Companies Sumo Logic
Sumo Logic (SUMO): executive pay, fiscal 2022
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Sumo Logic no longer files a proxy statement; its last pay data is FY2022.
CEO pay, last three years
- $3,732,077FY2020
- $8,289,436FY2021
- $6,062,393FY2022
CEO total pay was $6,062,393 in fiscal 2022, down from $8,289,436 in fiscal 2021.
FY2022: salary $362,250 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,348,860 · option awards $0
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynne Doherty | $106,250 | $0 | $7,657,174 | $0 | $103,063 | $0 | $0 | $7,866,487 |
| President, Worldwide Field Operations | ||||||||
| Stewart Grierson | 54,545 | 0 | 6,508,800 | 0 | 32,948 | 0 | 0 | 6,596,293 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ramin Sayar | 362,250 | 0 | 5,348,860 | 0 | 350,205 | 0 | 1,078 | 6,062,393 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Suku Chettiar | 298,640 | 0 | 5,189,596 | 0 | 115,506 | 0 | 0 | 5,603,742 |
| Chief Marketing Officer | ||||||||
| Katherine Haar | 312,946 | 0 | 2,735,630 | 0 | 121,037 | 0 | 0 | 3,169,613 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| Sydney Carey | 170,408 | 0 | 2,149,413 | 0 | 99,119 | 0 | 0 | 2,418,940 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynne Doherty | $7,866,487 | — | — | — |
| Stewart Grierson | 6,596,293 | — | — | — |
| Ramin Sayar | 6,062,393 | 8,289,436 | 3,732,077 | ↓ −2,227,043 |
| Suku Chettiar | 5,603,742 | 2,072,870 | — | ↑ +3,530,872 |
| Katherine Haar | 3,169,613 | — | — | — |
| Sydney Carey | 2,418,940 | 3,393,646 | 438,850 | ↓ −974,706 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The company aims to attract, retain, and motivate superior executive talent by providing incentives that reward the achievement of performance goals correlating to stockholder value. It aligns executive interests with stockholders through long-term incentives linked to specific performance and maximizes retentive hold through long-term equity award vesting.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | false |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2022
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Haar | RSU | 2021-03-15 | — | — | 281 | — | $6,174 |
| Sydney Carey | RSU | 2021-03-15 | — | — | 2,249 | — | 49,411 |
| Sydney Carey | RSU | 2021-03-15 | — | — | 84,340 | — | 1,852,950 |
| Stewart Grierson | RSU | 2021-12-31 | — | — | 480,000 | — | 6,508,800 |
| Katherine Haar | RSU | 2021-03-15 | — | — | 26,707 | — | 586,753 |
| Suku Chettiar | RSU | 2021-12-15 | — | — | 60,096 | — | 879,805 |
| Suku Chettiar | RSU | 2021-12-15 | — | — | 240,384 | — | 3,519,222 |
| Katherine Haar | RSU | 2021-12-15 | — | — | 94,458 | — | 1,382,865 |
| Sydney Carey | PSU | 2021-03-15 | — | 11,245 | — | — | 247,053 |
| Suku Chettiar | PSU | 2021-03-15 | — | 5,622 | — | — | 123,515 |
| Ramin Sayar | PSU | 2021-03-15 | — | 22,490 | — | — | 494,105 |
| Katherine Haar | PSU | 2021-03-15 | — | 18,273 | — | — | 401,458 |
| Lynne Doherty | RSU | 2021-12-15 | — | — | 523,031 | — | 7,657,174 |
| Katherine Haar | RSU | 2021-09-15 | — | — | 19,811 | — | 358,381 |
| Ramin Sayar | RSU | 2021-03-15 | — | — | 216,474 | — | 4,755,934 |
| Suku Chettiar | RSU | 2021-03-15 | — | — | 2,249 | — | 49,411 |
| Suku Chettiar | RSU | 2021-03-15 | — | — | 28,113 | — | 617,643 |
| Ramin Sayar | RSU | 2021-03-15 | — | — | 4,498 | — | 98,821 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Haar | $2,334,173 | $401,458 | $0 | 14.7% |
| Sydney Carey | 1,902,361 | 247,053 | 0 | 11.5% |
| Stewart Grierson | 6,508,800 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Suku Chettiar | 5,066,081 | 123,515 | 0 | 2.4% |
| Ramin Sayar | 4,854,755 | 494,105 | 0 | 9.2% |
| Lynne Doherty | 7,657,174 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2022
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Haar | RSU | 70 | — | $834 |
| Suku Chettiar | RSU | 562 | — | 6,693 |
| Ramin Sayar | RSU | 1,124 | — | 13,387 |
| Suku Chettiar | PSU | 5,622 | — | 66,958 |
| Katherine Haar | PSU | 18,273 | — | 217,631 |
| Katherine Haar | RSU | 19,811 | — | 235,959 |
| Katherine Haar | RSU | 21,699 | — | 258,435 |
| Ramin Sayar | PSU | 22,490 | — | 267,856 |
| Suku Chettiar | RSU | 22,842 | — | 272,048 |
| Katherine Haar | RSU | 33,750 | — | 401,963 |
| Suku Chettiar | RSU | 60,096 | — | 715,743 |
| Suku Chettiar | RSU | 78,750 | — | 937,913 |
| Katherine Haar | Option | 91,667 | 3.68 | — |
| Katherine Haar | RSU | 94,458 | — | 1,124,995 |
| Ramin Sayar | Option | 132,888 | 3.68 | — |
| Ramin Sayar | RSU | 175,885 | — | 2,094,790 |
| Suku Chettiar | RSU | 240,384 | — | 2,862,973 |
| Ramin Sayar | RSU | 241,875 | — | 2,880,731 |
| Stewart Grierson | RSU | 480,000 | — | 5,716,800 |
| Lynne Doherty | RSU | 523,031 | — | 6,229,299 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian BeedgenEmployee director | $271,000 | $3,070,627 | — | $104,434 | $966 | $3,447,027 |
| Margaret FrancisIndependent · Compensation and Talent | 0 | 329,174 | — | 0 | 0 | 329,174 |
| Charles J. RobelIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 0 | 257,979 | — | 0 | 0 | 257,979 |
| Tracey NewellIndependent · Compensation and Talent (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 0 | 242,443 | — | 0 | 0 | 242,443 |
| Sandra E. BergeronIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 0 | 238,297 | — | 0 | 0 | 238,297 |
| William D. (BJ) Jenkins JrIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 0 | 235,711 | — | 0 | 0 | 235,711 |
| Joseph AnsanelliIndependent · Compensation and Talent | 0 | 227,932 | — | 0 | 0 | 227,932 |
| Randy S. GottfriedIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 0 | 227,932 | — | 0 | 0 | 227,932 |
| John D. Harkey JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ramin SayarEmployee director | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $0 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $540,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $271,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $4,830,095 |
| All other compensation | $966 |
| Total cost of the board | $5,102,061 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Sumo Logic as a peer
Companies that benchmark against SUMO
5 companies name SUMO as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name SUMO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2022
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Sumo Logic names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sumo Logic.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cloudflare | 2025 | Matthew Prince | $537,500 | $58,251,101 | $0 | $0 | $60,551,052 |
| 2 | Alteryx | 2022 | Mark Anderson | 650,000 | 55,823,051 | 0 | 650,000 | 57,191,521 |
| 3 | MongoDB | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 4 | Okta | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 5 | Datadog | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 6 | Coupa Software | 2022 | Robert Bernshteyn | 687,500 | 16,536,637 | 0 | 525,000 | 17,928,137 |
| 7 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 8 | Qualys | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 9 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 10 | Anaplan | 2022 | Frank Calderoni | 450,000 | 12,952,758 | 0 | 388,800 | 13,800,228 |
| 11 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 12 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 13 | Sumo Logic | 2022 | Ramin Sayar | 362,250 | 5,348,860 | 0 | 350,205 | 6,062,393 |
| 14 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 15 | Appian | 2025 | Matthew Calkins | 1,150,000 | 1,760,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,941,276 |
