Companies Core Natural Resources, Inc.
Core Natural Resources (CNR): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Core Natural Resources, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $13,194,665FY2023
- $13,091,307FY2024
- $19,445,313FY2025
CEO total pay was $19,445,313 in fiscal 2025, up from $13,091,307 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,000,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $15,922,176 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Lang | $780,769 | $0 | $11,677,388 | $0 | $509,231 | $0 | $14,279,594 | $27,246,982 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Brock | 1,000,000 | 0 | 15,922,176 | 0 | 2,128,750 | 121,035 | 273,352 | 19,445,313 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chair | ||||||||
| Mitesh Thakkar | 675,000 | 0 | 6,165,961 | 0 | 701,578 | 29,690 | 106,395 | 7,678,624 |
| President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| George Schuller Jr. | 635,000 | 0 | 3,698,269 | 0 | 502,603 | 0 | 236,386 | 5,072,258 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Rosemary Klein | 510,000 | 0 | 3,329,867 | 0 | 318,852 | 0 | 590,820 | 4,749,539 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Deck Slone | 500,000 | 0 | 3,268,852 | 0 | 324,600 | 0 | 571,814 | 4,665,266 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief External and Government Affairs Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Lang | $27,246,982 | — | — | — |
| James Brock | 19,445,313 | 13,091,307 | 13,194,665 | ↑ +6,354,006 |
| Mitesh Thakkar | 7,678,624 | 4,268,495 | 3,425,289 | ↑ +3,410,129 |
| George Schuller Jr. | 5,072,258 | — | — | — |
| Rosemary Klein | 4,749,539 | — | — | — |
| Deck Slone | 4,665,266 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The compensation philosophy targets total compensation at market competitive levels to attract and retain key talent, promote a pay-for-performance culture, and align risk-taking with the company's financial health. It emphasizes variable incentive-based compensation over fixed pay, with base pay, short-term incentives, and long-term incentives all targeted at the 50th percentile of the market.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | NaN% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | The company maintains a clawback policy. |
| Anti-hedging | The company maintains a policy that prohibits executive officers from hedging transactions. |
| Anti-pledging | The company maintains a policy that prohibits executive officers from pledging transactions. |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Brock | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 12,285 | 24,570 | — | 49,140 | $2,141,030 |
| Rosemary Klein | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 3,135 | 6,270 | — | 12,540 | 546,368 |
| Rosemary Klein | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 5,130 | — | 403,218 |
| George Schuller Jr. | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 4,585 | 9,170 | — | 18,340 | 720,762 |
| James Brock | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 20,100 | — | 1,579,860 |
| James Brock | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 12,285 | 24,750 | — | 49,140 | 1,931,202 |
| Paul Lang | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 12,285 | 24,570 | — | 49,140 | 1,931,202 |
| Paul Lang | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 12,285 | 24,570 | — | 49,140 | 2,141,030 |
| George Schuller Jr. | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 7,500 | — | 589,500 |
| Deck Slone | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 3,075 | 6,150 | — | 12,300 | 483,390 |
| Mitesh Thakkar | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 8,480 | — | 666,528 |
| Mitesh Thakkar | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 5,185 | 10,370 | — | 20,740 | 903,642 |
| Rosemary Klein | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 3,135 | 6,270 | — | 12,540 | 492,822 |
| Paul Lang | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 20,100 | — | 1,579,860 |
| Mitesh Thakkar | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 5,185 | 10,370 | — | 20,740 | 815,082 |
| George Schuller Jr. | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 4,585 | 9,170 | — | 18,340 | 799,074 |
| Deck Slone | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 3,075 | 6,150 | — | 12,300 | 535,911 |
| Deck Slone | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 5,030 | — | 395,358 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Brock | $1,579,860 | $4,072,232 | $0 | 72.0% |
| Rosemary Klein | 403,218 | 1,039,190 | 0 | 72.0% |
| George Schuller Jr. | 589,500 | 1,519,836 | 0 | 72.1% |
| Paul Lang | 1,579,860 | 4,072,232 | 0 | 72.0% |
| Deck Slone | 395,358 | 1,019,301 | 0 | 72.1% |
| Mitesh Thakkar | 666,528 | 1,718,724 | 0 | 72.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deck Slone | RSU | 10,060 | — | $890,411 |
| Rosemary Klein | RSU | 10,260 | — | 908,113 |
| Deck Slone | PSU | 12,300 | — | 1,088,673 |
| Rosemary Klein | PSU | 12,540 | — | 1,109,915 |
| George Schuller Jr. | RSU | 15,000 | — | 1,327,650 |
| Mitesh Thakkar | RSU | 16,960 | — | 1,501,130 |
| George Schuller Jr. | PSU | 18,340 | — | 1,623,273 |
| Mitesh Thakkar | PSU | 20,740 | — | 1,835,697 |
| James Brock | RSU | 40,200 | — | 3,558,102 |
| James Brock | PSU | 49,140 | — | 4,349,381 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A. NavarreIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | $220,000 | $410,000 | — | — | $377,977 | $1,007,977 |
| Patrick A. KriegshauserIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Health, Safety and Environmental Committee | 170,000 | 300,000 | — | — | 350,155 | 820,155 |
| Holly Keller KoeppelIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Health, Safety and Environmental Committee (Chair) | 156,552 | 300,000 | — | — | 288,430 | 744,982 |
| Joseph P. PlattIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 170,000 | 352,028 | — | — | 53,333 | 575,361 |
| Valli PereraIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 160,000 | 352,028 | — | — | 55,000 | 567,028 |
