Companies Targa Resources Corp.
Targa Resources (TRGP): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Targa Resources Corp.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $14,191,630FY2023
- $15,515,793FY2024
- $21,470,708FY2025
CEO total pay was $21,470,708 in fiscal 2025, up from $15,515,793 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,170,667 · bonus $3,990,000 · stock awards $16,275,993 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Meloy | $1,170,667 | $3,990,000 | $16,275,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,048 | $21,470,708 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Kneale | 759,167 | 1,841,000 | 6,282,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,906 | 8,914,447 |
| President | ||||||||
| Robert Muraro | 670,833 | 1,283,000 | 4,323,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,402 | 6,308,766 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| D. Scott Pryor | 670,833 | 1,283,000 | 4,323,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,402 | 6,308,766 |
| President – Logistics and Transportation | ||||||||
| Patrick McDonie | 670,833 | 1,283,000 | 4,323,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,402 | 6,308,766 |
| President – Gathering and Processing | ||||||||
| William Byers | 616,667 | 1,188,000 | 3,532,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,150 | 5,368,186 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Meloy | $21,470,708 | $15,515,793 | $14,191,630 | ↑ +5,954,915 |
| Jennifer Kneale | 8,914,447 | 6,341,055 | 5,670,067 | ↑ +2,573,392 |
| Robert Muraro | 6,308,766 | 4,780,987 | 4,218,123 | ↑ +1,527,779 |
| D. Scott Pryor | 6,308,766 | 4,780,987 | 4,218,123 | ↑ +1,527,779 |
| Patrick McDonie | 6,308,766 | 4,780,987 | 4,218,123 | ↑ +1,527,779 |
| William Byers | 5,368,186 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The philosophy underlying Targa's executive compensation program is to employ the best leaders in the industry to execute business goals, promote short- and long-term profitable growth, and create long-term shareholder value. The program emphasizes competitiveness, performance accountability, and shareholder alignment through a balance of short-term and long-term at-risk compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick McDonie | PSU | 2025-01-16 | 3,686 | 7,372 | — | 18,430 | $4,323,531 |
| D. Scott Pryor | PSU | 2025-01-16 | 3,686 | 7,372 | — | 18,430 | 4,323,531 |
| Jennifer Kneale | PSU | 2025-01-16 | 5,356 | 10,712 | — | 26,780 | 6,282,374 |
| William Byers | PSU | 2025-01-16 | 3,012 | 6,023 | — | 15,058 | 3,523,369 |
| Robert Muraro | PSU | 2025-01-16 | 3,686 | 7,372 | — | 18,430 | 4,323,531 |
| Matthew Meloy | PSU | 2025-01-16 | 13,876 | 27,752 | — | 69,380 | 16,275,993 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick McDonie | $0 | $4,323,531 | $0 | 100.0% |
| D. Scott Pryor | 0 | 4,323,531 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jennifer Kneale | 0 | 6,282,374 | 0 | 100.0% |
| William Byers | 0 | 3,523,369 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Robert Muraro | 0 | 4,323,531 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Matthew Meloy | 0 | 16,275,993 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Byers | RSU | 9,523 | — | $1,756,994 |
| William Byers | PSU | 23,808 | — | 4,392,576 |
| Patrick McDonie | PSU | 49,585 | — | 9,148,433 |
| D. Scott Pryor | PSU | 49,585 | — | 9,148,433 |
| Robert Muraro | PSU | 49,585 | — | 9,148,433 |
| Patrick McDonie | RSU | 67,385 | — | 12,432,533 |
| D. Scott Pryor | RSU | 67,385 | — | 12,432,533 |
| Robert Muraro | RSU | 67,385 | — | 12,432,533 |
| Jennifer Kneale | PSU | 70,583 | — | 13,022,564 |
| Jennifer Kneale | RSU | 96,214 | — | 17,751,483 |
| Matthew Meloy | PSU | 190,200 | — | 35,091,900 |
| Matthew Meloy | RSU | 263,547 | — | 48,624,422 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul W. ChungIndependent · Board Chair · Sustainability (Chair) | $235,000 | $290,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $525,342 |
| Laura C. FultonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 150,000 | 188,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 338,053 |
| Beth A. BowmanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Sustainability | 145,000 | 188,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 333,053 |
| Joe Bob PerkinsIndependent · Risk Management (Chair) | 140,000 | 188,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,053 |
| Waters S. Davis IVIndependent · Risk Management | 140,000 | 188,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,053 |
| Lindsey M. CooksenIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 125,000 | 188,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,053 |
| Charles R. CrispIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Sustainability | 125,000 | 188,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,053 |
| Rene R. JoyceIndependent · Risk Management · Sustainability · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 125,000 | 188,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,053 |
| R. Keith TeagueIndependent · Compensation | 125,000 | 188,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,053 |
| Caron A. LawhornIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk Management | 125,000 | 188,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,053 |
| Robert B. Evans | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Maintain executive and director share ownership guidelines |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,435,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,982,819 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,417,819 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Targa Resources as a peer
