Companies Vita Coco Company, Inc.
Vita Coco (COCO): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Vita Coco Company, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $3,251,398FY2023
- $3,582,394FY2024
- $4,549,875FY2025
CEO total pay was $4,549,875 in fiscal 2025, up from $3,582,394 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $625,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $1,879,998 · option awards $920,002
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Kirban | $625,000 | $0 | $1,879,998 | $920,002 | $1,114,375 | $0 | $10,500 | $4,549,875 |
| Co-Founder and Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Martin Roper | 625,000 | 0 | 1,879,998 | 920,002 | 1,114,375 | 0 | 10,500 | 4,549,875 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Burth | 390,000 | 600,000 | 284,995 | 175,006 | 417,222 | 0 | 10,500 | 1,877,723 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Corey Baker | 385,000 | 600,000 | 284,995 | 175,006 | 411,873 | 0 | 10,500 | 1,867,374 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Charles van Es | 385,000 | 600,000 | 284,995 | 175,006 | 411,873 | 0 | 10,500 | 1,867,374 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Kirban | $4,549,875 | $3,573,863 | $3,245,733 | ↑ +976,012 |
| Martin Roper | 4,549,875 | 3,582,394 | 3,251,398 | ↑ +967,481 |
| Jonathan Burth | 1,877,723 | 1,218,018 | 1,211,162 | ↑ +659,705 |
| Corey Baker | 1,867,374 | 1,205,419 | 2,175,668 | ↑ +661,955 |
| Charles van Es | 1,867,374 | 1,208,044 | 1,200,537 | ↑ +659,330 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The executive compensation program is designed to motivate executives to achieve strategic, operational, and financial goals, reward performance, and attract and retain exceptional talent. The program emphasizes a pay mix primarily comprised of equity and performance-based compensation to align executive interests with long-term shareholder value creation, with a significant portion of total compensation at risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Roper | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 70,715 | — | $920,002 |
| Michael Kirban | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 28,676 | — | 939,999 |
| Martin Roper | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 28,676 | — | 939,999 |
| Charles van Es | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 3,447 | — | 114,992 |
| Michael Kirban | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 70,715 | — | 920,002 |
| Corey Baker | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 3,447 | — | 114,992 |
| Corey Baker | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 5,096 | — | 170,003 |
| Jonathan Burth | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 5,096 | — | 170,003 |
| Jonathan Burth | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 3,447 | — | 114,992 |
| Charles van Es | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 5,096 | — | 170,003 |
| Charles van Es | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 13,218 | — | 175,006 |
| Corey Baker | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 13,218 | — | 175,006 |
| Jonathan Burth | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 13,218 | — | 175,006 |
| Martin Roper | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 28,676 | — | 939,999 |
| Michael Kirban | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 28,676 | — | 939,999 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Roper | $1,879,998 | $0 | $920,002 | 0.0% |
| Michael Kirban | 1,879,998 | 0 | 920,002 | 0.0% |
| Charles van Es | 170,003 | 114,992 | 175,006 | 25.0% |
| Corey Baker | 170,003 | 114,992 | 175,006 | 25.0% |
| Jonathan Burth | 170,003 | 114,992 | 175,006 | 25.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Burth | RSU | 2,957 | — | $156,751 |
| Charles van Es | RSU | 2,957 | — | 156,751 |
| Corey Baker | RSU | 3,447 | — | 182,725 |
| Jonathan Burth | RSU | 3,447 | — | 182,725 |
| Charles van Es | RSU | 3,447 | — | 182,725 |
| Corey Baker | Option | 3,465 | 27.59 | — |
| Corey Baker | RSU | 3,514 | — | 186,277 |
| Jonathan Burth | RSU | 3,514 | — | 186,277 |
| Charles van Es | RSU | 3,514 | — | 186,277 |
| Corey Baker | Option | 4,045 | 24.35 | — |
| Corey Baker | RSU | 4,077 | — | 216,122 |
| Corey Baker | RSU | 4,620 | — | 244,906 |
| Corey Baker | RSU | 5,096 | — | 270,139 |
| Jonathan Burth | RSU | 5,096 | — | 270,139 |
| Charles van Es | RSU | 5,096 | — | 270,139 |
| Jonathan Burth | RSU | 5,914 | — | 313,501 |
| Charles van Es | RSU | 5,914 | — | 313,501 |
| Corey Baker | Option | 6,559 | 26.18 | — |
| Jonathan Burth | Option | 6,559 | 26.18 | — |
| Charles van Es | Option | 6,559 | 27.59 | — |
| Corey Baker | Option | 7,102 | 16.91 | — |
| Jonathan Burth | Option | 7,102 | 16.91 | — |
| Charles van Es | Option | 7,102 | 16.91 | — |
| Corey Baker | RSU | 7,906 | — | 419,097 |
| Jonathan Burth | RSU | 7,906 | — | 419,097 |
| Charles van Es | RSU | 7,906 | — | 419,097 |
| Corey Baker | RSU | 8,870 | — | 470,199 |
| Jonathan Burth | Option | 11,750 | 10.18 | — |
| Corey Baker | Option | 13,218 | 33.36 | — |
| Jonathan Burth | Option | 13,218 | 33.36 | — |
| Charles van Es | Option | 13,218 | 33.36 | — |
| Jonathan Burth | Option | 14,025 | 16.91 | — |
| Charles van Es | Option | 14,025 | 16.91 | — |
| Michael Kirban | RSU | 16,807 | — | 890,939 |
| Martin Roper | RSU | 16,807 | — | 890,939 |
| Michael Kirban | Option | 23,437 | 16.91 | — |
| Martin Roper | Option | 23,437 | 16.91 | — |
| Jonathan Burth | Option | 28,653 | 15.36 | — |
| Charles van Es | Option | 28,653 | 15.36 | — |
| Michael Kirban | RSU | 28,676 | — | 1,520,115 |
| Martin Roper | RSU | 28,676 | — | 1,520,115 |
| Michael Kirban | RSU | 31,513 | — | 1,670,504 |
| Martin Roper | RSU | 31,513 | — | 1,670,504 |
