Companies Aspen Technology, Inc.
Aspen Technology (AZPN): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Aspen Technology, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $14,942,012FY2022
- $1,402,317FY2023
- $11,541,446FY2024
CEO total pay was $11,541,446 in fiscal 2024, up from $1,402,317 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $750,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $10,115,548 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Pietri | $750,000 | $0 | $10,115,548 | $0 | $664,639 | $0 | $11,259 | $11,541,446 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Chantelle Breithaupt | 228,525 | 0 | 3,034,936 | 0 | 38,710 | 0 | 7,131 | 3,309,302 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Mark Mouritsen | 391,401 | 0 | 1,618,736 | 0 | 251,922 | 0 | 13,127 | 2,275,186 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Stagno | 342,543 | 30,000 | 480,225 | 0 | 92,234 | 0 | 528 | 945,530 |
| Corporate Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| David Baker | 35,417 | 0 | 407,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 442,765 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Pietri | $11,541,446 | $1,402,317 | $14,942,012 | ↑ +10,139,129 |
| Chantelle Breithaupt | 3,309,302 | 4,000,351 | 1,188,804 | ↓ −691,049 |
| Mark Mouritsen | 2,275,186 | 2,989,805 | — | ↓ −714,619 |
| Christopher Stagno | 945,530 | — | — | — |
| David Baker | 442,765 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The company's compensation philosophy is based on a pay-for-performance approach designed to align executive interests with stockholders by rewarding sustained financial and operating performance. The program is heavily weighted toward at-risk, performance-based compensation to attract and retain critical talent in the competitive technology and software industries while discouraging excessive risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Stagno | RSU | 2023-09-01 | — | — | 783 | — | $151,902 |
| Antonio Pietri | RSU | 2023-09-01 | — | — | 26,071 | — | 5,057,774 |
| Chantelle Breithaupt | RSU | 2023-09-01 | — | — | 7,822 | — | 1,517,468 |
| Christopher Stagno | RSU | 2023-09-01 | — | — | 522 | — | 101,268 |
| Mark Mouritsen | RSU | 2023-09-01 | — | — | 4,172 | — | 809,368 |
| Christopher Stagno | RSU | 2023-10-23 | — | — | 1,255 | — | 227,055 |
| David Baker | RSU | 2024-06-17 | — | — | 2,076 | — | 407,311 |
| Antonio Pietri | RSU | 2023-09-01 | — | — | 26,071 | — | 5,057,774 |
| Mark Mouritsen | RSU | 2023-09-01 | — | — | 4,172 | — | 809,368 |
| Chantelle Breithaupt | RSU | 2023-09-01 | — | — | 7,822 | — | 1,517,468 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Stagno | $480,225 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Antonio Pietri | 10,115,548 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Chantelle Breithaupt | 3,034,936 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Mouritsen | 1,618,736 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Baker | 407,311 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Stagno | RSU | 90 | — | $17,877 |
| Christopher Stagno | Option | 119 | 138.93 | — |
| Christopher Stagno | RSU | 326 | — | 64,753 |
| Christopher Stagno | Option | 377 | 145.35 | — |
| Christopher Stagno | RSU | 440 | — | 87,397 |
| Christopher Stagno | Option | 451 | 210.6 | — |
| Christopher Stagno | RSU | 520 | — | 103,288 |
| Christopher Stagno | RSU | 522 | — | 103,685 |
| Christopher Stagno | RSU | 1,255 | — | 249,281 |
| Antonio Pietri | RSU | 1,987 | — | 394,678 |
| David Baker | RSU | 2,076 | — | 412,356 |
| Mark Mouritsen | RSU | 2,780 | — | 552,191 |
| Mark Mouritsen | RSU | 3,894 | — | 773,465 |
| Antonio Pietri | Option | 4,023 | 146.48 | — |
| Mark Mouritsen | RSU | 4,172 | — | 828,684 |
| Mark Mouritsen | Option | 6,357 | 200.73 | — |
| Antonio Pietri | RSU | 7,943 | — | 1,577,718 |
| Antonio Pietri | Option | 14,742 | 145.35 | — |
| Antonio Pietri | RSU | 17,371 | — | 3,450,402 |
| Antonio Pietri | RSU | 17,633 | — | 3,502,443 |
| Antonio Pietri | RSU | 26,071 | — | 5,178,483 |
| Antonio Pietri | Option | 32,746 | 193.49 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill D. SmithIndependent | $185,625 | $485,776 | — | — | $13,126 | $684,527 |
| Thomas F. BoganIndependent · Human Capital Committee (Chair) | 95,000 | 485,776 | 0 | 0 | 23,339 | 604,115 |
| Karen M. GolzIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 95,000 | 485,776 | 0 | 0 | 8,750 | 589,526 |
| Arlen R. ShenkmanIndependent · Audit | 80,000 | 485,776 | 0 | 0 | 23,339 | 589,115 |
| Patrick M. AntkowiakIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 80,000 | 485,776 | 0 | 0 | 23,339 | 589,115 |
| Robert M. Whelan JrIndependent · Board Chair · Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 80,000 | 485,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 565,776 |
| Robert E. BeauchampIndependent | 20,000 | 234,158 | — | — | 23,311 | 277,469 |
| David J. HenshallIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 0 | 243,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,127 |
| Ram R. KrishnanIndependent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Antonio J. PietriEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $240,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $635,625 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,391,940 |
| All other compensation | $115,204 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,142,769 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Aspen Technology as a peer
Companies that benchmark against AZPN
23 companies name AZPN as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name AZPN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Aspen Technology, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Aspen Technology, Inc..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | $750,000 | $34,091,860 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $36,045,267 |
| 2 | Ansys, Inc. | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 3 | Trade Desk, Inc. | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 4 | DocuSign, Inc. | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 5 | PTC, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 6 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 7 | Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Clark | 710,000 | 13,000,328 | 0 | 835,375 | 16,697,528 |
| 8 | Teradata Corporation | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 9 | RingCentral, Inc. | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | 376,367 | 14,565,146 | 0 | 533,311 | 15,491,096 |
| 10 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 11 | Aspen Technology, Inc. | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 12 | Verint Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Dan Bodner | 807,775 | 9,371,528 | 0 | 532,142 | 10,825,132 |
| 13 | Envestnet, Inc. | 2023 | William Crager | 650,000 | 3,520,568 | 0 | 0 | 4,880,843 |
| 14 | Bentley Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Cumins | 791,603 | 3,094,766 | 0 | 823,899 | 4,815,961 |
| 15 | UiPath Inc. | 2026 | Daniel Dines | 6,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,347,430 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aspen Technology, Inc. | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ansys, Inc. | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Bentley Systems, Inc. | 98.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| DocuSign, Inc. | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Envestnet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 118% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| PTC, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| RingCentral, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Teradata Corporation | 100% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Trade Desk, Inc. | not disclosed | RSA 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| UiPath Inc. | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Verint Systems, Inc. | 65% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-12-17 | 58,776,128 | 2,361,630 | 11,473 | 96.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-12-14 | 61,003,429 | 624,958 | 11,596 | 98.99% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-15 | 48,907,663 | 13,565,476 | 10,308 | 78.29% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-12-17 | 96.14%a |
| 2023 | 2023-12-14 | 98.99%b |