| Cassandra PanIndependent · Health, Safety & Environmental · Compensation · Departed during FY | 82,500 | 352,028 | — | — | 55,000 | 489,528 |
| John T. MillsIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 52,028 | — | — | 68,333 | 120,361 |
| James A. BrockEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $140,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | The Core policies in place to mitigate compensation-related risk include stock ownership guidelines, equity vesting periods, insider trading prohibitions, a clawback policy, caps on the amount of compensation that may be earned, and independent Compensation Committee oversight. |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $959,052 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,118,112 |
| All other compensation | $1,248,228 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,325,392 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Core Natural Resources as a peer
Companies that benchmark against CNR
2 companies name CNR as a compensation peer
- Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.AMRFY2025
- Ramaco Resources, Inc.METCBFY2025
Each company listed discloses CNR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CNR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Core Natural Resources, Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Core Natural Resources, Inc. | 2025 | James Brock | $1,000,000 | $15,922,176 | $0 | $2,128,750 | $19,445,313 |
| 2 | Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. | 2025 | Lourenco Goncalves | 2,201,000 | 12,874,374 | 0 | 3,345,520 | 19,023,041 |
| 3 | Ryerson Holding Corporation | 2025 | Edward Lehner | 1,200,000 | 16,127,600 | 0 | 451,500 | 17,857,908 |
| 4 | Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Kaes Van t Hof | 1,109,500 | 11,101,462 | 0 | 2,676,350 | 14,931,423 |
| 5 | Vulcan Materials Company | 2025 | J. Thomas Hill | 1,235,000 | 7,906,513 | 1,976,288 | 3,043,000 | 14,699,497 |
| 6 | Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. | 2025 | C. Howard Nye | 1,368,333 | 9,428,726 | 0 | 2,835,719 | 14,264,065 |
| 7 | ATI Inc. | 2025 | Kimberly Fields | 950,000 | 10,051,700 | 0 | 2,295,794 | 13,512,737 |
| 8 | Carpenter Technology Corporation | 2026 | Tony Thene | 1,055,356 | 8,250,418 | 0 | 2,924,784 | 12,393,230 |
| 9 | Expand Energy Corporation | 2025 | Domenic Dell'Osso | 947,346 | 8,890,444 | — | — | 9,879,106 |
| 10 | Ramaco Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Atkins | 1,000,000 | 5,442,767 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 9,206,767 |
| 11 | Peabody Energy Corporation | 2025 | James Grech | 1,075,000 | 5,080,125 | 0 | 1,835,853 | 9,025,131 |
| 12 | CVR Energy, Inc. | 2025 | David Lamp | 1,200,000 | 1,678,683 | 0 | 2,034,000 | 8,602,449 |
| 13 | Commercial Metals Company | 2025 | Peter Matt | 1,084,616 | 5,505,805 | 0 | 1,322,530 | 8,022,901 |
| 14 | Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | 2025 | Walter Scheller III | 900,000 | 4,121,831 | 0 | 2,011,725 | 7,336,513 |
| 15 | Worthington Steel, Inc. | 2026 | Geoffrey Gilmore | 1,082,077 | 2,976,548 | 0 | 3,005,347 | 7,194,997 |
| 16 | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. | 2025 | C. Andrew Eidson | 943,846 | 2,660,357 | 0 | 520,956 | 4,167,842 |
| 17 | Hallador Energy Company | 2025 | Brent Bilsland | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 659,230 | 1,442,407 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core Natural Resources, Inc. | Aggregate payout scores ranged from 78.15% (Klein) to 85.15% (Brock) of target opportunity.% | PSUs 55 · RSUs 45 | Yes — Relative TSR - Compensation Peer Group | Mercer |
| Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| ATI Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Carpenter Technology Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Korn Ferry |
| Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. | not disclosed | Performance Cash 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Commercial Metals Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| CVR Energy, Inc. | 113% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None (not engaged in 2025) |
| Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 161% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (relative to TSR performance peer group) | Meridian |
| Expand Energy Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hallador Energy Company | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | F.W. Cook & Co. |
| Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. | 185% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Peabody Energy Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | F.W. Cook |
| Ramaco Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Ryerson Holding Corporation | 30% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Vulcan Materials Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · SOSAR 20 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) percentile rank relative to S&P 500 Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Worthington Steel, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 40,057,737 | 753,466 | 52,336 | 98.15% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 42,391,705 | 1,526,229 | 86,326 | 96.52% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 21,793,156 | 1,171,160 | 32,325 | 94.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 23,101,175 | 1,306,869 | 152,251 | 94.65% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 8,858,282 | 15,938,888 | 52,050 | 35.72% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 23,302,121 | 674,643 | 50,062 | 97.19% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 98.15%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 96.52%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 94.9%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 148 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,445,313 |
| Median employee compensation | $131,400 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (58 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Paul Lang. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 27,246,982. View filing ↗