Companies that benchmark against TRGP
9 companies name TRGP as a compensation peer
- Cheniere Energy, Inc.LNGFY2025
- DT Midstream, Inc.DTMFY2025
- Energy Transfer LPETFY2025
- EQT CorpEQTFY2025
- NextDecade CorpNEXTFY2025
- ONEOK INC /NEW/OKEFY2025
- PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LPPAAFY2025
- WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC.WMBFY2025
Each company listed discloses TRGP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TRGP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Targa Resources Corp. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cheniere Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Fusco | $1,765,385 | $19,291,784 | $0 | $4,569,600 | $25,647,769 |
| 2 | Targa Resources Corp. | 2025 | Matthew Meloy | 1,170,667 | 16,275,993 | 0 | 0 | 21,470,708 |
| 3 | Energy Transfer LP | 2025 | Marshall McCrea | 1,553,100 | 15,779,384 | 0 | 2,718,000 | 20,076,651 |
| 4 | EQT Corporation | 2025 | Toby Rice | 1 | 13,552,232 | 0 | 2,535,000 | 16,087,233 |
| 5 | Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Kaes Van t Hof | 1,109,500 | 11,101,462 | 0 | 2,676,350 | 14,931,423 |
| 6 | Ovintiv Inc. | 2025 | Brendan McCracken | 1,185,000 | 9,900,005 | 0 | 2,136,750 | 13,693,140 |
| 7 | APA Corporation | 2025 | John Christmann IV | 1,300,000 | 6,018,436 | 1,897,996 | 3,454,360 | 13,202,517 |
| 8 | Devon Energy Corporation | 2025 | Clay Gaspar | 938,125 | 9,633,689 | 0 | 1,612,000 | 12,566,384 |
| 9 | Kinder Morgan, Inc. | 2025 | Kimberly Dang | 523,077 | 11,750,027 | 0 | 0 | 12,331,566 |
| 10 | Plains All American Pipeline, LP | 2025 | Willie Chiang | 887,500 | 8,435,827 | 0 | 2,950,000 | 12,295,167 |
| 11 | Oneok, Inc. | 2025 | Pierce Norton II | 1,000,000 | 8,771,279 | — | 1,578,000 | 12,003,335 |
| 12 | DT Midstream, Inc. | 2025 | David Slater | 852,203 | 6,282,371 | 0 | 1,839,938 | 9,328,071 |
| 13 | The Williams Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Zamarin | 829,788 | 5,999,962 | 0 | 1,492,255 | 8,682,793 |
| 14 | Kinetik Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jamie Welch | 276,923 | 5,140,841 | 0 | 487,500 | 6,156,243 |
| — | Western Midstream Partners, LP | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Enterprise Products Partners LP | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Targa Resources Corp. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Alerian US Midstream Index (AMUS) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| APA Corporation | 189.8% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Cheniere Energy, Inc. | 160% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — ATSR | Meridian |
| Devon Energy Corporation | 124% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 161% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (relative to TSR performance peer group) | Meridian |
| DT Midstream, Inc. | 152.62% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Energy Transfer LP | not disclosed | RSU 75 · CRSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Enterprise Products Partners LP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| EQT Corporation | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Kinder Morgan, Inc. | 102.5% | not disclosed | No | None retained in 2025 (used Equilar Insight benchmarking software platform instead of a compensation consultant) |
| Kinetik Holdings Inc. | 65% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Annualized TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Oneok, Inc. | 105.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ovintiv Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Plains All American Pipeline, LP | 131% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR with Negative TSR Modifier | Meridian |
| The Williams Companies, Inc. | 136% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Western Midstream Partners, LP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 176,432,347 | 8,616,715 | 337,011 | 95.17% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 173,075,040 | 10,311,071 | 176,329 | 94.29% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 180,236,248 | 8,474,850 | 202,388 | 95.41% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 180,694,344 | 7,631,039 | 180,523 | 95.86% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 183,444,946 | 4,727,923 | 279,824 | 97.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 174,684,212 | 3,417,836 | 269,850 | 97.93% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 95.17%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 94.29%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 95.41%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as present and entitled to vote on the matter and will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as present and entitled to vote on the matter and will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as present and entitled to vote on the matter and will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 145 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $21,470,708 |
| Median employee compensation | $147,880 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (51 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Matthew Meloy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 21,470,708. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jennifer Kneale. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,914,447. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Robert Muraro. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,308,766. View filing ↗
- Section 01, D. Scott Pryor. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,308,766. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Patrick McDonie. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,308,766. View filing ↗
