Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NCR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NCR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Kelly | $681,539 | $0 | $5,712,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,405 | $6,421,112 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Wilkinson | 98,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,223,333 | 4,321,795 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Webb-Walsh | 550,000 | 100,000 | 2,105,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32,130 | 2,787,992 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Darren Wilson | 584,791 | 100,000 | 1,316,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67,283 | 2,068,244 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Retail and Payments | ||||||||
| Eric Schoch | 192,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,521,542 | 1,713,850 |
| Former Executive Vice President and President, Retail | ||||||||
| Kelli Sterrett | 500,000 | 100,000 | 1,052,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,882 | 1,667,813 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Beimnet Tadele | 485,769 | 100,000 | 1,052,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,454 | 1,666,154 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Restaurants | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Kelly | $6,421,112 | $4,168,901 | — | +2,252,211 |
| David Wilkinson | 4,321,795 | — | 1,879,422 | — |
| Brian Webb-Walsh | 2,787,992 | — | 3,571,796 | — |
| Darren Wilson | 2,068,244 | — | — | — |
| Eric Schoch | 1,713,850 | 3,682,543 | 2,010,255 | −1,968,693 |
| Kelli Sterrett | 1,667,813 | 3,696,557 | 847,740 | −2,028,744 |
| Beimnet Tadele | 1,666,154 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beimnet Tadele | — | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 48,123 | — | $499,998 |
| Brian Webb-Walsh | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 48,123 | — | 96,246 | 1,105,867 |
| Darren Wilson | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 30,077 | — | 60,154 | 691,169 |
| Darren Wilson | — | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 60,154 | — | 625,000 |
| James Kelly | — | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 261,068 | — | 2,712,497 |
| Kelli Sterrett | — | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 48,123 | — | 499,998 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Webb-Walsh | $0 | $1,105,867 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Darren Wilson | 0 | 691,169 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 126,141,264 | 1,601,778 | 136,909 | 98.75% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 120,704,443 | 11,277,970 | 186,849 | 91.45% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 122,210,703 | 4,382,804 | 260,859 | 96.54% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 61,501,583 | 60,670,182 | 196,890 | 50.34% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 46,779,153 | 71,802,675 | 1,000,178 | 39.45% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 16,996,803 | 90,685,830 | 168,089 | 15.78% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 98.75%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 91.45%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 96.54%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) Under Maryland law, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the results of the votes in the election of directors, the Say on Pay proposal, and the proposal to ratify the appointment of our independent registered accounting firm.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) Under Maryland law, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the results of the votes in the election of directors, the Say on Pay proposal, and the proposal to ratify the appointment of our independent registered accounting firm.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) Under Maryland law, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the results of the votes in the election of directors, the Say on Pay proposal, and the proposal to ratify the appointment of our independent registered accounting firm.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 143 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,440,951 |
| Median employee compensation | $45,059 |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies NCR Voyix names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NCR Voyix.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twilio Inc. | 2025 | Khozema Shipchandler | $1,100,000 | $21,398,539 | $0 | $1,507,000 | $24,291,917 |
| 2 | GoDaddy, Inc. | 2025 | Aman Bhutani | 1,000,000 | 20,883,438 | 0 | 1,104,000 | 23,017,010 |
| 3 | Teradata Corp. | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 4 | ACI Worldwide Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 5 | Zebra Technologies Corp. | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 6 | Shift4 Payments Inc. | 2025 | Taylor Lauber | 454,423 | 11,120,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 12,211,164 |
| 7 | The Western Union Co. | 2025 | Devin B. McGranahan | 1,000,000 | 7,122,600 | 1,900,000 | 478,800 | 10,697,800 |
| 8 | Toast Inc. | 2025 | Aman Narang | 475,342 | 4,594,460 | 4,999,970 | 612,241 | 10,682,013 |
| 9 | Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Joyce Mullen | 1,000,000 | 8,085,326 | 0 | 1,383,000 | 10,498,947 |
| 10 | Informatica Inc. | 2024 | Amit Walia | 1,000,000 | 6,712,160 | 0 | 891,800 | 8,611,892 |
| 11 | Sabre Corp. | 2025 | Kurt Ekert | 900,000 | 6,044,000 | 0 | 411,750 | 7,409,848 |
| 12 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 13 | NCR Voyix | 2025 | James Kelly | 681,539 | 5,712,168 | 0 | 0 | 6,421,112 |
| 14 | Dropbox Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 2,166,622 |
| 15 | TTEC Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Tuchman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,217 |
| — | Open Text Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCR Voyix | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ACI Worldwide Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Dropbox Inc. | 107.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| GoDaddy, Inc. | 110.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Informatica Inc. | 48.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 92.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensation Consultant |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Open Text Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sabre Corp. | 30.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Shift4 Payments Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Teradata Corp. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| The Western Union Co. | 27% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Toast Inc. | 129% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| TTEC Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 100 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Twilio Inc. | 137.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Compensia |
