Companies Dover Corp
Dover (DOV): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Dover Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $16,795,101FY2023
- $19,230,530FY2024
- $18,757,706FY2025
CEO total pay was $18,757,706 in fiscal 2025, down from $19,230,530 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,387,385 · bonus $2,535,601 · stock awards $8,040,726 · option awards $6,562,519
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Tobin | $1,387,385 | $2,535,601 | $8,040,726 | $6,562,519 | $0 | $0 | $231,475 | $18,757,706 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ivonne Cabrera | 661,860 | 565,881 | 1,429,450 | 1,166,671 | 0 | 284,382 | 61,062 | 4,169,306 |
| Senior Vice President & General Counsel | ||||||||
| Chris Woenker | 516,852 | 421,734 | 714,884 | 583,369 | 0 | 27,651 | 43,969 | 2,308,459 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Girish Juneja | 571,118 | 491,024 | 607,354 | 495,867 | 0 | 0 | 52,155 | 2,217,518 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Digital Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Yehle | 535,000 | 453,553 | 464,915 | 379,153 | 0 | 0 | 45,692 | 1,878,313 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Brad Cerepak | 109,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,382 | 16,195 | 388,181 |
| Former Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Tobin | $18,757,706 | $19,230,530 | $16,795,101 | ↓ −472,824 |
| Ivonne Cabrera | 4,169,306 | 3,249,742 | 2,760,417 | ↑ +919,564 |
| Chris Woenker | 2,308,459 | — | — | — |
| Girish Juneja | 2,217,518 | 2,229,314 | 1,992,586 | ↓ −11,796 |
| Jeffrey Yehle | 1,878,313 | 1,245,783 | — | ↑ +632,530 |
| Brad Cerepak | 388,181 | 5,081,869 | 5,096,036 | ↓ −4,693,688 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation program is based on a pay-for-performance philosophy and is designed to incentivize executives to achieve financial and strategic goals that are aligned with the Company's long-term business strategy and the creation of sustained, long-term value for our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivonne Cabrera | PSU | — | — | 3,954 | — | 11,862 | $1,029,444 |
| Jeffrey Yehle | PSU | — | — | 1,286 | — | 3,858 | 334,817 |
| Girish Juneja | OPTION | — | — | — | 7,469 | — | 495,867 |
| Richard Tobin | PSU | — | — | 22,242 | — | 66,726 | 5,790,816 |
| Girish Juneja | RSU | — | — | — | 840 | — | 169,957 |
| Richard Tobin | OPTION | — | — | — | 98,848 | — | 6,562,519 |
| Chris Woenker | OPTION | — | — | — | 8,787 | — | 583,369 |
| Jeffrey Yehle | OPTION | — | — | — | 5,711 | — | 379,153 |
| Richard Tobin | RSU | — | — | — | 11,120 | — | 2,249,910 |
| Chris Woenker | RSU | — | — | — | 988 | — | 199,902 |
| Ivonne Cabrera | RSU | — | — | — | 1,977 | — | 400,006 |
| Jeffrey Yehle | RSU | — | — | — | 643 | — | 130,098 |
| Chris Woenker | PSU | — | — | 1,978 | — | 5,934 | 514,982 |
| Ivonne Cabrera | OPTION | — | — | — | 17,573 | — | 1,166,671 |
| Girish Juneja | PSU | — | — | 1,680 | — | 5,040 | 437,396 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivonne Cabrera | $400,006 | $1,029,444 | $1,166,671 | 39.7% |
| Jeffrey Yehle | 130,098 | 334,817 | 379,153 | 39.7% |
| Girish Juneja | 169,957 | 437,396 | 495,867 | 39.6% |
| Richard Tobin | 2,249,910 | 5,790,816 | 6,562,519 | 39.7% |
| Chris Woenker | 199,902 | 514,982 | 583,369 | 39.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Woenker | RSU | 131 | — | $25,576 |
| Jeffrey Yehle | RSU | 242 | — | 47,248 |
| Chris Woenker | RSU | 292 | — | 57,010 |
| Girish Juneja | RSU | 327 | — | 63,843 |
| Ivonne Cabrera | RSU | 435 | — | 84,929 |
| Girish Juneja | RSU | 625 | — | 122,025 |
| Jeffrey Yehle | RSU | 643 | — | 125,539 |
| Jeffrey Yehle | PSU | 726 | — | 141,744 |
| Chris Woenker | PSU | 783 | — | 152,873 |
| Ivonne Cabrera | RSU | 833 | — | 162,635 |
| Girish Juneja | RSU | 840 | — | 164,002 |
| Chris Woenker | PSU | 874 | — | 170,640 |
| Brad Cerepak | RSU | 925 | — | 180,597 |
| Jeffrey Yehle | RSU | 930 | — | 181,573 |
| Chris Woenker | RSU | 988 | — | 192,897 |
| Jeffrey Yehle | PSU | 1,286 | — | 251,079 |
| Girish Juneja | PSU | 1,680 | — | 328,003 |
| Brad Cerepak | RSU | 1,770 | — | 345,575 |
| Girish Juneja | PSU | 1,874 | — | 365,880 |
| Girish Juneja | PSU | 1,958 | — | 382,280 |
| Ivonne Cabrera | RSU | 1,977 | — | 385,989 |
| Chris Woenker | PSU | 1,978 | — | 386,185 |
| Ivonne Cabrera | PSU | 2,498 | — | 487,710 |
| Ivonne Cabrera | PSU | 2,610 | — | 509,576 |
| Jeffrey Yehle | Option | 3,225 | 179.15 | — |
| Chris Woenker | Option | 3,480 | 153.25 | — |
| Chris Woenker | Option | 3,886 | 160.11 | — |
| Ivonne Cabrera | PSU | 3,954 | — | 771,979 |
| Richard Tobin | RSU | 4,133 | — | 806,927 |
| Brad Cerepak | PSU | 5,310 | — | 1,036,724 |
| Brad Cerepak | PSU | 5,546 | — | 1,082,801 |
| Jeffrey Yehle | Option | 5,711 | 202.33 | — |
| Girish Juneja | Option | 7,469 | 202.33 | — |
| Girish Juneja | Option | 8,328 | 160.11 | — |
| Girish Juneja | Option | 8,700 | 153.25 | — |
| Richard Tobin | RSU | 8,744 | — | 1,707,179 |
| Chris Woenker | Option | 8,787 | 202.33 | — |
| Ivonne Cabrera | Option | 11,103 | 160.11 | — |
| Richard Tobin | RSU | 11,120 | — | 2,171,069 |
| Ivonne Cabrera | Option | 11,601 | 153.25 | — |
| Ivonne Cabrera | Option | 17,573 | 202.33 | — |
| Richard Tobin | PSU | 22,242 | — | 4,342,528 |
| Brad Cerepak | Option | 23,595 | 160.11 | — |
| Brad Cerepak | Option | 24,651 | 153.25 | — |
| Richard Tobin | PSU | 24,796 | — | 4,841,171 |
| Richard Tobin | PSU | 26,232 | — | 5,121,536 |
| Richard Tobin | Option | 98,848 | 202.33 | — |
| Richard Tobin | Option | 110,205 | 153.25 | — |
| Richard Tobin | Option | 116,587 | 160.11 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith E. WandellIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Finance | $188,321 | $175,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $363,330 |
| Danita K. OstlingIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | 160,000 | 175,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,009 |
| Eric A. SpiegelIndependent · Audit · Finance (Chair) | 145,000 | 175,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,009 |
| H. John Gilbertson, JrIndependent · Finance · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 143,329 | 175,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 318,338 |
| Deborah L. DeHaasIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating | 130,000 | 175,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,009 |
| Marc A. HowzeIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 130,000 | 175,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,009 |
