Companies Valvoline Inc
Valvoline (VVV): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Valvoline Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,363,609FY2023
- $4,275,549FY2024
- $4,844,663FY2025
CEO total pay was $4,844,663 in fiscal 2025, up from $4,275,549 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $923,178 · bonus $0 · stock awards $2,198,255 · option awards $750,066
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori Flees | $923,178 | $0 | $2,198,255 | $750,066 | $823,391 | $0 | $149,773 | $4,844,663 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| J. Kevin Willis | 240,411 | 0 | 1,199,644 | 400,070 | 154,795 | 16,760 | 17,000 | 2,028,679 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mary Meixelsperger | 482,208 | 0 | 641,157 | 218,879 | 310,482 | 0 | 104,710 | 1,757,435 |
| Senior Vice President Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Linne Fulcher | 511,589 | 0 | 366,769 | 125,120 | 263,520 | 0 | 72,498 | 1,339,497 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Julie O’Daniel | 469,862 | 0 | 311,730 | 106,402 | 242,026 | 1,614 | 77,488 | 1,209,122 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Jonathan Caldwell | 386,316 | 0 | 238,610 | 81,279 | 191,695 | 0 | 63,641 | 961,541 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori Flees | $4,844,663 | $4,275,549 | $2,363,609 | ↑ +569,114 |
| J. Kevin Willis | 2,028,679 | — | — | — |
| Mary Meixelsperger | 1,757,435 | 2,021,122 | 2,045,898 | ↓ −263,687 |
| Linne Fulcher | 1,339,497 | 1,299,941 | — | ↑ +39,556 |
| Julie O’Daniel | 1,209,122 | 1,188,334 | 1,201,928 | ↑ +20,788 |
| Jonathan Caldwell | 961,541 | 901,874 | — | ↑ +59,667 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Valvoline's executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate high-performing executives by providing market-competitive compensation that aligns with shareholder interests and company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Deloitte |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Caldwell | PSU | 2024-11-21 | 769 | 4,100 | — | 10,250 | $162,647 |
| Lori Flees | PSU | 2024-11-21 | 7,091 | 37,820 | — | 94,550 | 1,500,319 |
| Lori Flees | RSU | 2024-11-21 | — | — | 18,100 | — | 697,936 |
| Linne Fulcher | RSU | 2024-11-21 | — | — | 3,020 | — | 116,451 |
| Julie O’Daniel | PSU | 2024-11-21 | 1,005 | 5,360 | — | 13,400 | 212,631 |
| Julie O’Daniel | RSU | 2024-11-21 | — | — | 2,570 | — | 99,099 |
| J. Kevin Willis | PSU | 2025-06-02 | 4,303 | 22,950 | — | 57,375 | 800,037 |
| Mary Meixelsperger | RSU | 2024-11-21 | — | — | 5,280 | — | 203,597 |
| Mary Meixelsperger | PSU | 2024-11-21 | 2,068 | 11,030 | — | 27,575 | 437,560 |
| Jonathan Caldwell | RSU | 2024-11-21 | — | — | 1,970 | — | 75,963 |
| J. Kevin Willis | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 11,630 | — | 399,607 |
| Linne Fulcher | PSU | 2024-11-21 | 1,183 | 6,310 | — | 15,775 | 250,318 |
| Jonathan Caldwell | OPTION | 2024-11-21 | — | — | 4,950 | — | 81,279 |
| Lori Flees | OPTION | 2024-11-21 | — | — | 45,680 | — | 750,066 |
| Linne Fulcher | OPTION | 2024-11-21 | — | — | 7,620 | — | 125,120 |
| Julie O’Daniel | OPTION | 2024-11-21 | — | — | 6,480 | — | 106,402 |
| Mary Meixelsperger | OPTION | 2024-11-21 | — | — | 13,330 | — | 218,879 |
| J. Kevin Willis | OPTION | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 27,050 | — | 400,070 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Caldwell | $75,963 | $162,647 | $81,279 | 50.8% |
| Lori Flees | 697,936 | 1,500,319 | 750,066 | 50.9% |
| Linne Fulcher | 116,451 | 250,318 | 125,120 | 50.9% |
| Julie O’Daniel | 99,099 | 212,631 | 106,402 | 50.9% |
| J. Kevin Willis | 399,607 | 800,037 | 400,070 | 50.0% |
| Mary Meixelsperger | 203,597 | 437,560 | 218,879 | 50.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Caldwell | Option | 1,122 | 32.4 | — |
| Julie O’Daniel | Option | 1,994 | 32.4 | — |
| Jonathan Caldwell | Option | 2,735 | 34.94 | — |
| Julie O’Daniel | Option | 3,575 | 34.94 | — |
| Mary Meixelsperger | Option | 4,113 | 32.4 | — |
| Linne Fulcher | Option | 4,205 | 34.94 | — |
| Jonathan Caldwell | Option | 4,950 | 38.56 | — |
| Lori Flees | Option | 4,984 | 32.4 | — |
| Julie O’Daniel | Option | 6,480 | 38.56 | — |
| Mary Meixelsperger | Option | 7,355 | 34.94 | — |
| Jonathan Caldwell | RSU | 7,392 | — | 265,447 |
| Linne Fulcher | Option | 7,620 | 38.56 | — |
| Jonathan Caldwell | PSU | 8,350 | — | 299,849 |
| Linne Fulcher | RSU | 8,548 | — | 306,959 |
| Julie O’Daniel | PSU | 10,910 | — | 391,778 |
| Julie O’Daniel | RSU | 11,384 | — | 408,799 |
| J. Kevin Willis | RSU | 11,630 | — | 417,633 |
| Linne Fulcher | PSU | 12,840 | — | 461,084 |
| Mary Meixelsperger | Option | 13,330 | 38.56 | — |
| Lori Flees | Option | 21,005 | 34.94 | — |
| Mary Meixelsperger | PSU | 22,450 | — | 806,180 |
| J. Kevin Willis | PSU | 22,950 | — | 824,135 |
| Mary Meixelsperger | RSU | 23,448 | — | 842,018 |
| J. Kevin Willis | Option | 27,050 | 34.36 | — |
| Lori Flees | Option | 45,680 | 38.56 | — |
| Lori Flees | RSU | 47,833 | — | 1,717,683 |
| Lori Flees | PSU | 70,450 | — | 2,529,860 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard J. FreelandIndependent · Board Chair · Executive Leadership · Risk Management | $215,000 | $139,313 | — | — | — | $354,313 |
| Mary J. TwinemIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 120,000 | 139,313 | — | — | — | 259,313 |
| Gerald W. Evans JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 115,000 | 139,313 | — | — | — | 254,313 |
| Vada O. ManagerIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 115,000 | 139,313 | — | — | — | 254,313 |
