Companies Teledyne Technologies
Teledyne Technologies (TDY): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Teledyne Technologies’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,500,267FY2023
- $4,255,049FY2025
CEO total pay was $4,255,049 in fiscal 2025, up from $1,500,267 in fiscal 2023.
FY2025: salary $816,827 · bonus $0 · stock awards $601,546 · option awards $1,730,522
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Mehrabian | $1,100,000 | $0 | $1,034,344 | $1,099,647 | $2,506,940 | $3,757,634 | $288,923 | $9,787,488 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 0 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 0 | 25,246 | 4,255,049 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Edwin Roks | 610,451 | 0 | 1,015,546 | 1,079,565 | 852,307 | 0 | 433,718 | 3,991,587 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jason VanWees | 589,923 | 0 | 540,779 | 594,738 | 703,542 | 129,777 | 14,196 | 2,572,955 |
| Vice Chairman | ||||||||
| Stephen F. Blackwood | 609,538 | 0 | 391,267 | 543,817 | 591,520 | 0 | 23,889 | 2,160,031 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Melanie S. Cibik | 577,385 | 0 | 417,497 | 497,020 | 566,944 | 68,056 | 14,196 | 2,141,098 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Mehrabian | $9,787,488 | $8,014,639 | $8,557,552 | ↑ +1,772,849 |
| George C. Bobb III | 4,255,049 | — | 1,500,267 | — |
| Edwin Roks | 3,991,587 | 4,000,215 | 1,690,566 | ↓ −8,628 |
| Jason VanWees | 2,572,955 | 2,313,163 | 1,542,684 | ↑ +259,792 |
| Stephen F. Blackwood | 2,160,031 | 1,782,021 | 1,015,348 | ↑ +378,010 |
| Melanie S. Cibik | 2,141,098 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our objective with respect to executive compensation is to attract and retain executives of the highest quality and to align the interests of management with the interests of stockholders by rewarding both short- and long-term performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen F. Blackwood | PSU | 2025-01-22 | 313 | 895 | — | 895 | $391,267 |
| Stephen F. Blackwood | OPTION | 2025-04-22 | — | — | 3,033 | — | 543,817 |
| Melanie S. Cibik | OPTION | 2025-04-22 | — | — | 2,772 | — | 497,020 |
| Melanie S. Cibik | PSU | 2025-01-22 | 334 | 955 | — | 955 | 417,497 |
| Robert Mehrabian | OPTION | 2025-04-22 | — | — | 6,133 | — | 1,099,647 |
| Robert Mehrabian | PSU | 2025-01-22 | 828 | 2,366 | — | 2,366 | 1,034,344 |
| Jason VanWees | PSU | 2025-01-22 | 433 | 1,237 | — | 1,237 | 540,779 |
| Edwin Roks | PSU | 2025-01-22 | 813 | 2,323 | — | 2,323 | 1,015,546 |
| George C. Bobb III | PSU | 2025-01-22 | 482 | 1,376 | — | 1,376 | 601,546 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen F. Blackwood | $0 | $391,267 | $543,817 | 41.8% |
| Melanie S. Cibik | 0 | 417,497 | 497,020 | 45.7% |
| Robert Mehrabian | 0 | 1,034,344 | 1,099,647 | 48.5% |
| Jason VanWees | 0 | 540,779 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Edwin Roks | 0 | 1,015,546 | 0 | 100.0% |
| George C. Bobb III | 0 | 601,546 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen F. Blackwood | PSU | 445 | — | $230,221 |
| Edwin Roks | PSU | 516 | — | 266,953 |
| Melanie S. Cibik | PSU | 534 | — | 276,265 |
| Jason VanWees | PSU | 596 | — | 308,341 |
| Edwin Roks | PSU | 726 | — | 375,596 |
| George C. Bobb III | PSU | 772 | — | 399,394 |
| Stephen F. Blackwood | Option | 810 | 441.98 | — |
| Melanie S. Cibik | Option | 865 | 441.98 | — |
| Stephen F. Blackwood | PSU | 895 | — | 463,028 |
| Stephen F. Blackwood | PSU | 952 | — | 492,517 |
| Melanie S. Cibik | PSU | 955 | — | 494,069 |
| Melanie S. Cibik | PSU | 1,016 | — | 525,628 |
| Jason VanWees | Option | 1,120 | 441.98 | — |
| Jason VanWees | PSU | 1,237 | — | 639,962 |
| George C. Bobb III | Option | 1,247 | 441.98 | — |
| Jason VanWees | PSU | 1,316 | — | 680,833 |
| Edwin Roks | PSU | 1,373 | — | 710,322 |
| George C. Bobb III | PSU | 1,376 | — | 711,874 |
| George C. Bobb III | PSU | 1,465 | — | 757,918 |
| Robert Mehrabian | Option | 2,143 | 441.98 | — |
| Robert Mehrabian | PSU | 2,366 | — | 1,224,050 |
| Robert Mehrabian | PSU | 2,517 | — | 1,302,170 |
| Melanie S. Cibik | Option | 2,772 | 461.1 | — |
| Stephen F. Blackwood | Option | 3,033 | 461.1 | — |
| George C. Bobb III | Option | 4,078 | 461.1 | — |
| Robert Mehrabian | PSU | 4,335 | — | 2,242,712 |
| George C. Bobb III | Option | 4,660 | 555.95 | — |
| Robert Mehrabian | Option | 6,133 | 461.1 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael T. SmithIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit | $165,000 | $210,000 | $0 | — | $14,542 | $389,542 |
| Simon M. LorneIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Audit (Chair) | 135,000 | 210,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 345,000 |
| Michelle A. KumbierIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 130,000 | 210,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 340,000 |
| Vincent J. MoralesIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 110,000 | 210,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 320,000 |
| Jane C. SherburneIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 110,000 | 210,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 320,000 |
| Denise R. SingletonIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Audit · Departed during FY | 110,000 | 210,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 320,000 |
| Wesley W. von SchackIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Compensation | 110,000 | 210,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 320,000 |
| Robert A. MaloneIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 110,000 | 210,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 320,000 |
| Kenneth C. DahlbergIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 110,000 | 210,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 320,000 |
| Laura A. BlackIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Audit | 21,699 | 105,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 126,699 |
| Charles CrockerIndependent · Departed during FY | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 55,000 |
| Robert MehrabianEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| George C. Bobb IIIEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,166,699 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,995,000 |
| All other compensation | $14,542 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,176,241 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Teledyne Technologies as a peer
