopher Edmonds | 5,706,604 | 4,770,669 | — | ↑ +935,935 |
| A. Warren Gardiner | 5,686,957 | 4,382,848 | — | ↑ +1,304,109 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation philosophy is to link compensation with individual achievement, the Company's performance, and stockholder value creation. This philosophy manifests itself in the following four primary objectives: attract, retain and reward executive officers capable of achieving our business objectives; offer competitive compensation opportunities that reward individual contribution and Company performance; align the interests of executive officers and stockholders over the long-term; and provide total compensation that is commensurate with the performance achieved and value created for stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 250% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Sprecher | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 17,801 | 35,603 | — | 71,206 | $5,949,973 |
| Christopher Edmonds | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 3,291 | 6,582 | — | 13,164 | 1,099,984 |
| Lynn Martin | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 2,917 | 5,834 | — | 11,668 | 1,366,439 |
| Christopher Edmonds | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 2,468 | 4,936 | — | 9,872 | 1,156,110 |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 26,702 | — | 4,462,438 |
| A. Warren Gardiner | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 2,468 | 4,936 | — | 9,872 | 1,156,110 |
| Benjamin Jackson | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 6,282 | 12,565 | — | 25,130 | 2,099,863 |
| A. Warren Gardiner | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 4,936 | — | 824,904 |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 13,351 | 26,702 | — | 53,404 | 6,254,142 |
| Christopher Edmonds | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 4,936 | — | 824,904 |
| A. Warren Gardiner | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 3,291 | 6,582 | — | 13,164 | 1,099,984 |
| Lynn Martin | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 3,889 | 7,778 | — | 15,556 | 1,299,859 |
| Benjamin Jackson | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 9,424 | — | 1,574,939 |
| Lynn Martin | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 5,834 | — | 974,978 |
| Benjamin Jackson | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 4,712 | 9,424 | — | 18,848 | 2,207,289 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Sprecher | $4,462,438 | $12,204,115 | $0 | 73.2% |
| Christopher Edmonds | 824,904 | 2,256,094 | 0 | 73.2% |
| Lynn Martin | 974,978 | 2,666,298 | 0 | 73.2% |
| A. Warren Gardiner | 824,904 | 2,256,094 | 0 | 73.2% |
| Benjamin Jackson | 1,574,939 | 4,307,152 | 0 | 73.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Warren Gardiner | PSU | 3,322 | — | $538,031 |
| A. Warren Gardiner | PSU | 3,353 | — | 543,052 |
| Christopher Edmonds | PSU | 3,691 | — | 597,794 |
| A. Warren Gardiner | Option | 4,260 | 107.66 | — |
| Christopher Edmonds | PSU | 4,312 | — | 698,372 |
| A. Warren Gardiner | PSU | 4,315 | — | 698,857 |
| Christopher Edmonds | Option | 4,549 | 107.66 | — |
| Christopher Edmonds | PSU | 4,795 | — | 776,598 |
| Lynn Martin | PSU | 4,798 | — | 777,084 |
| A. Warren Gardiner | PSU | 4,936 | — | 799,435 |
| Christopher Edmonds | PSU | 4,936 | — | 799,435 |
| A. Warren Gardiner | PSU | 4,983 | — | 807,047 |
| Christopher Edmonds | Option | 5,000 | 57.31 | — |
| Lynn Martin | PSU | 5,269 | — | 853,367 |
| Christopher Edmonds | PSU | 5,536 | — | 896,611 |
| Christopher Edmonds | Option | 5,692 | 67 | — |
| Lynn Martin | PSU | 5,834 | — | 944,875 |
| Lynn Martin | PSU | 6,235 | — | 1,009,821 |
| A. Warren Gardiner | PSU | 6,582 | — | 1,066,021 |
| Christopher Edmonds | PSU | 6,582 | — | 1,066,021 |
| Lynn Martin | Option | 6,695 | 107.66 | — |
| Lynn Martin | PSU | 7,197 | — | 1,165,626 |
| Benjamin Jackson | PSU | 7,382 | — | 1,195,589 |
| Lynn Martin | PSU | 7,778 | — | 1,259,725 |
| A. Warren Gardiner | Option | 7,987 | 135.46 | — |
| Christopher Edmonds | Option | 8,136 | 135.46 | — |
| Benjamin Jackson | PSU | 8,622 | — | 1,396,419 |
| Benjamin Jackson | RSU | 8,633 | — | 954,161 |
| A. Warren Gardiner | Option | 8,869 | 129.76 | — |
| Benjamin Jackson | PSU | 9,424 | — | 1,526,311 |
| Benjamin Jackson | PSU | 9,589 | — | 1,553,034 |
| Christopher Edmonds | RSU | 10,691 | — | 1,236,444 |
| A. Warren Gardiner | PSU | 10,922 | — | 1,768,875 |
| Benjamin Jackson | Option | 10,955 | 107.66 | — |
| Christopher Edmonds | Option | 11,011 | 114.19 | — |
| Benjamin Jackson | PSU | 11,073 | — | 1,793,383 |
| A. Warren Gardiner | RSU | 11,431 | — | 1,876,354 |
| Lynn Martin | RSU | 11,493 | — | 1,348,626 |
| Lynn Martin | Option | 11,536 | 135.46 | — |
| Christopher Edmonds | Option | 11,631 | 76.16 | — |
| Christopher Edmonds | Option | 12,009 | 92.63 | — |
| Christopher Edmonds | Option | 12,417 | 129.76 | — |
| Benjamin Jackson | PSU | 12,565 | — | 2,035,027 |
| Lynn Martin | PSU | 13,757 | — | 2,228,084 |
| Christopher Edmonds | PSU | 14,043 | — | 2,274,424 |
| Lynn Martin | Option | 15,882 | 57.31 | — |
| Christopher Edmonds | RSU | 16,014 | — | 2,635,429 |
| Lynn Martin | PSU | 17,165 | — | 2,779,972 |
| Benjamin Jackson | Option | 17,748 | 135.46 | — |
| Lynn Martin | Option | 19,417 | 76.16 | — |
| Lynn Martin | Option | 19,513 | 129.76 | — |
| Lynn Martin | RSU | 21,414 | — | 3,504,962 |
| Lynn Martin | Option | 21,459 | 67 | — |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | PSU | 21,962 | — | 3,556,966 |
| Lynn Martin | Option | 24,019 | 92.63 | — |
| Lynn Martin | Option | 24,225 | 114.19 | — |
| Benjamin Jackson | Option | 25,723 | 57.31 | — |
| Benjamin Jackson | Option | 26,609 | 129.76 | — |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | PSU | 26,702 | — | 4,324,656 |
| A. Warren Gardiner | PSU | 27,515 | — | 4,456,329 |
| Christopher Edmonds | PSU | 27,515 | — | 4,456,329 |
| Benjamin Jackson | PSU | 28,088 | — | 4,549,120 |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | PSU | 28,499 | — | 4,615,698 |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | PSU | 28,528 | — | 4,620,395 |
| Benjamin Jackson | RSU | 31,181 | — | 5,109,925 |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | PSU | 32,943 | — | 5,335,448 |
| Benjamin Jackson | Option | 33,026 | 92.63 | — |
