CompBrief BY VELARION

Companies Snap Inc

Snap (SNAP): executive pay, fiscal 2025

Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.

Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →

Email me Snap Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF

You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.

After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Also free: The Pay Desk, the weekly executive pay briefing.
CEO total pay$4,250,450CEO Evan Spiegel · source
CEO vs. named peers27th pct.Of 17 peer CEOs
CEO pay ratio11.5:1To the median employee · source

CEO pay, last three years

  • $4,250,450FY2025

CEO total pay was $4,250,450 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.

FY2025: salary $1 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $0

Executives and directors

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Snap Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ajit Mohan (Chief Business Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Snap Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $33,660,915.
How does Snap Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Evan Spiegel's total compensation ranked at the 27th percentile of Snap Inc's disclosed peer group.
What is Snap Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Snap Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 11.5:1.
How much does Snap Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Snap Inc reported total board compensation of $142,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

Full detail

Every table from the filing. Open any section.

Summary compensation table
Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ajit Mohan$957,121$519,836$31,316,728$0$0$0$867,230$33,660,915
Chief Business Officer
Zachary Briers76,92383,33424,000,00800011624,160,381
General Counsel
Derek Andersen1,000,000016,191,49600016,69517,208,191
Chief Financial Officer
Michael O'Sullivan1,000,000014,812,45900025,10015,837,559
former General Counsel
Eric Young673,077011,500,01000014,35412,187,441
former Senior Vice President of Engineering
Evan Spiegel1000004,250,4494,250,450
Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Rebecca Morrow515,0000944,72400014,4951,474,219
Chief Accounting Officer
Jared Mills325,00075,0000189,276009,751599,027
President
Kara Jenny310,000150,000044,221009,301513,522
Chief Financial Officer
Adam Zalko265,00030,000044,221007,951347,172
Chief Operating Officer
Jason Katz225,0000044,221006,750275,971
Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ajit Mohan$33,660,915———
Zachary Briers24,160,381———
Derek Andersen17,208,191———
Michael O'Sullivan15,837,559———
Eric Young12,187,441———
Evan Spiegel4,250,450———
Rebecca Morrow1,474,219———
Jared Mills599,027———
Kara Jenny513,522290,923—↑ +222,599
Adam Zalko347,172232,728—↑ +114,444
Jason Katz275,971231,596—↑ +44,375

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Equity grants and outstanding awards

No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jared MillsOption100,0002.01—
Director compensation
DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John SilbersteinIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$41,000$0$42,648—$0$83,648
Yoram “Rami” AbadaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance39,000042,648—081,648
Lance LaiferIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategic Transactions (Chair)37,000042,648—079,648
Sidney RabsattIndependent · Strategic Transactions · Newly elected25,000042,648—067,648
Kara JennyEmployee director—————0
Barry SloaneNot independent · Newly elected000—00
Jason KatzEmployee director · Board Chair—————0

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$21,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)6,000 / 4,000 / 4,000
Stock ownership guideline—

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$142,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$142,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

Peer group, and who names Snap as a peer

Companies that benchmark against SNAP

24 companies name SNAP as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name SNAP as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Snap Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Snap Inc.

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Match Group2025Spencer Rascoff$689,231$44,790,300$0$1,209,360$47,014,253
2Pinterest2025Bill Ready620,83337,928,9270756,25039,312,010
3Uber2025Dara Khosrowshahi1,083,33323,746,0987,373,1892,838,66035,595,826
4Autodesk2026Andrew Anagnost1,040,00027,242,33001,717,56030,091,165
5Roku2025Anthony Wood1,000,00012,702,99012,832,220026,565,120
6DocuSign2026Allan Thygesen1,000,00023,600,13601,019,00025,650,100
7Roblox2025David Baszucki022,669,1630024,565,995
8Twilio2025Khozema Shipchandler1,100,00021,398,53901,507,00024,291,917
9Workday2026Aneel Bhusri65,00015,322,0670019,231,325
10Etsy2025Josh Silverman690,13715,814,539737,591729,12018,072,322
11Zillow Group2025Jeremy Wacksman850,2664,006,8002,249,53607,138,557
12Snap Inc2025Evan Spiegel10004,250,450
13Zoom2026Eric Yuan450,000464,0220295,4881,280,858
14DoorDash2025Tony Xu300,000000431,864
15Take-Two Interactive Software2026Strauss Zelnick1000403,019
16Block2025Jack Dorsey30003
—Spotify——————not in coverage universe
—Shopify——————not in coverage universe

Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Snap Incnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Autodesk110.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance periodExequity LLP
Blocknot disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
DocuSign101.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRCompensia
DoorDashnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Etsy87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Match Group94%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Pinterest121%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Compensia, Inc.
Robloxnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Rokunot disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Shopifynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Spotifynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Take-Two Interactive Software152.4%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Twilio137.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesCompensia
Uber129.03%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Workday101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Zillow Groupnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedEquilar
Zoom102.6%RSU 100NoAon

Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.

