Companies Garmin Ltd
Garmin (GRMN): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Garmin Ltd’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $6,540,666FY2023
- $7,240,905FY2024
- $7,744,354FY2025
CEO total pay was $7,744,354 in fiscal 2025, up from $7,240,905 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,400,000 · bonus $358 · stock awards $6,300,085 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton Pemble | $1,400,000 | $358 | $6,300,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $43,911 | $7,744,354 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Desbois | 900,577 | 358 | 2,150,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,098 | 3,092,035 |
| co-Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Philip Straub | 850,577 | 358 | 1,825,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,098 | 2,717,368 |
| Executive Vice President, Managing Director-Aviation | ||||||||
| Douglas Boessen | 800,577 | 358 | 1,699,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,911 | 2,544,723 |
| Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer | ||||||||
| Bradley Trenkle | 601,923 | 358 | 1,750,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,473 | 2,387,896 |
| co-Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton Pemble | $7,744,354 | $7,240,905 | $6,540,666 | ↑ +503,449 |
| Patrick Desbois | 3,092,035 | 2,916,549 | 2,541,208 | ↑ +175,486 |
| Philip Straub | 2,717,368 | 2,516,260 | 2,245,235 | ↑ +201,108 |
| Douglas Boessen | 2,544,723 | 2,296,337 | 2,040,248 | ↑ +248,386 |
| Bradley Trenkle | 2,387,896 | 1,935,277 | — | ↑ +452,619 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Garmin's management and Compensation Committee consider executive compensation in light of the entire employee population in order to establish compensation practices that are internally equitable and competitive with other companies that compete with us for talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton Pemble | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 14,964 | — | $2,999,833 |
| Bradley Trenkle | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 854 | 3,417 | — | 5,980 | 749,997 |
| Patrick Desbois | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 5,361 | — | 1,074,720 |
| Bradley Trenkle | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 4,989 | — | 1,000,145 |
| Douglas Boessen | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 4,239 | — | 849,792 |
| Patrick Desbois | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 1,225 | 4,899 | — | 8,573 | 1,075,282 |
| Clifton Pemble | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 3,759 | 15,036 | — | 26,313 | 3,300,252 |
| Philip Straub | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 997 | 3,987 | — | 6,977 | 875,107 |
| Philip Straub | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 4,740 | — | 950,228 |
| Douglas Boessen | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 968 | 3,873 | — | 6,778 | 850,085 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton Pemble | $2,999,833 | $3,300,252 | $0 | 52.4% |
| Bradley Trenkle | 1,000,145 | 749,997 | 0 | 42.9% |
| Patrick Desbois | 1,074,720 | 1,075,282 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Douglas Boessen | 849,792 | 850,085 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Philip Straub | 950,228 | 875,107 | 0 | 47.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Trenkle | RSU | 1,450 | — | $297,990 |
| Douglas Boessen | RSU | 1,726 | — | 354,710 |
| Philip Straub | RSU | 2,071 | — | 425,611 |
| Bradley Trenkle | RSU | 2,224 | — | 457,054 |
| Patrick Desbois | RSU | 2,348 | — | 482,537 |
| Douglas Boessen | RSU | 2,622 | — | 538,847 |
| Bradley Trenkle | RSU | 2,641 | — | 542,752 |
| Philip Straub | RSU | 2,700 | — | 554,877 |
| Patrick Desbois | RSU | 3,178 | — | 653,111 |
| Douglas Boessen | RSU | 3,302 | — | 678,594 |
| Bradley Trenkle | RSU | 3,417 | — | 702,228 |
| Philip Straub | RSU | 3,698 | — | 759,976 |
| Douglas Boessen | RSU | 3,873 | — | 795,940 |
| Philip Straub | RSU | 3,987 | — | 819,368 |
| Douglas Boessen | RSU | 4,239 | — | 871,157 |
| Patrick Desbois | RSU | 4,490 | — | 922,740 |
| Philip Straub | RSU | 4,740 | — | 974,117 |
| Patrick Desbois | RSU | 4,899 | — | 1,006,793 |
| Bradley Trenkle | RSU | 4,989 | — | 1,025,289 |
| Patrick Desbois | RSU | 5,361 | — | 1,101,739 |
| Douglas Boessen | RSU | 5,828 | — | 1,197,712 |
| Bradley Trenkle | RSU | 5,828 | — | 1,197,712 |
| Philip Straub | RSU | 7,176 | — | 1,474,740 |
| Clifton Pemble | RSU | 7,457 | — | 1,532,488 |
| Patrick Desbois | RSU | 8,968 | — | 1,843,014 |
| Clifton Pemble | RSU | 9,214 | — | 1,893,569 |
| Clifton Pemble | RSU | 12,942 | — | 2,659,710 |
| Clifton Pemble | RSU | 14,964 | — | 3,075,252 |
| Clifton Pemble | RSU | 15,036 | — | 3,090,048 |
| Clifton Pemble | RSU | 26,006 | — | 5,344,493 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph J. HartnettIndependent · Compensation · Nominating · Audit | $110,000 | $175,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $285,023 |
| Jonathan C. BurrellIndependent · Compensation · Nominating (Chair) | 105,000 | 175,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,023 |
| Catherine A. LewisIndependent · Audit · Nominating · Compensation | 105,000 | 175,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,023 |
| Susan M. BallIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating (Chair) | 100,000 | 175,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,023 |
| Charles PefferCompensation · Nominating/Governance · Audit (Former Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,625 |
| Clifton A. PembleEmployee director · Nominating | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Min H. KaoEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $420,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $700,092 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,120,092 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Garmin as a peer
Companies that benchmark against GRMN
4 companies name GRMN as a compensation peer
- LOGITECH INTERNATIONAL S.A.LOGIFY2026
- SharkNinja, Inc.SNFY2025
- TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INCTDYFY2025
- YETI Holdings, Inc.YETIFY2025
Each company listed discloses GRMN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GRMN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Garmin Ltd names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Garmin Ltd.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NetApp, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurian | $1,000,000 | $19,552,872 | $0 | $1,597,575 | $22,157,635 |
| 2 | Textron Inc. | 2025 | Scott Donnelly | 1,530,577 | 10,588,942 | 3,463,119 | 3,246,000 | 21,165,556 |