| 2022 | 2022-12-15 | 78.29%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not count as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not count as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not count as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Baker | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-12-31 | D | 246 | $249 | $61,242 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Stagno | CVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-12-31 | D | 79 | 249 | 19,667 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2024-12-31 | D | 3,881 | 249 | 966,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-02-12 | — | 682 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-02-12 | A | 682 | 146 | 99,899 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-02-27 | D | 3,831 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher A. Cooper | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-03-11 | D | 1,854 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Antkowiak | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 3,209 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Bogan | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 3,209 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen M. Golz | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 3,508 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Henshall | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 215 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Whelan, Jr. Robert M. | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 7,344 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 12,834 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 11,450 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 121,600 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Baker | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-03-11 | D | 2,942 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Stagno | CVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-03-11 | D | 3,711 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Vinci | SVP and CHRO | 2025-03-11 | D | 2,217 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Stagno | CVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 2,103 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher A. Cooper | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 935 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Antkowiak | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,251 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Bogan | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,251 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen M. Golz | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,146 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen M. Golz | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,196 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Henshall | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 2,184 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arlen R. Shenkman | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,251 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arlen R. Shenkman | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 3,209 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Whelan, Jr. Robert M. | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,430 | 129 | 185,156 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Whelan, Jr. Robert M. | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 2,515 | 71 | 178,540 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Whelan, Jr. Robert M. | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 2,946 | 50 | 146,740 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Whelan, Jr. Robert M. | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 3,266 | 51 | 166,664 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Whelan, Jr. Robert M. | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,196 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 26,074 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 34,324 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 39,209 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 42,137 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 58,956 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 63,649 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 74,851 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 13 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher A. Cooper | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 558 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher A. Cooper | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 919 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Vinci | SVP and CHRO | 2025-03-12 | D | 7,607 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Stagno | CVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,482 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Stagno | CVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,731 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Vinci | SVP and CHRO | 2025-03-12 | D | 6,406 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher A. Cooper | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 3,571 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen M. Golz | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 429 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Stagno | CVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 899 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 50,276 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Baker | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 8,648 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 51 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Baker | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-12-31 | D | 246 | $249 | $61,242 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Stagno | CVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-12-31 | D | 79 | 249 | 19,667 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2024-12-31 | D | 3,881 | 249 | 966,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-02-12 | D | 682 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-02-12 | A | 682 | 146 | 99,899 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-02-27 | D | 3,831 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher A. Cooper | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-03-11 | D | 1,854 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Antkowiak | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 3,209 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Bogan | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 3,209 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen M. Golz | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 3,508 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Henshall | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 215 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Whelan, Jr. Robert M. | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 7,344 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 12,834 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 11,450 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 121,600 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Baker | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-03-11 | D | 2,942 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Stagno | CVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-03-11 | D | 3,711 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Vinci | SVP and CHRO | 2025-03-11 | D | 2,217 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Stagno | CVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 2,103 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher A. Cooper | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 935 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Antkowiak | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,251 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Bogan | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,251 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen M. Golz | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,146 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen M. Golz | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,196 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Henshall | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 2,184 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arlen R. Shenkman | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,251 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arlen R. Shenkman | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 3,209 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Whelan, Jr. Robert M. | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,430 | 129 | 185,156 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Whelan, Jr. Robert M. | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 2,515 | 71 | 178,540 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Whelan, Jr. Robert M. | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 2,946 | 50 | 146,740 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Whelan, Jr. Robert M. | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 3,266 | 51 | 166,664 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Whelan, Jr. Robert M. | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,196 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 26,074 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 34,324 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 39,209 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 42,137 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 58,956 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 63,649 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 74,851 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 13 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher A. Cooper | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 558 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher A. Cooper | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 919 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Vinci | SVP and CHRO | 2025-03-12 | D | 7,607 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Stagno | CVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,482 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Stagno | CVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 1,731 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Vinci | SVP and CHRO | 2025-03-12 | D | 6,406 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher A. Cooper | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 3,571 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen M. Golz | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 429 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Stagno | CVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 899 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio J. Pietri | Director | 2025-03-12 | D | 50,276 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Baker | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-03-12 | D | 8,648 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (110 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Antonio Pietri. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 47. As printed: 11,541,446. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Chantelle Breithaupt. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,309,302. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mark Mouritsen. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,275,186. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Christopher Stagno. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 945,530. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Baker. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 442,765. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Stagno RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Antonio Pietri RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chantelle Breithaupt RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Stagno RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Mouritsen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Stagno RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Baker RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Antonio Pietri RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Mouritsen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chantelle Breithaupt RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jill D. Smith. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 684,527. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas F. Bogan. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 604,115. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Karen M. Golz. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 589,526. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Arlen R. Shenkman. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 589,115. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Patrick M. Antkowiak. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 589,115. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert M. Whelan Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 565,776. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert E. Beauchamp. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,469. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David J. Henshall. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,127. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ram R. Krishnan. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Antonio J. Pietri. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Baker 2024-12-31. Form 4, filed 2025-01-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Stagno 2024-12-31. Form 4, filed 2025-01-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2024-12-31. Form 4, filed 2025-01-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2025-02-12. Form 4, filed 2025-02-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2025-02-12. Form 4, filed 2025-02-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2025-02-27. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher A. Cooper 2025-03-11. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Patrick M. Antkowiak 2025-03-11. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas F. Bogan 2025-03-11. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Karen M. Golz 2025-03-11. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David J. Henshall 2025-03-11. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Whelan, Jr. Robert M. 2025-03-11. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2025-03-11. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2025-03-11. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2025-03-11. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Baker 2025-03-11. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Stagno 2025-03-11. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sharon Vinci 2025-03-11. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Stagno 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher A. Cooper 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Patrick M. Antkowiak 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas F. Bogan 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Karen M. Golz 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Karen M. Golz 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David J. Henshall 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Arlen R. Shenkman 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Arlen R. Shenkman 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Whelan, Jr. Robert M. 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Whelan, Jr. Robert M. 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Whelan, Jr. Robert M. 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Whelan, Jr. Robert M. 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Whelan, Jr. Robert M. 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher A. Cooper 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher A. Cooper 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sharon Vinci 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Stagno 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Stagno 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sharon Vinci 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher A. Cooper 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Karen M. Golz 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Stagno 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antonio J. Pietri 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Baker 2025-03-12. Form 4, filed 2025-03-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-12-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.14% (votes for as printed: 58,776,128). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-12-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.99% (votes for as printed: 61,003,429). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2022 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2022-12-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.29%. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 635,625 + equity 3,391,940 + all other 115,204 = 4,142,769, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. View filing ↗
- Ansys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Ansys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. View filing ↗
- Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. View filing ↗
- DocuSign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. View filing ↗
- PTC, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-23. CEO total compensation as printed in PTC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. View filing ↗
- Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. View filing ↗
- Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,697,528. View filing ↗
- Teradata Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. View filing ↗
- RingCentral, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-09. CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. View filing ↗
- ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. View filing ↗
- Aspen Technology, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. View filing ↗
- Verint Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. View filing ↗
- Envestnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. View filing ↗
- Bentley Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Bentley Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,815,961. View filing ↗
- UiPath Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-12. CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Envestnet, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Envestnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Technology, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ANSYS, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ANSYS, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Technology, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, DocuSign, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. DocuSign, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Technology, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dynatrace, Inc. names Aspen Technology, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fair Isaac Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fair Isaac Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Technology, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, RingCentral, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. RingCentral, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Technology, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Teradata Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Teradata Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Technology, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trade Desk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Technology, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, UiPath Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. UiPath Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Technology, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Verint Systems, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Verint Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Technology, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Bentley Systems, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Bentley Systems, Inc. names Aspen Technology, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Manhattan Associates, Inc. names Aspen Technology, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PTC, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. PTC, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Technology, Inc.. View filing ↗