| 16 | Zscaler | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumo Logic | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Alteryx | 100% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Anaplan | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Appian | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Cloudflare | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Coupa Software | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. and Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Datadog | 183% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| MongoDB | 146.34% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Okta | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Qualys | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Zscaler | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-07-21 | 58,692,269 | 18,619,856 | 54,296 | 75.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-07-21 | 75.86%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (68 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Lynne Doherty. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 7,866,487. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Stewart Grierson. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 6,596,293. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ramin Sayar. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 6,062,393. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Suku Chettiar. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 5,603,742. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Katherine Haar. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 3,169,613. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Sydney Carey. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 2,418,940. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Katherine Haar RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sydney Carey RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sydney Carey RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stewart Grierson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Katherine Haar RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Suku Chettiar RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Suku Chettiar RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Katherine Haar RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sydney Carey PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Suku Chettiar PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ramin Sayar PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Katherine Haar PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lynne Doherty RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Katherine Haar RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ramin Sayar RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Suku Chettiar RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Suku Chettiar RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ramin Sayar RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christian Beedgen. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 3,447,027. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Margaret Francis. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,174. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Charles J. Robel. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,979. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tracey Newell. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,443. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sandra E. Bergeron. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,297. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William D. (BJ) Jenkins Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,711. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph Ansanelli. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,932. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Randy S. Gottfried. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,932. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John D. Harkey Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ramin Sayar. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2022 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2022-07-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.86% (votes for as printed: 58,692,269). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 271,000 + equity 4,830,095 + all other 966 = 5,102,061, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. View filing ↗
- Alteryx, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Alteryx's own proxy. As printed: 57,191,521. View filing ↗
- MongoDB, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-19. CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. View filing ↗
- Okta, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. View filing ↗
- Datadog, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog's own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. View filing ↗
- Coupa Software, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2022-04-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Coupa Software's own proxy. As printed: 17,928,137. View filing ↗
- Five9, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. View filing ↗
- Qualys, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. View filing ↗
- PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. View filing ↗
- Anaplan, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Anaplan's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,228. View filing ↗
- Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. View filing ↗
- Rapid7, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. View filing ↗
- Sumo Logic (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Sumo Logic's own proxy. As printed: 6,062,393. View filing ↗
- AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. View filing ↗
- Appian, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Appian's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. View filing ↗
- Zscaler, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocity. DEF 14A. MongoDB's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sumo Logic. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity. DEF 14A. Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sumo Logic. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity. DEF 14A. Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sumo Logic. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocity. DEF 14A. Zscaler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sumo Logic. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cloudflare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sumo Logic. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity. DEF 14A. PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sumo Logic. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Appian reciprocity. DEF 14A. Appian's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sumo Logic. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Qualys reciprocity. DEF 14A. Qualys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sumo Logic. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Alteryx reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alteryx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sumo Logic. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Okta reciprocity. DEF 14A. Okta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sumo Logic. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocity. DEF 14A. Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sumo Logic. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Coupa Software reciprocity. DEF 14A. Coupa Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sumo Logic. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Datadog reciprocity. DEF 14A. Datadog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sumo Logic. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Anaplan reciprocity. DEF 14A. Anaplan's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sumo Logic. View filing ↗