| Zebra Technologies Corp. | 114.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 2. As printed: 6,421,112. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 775747–775757 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Wilkinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 2. As printed: 4,321,795. Filing ↗machine: r38 · c27 · span 814766–814776 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Webb-Walsh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 2. As printed: 2,787,992. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 783414–783424 |
| 4 | Section 01, Darren Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 2. As printed: 2,068,244. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c27 · span 795516–795526 |
| 5 | Section 01, Eric Schoch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 2. As printed: 1,713,850. Filing ↗machine: r47 · c27 · span 826991–827001 |
| 6 | Section 01, Kelli Sterrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 2. As printed: 1,667,813. Filing ↗machine: r29 · c27 · span 803785–803795 |
| 7 | Section 01, Beimnet Tadele | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 2. As printed: 1,666,154. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c27 · span 799728–799738 |
| 8 | Section 03, Beimnet Tadele | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR SINCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r14 · c2 · span 846888–846895 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brian Webb-Walsh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r8 · c3 · span 844428–844437 |
| 10 | Section 03, Darren Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r11 · c3 · span 845738–845745 |
| 11 | Section 03, Darren Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r11 · c2 · span 845531–845538 |
| 12 | Section 03, James Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r5 · c2 · span 842831–842840 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kelli Sterrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR SINCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r17 · c2 · span 848222–848229 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 143 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0000070866-26-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.75% (votes for as printed: 126,141,264). Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0000070866-25-000071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.45% (votes for as printed: 120,704,443). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-31 | 0001628280-24-026050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.54% (votes for as printed: 122,210,703). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 19 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 20 | Twilio Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017444 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551 |
| 21 | GoDaddy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoDaddy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,017,010. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1227323–1227333 |
| 22 | Teradata Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 23 | ACI Worldwide Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 24 | Zebra Technologies Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897 |
| 25 | Shift4 Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shift4 Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,211,164. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c25 · span 493318–493328 |
| 26 | The Western Union Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Western Union Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Toast Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001650164-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toast Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,682,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 468181–468191 |
| 28 | Insight Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000932696-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682 |
| 29 | Informatica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077 |
| 30 | Sabre Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115957 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabre Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,409,848. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r3 · c34 · span 1314310–1314319 |
| 31 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 32 | NCR Voyix (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Voyix's own proxy. As printed: 6,421,112. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 775747–775757 |
| 33 | Dropbox Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552 |
| 34 | TTEC Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | CEO total compensation as printed in TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 71,217. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c9 · span 759285–759291 |
| 35 | Section 10a, Toast Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650164-26-000098 | Toast Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Voyix. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039488 | Zebra Technologies Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Voyix. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, Informatica Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020261 | Informatica Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Voyix. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Insight Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000932696-26-000029 | Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Voyix. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, The Western Union Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000167 | The Western Union Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Voyix. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, GoDaddy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001609711-26-000030 | GoDaddy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Voyix. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Dropbox Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467623-26-000020 | Dropbox Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Voyix. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Twilio Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017444 | Twilio Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Voyix. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Teradata Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Voyix. Filing ↗ |