| Benjamin Jackson | Option | 33,034 | 114.19 | — |
| Benjamin Jackson | Option | 34,285 | 76.16 | — |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | PSU | 35,603 | — | 5,766,262 |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | Option | 36,211 | 107.66 | — |
| Benjamin Jackson | Option | 37,849 | 67 | — |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | Option | 52,802 | 135.46 | — |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | PSU | 73,374 | — | 11,883,653 |
| Benjamin Jackson | PSU | 73,374 | — | 11,883,653 |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | Option | 88,699 | 129.76 | — |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | PSU | 92,847 | — | 15,037,481 |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | Option | 94,699 | 114.19 | — |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | RSU | 101,987 | — | 16,707,978 |
| Jeffrey Sprecher | Option | 129,105 | 92.63 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judith A. SprieserIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | $145,000 | $259,793 | $0 | $0 | $180,000 | $584,793 |
| Martha A. TirinnanziIndependent · Audit | 115,000 | 259,793 | 0 | 0 | 163,532 | 538,325 |
| Caroline L. SilverIndependent · Risk | 110,000 | 259,793 | 0 | 0 | 159,667 | 529,460 |
| The Right Hon. the Lord Hague of RichmondIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Compensation | 120,000 | 259,793 | 0 | 0 | 148,214 | 528,007 |
| Hon. Sharon Y. BowenIndependent · Risk | 110,000 | 234,941 | 0 | 0 | 161,250 | 506,191 |
| Duriya M. FarooquiIndependent · Audit | 115,000 | 234,941 | 0 | 0 | 155,000 | 504,941 |
| Lord Hill of OarefordNot independent · Newly elected | 28,533 | 244,806 | 0 | 0 | 174,834 | 448,173 |
| Mark F. MulhernIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 145,000 | 234,941 | 0 | 0 | 55,000 | 434,941 |
| Thomas E. NoonanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Risk | 200,000 | 234,941 | 0 | 0 | — | 434,941 |
| Shantella E. CooperIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Compensation | 135,000 | 234,941 | 0 | 0 | — | 369,941 |
| Jeffrey C. SprecherEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $235,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 30,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | requires the following level of ownership (expressed as a multiple of base salary for executives and a multiple of annual cash retainer for directors) |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,223,533 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,458,683 |
| All other compensation | $1,197,497 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,879,713 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Intercontinental Exchange as a peer
Companies that benchmark against ICE
17 companies name ICE as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name ICE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Intercontinental Exchange names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fiserv | 2025 | Michael Lyons | $1,214,236 | $55,881,279 | $0 | $0 | $70,341,992 |
| 2 | CoStar Group | 2025 | Andrew Florance | 1,000,000 | 28,318,400 | 3,425,382 | 3,000,000 | 36,431,936 |
| 3 | Mastercard | 2025 | Michael Miebach | 1,375,000 | 20,711,456 | 4,950,009 | 7,957,950 | 35,422,518 |
| 4 | Msci Inc. | 2025 | Henry A. Fernandez | 1,000,000 | 4,380,024 | 25,220,304 | 1,346,950 | 33,320,590 |
| 5 | Nasdaq Inc. | 2025 | Adena Friedman | 1,359,616 | 17,491,321 | 0 | 6,086,509 | 25,014,550 |
| 6 | CME Group | 2025 | Terrence Duffy | 2,000,000 | 13,319,860 | 0 | 7,128,831 | 23,394,854 |
| 7 | Fidelity National Information Services | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 8 | Intercontinental Exchange | 2025 | Jeffrey Sprecher | 1,395,833 | 16,666,553 | 0 | 4,050,000 | 22,133,386 |
| 9 | Global Payments Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 10 | State Street Corp. | 2025 | Ronald O'Hanley | 1,200,000 | 12,764,924 | 0 | 5,399,375 | 19,529,070 |
| 11 | Charles Schwab Corporation | 2025 | Richard Wurster | 1,248,468 | 7,612,553 | 5,075,019 | 4,727,416 | 18,755,222 |
| 12 | Moody's Corp. | 2025 | Robert Fauber | 1,100,000 | 11,359,903 | 2,840,080 | 2,226,000 | 18,082,565 |
| 13 | S&P Global Inc. | 2025 | Martina Cheung | 1,000,000 | 8,978,041 | 0 | 2,445,300 | 12,831,062 |
| 14 | Northern Trust Corp. | 2025 | Michael O'Grady | 1,000,000 | 6,150,111 | 0 | 2,730,000 | 10,059,154 |
| — | London Stock Exchange Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intercontinental Exchange | 108% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Company 3-Year TSR relative to S&P 500 3-Year TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Charles Schwab Corporation | 116.5% | PBRSU 60 · Option 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| CME Group | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CoStar Group | 200% | RSU 45 · PSU 40 · Options 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Fidelity National Information Services | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Fiserv | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Global Payments Inc. | 138.3% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| London Stock Exchange Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Mastercard | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Moody's Corp. | 101% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian |
| Msci Inc. | 96.21% | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy |
| Nasdaq Inc. | 149% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 companies | Exequity |