Say-on-pay history and pay ratio

No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)11.5 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,250,450
Median employee compensation$369,894
Insider trades since the proxy

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Zachary BriersGeneral Counsel2026-04-15D11,437$6$69,079CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajit MohanChief Business Officer2026-04-16D28,0586168,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas HottChief Financial Officer2026-05-09A2,450,65900CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. MurphyDirector2026-05-13D2,000,000510,883,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. MurphyDirector2026-05-14D1,202,53300CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. MurphyDirector2026-05-14D2,000,000510,561,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajit MohanChief Business Officer2026-05-18D44,7856250,809CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca MorrowChief Accounting Officer2026-05-18D16,729693,651CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas HottChief Financial Officer2026-05-18D124,2096695,695CommonForm 4 ↗
Zachary BriersGeneral Counsel2026-05-18D129,4936725,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca MorrowChief Accounting Officer2026-05-19A41,11900CommonForm 4 ↗
Zachary BriersGeneral Counsel2026-05-19D71,7456406,823CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca MorrowChief Accounting Officer2026-05-19D3,570620,492CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas HottChief Financial Officer2026-05-19D114,7026650,475CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. MurphyDirector2026-05-29D343,94562,020,814CommonForm 4 ↗
Zachary BriersGeneral Counsel2026-06-04D11,958671,748CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajit MohanChief Business Officer2026-06-16D6,923638,652CommonForm 4 ↗
Luke WoodDirector2026-06-17A13,18600CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. MurphyDirector2026-06-25A2,866,66900CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. MurphyDirector2026-06-25D2,866,66900CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. MurphyDirector2026-06-25A333,43800CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. MurphyDirector2026-06-25D333,43800CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. MurphyDirector2026-06-25A2,533,23100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. MurphyDirector2026-06-25D2,533,23100CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajit MohanChief Business Officer2026-07-16D24,2635114,456CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. MurphyDirector2026-08-05D2,000,000611,110,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. MurphyDirector2026-08-06D1,223,34000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. MurphyDirector2026-08-06D2,000,000510,502,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca MorrowChief Accounting Officer2026-08-07A65,08100CommonForm 4 ↗
Poppy ThorpeDirector2026-08-07A46,90500CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna ColesDirector2026-08-07A46,90500CommonForm 4 ↗
James LanzoneDirector2026-08-07A46,90500CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Blake McRaeDirector2026-08-07A46,90500CommonForm 4 ↗
Fidel VargasDirector2026-08-07A46,90500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael LyntonDirector2026-08-07A46,90500CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth JenkinsDirector2026-08-07A46,90500CommonForm 4 ↗
Luke WoodDirector2026-08-07A46,90500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly CoffeyDirector2026-08-07A46,90500CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick SpenceDirector2026-08-07A46,90500CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott D. MillerDirector2026-08-07A46,90500CommonForm 4 ↗
Zachary BriersGeneral Counsel2026-08-17D136,5045709,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca MorrowChief Accounting Officer2026-08-17D17,336590,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajit MohanChief Business Officer2026-08-17D54,6085283,825CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas HottChief Financial Officer2026-08-17D131,8845685,454CommonForm 4 ↗
Zachary BriersGeneral Counsel2026-08-19D67,5405343,144CommonForm 4 ↗
Zachary BriersGeneral Counsel2026-09-03D11,257667,542CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca MorrowChief Accounting Officer2026-09-09D20,0005106,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajit MohanChief Business Officer2026-09-16D6,797639,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronan HarrisChief Commercial Officer2026-09-18A3,353,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronan HarrisChief Commercial Officer2026-10-16D42,7416266,259CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

Sources (102 citations)

