Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Decker Jr. | $371,389 | — | $1,148,556 | — | $222,833 | — | $75,000 | $1,817,778 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Director | ||||||||
| Robert Kiernan | 400,000 | — | 910,000 | — | 213,200 | — | — | 1,523,200 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Alfonzo Leon | 375,000 | — | 900,000 | — | 199,800 | — | — | 1,474,800 |
| Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Danica Holley | 325,000 | — | 524,000 | — | 138,528 | — | — | 987,528 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jamie Barber | 290,000 | — | 492,800 | — | 123,610 | — | — | 906,410 |
| General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Busch | 328,611 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 328,611 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer, Chairman | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Decker Jr. | $1,817,778 | — | — | — |
| Robert Kiernan | 1,523,200 | 1,505,312 | 1,413,200 | +17,888 |
| Alfonzo Leon | 1,474,800 | 1,458,105 | 1,339,875 | +16,695 |
| Danica Holley | 987,528 | 975,953 | 935,780 | +11,575 |
| Jamie Barber | 906,410 | 896,081 | 872,696 | +10,329 |
| Jeffrey Busch | 328,611 | 2,521,796 | 2,181,100 | −2,193,185 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Barber | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,140 | 2,280 | — | 3,420 | $92,800 |
| Jamie Barber | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 4,914 | — | — |
| Jamie Barber | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 2,146 | 4,292 | — | 8,584 | 200,000 |
| Mark Decker Jr. | PSU | 2025-06-23 | 4,702 | 4,702 | — | 7,053 | 148,556 |
| Mark Decker Jr. | RSU | 2025-06-23 | — | — | 31,746 | — | 1,000,000 |
| Danica Holley | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 5,160 | — | — |
| Danica Holley | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,278 | 2,556 | — | 3,834 | 104,000 |
| Danica Holley | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 2,254 | 4,507 | — | 9,014 | 210,000 |
| Robert Kiernan | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 9,214 | — | — |
| Robert Kiernan | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,966 | 3,932 | — | 5,898 | 160,000 |
| Robert Kiernan | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 4,024 | 8,048 | — | 16,096 | 375,000 |
| Alfonzo Leon | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 4,024 | 8,048 | — | 16,096 | 375,000 |
| Alfonzo Leon | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 9,214 | — | — |
| Alfonzo Leon | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,843 | 3,686 | — | 5,529 | 150,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Barber | $0 | $292,800 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Mark Decker Jr. | 1,000,000 | 148,556 | 0 | 12.9% |
| Danica Holley | 0 | 314,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Robert Kiernan | 0 | 535,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Alfonzo Leon | 0 | 525,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Barber | RSU | 13,042 | — | $440,037 |
| Jeffrey Busch | PSU | 9,832 | — | 331,732 |
| Danica Holley | PSU | 8,552 | — | 288,544 |
| Danica Holley | RSU | 13,590 | — | 458,527 |
| Alfonzo Leon | RSU | 23,736 | — | 800,853 |
| Mark Decker Jr. | RSU | 31,746 | — | 1,071,110 |
| Robert Kiernan | RSU | 23,821 | — | 803,721 |
| Robert Kiernan | PSU | 14,530 | — | 490,242 |
| Alfonzo Leon | PSU | 14,284 | — | 481,942 |
| Jamie Barber | PSU | 8,060 | — | 271,944 |
| Mark Decker Jr. | PSU | 4,702 | — | 158,645 |
Our compensation philosophy is to balance providing competitive compensation to attract and retain talented employees with our goal of providing attractive returns to our stockholders. We implement this by providing attractive salaries and incentive compensation opportunities linked to short (annual) and long-term (three-year) operating and stockholder return goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 7,144,118 | 394,460 | 134,058 | 94.77% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 37,832,272 | 1,401,327 | 759,248 | 96.43% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 33,764,849 | 1,467,056 | 632,359 | 95.84% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 33,561,467 | 1,309,381 | 693,840 | 96.25% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-13 | 44,326,258 | 818,018 | 225,318 | 98.19% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 37,255,137 | 2,854,082 | 699,980 | 92.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 94.77%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 96.43%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 95.84%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori WittmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | $110,659 | $85,000 | — | — | $0 | $195,659 |
| Henry ColeIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 98,159 | 85,000 | — | — | 0 | 183,159 |
| Paula CrowleyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation (Chair) | 90,659 | 85,000 | — | — | 0 | 175,659 |
| Matthew L. Cypher, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 90,659 | 85,000 | — | — | 0 | 175,659 |
| Ron MarstonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 73,159 | 85,000 | — | — | 0 | 158,159 |
| Zhang HuiqiNot independent | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mark Decker JrEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Jeffrey BuschEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $85,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Maintain director and executive stock ownership guidelines. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $463,295 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $425,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $888,295 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Chiron Real Estate names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Chiron Real Estate.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Darrell Crate | $825,000 | $8,508,519 | $0 | $930,000 | $10,277,519 |
| 2 | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 2025 | David Sedgwick | 1,000,000 | 1,242,022 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 10,002,522 |
| 3 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 4 | American Healthcare REIT | 2025 | Danny Prosky | 800,000 | 4,355,829 | 0 | 840,000 | 6,685,948 |
| 5 | Brandywine Realty Trust | 2025 | Gerard Sweeney | 800,000 | 3,472,940 | 0 | 1,520,000 | 5,812,631 |
| 6 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Seton | 825,000 | 2,275,000 | 0 | 1,949,063 | 5,510,455 |
| 7 | NETSTREIT Corp. | 2025 | Mark Manheimer | 700,000 | 3,194,416 | 0 | 1,253,175 | 5,165,527 |
| 8 | LTC Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Pamela Shelley-Kessler | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,027,538 |
| 9 | National Health Investors, Inc. | 2025 | D. Eric Mendelsohn | 700,000 | 586,720 | 705,575 | 1,650,000 | 3,652,795 |
| 10 | Getty Realty Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Constant | 643,125 | 1,875,808 | 0 | 0 | 3,163,755 |
| 11 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | 2024 | Jeffrey Witherell | 643,750 | 1,799,980 | 0 | 620,000 | 3,108,503 |
| 12 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated | 2025 | David Dupuy | 666,668 | 1,147,502 | 0 | 620,001 | 2,448,171 |
| 13 | Whitestone REIT | 2024 | David Holeman | 493,270 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 400,000 | 2,400,145 |
| 14 | City Office REIT, Inc. | 2024 | James Farrar | 525,000 | 1,054,368 | 0 | 0 | 2,326,635 |
| 15 | Chiron Real Estate | 2025 | Mark Decker Jr. | 371,389 | 1,148,556 | — | 222,833 | 1,817,778 |
| 16 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. | 2024 | William Armstrong | 750,000 | 587,923 | 0 | 344,505 | 1,751,376 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiron Real Estate | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | not disclosed | Farient Advisors LLC |
| American Healthcare REIT | 150% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to performance peer group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Brandywine Realty Trust | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| City Office REIT, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 78% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting |
| Getty Realty Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LTC Properties, Inc. | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| National Health Investors, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners |
| NETSTREIT Corp. | 179.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FPC and Farient |
| Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 175% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FPC |
| Whitestone REIT | 100% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Zayla Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Decker Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024 AND 2023” · page 42. As printed: 1,817,778. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Kiernan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024 AND 2023” · page 42. As printed: 1,523,200. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Alfonzo Leon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024 AND 2023” · page 42. As printed: 1,474,800. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Danica Holley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024 AND 2023” · page 42. As printed: 987,528. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Jamie Barber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024 AND 2023” · page 42. As printed: 906,410. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Jeffrey Busch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024 AND 2023” · page 42. As printed: 328,611. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Jamie Barber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 557913–557919 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jamie Barber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 565666–565671 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jamie Barber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 562015–562022 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Decker Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 501507–501514 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Decker Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Danica Holley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 550545–550550 |
| 13 | Section 03, Danica Holley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 542791–542798 |
| 14 | Section 03, Danica Holley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 546894–546901 |
| 15 | Section 03, Robert Kiernan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 520298–520303 |
| 16 | Section 03, Robert Kiernan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 512543–512550 |
| 17 | Section 03, Robert Kiernan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 516647–516654 |
| 18 | Section 03, Alfonzo Leon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 531771–531778 |
| 19 | Section 03, Alfonzo Leon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 535422–535427 |
| 20 | Section 03, Alfonzo Leon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 527667–527674 |
| 21 | Section 08, Lori Wittman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,659. Filing ↗machine: span 942912–942919 |
| 22 | Section 08, Henry Cole | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,159. Filing ↗machine: span 937043–937050 |
| 23 | Section 08, Paula Crowley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,659. Filing ↗machine: span 944373–944380 |
| 24 | Section 08, Matthew L. Cypher, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,659. Filing ↗machine: span 938543–938550 |
| 25 | Section 08, Ron Marston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,159. Filing ↗machine: span 940036–940043 |
| 26 | Section 08, Zhang Huiqi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Mark Decker Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Jeffrey Busch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064620 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.77% (votes for as printed: 7,144,118). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-048999 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.43% (votes for as printed: 37,832,272). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001104659-24-062602 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.84% (votes for as printed: 33,764,849). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 463,295 + equity 425,000 + all other 0 = 888,295, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 888,295 |
| 35 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,277,519. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1314670–1314680 |
| 36 | CareTrust REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 37 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 38 | American Healthcare REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Healthcare REIT's own proxy. As printed: 6,685,948. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 905119–905128 |
| 39 | Brandywine Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145566 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brandywine Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,812,631. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c24 · span 3086750–3086759 |
| 40 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗machine: span 1479805–1479814 |
| 41 | NETSTREIT Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640 |
| 42 | LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 43 | National Health Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Health Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,652,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 507264–507273 |
| 44 | Getty Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245 |
| 45 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001171520-25-000158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288 |
| 46 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r5 · c14 · span 606124–606133 |
| 47 | Whitestone REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Whitestone REIT's own proxy. As printed: 2,400,145. Filing ↗machine: span 932008–932017 |
| 48 | City Office REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Office REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,326,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 458462–458471 |
| 49 | Chiron Real Estate (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chiron Real Estate's own proxy. As printed: 1,817,778. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,751,376. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 574394–574404 |
| 51 | Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001631569-26-000021 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Whitestone REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-011049 | Whitestone REIT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Easterly Government Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001622194-26-000008 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Sila Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001567925-25-000036 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, American Healthcare REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149677 | American Healthcare REIT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175398 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, National Health Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000877860-26-000098 | National Health Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-075061 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171520-25-000158 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022557 | NETSTREIT Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040921 | LTC Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Brandywine Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145566 | Brandywine Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Getty Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009218 | Getty Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate. Filing ↗ |