| Jonathan Burth | RSU | 39,063 | — | 2,070,730 |
| Charles van Es | RSU | 39,063 | — | 2,070,730 |
| Michael Kirban | Option | 47,057 | 26.18 | — |
| Martin Roper | Option | 47,057 | 26.18 | — |
| Michael Kirban | Option | 70,715 | 32.78 | — |
| Martin Roper | Option | 70,715 | 32.78 | — |
| Michael Kirban | Option | 185,133 | 16.91 | — |
| Martin Roper | Option | 185,133 | 16.91 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane C. MorreauIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $94,882 | $115,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $209,892 |
| Aishetu Fatima DozieIndependent · Audit · Nominating and ESG | 71,522 | 115,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186,532 |
| John LeahyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 71,522 | 115,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186,532 |
| Kenneth SadowskyIndependent · Nominating and ESG (Chair) | 69,448 | 115,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184,458 |
| John ZupoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 64,022 | 115,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179,032 |
| Ira LiranIndependent · Nominating and ESG | 60,272 | 115,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175,282 |
| Eric MelloulIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation | 46,522 | 115,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161,532 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $300,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $478,190 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $805,070 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,283,260 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Vita Coco as a peer
Companies that benchmark against COCO
6 companies name COCO as a compensation peer
- BEYOND MEAT, INC.BYNDFY2025
- BOSTON BEER CO INCSAMFY2025
- CALAVO GROWERS INCCVGWFY2024
- Lifeway Foods, Inc.LWAYFY2025
- Mission Produce, Inc.AVOFY2025
- Vital Farms, Inc.VITLFY2025
- WD 40 COWDFCFY2026
Each company listed discloses COCO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named COCO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Vita Coco Company, Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beyond Meat, Inc. | 2025 | Ethan Brown | $587,500 | $26,701,431 | $0 | $2,500,425 | $29,846,850 |
| 2 | Freshpet, Inc. | 2025 | William Cyr | 712,308 | 11,599,846 | 0 | 187,344 | 12,513,498 |
| 3 | Celsius Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | John Fieldly | 1,016,500 | 6,648,396 | 0 | 1,899,240 | 9,607,616 |
| 4 | Warby Parker Inc. | 2025 | Neil Blumenthal | 575,000 | 8,408,680 | 0 | 0 | 9,000,180 |
| 5 | e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | 2026 | Tarang Amin | 475,000 | 7,399,867 | 0 | 950,000 | 8,834,367 |
| 6 | Tootsie Roll Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Ellen Gordon | 999,000 | — | — | — | 7,150,512 |
| 7 | BellRing Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Darcy Horn Davenport | 950,025 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 1,055,715 | 6,563,539 |
| 8 | BRC Inc. | 2026 | Vineet Nargolwala | 115,385 | 5,200,069 | 0 | 245,192 | 5,770,770 |
| 9 | Vita Coco Company, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Roper | 625,000 | 1,879,998 | 920,002 | 1,114,375 | 4,549,875 |
| 10 | The Simply Good Foods Company | 2025 | Geoff Tanner | 816,667 | 2,747,758 | — | 748,000 | 4,330,633 |
| 11 | Nature’s Sunshine Products, Inc. | 2025 | Ken Romanzi | 107,885 | 3,600,562 | 0 | 147,836 | 3,863,880 |
| 12 | Vital Farms, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Diez-Canseco | 749,808 | 2,149,975 | — | 697,500 | 3,616,512 |
| 13 | Sweetgreen, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Neman | 550,000 | 0 | 2,675,937 | 0 | 3,226,081 |
| — | MGP Ingredients, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | The Duckhorn Portfolio, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Oatly Group AB | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vita Coco Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| BellRing Brands, Inc. | 88.9% of target for corporate level NEOs; 92.9% of target for business unit level NEO (Mr. Singh).% | PRSUs 80 · RSUs 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Beyond Meat, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 55 · PSU 45 | not disclosed | WTW |
| BRC Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Celsius Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Farient Advisors |
| e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc.) |
| Freshpet, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| MGP Ingredients, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nature’s Sunshine Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Fredric W. Cook & Co., Inc. (F.W. Cook) |
| Oatly Group AB | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sweetgreen, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| The Duckhorn Portfolio, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Simply Good Foods Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Tootsie Roll Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Vital Farms, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Warby Parker Inc. | 73.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 44,532,948 | 2,168,378 | 31,044 | 95.36% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 41,060,459 | 2,011,299 | 74,677 | 95.33% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 41,902,786 | 180,290 | 45,646 | 99.57% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 95.36%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 95.33%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 99.57%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 41.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,549,876 |