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

  • Section 01, Ajit Mohan. 10-K, filed 2026-02-05. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 33,660,915. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Zachary Briers. 10-K, filed 2026-02-05. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 24,160,381. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Derek Andersen. 10-K, filed 2026-02-05. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,208,191. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Michael O'Sullivan. 10-K, filed 2026-02-05. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 15,837,559. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Eric Young. 10-K, filed 2026-02-05. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,187,441. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Evan Spiegel. 10-K, filed 2026-02-05. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 136. As printed: 4,250,450. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Rebecca Morrow. 10-K, filed 2026-02-05. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,474,219. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Jared Mills. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 599,027. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Kara Jenny. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 513,522. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Adam Zalko. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 347,172. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Jason Katz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 275,971. View filing ↗
  • Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-05. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 11.5 : 1. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, John Silberstein. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,648. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Yoram “Rami” Abada. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,648. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Lance Laifer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,648. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Sidney Rabsatt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,648. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Kara Jenny. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Barry Sloane. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Jason Katz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Zachary Briers 2026-04-15. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ajit Mohan 2026-04-16. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Douglas Hott 2026-05-09. Form 4, filed 2026-05-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert C. Murphy 2026-05-13. Form 4, filed 2026-05-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert C. Murphy 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert C. Murphy 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ajit Mohan 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Rebecca Morrow 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Douglas Hott 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Zachary Briers 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Rebecca Morrow 2026-05-19. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Zachary Briers 2026-05-19. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Rebecca Morrow 2026-05-19. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Douglas Hott 2026-05-19. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert C. Murphy 2026-05-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Zachary Briers 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ajit Mohan 2026-06-16. Form 4, filed 2026-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Luke Wood 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert C. Murphy 2026-06-25. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert C. Murphy 2026-06-25. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert C. Murphy 2026-06-25. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert C. Murphy 2026-06-25. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert C. Murphy 2026-06-25. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert C. Murphy 2026-06-25. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ajit Mohan 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert C. Murphy 2026-08-05. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert C. Murphy 2026-08-06. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert C. Murphy 2026-08-06. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Rebecca Morrow 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Poppy Thorpe 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Joanna Coles 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, James Lanzone 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Matthew Blake McRae 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Fidel Vargas 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Lynton 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Elizabeth Jenkins 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Luke Wood 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kelly Coffey 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick Spence 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Scott D. Miller 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Zachary Briers 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Rebecca Morrow 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ajit Mohan 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Douglas Hott 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Zachary Briers 2026-08-19. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Zachary Briers 2026-09-03. Form 4, filed 2026-09-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Rebecca Morrow 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ajit Mohan 2026-09-16. Form 4, filed 2026-09-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ronan Harris 2026-09-18. Form 4, filed 2026-09-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ronan Harris 2026-10-16. Form 4, filed 2026-10-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
  • Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 142,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 142,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
  • Match Group, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group's own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. View filing ↗
  • Pinterest, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest's own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. View filing ↗
  • Uber, Section 10b CEO total. DEFR 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Uber's own proxy. As printed: 35,595,826. View filing ↗
  • Autodesk, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk's own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. View filing ↗
  • Roku, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Roku's own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. View filing ↗
  • DocuSign, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. View filing ↗
  • Roblox, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Roblox's own proxy. As printed: 24,565,995. View filing ↗
  • Twilio, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. View filing ↗
  • Workday, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Workday's own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. View filing ↗
  • Etsy, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy's own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. View filing ↗
  • Zillow Group, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. View filing ↗
  • Snap Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. 10-K, filed 2026-02-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Snap Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,250,450. View filing ↗
  • Zoom, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Zoom's own proxy. As printed: 1,280,858. View filing ↗
  • DoorDash, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in DoorDash's own proxy. As printed: 431,864. View filing ↗
  • Take-Two Interactive Software, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Take-Two Interactive Software's own proxy. As printed: 403,019. View filing ↗
  • Block, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Block's own proxy. As printed: 3. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Etsy reciprocity. DEF 14A. Etsy names Snap Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Roku reciprocity. DEF 14A. Roku names Snap Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Twilio reciprocity. DEF 14A. Twilio names Snap Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Autodesk reciprocity. DEF 14A. Autodesk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Snap Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Pinterest reciprocity. DEF 14A. Pinterest names Snap Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Match Group reciprocity. DEF 14A. Match Group names Snap Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocity. DEF 14A. DocuSign's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Snap Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Block reciprocity. DEF 14A. Block's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Snap Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Workday reciprocity. DEF 14A. Workday's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Snap Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, DoorDash reciprocity. DEF 14A. DoorDash names Snap Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Take-Two Interactive Software reciprocity. DEF 14A. Take-Two Interactive Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Snap Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Roblox reciprocity. DEF 14A. Roblox names Snap Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Shopify reciprocity. DEF 14A. Shopify names Snap Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Zillow Group reciprocity. DEF 14A. Zillow Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Snap Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Uber reciprocity. DEF 14A. Uber's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Snap Inc. View filing ↗
Get the full report — $500