| Kristiane C. GrahamIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating | 130,000 | 175,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,009 |
| Michael ManleyIndependent · Compensation · Finance | 130,000 | 175,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,009 |
| Michael F. JohnstonIndependent · Finance · Departed during FY | 100,000 | 72,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172,852 |
| Richard J. TobinEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $130,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | share ownership guidelines are in place for all NEOs... Our CEO is required to hold shares equal in value to five-times salary and our other NEOs are required to hold shares equal in value to three-times salary. |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,256,650 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,472,924 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,729,574 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Dover as a peer
Companies that benchmark against DOV
63 companies name DOV as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name DOV as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Dover Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dover Corp.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roper Technologies, Inc | 2025 | L. Neil Hunn | $1,000,000 | $17,533,527 | $5,098,979 | $2,096,000 | $26,205,765 |
| 2 | Corning Incorporated | 2025 | Wendell Weeks | 1,688,754 | 11,987,000 | 0 | 9,326,801 | 25,756,121 |
| 3 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2026 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,537,500 | 7,586,898 | 7,841,940 | 4,539,822 | 22,761,169 |
| 4 | Emerson Electric Co | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 5 | Textron Inc | 2025 | Scott Donnelly | 1,530,577 | 10,588,942 | 3,463,119 | 3,246,000 | 21,165,556 |
| 6 | Dover Corp | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 7 | Ametek, Inc | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 8 | Ingersoll Rand Inc | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 9 | Rockwell Automation Inc | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 10 | Illinois Tool Works Inc | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 11 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 12 | Carlisle Companies Inc | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 13 | Xylem, Inc | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 14 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 15 | Snap-ON Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 16 | Eaton Corporation | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| 17 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Corp | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ametek, Inc | 147.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Carlisle Companies Inc | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Corning Incorporated | 140% | PSU 45 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Eaton Corporation | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Emerson Electric Co | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Exequity |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | F.W. Cook |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Ingersoll Rand Inc | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | not disclosed | LTIP Awards 50 · Stock Appreciation Rights 50 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| Rockwell Automation Inc | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Roper Technologies, Inc | 104.8% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Compensia |
| Snap-ON Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Textron Inc | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Xylem, Inc | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 107,087,961 | 8,026,009 | 294,322 | 93.03% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 103,383,344 | 9,130,415 | 366,044 | 91.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 109,345,902 | 7,320,389 | 345,825 | 93.73% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 110,947,024 | 7,389,286 | 359,961 | 93.76% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 114,413,676 | 7,412,611 | 385,637 | 93.92% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-07 | 111,998,354 | 8,389,358 | 446,989 | 93.03% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 93.03%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 91.89%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 93.73%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes do not count as votes cast with respect to a director's election.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, they will have the same effect as a vote against Proposals 2, 3, and 4.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, they will have the same effect as a vote against Proposals 2, 3, and 4.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 336 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,757,706 |
| Median employee compensation | $55,766 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Yehle | Senior VP & CHRO | 2026-08-01 | D | 173 | $204 | $35,358 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (70 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Richard Tobin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 18,757,706. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ivonne Cabrera. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,169,306. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Chris Woenker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,308,459. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Girish Juneja. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,217,518. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jeffrey Yehle. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,878,313. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Brad Cerepak. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 388,181. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ivonne Cabrera PSU. DEF 14A. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Yehle PSU. DEF 14A. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Girish Juneja OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “ELECTION OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard Tobin PSU. DEF 14A. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Girish Juneja RSU. DEF 14A. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard Tobin OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “ELECTION OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chris Woenker OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “ELECTION OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Yehle OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “ELECTION OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard Tobin RSU. DEF 14A. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chris Woenker RSU. DEF 14A. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ivonne Cabrera RSU. DEF 14A. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Yehle RSU. DEF 14A. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chris Woenker PSU. DEF 14A. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ivonne Cabrera OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “ELECTION OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Girish Juneja PSU. DEF 14A. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 336 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Keith E. Wandell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,330. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Danita K. Ostling. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,009. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eric A. Spiegel. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,009. View filing ↗
- Section 08, H. John Gilbertson, Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,338. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Deborah L. DeHaas. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,009. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Marc A. Howze. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,009. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kristiane C. Graham. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,009. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael Manley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,009. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael F. Johnston. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,852. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard J. Tobin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeffrey Yehle 2026-08-01. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.03% (votes for as printed: 107,087,961). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-06. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.89% (votes for as printed: 103,383,344). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.73% (votes for as printed: 109,345,902). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,256,650 + equity 1,472,924 + all other 0 = 2,729,574, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Roper Technologies, Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Roper Technologies, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 26,205,765. View filing ↗
- Corning Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Corning Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,756,121. View filing ↗
- Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. View filing ↗
- Emerson Electric Co, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co's own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. View filing ↗
- Textron Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc's own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. View filing ↗
- Dover Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corp's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. View filing ↗
- Ametek, Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Ametek, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. View filing ↗
- Ingersoll Rand Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand Inc's own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. View filing ↗
- Rockwell Automation Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. View filing ↗
- Illinois Tool Works Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. View filing ↗
- Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. View filing ↗
- Carlisle Companies Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. View filing ↗
- Xylem, Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. View filing ↗
- Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. View filing ↗
- Snap-ON Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-ON Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. View filing ↗
- Eaton Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. View filing ↗
- Stanley Black & Decker, Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AMETEK, INC. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AMETEK, INC. names Dover Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, EMERSON ELECTRIC CO reciprocity. DEF 14A. EMERSON ELECTRIC CO's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dover Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, FORTIVE CORPORATION reciprocity. DEF 14A. FORTIVE CORPORATION's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dover Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION reciprocity. DEF 14A. PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION names Dover Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, TEXTRON INC. reciprocity. DEF 14A. TEXTRON INC.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dover Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC. reciprocity. DEF 14A. STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC. names Dover Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, SNAP-ON INCORPORATED reciprocity. DEF 14A. SNAP-ON INCORPORATED names Dover Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, EATON CORPORATION reciprocity. DEF 14A. EATON CORPORATION names Dover Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, FLOWSERVE CORPORATION reciprocity. DEF 14A. FLOWSERVE CORPORATION names Dover Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC. names Dover Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, INGERSOLL RAND INC. reciprocity. DEF 14A. INGERSOLL RAND INC. names Dover Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC. names Dover Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ROPER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ROPER TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dover Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, XYLEM, INC. reciprocity. DEF 14A. XYLEM, INC. names Dover Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