| 3 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 4 | Visteon Corporation | 2025 | Sachin Lawande | 1,150,001 | 12,360,638 | 0 | 2,501,250 | 16,779,811 |
| 5 | Zebra Technologies Corporation | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 6 | Heico Corporation | 2025 | Eric A. Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 13,029,835 |
| 7 | Brunswick Corporation | 2025 | David Foulkes | 1,250,577 | 9,750,026 | 0 | 1,876,000 | 13,020,607 |
| 8 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 9 | Polaris Inc. | 2025 | Michael Speetzen | 1,216,562 | 3,292,784 | 3,661,011 | 2,719,747 | 11,144,637 |
| 10 | Logitech International SA | 2026 | Johanna Faber | 1,350,000 | 6,000,064 | 0 | 2,565,000 | 10,660,029 |
| 11 | Acushnet Holdings Corp. | 2025 | David Maher | 1,170,000 | 6,500,072 | 0 | 1,501,227 | 10,635,556 |
| 12 | Winnebago Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Happe | 1,150,000 | 6,185,000 | 915,006 | 704,000 | 8,999,898 |
| 13 | DexCom, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 7,985,960 |
| 14 | Garmin Ltd | 2025 | Clifton Pemble | 1,400,000 | 6,300,085 | 0 | 0 | 7,744,354 |
| 15 | Yeti Holdings, Inc | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 16 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garmin Ltd | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Acushnet Holdings Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Brunswick Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| DexCom, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance Metric | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Heico Corporation | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Logitech International SA | 152% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 3000 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| NetApp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Polaris Inc. | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | not disclosed | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity |
| Textron Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Visteon Corporation | 145% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Winnebago Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Yeti Holdings, Inc | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Zebra Technologies Corporation | 114.7% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 133,143,435 | 6,492,185 | 161,068 | 95.35% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 124,081,850 | 7,625,094 | 46,653 | 94.18% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 133,533,973 | 8,269,766 | 112,564 | 94.17% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-09 | 130,561,002 | 5,901,184 | 113,110 | 95.6% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-10 | 129,725,177 | 6,771,791 | 465,812 | 94.72% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-04 | 141,540,609 | 1,909,666 | 88,099 | 98.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 95.35%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 94.18%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 94.17%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposals 1 through 14 each requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the share votes cast (in person or by proxy) at the Annual Meeting, excluding unmarked, invalid and non-exercisable votes and abstentions.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 167 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,744,354 |
| Median employee compensation | $46,356 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 433,600 | $0 | $0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 9,800 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 144,534 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie A. Minard | VP, Human Resources | 2026-05-08 | D | 100 | 243 | 24,259 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 249,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 249,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 92,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 94,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie A. Minard | VP, Human Resources | 2026-05-08 | D | 984 | 242 | 238,106 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 94,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 92,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 88,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 88,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 182,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 182,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min H. Kao | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 4,345 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min H. Kao | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 4,166 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min H. Kao | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 4,166 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min H. Kao | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,083 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 15,600 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 15,600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 8,800 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Boessen | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-06-05 | D | 85 | 239 | 20,307 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Boessen | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,288 | 238 | 306,909 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Boessen | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-06-05 | D | 355 | 237 | 84,243 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine A. Lewis | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Ball | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Boessen | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-06-05 | D | 272 | 237 | 64,353 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Hartnett | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-06-06 | D | 215 | 237 | 50,863 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine A. Lewis | Director | 2026-06-06 | D | 215 | 237 | 50,863 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Hartnett | Director | 2026-06-06 | D | 215 | 237 | 50,863 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Ball | Director | 2026-06-06 | D | 215 | 237 | 50,863 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Hartnett | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 643 | 236 | 151,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Hartnett | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 643 | 264 | 169,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 322,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 