- Section 01, William Byers. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,368,186. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick McDonie PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, D. Scott Pryor PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Kneale PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, William Byers PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Muraro PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Meloy PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 145 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paul W. Chung. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 525,342. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Laura C. Fulton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,053. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Beth A. Bowman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,053. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joe Bob Perkins. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,053. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Waters S. Davis IV. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,053. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lindsey M. Cooksen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,053. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Charles R. Crisp. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,053. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rene R. Joyce. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,053. View filing ↗
- Section 08, R. Keith Teague. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,053. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Caron A. Lawhorn. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,053. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert B. Evans. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.17% (votes for as printed: 176,432,347). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-21. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.29% (votes for as printed: 173,075,040). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.41% (votes for as printed: 180,236,248). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,435,000 + equity 1,982,819 + all other 0 = 3,417,819, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Cheniere Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Cheniere Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,647,769. View filing ↗
- Targa Resources Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Targa Resources Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,470,708. View filing ↗
- Energy Transfer LP, Section 10b CEO total. 10-K, filed 2026-02-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Energy Transfer LP's own proxy. As printed: 20,076,651. View filing ↗
- EQT Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-26. CEO total compensation as printed in EQT Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,087,233. View filing ↗
- Diamondback Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Diamondback Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,931,423. View filing ↗
- Ovintiv Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Ovintiv Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,693,140. View filing ↗
- APA Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in APA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,202,517. View filing ↗
- Devon Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Devon Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,566,384. View filing ↗
- Kinder Morgan, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Kinder Morgan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,331,566. View filing ↗
- Plains All American Pipeline, LP, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Plains All American Pipeline, LP's own proxy. As printed: 12,295,167. View filing ↗
- Oneok, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Oneok, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,003,335. View filing ↗
- DT Midstream, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in DT Midstream, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,328,071. View filing ↗
- The Williams Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in The Williams Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,682,793. View filing ↗
- Kinetik Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Kinetik Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,156,243. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Plains All American Pipeline, L.P. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Plains All American Pipeline, L.P. names Targa Resources Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, DT Midstream, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. DT Midstream, Inc. names Targa Resources Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cheniere Energy, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cheniere Energy, Inc. names Targa Resources Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ONEOK, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ONEOK, Inc. names Targa Resources Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Williams Companies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Williams Companies, Inc. names Targa Resources Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Energy Transfer LP reciprocity. DEF 14A. Energy Transfer LP names Targa Resources Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, EQT Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. EQT Corporation names Targa Resources Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