Companies Portillo's Inc.
Portillo's (PTLO): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Portillo's Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,467,689FY2025
CEO total pay was $1,467,689 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2025: salary $16,319 · bonus $0 · stock awards $1,320,000 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Osanloo | $684,000 | $0 | $2,000,000 | $4,352,034 | $0 | $0 | $290,876 | $7,326,910 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michelle Hook | 468,918 | 0 | 1,234,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,424 | 1,751,801 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Michael Miles Jr. | 16,319 | 0 | 1,320,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131,370 | 1,467,689 |
| Interim President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tony Darden | 465,000 | 0 | 857,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,594 | 1,344,094 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jill Waite | 420,319 | 0 | 660,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47,402 | 1,127,881 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Kelly Kaiser | 380,000 | 0 | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,614 | 1,027,614 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Osanloo | $7,326,910 | $5,871,407 | $2,047,180 | ↑ +1,455,503 |
| Michelle Hook | 1,751,801 | 1,761,633 | 940,247 | ↓ −9,832 |
| Michael Miles Jr. | 1,467,689 | — | — | — |
| Tony Darden | 1,344,094 | — | — | — |
| Jill Waite | 1,127,881 | 1,136,939 | 715,342 | ↓ −9,058 |
| Kelly Kaiser | 1,027,614 | 994,599 | — | ↑ +33,015 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Portillo's compensation philosophy is designed to attract, retain, and motivate highly talented executives by linking compensation to the Company's strategic objectives and sustainable value creation for shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Darden | PSU | 2025-04-15 | — | 25,869 | — | 51,738 | $312,500 |
| Michael Osanloo | PSU | 2025-04-15 | — | 165,563 | — | 331,126 | 2,000,000 |
| Michael Miles Jr. | RSU | 2025-10-15 | — | — | 199,005 | — | 1,200,000 |
| Kelly Kaiser | RSU | 2025-10-31 | — | — | 35,514 | — | 190,000 |
| Tony Darden | RSU | 2025-10-31 | — | — | 43,457 | — | 232,500 |
| Jill Waite | RSU | 2025-10-31 | — | — | 39,282 | — | 210,160 |
| Jill Waite | PSU | 2025-04-15 | — | 18,626 | — | 37,252 | 225,000 |
| Kelly Kaiser | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 18,626 | — | 225,000 |
| Kelly Kaiser | PSU | 2025-04-15 | — | 18,626 | — | 37,252 | 225,000 |
| Michelle Hook | RSU | 2025-10-31 | — | — | 43,824 | — | 234,458 |
| Michael Miles Jr. | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 9,933 | — | 120,000 |
| Michelle Hook | PSU | 2025-04-15 | — | 41,391 | — | 82,782 | 500,000 |
| Jill Waite | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 18,626 | — | 225,000 |
| Tony Darden | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 25,869 | — | 312,500 |
| Michael Osanloo | OPTION | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 307,692 | — | 2,000,000 |
| Michelle Hook | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 41,391 | — | 500,000 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Darden | $545,000 | $312,500 | $0 | 36.4% |
| Michael Osanloo | 0 | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 50.0% |
| Michael Miles Jr. | 1,320,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kelly Kaiser | 415,000 | 225,000 | 0 | 35.2% |
| Jill Waite | 435,160 | 225,000 | 0 | 34.1% |
| Michelle Hook | 734,458 | 500,000 | 0 | 40.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Kaiser | RSU | 1,493 | — | $7,032 |
| Tony Darden | PSU | 12,500 | — | 58,875 |
| Jill Waite | RSU | 12,563 | — | 59,172 |
| Kelly Kaiser | RSU | 12,563 | — | 59,172 |
| Jill Waite | RSU | 18,626 | — | 87,728 |
| Jill Waite | PSU | 18,626 | — | 87,728 |
| Kelly Kaiser | RSU | 18,626 | — | 87,728 |
| Kelly Kaiser | PSU | 18,626 | — | 87,728 |
| Jill Waite | PSU | 18,844 | — | 88,755 |
| Kelly Kaiser | PSU | 18,844 | — | 88,755 |
| Tony Darden | RSU | 19,698 | — | 92,778 |
| Tony Darden | RSU | 25,869 | — | 121,843 |
| Tony Darden | PSU | 25,869 | — | 121,843 |
| Michelle Hook | RSU | 27,918 | — | 131,494 |
| Kelly Kaiser | RSU | 35,514 | — | 167,271 |
| Jill Waite | RSU | 39,282 | — | 185,018 |
| Michelle Hook | RSU | 41,391 | — | 194,952 |
| Michelle Hook | PSU | 41,391 | — | 194,952 |
| Michelle Hook | PSU | 41,876 | — | 197,236 |
| Tony Darden | RSU | 43,457 | — | 204,682 |
| Michelle Hook | RSU | 43,824 | — | 206,411 |
| Michael Miles Jr. | RSU | 199,005 | — | 937,314 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann BordelonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $105,000 | $120,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $225,000 |
| Gerard J. HartIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 100,000 | 120,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 220,000 |
| Joshua A. LutzkerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 0 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 215,000 |
| Noah GlassIndependent · Audit | 80,000 | 120,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 200,000 |
| Paulette DodsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 80,000 | 120,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 200,000 |
| Jack HartungIndependent · Audit | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 200,000 |
| Eugene I. Lee JrIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 129,166 | 0 | — | 0 | 129,166 |
| Brett PattersonEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Michael A. Miles JrEmployee director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $320,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $365,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,024,166 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,389,166 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Portillo's as a peer
Companies that benchmark against PTLO
8 companies name PTLO as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name PTLO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Portillo's Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Portillo's Inc..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wingstop Inc. | 2025 | Michael Skipworth | $959,231 | $32,590,697 | $0 | $1,708,800 | $35,288,595 |
| 2 | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Tomasso | 932,793 | 9,576,365 | 0 | 963,610 | 11,523,150 |
| 3 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Wilk | 563,462 | 8,480,566 | 0 | 1,150,000 | 10,208,028 |
| 4 | Papa John's International, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Penegor | 1,000,000 | 5,300,026 | 0 | 1,585,500 | 8,442,953 |
| 5 | Shake Shack Inc. | 2025 | Robert Lynch | 1,000,000 | 5,000,161 | 0 | 1,011,750 | 7,210,818 |
| 6 | Dutch Bros Inc. | 2025 | Christine Barone | 850,000 | 3,931,225 | 0 | 1,870,000 | 6,668,231 |
| 7 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 8 | Denny's Corporation | 2024 | Kelli Valade | 938,308 | 3,768,506 | 0 | 507,625 | 5,257,477 |
| 9 | The Wendy's Company | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 559,726 | 4,019,990 | 0 | 0 | 4,590,665 |
| 10 | Cava Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Schulman | 861,538 | 999,906 | 1,000,040 | 982,106 | 3,859,478 |
| 11 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc. | 2025 | Lyle Tick | 710,769 | 1,567,179 | 319,590 | 637,143 | 3,441,781 |
| 12 | Sweetgreen, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Neman | 550,000 | 0 | 2,675,937 | 0 | 3,226,081 |
| 13 | Portillo's Inc. | 2025 | Michael Miles Jr. | 16,319 | 1,320,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,467,689 |
| 14 | Kura Sushi USA Inc. | 2025 | Hajime Uba | 517,500 | 454,750 | 0 | 183,412 | 1,155,662 |
| — | El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portillo's Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| BJ's Restaurants, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Cava Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Denny's Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 91.96% | not disclosed | No | Exequity |