322,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min H. Kao | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 4,235 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min H. Kao | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,385 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min H. Kao | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,385 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clifton A. Pemble | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 4,029 | 300 | 1,208,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua H. Maxfield | VP, General Counsel | 2026-07-31 | D | 272 | 289 | 78,649 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua H. Maxfield | VP, General Counsel | 2026-07-31 | D | 442 | 292 | 129,137 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Biddlecombe | Managing Director, EMEA | 2026-07-31 | D | 986 | 293 | 288,779 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua H. Maxfield | VP, General Counsel | 2026-07-31 | D | 438 | 291 | 127,599 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min H. Kao | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 3,090 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 56,666 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 56,666 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Straub | EVP, Man. Director - Aviation | 2026-08-04 | D | 670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 408,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 272,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 272,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-10 | D | 298,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-10 | D | 90,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-10 | A | 90,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-10 | A | 298,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 253,600 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 253,600 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 41,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 41,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheng-Wei Wang | General Manager - Garmin Corp. | 2026-08-18 | D | 1,390 | 297 | 412,718 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 393,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-18 | A | 89,800 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 269,400 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-18 | A | 393,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Burrell | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 45,600 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheng-Wei Wang | General Manager - Garmin Corp. | 2026-08-18 | D | 633 | 303 | 192,027 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheng-Wei Wang | General Manager - Garmin Corp. | 2026-08-18 | D | 2,260 | 301 | 680,291 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheng-Wei Wang | General Manager - Garmin Corp. | 2026-08-18 | D | 1,737 | 300 | 521,346 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheng-Wei Wang | General Manager - Garmin Corp. | 2026-08-18 | D | 538 | 299 | 160,953 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheng-Wei Wang | General Manager - Garmin Corp. | 2026-08-18 | D | 281 | 302 | 84,755 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheng-Wei Wang | General Manager - Garmin Corp. | 2026-08-18 | D | 3,102 | 298 | 923,892 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (138 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Clifton Pemble. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 28. As printed: 7,744,354. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Patrick Desbois. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 28. As printed: 3,092,035. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Philip Straub. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 28. As printed: 2,717,368. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Douglas Boessen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 28. As printed: 2,544,723. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Bradley Trenkle. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 28. As printed: 2,387,896. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Clifton Pemble RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Bradley Trenkle PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick Desbois RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Bradley Trenkle RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Douglas Boessen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick Desbois PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Clifton Pemble PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Philip Straub PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Philip Straub RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Douglas Boessen PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 167 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph J. Hartnett. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,023. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jonathan C. Burrell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,023. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Catherine A. Lewis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,023. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Susan M. Ball. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,023. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Charles Peffer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,625. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Clifton A. Pemble. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Min H. Kao. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laurie A. Minard 2026-05-08. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-08. Form 4, filed 2026-05-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-08. Form 4, filed 2026-05-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-08. Form 4, filed 2026-05-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-08. Form 4, filed 2026-05-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laurie A. Minard 2026-05-08. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-08. Form 4, filed 2026-05-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-08. Form 4, filed 2026-05-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Min H. Kao 2026-05-22. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Min H. Kao 2026-05-22. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Min H. Kao 2026-05-22. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Min H. Kao 2026-05-22. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-26. Form 4, filed 2026-05-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-26. Form 4, filed 2026-05-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Douglas Boessen 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Douglas Boessen 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Douglas Boessen 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Catherine A. Lewis 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan M. Ball 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Douglas Boessen 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph J. Hartnett 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-06-06. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Catherine A. Lewis 2026-06-06. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph J. Hartnett 2026-06-06. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan M. Ball 2026-06-06. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph J. Hartnett 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph J. Hartnett 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Min H. Kao 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Min H. Kao 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Min H. Kao 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Clifton A. Pemble 2026-07-29. Form 4, filed 2026-07-31. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joshua H. Maxfield 2026-07-31. Form 4, filed 2026-07-31. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joshua H. Maxfield 2026-07-31. Form 4, filed 2026-07-31. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sean Biddlecombe 2026-07-31. Form 4, filed 2026-07-31. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joshua H. Maxfield 2026-07-31. Form 4, filed 2026-07-31. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Min H. Kao 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philip Straub 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-10. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-10. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-10. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-10. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cheng-Wei Wang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan C. Burrell 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cheng-Wei Wang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cheng-Wei Wang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cheng-Wei Wang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cheng-Wei Wang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cheng-Wei Wang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cheng-Wei Wang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.35% (votes for as printed: 133,143,435). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.18% (votes for as printed: 124,081,850). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.17% (votes for as printed: 133,533,973). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 420,000 + equity 700,092 + all other 0 = 1,120,092, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- NetApp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-28. CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. View filing ↗
- Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. View filing ↗
- Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. View filing ↗
- Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. View filing ↗
- Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. View filing ↗
- Heico Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Heico Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. View filing ↗
- Brunswick Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Brunswick Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,020,607. View filing ↗
- Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. View filing ↗
- Polaris Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Polaris Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,144,637. View filing ↗
- Logitech International SA, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Logitech International SA's own proxy. As printed: 10,660,029. View filing ↗
- Acushnet Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Acushnet Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,635,556. View filing ↗
- Winnebago Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,999,898. View filing ↗
- DexCom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. View filing ↗
- Garmin Ltd (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Garmin Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 7,744,354. View filing ↗
- Yeti Holdings, Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Yeti Holdings, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. View filing ↗
- Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Acushnet Holdings Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Acushnet Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Garmin Ltd. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Polaris Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Polaris Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Garmin Ltd. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, HEICO Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. HEICO Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Garmin Ltd. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Deckers Outdoor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Garmin Ltd. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, DexCom, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. DexCom, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Garmin Ltd. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Logitech International S.A. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Logitech International S.A. names Garmin Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, NetApp, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. NetApp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Garmin Ltd. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Teledyne Technologies Incorporated names Garmin Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Garmin Ltd. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Garmin Ltd. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Visteon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Garmin Ltd. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Winnebago Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Garmin Ltd. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, YETI Holdings, Inc reciprocity. DEF 14A. YETI Holdings, Inc names Garmin Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Garmin Ltd. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Brunswick Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Brunswick Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Garmin Ltd. View filing ↗