Companies that benchmark against TDY
33 companies name TDY as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name TDY as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Teledyne Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Teledyne Technologies.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howmet Aerospace Inc. | 2025 | John Plant | $1,800,000 | $62,100,218 | $0 | $6,300,000 | $70,547,718 |
| 2 | TransDigm Group Incorporated | 2025 | Kevin Stein | 1,462,650 | 0 | 21,119,926 | 2,585,054 | 25,188,430 |
| 3 | Trimble, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 4 | Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 5 | Ametek Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 6 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 7 | Teradyne Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Smith | 959,457 | 10,186,513 | 1,033,335 | 1,914,283 | 14,107,588 |
| 8 | Waters Corporation | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 9 | Revvity, Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 10 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 11 | Xylem, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 12 | Idex Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 13 | Garmin Ltd. | 2025 | Clifton Pemble | 1,400,000 | 6,300,085 | 0 | 0 | 7,744,354 |
| 14 | Mettler-Toledo International, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Kaltenbach | 1,145,999 | 3,267,808 | 1,635,033 | 462,984 | 6,741,212 |
| 15 | Bruker Corporation | 2025 | Frank Laukien | 976,554 | 1,623,407 | 1,488,109 | 587,270 | 4,706,388 |
| 16 | Teledyne Technologies | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teledyne Technologies | not disclosed | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Ametek Inc. | 147.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Bruker Corporation | 43.0% | RSU 52 · Options 48 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Garmin Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Howmet Aerospace Inc. | 200% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Idex Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Mettler-Toledo International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Revvity, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Teradyne Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs NYSE Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| TransDigm Group Incorporated | 110.6% | Option 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Trimble, Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Waters Corporation | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Xylem, Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 38,895,426 | 1,717,586 | 49,572 | 95.65% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 38,532,145 | 1,768,219 | 34,881 | 95.53% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 40,093,486 | 1,736,666 | 36,457 | 95.76% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 38,743,383 | 2,323,619 | 33,981 | 94.34% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 37,232,848 | 2,034,674 | 110,784 | 94.82% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-22 | 29,704,009 | 733,687 | 74,484 | 97.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 95.65%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 95.53%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 95.76%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED | 2026 Proxy Statement 111 Questions and Answers About the Meeting and Voting (continued) A description of the voting requirements and related effect of abstentions and broker non-votes on each item is as follows: Voting Options Board Recommendation Vote Required to Adopt the Proposal Effect of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes Item 1 - Election of two Class III Directors to Serve for a One-Year Term Expiring at the 2027 Annual Meeting "For," "Against," or "Abstain" on each nominee "FOR" each nominee Majority of votes cast for such nominee None Item 2 - Ratification of the Appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's Independent Auditor for 2026 "For," "Against," or "Abstain" "FOR" Majority of votes cast None Item 3 - Non-Binding Advisory Vote to Approve Resolution on 2025 Named Executive Officer Compensation "For," "Against," or "Abstain" "FOR" Majority of votes cast None Item 4 - Approval of an Amendment and Restatement of the Company's Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Adopt a Stockholder Right to Call Special Meetings "For," "Against," or "Abstain" "FOR" Majority of shares outstanding Abstentions and Broker Non- Votes have the effect of a vote "Against." Item 5 - Approval of Amended and Restated Teledyne Technologies Incorporated 2014 Incentive Award Plan "For," "Against," or "Abstain" "FOR" Majority of votes cast None 13.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “96 TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED | 2025 Proxy Statement Questions and Answers About the Meeting and Voting (continued) A description of the voting requirements and related effect of abstentions and broker non-votes on each item is as follows: Voting Options Board Recommendation Vote Required to Adopt the Proposal Effect of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes Item 1 - Election of three Class II Directors to Serve for a Two-Year Term Expiring at the 2027 Annual Meeting "For," "Against," or "Abstain" on each nominee "FOR" each nominee Majority of votes cast for such nominee None Item 2 - Ratification of the Appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's Independent Auditor for 2025 "For," "Against," or "Abstain" "FOR" Majority of votes cast None Item 3 - Non-Binding Advisory Vote to Approve Resolution on 2024 Named Executive Officer Compensation "For," "Against," or "Abstain" "FOR" Majority of votes cast None Item 4 - Approval of Amendments to the Company's Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Adopt Majority Voting Provisions "For," "Against," or "Abstain" "FOR" 75% of shares outstanding Abstentions and Broker Non- Votes have the effect of a vote "Against." Item 5 - Stockholder Proposal to Support Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting "For," "Against," or "Abstain" "AGAINST" Majority of votes cast None 13.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 64.8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,255,049 |