| Dutch Bros Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Consulting Inc. |
| Kura Sushi USA Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Papa John's International, Inc. | 105.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Shake Shack Inc. | 67.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Sweetgreen, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| The Wendy's Company | 39.6% | PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15 | No | FW Cook |
| Wingstop Inc. | 142% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 38,587,229 | 3,260,842 | 426,864 | 91.28% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 51,681,890 | 2,492,248 | 163,823 | 95.11% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 49,673,399 | 2,267,324 | 125,103 | 95.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 91.28%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 95.11%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 95.4%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions shall be counted as a vote against the proposal and broker non-votes shall have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions shall be counted as a vote against the proposal and broker non-votes shall have no effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions shall be counted as a vote against the proposal and broker non-votes shall have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 74 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,467,689 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (65 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Michael Osanloo. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 7,326,910. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michelle Hook. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 1,751,801. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Miles Jr.. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 1,467,689. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Tony Darden. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 1,344,094. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jill Waite. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 1,127,881. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kelly Kaiser. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 1,027,614. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tony Darden PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Osanloo PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Miles Jr. RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kelly Kaiser RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tony Darden RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jill Waite RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jill Waite PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kelly Kaiser RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kelly Kaiser PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michelle Hook RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Miles Jr. RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michelle Hook PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jill Waite RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tony Darden RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Osanloo OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michelle Hook RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 74 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ann Bordelon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gerard J. Hart. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joshua A. Lutzker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Noah Glass. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paulette Dodson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jack Hartung. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eugene I. Lee Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,166. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brett Patterson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael A. Miles Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.28% (votes for as printed: 38,587,229). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.11% (votes for as printed: 51,681,890). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.4% (votes for as printed: 49,673,399). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 365,000 + equity 1,024,166 + all other 0 = 1,389,166, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Wingstop Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. View filing ↗
- First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,523,150. View filing ↗
- Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,208,028. View filing ↗
- Papa John's International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Papa John's International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,442,953. View filing ↗
- Shake Shack Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Shake Shack Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,210,818. View filing ↗
- Dutch Bros Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Dutch Bros Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,668,231. View filing ↗
- Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. View filing ↗
- Denny's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Denny's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,257,477. View filing ↗
- The Wendy's Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in The Wendy's Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. View filing ↗
- Cava Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Cava Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,859,478. View filing ↗
- BJ's Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,441,781. View filing ↗
- Sweetgreen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Sweetgreen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,226,081. View filing ↗
- Portillo's Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Portillo's Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,467,689. View filing ↗
- Kura Sushi USA Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Sushi USA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,155,662. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, BJ's Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. BJ's Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Portillo's Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dutch Bros Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dutch Bros Inc. names Portillo's Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Sweetgreen, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sweetgreen, Inc. names Portillo's Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Shake Shack Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Shake Shack Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Portillo's Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Wendy's Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Wendy's Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Portillo's Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Papa John's International, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Papa John's International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Portillo's Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Denny's Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Denny's Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Portillo's Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. names Portillo's Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Portillo's Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Kura Sushi USA Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Kura Sushi USA Inc. names Portillo's Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Portillo's Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Wingstop Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Wingstop Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Portillo's Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cava Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cava Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Portillo's Inc.. View filing ↗