| Charles M. SonstebyIndependent · Finance and Accounting · Executive Leadership · Risk Management | 100,000 | 139,313 | — | — | — | 239,313 |
| Jennifer L. SlaterIndependent · Finance and Accounting · Executive Leadership · Risk Management · Technology | 100,000 | 139,313 | — | — | — | 239,313 |
| Carol H. KruseIndependent · Executive Leadership · Risk Management · Technology | 100,000 | 139,313 | — | — | — | 239,313 |
| Patrick S. PaciousIndependent · Executive Leadership · Risk Management · Technology | 100,000 | 139,313 | — | — | — | 239,313 |
| Lori A. FleesEmployee director · Finance and Accounting · Executive Leadership · Risk Management | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Janet S. WongIndependent · Finance and Accounting · Executive Leadership · Risk Management · Technology · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Chris CarrIndependent · Executive Leadership · Risk Management · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $965,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,114,504 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,079,504 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Valvoline as a peer
Companies that benchmark against VVV
3 companies name VVV as a compensation peer
- Driven Brands Holdings Inc.DRVNFY2025
- MONRO, INC.MNROFY2026
- NEWMARKET CORPNEUFY2025
Each company listed discloses VVV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VVV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Valvoline Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Valvoline Inc.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wingstop Inc. | 2025 | Michael Skipworth | $959,231 | $32,590,697 | $0 | $1,708,800 | $35,288,595 |
| 2 | Monro, Inc. | 2023 | Lee Tillman | 1,200,000 | 8,668,144 | — | 1,980,000 | 12,830,222 |
| 3 | Warby Parker Inc. | 2025 | Neil Blumenthal | 575,000 | 8,408,680 | 0 | 0 | 9,000,180 |
| 4 | Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bradley Paulsen | 612,308 | 3,700,000 | 0 | 528,605 | 6,445,144 |
| 5 | H&R Block, Inc. | 2026 | Curtis Campbell | 816,319 | 3,850,098 | 0 | 963,757 | 5,762,428 |
| 6 | Jack in the Box Inc. | 2025 | Lance Tucker | 624,038 | 3,636,095 | 0 | 310,521 | 5,271,591 |
| 7 | National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Wilkes | 734,616 | 3,156,887 | 0 | 1,259,468 | 5,198,862 |
| 8 | Valvoline Inc | 2025 | Lori Flees | 923,178 | 2,198,255 | 750,066 | 823,391 | 4,844,663 |
| 9 | The Wendy's Company | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 559,726 | 4,019,990 | 0 | 0 | 4,590,665 |
| 10 | The Container Store Group | 2025 | Anne Olson | 600,000 | 1,391,378 | 0 | 1,096,319 | 3,105,197 |
| — | Driven Brands Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Leslie's, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Mister Car Wash, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valvoline Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Deloitte |
| Driven Brands Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | 86.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| H&R Block, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Jack in the Box Inc. | 47.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Leslie's, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Mister Car Wash, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Monro, Inc. | 110% | RSU 40 · FCF PSU 30 · TSR PSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 196.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Container Store Group | 182.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to FTSE Nareit Equity Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| The Wendy's Company | 39.6% | PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15 | No | FW Cook |
| Warby Parker Inc. | 73.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Wingstop Inc. | 142% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-28 | 97,201,197 | 13,477,256 | 360,005 | 87.82% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-01-28 | 102,295,613 | 9,218,255 | 351,944 | 91.73% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-01-25 | 109,727,627 | 5,094,084 | 235,773 | 95.56% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-01-26 | 147,391,328 | 3,302,528 | 394,580 | 97.81% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-01-25 | 149,621,607 | 4,896,304 | 534,131 | 96.83% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-01-28 | 154,208,738 | 4,311,371 | 554,078 | 97.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-28 | 87.82%a |
| 2025 | 2025-01-28 | 91.73%b |
| 2024 | 2024-01-25 | 95.56%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 132 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,275,549 |
| Median employee compensation | $32,385 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (59 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Lori Flees. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,844,663. View filing ↗