| Northern Trust Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| S&P Global Inc. | 108.68% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| State Street Corp. | not disclosed | PRSU 67 · DSA 33 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 444,677,152 | 35,549,565 | 2,566,812 | 92.11% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 457,032,009 | 27,860,556 | 4,119,153 | 93.46% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 392,378,229 | 102,241,396 | 1,427,381 | 79.33% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 425,215,196 | 50,882,604 | 1,576,949 | 89.31% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-13 | 419,672,128 | 57,217,601 | 1,015,626 | 87.81% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 422,711,910 | 48,136,312 | 3,392,181 | 89.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 92.11%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 93.46%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 79.33%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention from voting on this matter will have the same effect as a vote "against" this matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention from voting on this matter will have the same effect as a vote "against" this matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, since an abstention is not treated as a vote "for" or "against" the election of any nominee, it will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 196 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $22,133,386 |
| Median employee compensation | $112,902 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayur Kapani | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 4,271 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayur Kapani | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 1,371 | 156 | 213,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayur Kapani | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,900 | 155 | 450,285 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayur Kapani | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,271 | 67 | 286,157 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jefferson Hague | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 50 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jefferson Hague | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,538 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caroline L. Silver | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 64 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark F. Mulhern | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,538 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duriya M. Farooqui | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,538 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Hopkin Hill | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 27 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caroline L. Silver | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shantella E. Cooper | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,538 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha A. Tirinnanzi | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hon. Sharon Y. Bowen | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,538 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Hopkin Hill | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Noonan | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,538 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel E. Pinto | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,538 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Warren Gardiner | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 2,490 | 157 | 390,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hon. Sharon Y. Bowen | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 667 | 151 | 100,904 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Surdykowski | General Counsel | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,065 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Surdykowski | General Counsel | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,965 | 151 | 296,662 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Surdykowski | General Counsel | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,608 | 152 | 396,411 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Surdykowski | General Counsel | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,065 | 57 | 118,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jefferson Hague | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 91 | 139 | 12,604 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jefferson Hague | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,333 | 139 | 185,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Martin | President, NYSE Group | 2026-07-16 | D | 3,000 | 140 | 419,237 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Martin | President, NYSE Group | 2026-07-16 | D | 15,882 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Martin | President, NYSE Group | 2026-07-16 | D | 9,482 | 142 | 1,343,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Martin | President, NYSE Group | 2026-07-16 | D | 200 | 142 | 28,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Martin | President, NYSE Group | 2026-07-16 | A | 15,882 | 57 | 910,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Martin | President, NYSE Group | 2026-07-16 | D | 3,200 | 141 | 450,892 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Foley | SVP, HR & Administration | 2026-08-05 | D | 7,300 | 149 | 1,086,788 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayur Kapani | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-12 | A | 3,028 | 57 | 173,535 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayur Kapani | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-12 | D | 400 | 150 | 59,931 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayur Kapani | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-12 | A | 4,271 | 67 | 286,157 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayur Kapani | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-12 | D | 4,271 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayur Kapani | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-12 | D | 3,028 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayur Kapani | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-12 | D | 100 | 152 | 15,178 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayur Kapani | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-12 | D | 3,771 | 151 | 570,653 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha A. Tirinnanzi | Director | 2026-08-13 | D | 141 | 155 | 21,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Warren Gardiner | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-19 | D | 2,491 | 156 | 389,343 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Foley | SVP, HR & Administration | 2026-08-20 | D | 1,600 | 160 | 256,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Surdykowski | General Counsel | 2026-08-26 | D | 2,065 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Surdykowski | General Counsel | 2026-08-26 | D | 3,974 | 162 | 642,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha A. Tirinnanzi | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 1,340 | 161 | 215,954 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Surdykowski | General Counsel | 2026-08-26 | A | 2,065 | 57 | 118,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Surdykowski | General Counsel | 2026-08-26 | D | 600 | 162 | 97,430 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Jackson | President | 2026-09-01 | D | 5,020 | 160 | 801,611 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Edmonds | President, Fixed Income & Data | 2026-09-01 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Edmonds | President, Fixed Income & Data | 2026-09-01 | D | 5,000 | 161 | 802,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Edmonds | President, Fixed Income & Data | 2026-09-01 | A | 5,000 | 57 | 286,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Jackson | President | 2026-09-01 | A | 6,431 | 57 | 368,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Jackson | President | 2026-09-01 | D | 6,431 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Jackson | President | 2026-09-01 | D | 6,431 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Jackson | President | 2026-09-01 | D | 1,600 | 161 | 257,682 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Jackson | President | 2026-09-01 | D | 6,242 | 160 | 999,771 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Jackson | President | 2026-09-01 | A | 6,431 | 57 | 368,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Foley | SVP, HR & Administration | 2026-09-14 | D | 1,600 | 160 | 256,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (117 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jeffrey Sprecher. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 22,133,386. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Benjamin Jackson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 8,729,027. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Lynn Martin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 6,224,359. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Christopher Edmonds. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 5,706,604. View filing ↗
- Section 01, A. Warren Gardiner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 5,686,957. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Sprecher PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Edmonds PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lynn Martin PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Edmonds PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Sprecher RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, A. Warren Gardiner PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Benjamin Jackson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, A. Warren Gardiner RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Sprecher PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Edmonds RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, A. Warren Gardiner PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lynn Martin PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Benjamin Jackson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lynn Martin RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Benjamin Jackson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 196 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Judith A. Sprieser. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 584,793. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Martha A. Tirinnanzi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 538,325. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Caroline L. Silver. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 529,460. View filing ↗
- Section 08, The Right Hon. the Lord Hague of Richmond. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 528,007. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Hon. Sharon Y. Bowen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 506,191. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Duriya M. Farooqui. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 504,941. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lord Hill of Oareford. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 448,173. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark F. Mulhern. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 434,941. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas E. Noonan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 434,941. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Shantella E. Cooper. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,941. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeffrey C. Sprecher. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mayur Kapani 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mayur Kapani 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mayur Kapani 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mayur Kapani 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Jefferson Hague 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Jefferson Hague 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Caroline L. Silver 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark F. Mulhern 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duriya M. Farooqui 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan Hopkin Hill 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Caroline L. Silver 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shantella E. Cooper 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha A. Tirinnanzi 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Hon. Sharon Y. Bowen 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan Hopkin Hill 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas E. Noonan 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daniel E. Pinto 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, A. Warren Gardiner 2026-05-19. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Hon. Sharon Y. Bowen 2026-05-22. Form 4, filed 2026-05-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew J. Surdykowski 2026-05-26. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew J. Surdykowski 2026-05-26. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew J. Surdykowski 2026-05-26. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew J. Surdykowski 2026-05-26. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Jefferson Hague 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Jefferson Hague 2026-06-12. Form 4, filed 2026-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lynn Martin 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lynn Martin 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lynn Martin 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lynn Martin 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lynn Martin 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lynn Martin 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Douglas Foley 2026-08-05. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mayur Kapani 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mayur Kapani 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mayur Kapani 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mayur Kapani 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mayur Kapani 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mayur Kapani 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mayur Kapani 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha A. Tirinnanzi 2026-08-13. Form 4, filed 2026-08-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, A. Warren Gardiner 2026-08-19. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Douglas Foley 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew J. Surdykowski 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew J. Surdykowski 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha A. Tirinnanzi 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew J. Surdykowski 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew J. Surdykowski 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Benjamin Jackson 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Edmonds 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Edmonds 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Edmonds 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Benjamin Jackson 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Benjamin Jackson 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Benjamin Jackson 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Benjamin Jackson 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Benjamin Jackson 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Benjamin Jackson 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Douglas Foley 2026-09-14. Form 4, filed 2026-09-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.11% (votes for as printed: 444,677,152). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-21. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.46% (votes for as printed: 457,032,009). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-21. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.33% (votes for as printed: 392,378,229). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,223,533 + equity 2,458,683 + all other 1,197,497 = 4,879,713, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Fiserv, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Fiserv's own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. View filing ↗
- CoStar Group, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in CoStar Group's own proxy. As printed: 36,431,936. View filing ↗
- Mastercard, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Mastercard's own proxy. As printed: 35,422,518. View filing ↗
- Msci Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Msci Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,320,590. View filing ↗
- Nasdaq Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Nasdaq Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,014,550. View filing ↗
- CME Group, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in CME Group's own proxy. As printed: 23,394,854. View filing ↗
- Fidelity National Information Services, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services's own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. View filing ↗
- Intercontinental Exchange (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Intercontinental Exchange's own proxy. As printed: 22,133,386. View filing ↗
- Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. View filing ↗
- State Street Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in State Street Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,529,070. View filing ↗
- Charles Schwab Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Charles Schwab Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,755,222. View filing ↗
- Moody's Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Moody's Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,082,565. View filing ↗
- S&P Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in S&P Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,831,062. View filing ↗
- Northern Trust Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Trust Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,059,154. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, MSCI Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. MSCI Inc. names Intercontinental Exchange in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fidelity National Information Services names Intercontinental Exchange in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CME Group reciprocity. DEF 14A. CME Group names Intercontinental Exchange in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Global Payments Inc. names Intercontinental Exchange in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Moody's Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Moody's Corp. names Intercontinental Exchange in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Nasdaq Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Nasdaq Inc. names Intercontinental Exchange in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, S&P Global Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. S&P Global Inc. names Intercontinental Exchange in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