| Median employee compensation | $65,616 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason VanWees | Vice Chairman | 2026-04-22 | A | 126 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura A. Black | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent J. Morales | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen F. Blackwood | Executive VP and CFO | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,470 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-22 | — | 1,653 | — | — | 2 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Jason VanWees | Vice Chairman | 2026-04-22 | D | 65 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle A. Kumbier | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon M. Lorne | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Malone | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane C. Sherburne | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George C. Bobb III | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 5,515 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie S. Cibik | EVP, GenCounsel, CCO & Sec. | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,138 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mehrabian | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 5,633 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason VanWees | Vice Chairman | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,415 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley W. von Schack | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael T. Smith | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon M. Lorne | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 40 | 682 | 27,272 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon M. Lorne | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 958 | 683 | 654,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon M. Lorne | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 2,000 | 680 | 1,360,355 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon M. Lorne | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 3,451 | 680 | 2,345,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley W. von Schack | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 468 | 687 | 321,343 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 23 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason VanWees | Vice Chairman | 2026-04-22 | A | 126 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura A. Black | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent J. Morales | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen F. Blackwood | Executive VP and CFO | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,470 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason VanWees | Vice Chairman | 2026-04-22 | D | 126 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason VanWees | Vice Chairman | 2026-04-22 | A | 272 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason VanWees | Vice Chairman | 2026-04-22 | D | 65 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle A. Kumbier | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon M. Lorne | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Malone | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane C. Sherburne | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Y. Belak | Senior VP and Controller | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,255 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George C. Bobb III | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 5,515 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie S. Cibik | EVP, GenCounsel, CCO & Sec. | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,138 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mehrabian | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 5,633 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason VanWees | Vice Chairman | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,415 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley W. von Schack | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael T. Smith | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon M. Lorne | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 40 | 682 | 27,272 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon M. Lorne | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 958 | 683 | 654,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon M. Lorne | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 2,000 | 680 | 1,360,355 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon M. Lorne | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 3,451 | 680 | 2,345,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley W. von Schack | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 468 | 687 | 321,343 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (89 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Robert Mehrabian. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,787,488. View filing ↗
- Section 01, George C. Bobb III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 79. As printed: 4,255,049. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Edwin Roks. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,991,587. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jason VanWees. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,572,955. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Stephen F. Blackwood. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,160,031. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Melanie S. Cibik. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,141,098. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen F. Blackwood PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen F. Blackwood OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Melanie S. Cibik OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Melanie S. Cibik PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Mehrabian OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Mehrabian PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jason VanWees PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Edwin Roks PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, George C. Bobb III PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 64.8 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael T. Smith. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,542. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Simon M. Lorne. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michelle A. Kumbier. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Vincent J. Morales. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jane C. Sherburne. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Denise R. Singleton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Wesley W. von Schack. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert A. Malone. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kenneth C. Dahlberg. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Laura A. Black. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,699. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Charles Crocker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert Mehrabian. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, George C. Bobb III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason VanWees 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura A. Black 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vincent J. Morales 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stephen F. Blackwood 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason VanWees 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason VanWees 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason VanWees 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle A. Kumbier 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Simon M. Lorne 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert A. Malone 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jane C. Sherburne 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cynthia Y. Belak 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, George C. Bobb III 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Melanie S. Cibik 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Mehrabian 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason VanWees 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Wesley W. von Schack 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael T. Smith 2026-04-22. Form 4, filed 2026-04-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Simon M. Lorne 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Simon M. Lorne 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Simon M. Lorne 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Simon M. Lorne 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Wesley W. von Schack 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-04-23. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.65% (votes for as printed: 38,895,426). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-04-24. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.53% (votes for as printed: 38,532,145). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-04-25. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.76% (votes for as printed: 40,093,486). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,166,699 + equity 1,995,000 + all other 14,542 = 3,176,241, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Howmet Aerospace Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Howmet Aerospace Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,547,718. View filing ↗
- TransDigm Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-23. CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. View filing ↗
- Trimble, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. View filing ↗
- Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. View filing ↗
- Ametek Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Ametek Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. View filing ↗
- Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. View filing ↗
- Teradyne Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. View filing ↗
- Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. View filing ↗
- Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. View filing ↗
- Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. View filing ↗
- Xylem, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. View filing ↗
- Idex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Idex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. View filing ↗
- Garmin Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Garmin Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,744,354. View filing ↗
- Mettler-Toledo International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. View filing ↗
- Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. View filing ↗
- Teledyne Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Garmin Ltd. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Garmin Ltd. names Teledyne Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Teradyne Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Teradyne Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teledyne Technologies. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, TransDigm Group Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. TransDigm Group Incorporated names Teledyne Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teledyne Technologies. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ametek Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ametek Inc. names Teledyne Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Bruker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teledyne Technologies. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teledyne Technologies. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Howmet Aerospace Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Howmet Aerospace Inc. names Teledyne Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teledyne Technologies. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Keysight Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Keysight Technologies, Inc. names Teledyne Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo International, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Mettler-Toledo International, Inc. names Teledyne Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Revvity, Inc. names Teledyne Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trimble, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trimble, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teledyne Technologies. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Waters Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teledyne Technologies. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Xylem, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Xylem, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teledyne Technologies. View filing ↗