- Section 01, J. Kevin Willis. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,028,679. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mary Meixelsperger. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,757,435. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Linne Fulcher. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,339,497. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Julie O’Daniel. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,209,122. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jonathan Caldwell. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 961,541. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Caldwell PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lori Flees PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lori Flees RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Linne Fulcher RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Julie O’Daniel PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Julie O’Daniel RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, J. Kevin Willis PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mary Meixelsperger RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mary Meixelsperger PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Caldwell RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, J. Kevin Willis RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Linne Fulcher PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Caldwell OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lori Flees OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Linne Fulcher OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Julie O’Daniel OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mary Meixelsperger OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, J. Kevin Willis OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-18. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 132 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard J. Freeland. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,313. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mary J. Twinem. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,313. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gerald W. Evans Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,313. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Vada O. Manager. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,313. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Charles M. Sonsteby. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,313. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jennifer L. Slater. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,313. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carol H. Kruse. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,313. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Patrick S. Pacious. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,313. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lori A. Flees. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Janet S. Wong. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Chris Carr. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-01-29. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.82% (votes for as printed: 97,201,197). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-01-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.73% (votes for as printed: 102,295,613). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-01-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.56% (votes for as printed: 109,727,627). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 965,000 + equity 1,114,504 + all other 0 = 2,079,504, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Wingstop Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. View filing ↗
- Monro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Monro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,830,222. View filing ↗
- Warby Parker Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Warby Parker Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,000,180. View filing ↗
- Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,445,144. View filing ↗
- H&R Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-29. CEO total compensation as printed in H&R Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,762,428. View filing ↗
- Jack in the Box Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. View filing ↗
- National Vision Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,198,862. View filing ↗
- Valvoline Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Valvoline Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,844,663. View filing ↗
- The Wendy's Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in The Wendy's Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. View filing ↗
- The Container Store Group, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in The Container Store Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,105,197. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Warby Parker Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Warby Parker Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Valvoline Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, National Vision Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Valvoline Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Wendy's Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Wendy's Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Valvoline Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Valvoline Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, H&R Block, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. H&R Block, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Valvoline Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Wingstop Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Wingstop Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Valvoline Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Monro, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Monro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Valvoline Inc. View filing ↗