- Section 01, James Brock. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 46. As printed: 19,445,313. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mitesh Thakkar. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,678,624. View filing ↗
- Section 01, George Schuller Jr.. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,072,258. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Rosemary Klein. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,749,539. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Deck Slone. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,665,266. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Brock PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rosemary Klein PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rosemary Klein RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, George Schuller Jr. PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Brock RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Brock PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Paul Lang PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Paul Lang PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, George Schuller Jr. RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Deck Slone PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mitesh Thakkar RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mitesh Thakkar PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rosemary Klein PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Paul Lang RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mitesh Thakkar PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, George Schuller Jr. PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Deck Slone PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Deck Slone RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 148 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard A. Navarre. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,007,977. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Patrick A. Kriegshauser. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 820,155. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Holly Keller Koeppel. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 744,982. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph P. Platt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 575,361. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Valli Perera. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 567,028. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cassandra Pan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 489,528. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John T. Mills. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,361. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James A. Brock. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-04-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.15% (votes for as printed: 40,057,737). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-04-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.52% (votes for as printed: 42,391,705). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-06. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.9% (votes for as printed: 21,793,156). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 959,052 + equity 2,118,112 + all other 1,248,228 = 4,325,392, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Core Natural Resources, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Core Natural Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,445,313. View filing ↗
- Cleveland-Cliffs Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cleveland-Cliffs Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,023,041. View filing ↗
- Ryerson Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Ryerson Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,857,908. View filing ↗
- Diamondback Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Diamondback Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,931,423. View filing ↗
- Vulcan Materials Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Vulcan Materials Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,699,497. View filing ↗
- Martin Marietta Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,264,065. View filing ↗
- ATI Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in ATI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,512,737. View filing ↗
- Carpenter Technology Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Carpenter Technology Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,393,230. View filing ↗
- Expand Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Expand Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,879,106. View filing ↗
- Ramaco Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Ramaco Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,206,767. View filing ↗
- Peabody Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Peabody Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,025,131. View filing ↗
- CVR Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in CVR Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,602,449. View filing ↗
- Commercial Metals Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Metals Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,022,901. View filing ↗
- Warrior Met Coal, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Warrior Met Coal, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,336,513. View filing ↗
- Worthington Steel, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Worthington Steel, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,194,997. View filing ↗
- Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,167,842. View filing ↗
- Hallador Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Hallador Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,442,407. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. names Core Natural Resources, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ramaco Resources, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ramaco Resources, Inc. names Core Natural Resources, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