| Median employee compensation | $109,379 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (49 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Michael Kirban. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 4,549,875. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Martin Roper. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 4,549,875. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jonathan Burth. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 1,877,723. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Corey Baker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 1,867,374. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Charles van Es. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 1,867,374. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Martin Roper OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Kirban RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Martin Roper RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Charles van Es PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Kirban OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Corey Baker PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Corey Baker RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Burth RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Burth PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Charles van Es RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Charles van Es OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Corey Baker OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Burth OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Martin Roper RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Kirban RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 41.6 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jane C. Morreau. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,892. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Aishetu Fatima Dozie. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,532. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John Leahy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,532. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kenneth Sadowsky. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,458. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John Zupo. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,032. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ira Liran. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,282. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eric Melloul. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,532. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-04. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.36% (votes for as printed: 44,532,948). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-04. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.33% (votes for as printed: 41,060,459). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-06. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.57% (votes for as printed: 41,902,786). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 478,190 + equity 805,070 + all other 0 = 1,283,260, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Beyond Meat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Beyond Meat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,846,850. View filing ↗
- Freshpet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Freshpet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,513,498. View filing ↗
- Celsius Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Celsius Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,607,616. View filing ↗
- Warby Parker Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Warby Parker Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,000,180. View filing ↗
- e.l.f. Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-08. CEO total compensation as printed in e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,834,367. View filing ↗
- Tootsie Roll Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Tootsie Roll Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,150,512. View filing ↗
- BellRing Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-16. CEO total compensation as printed in BellRing Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,563,539. View filing ↗
- BRC Inc., Section 10b CEO total. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. CEO total compensation as printed in BRC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,770,770. View filing ↗
- Vita Coco Company, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Vita Coco Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,549,875. View filing ↗
- The Simply Good Foods Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-17. CEO total compensation as printed in The Simply Good Foods Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,330,633. View filing ↗
- Nature’s Sunshine Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Nature’s Sunshine Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,863,880. View filing ↗
- Vital Farms, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Vital Farms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,616,512. View filing ↗
- Sweetgreen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Sweetgreen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,226,081. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Beyond Meat, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Beyond Meat, Inc. names Vita Coco Company, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Vital Farms, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Vital Farms, Inc. names Vita Coco Company, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