Companies Innospec Inc
Innospec (IOSP): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Innospec Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $7,299,862FY2023
- $13,216,384FY2024
- $8,252,747FY2025
CEO total pay was $8,252,747 in fiscal 2025, down from $13,216,384 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,380,548 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,285,623 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Williams | $1,380,548 | $0 | $5,285,623 | $0 | $1,365,336 | $0 | $221,240 | $8,252,747 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ian Cleminson | 541,147 | 0 | 1,002,682 | 0 | 274,920 | 0 | 155,198 | 1,973,947 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Jones | 425,040 | 0 | 647,866 | 0 | 214,220 | 0 | 116,088 | 1,403,214 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Corbin Barnes | 342,736 | 0 | 604,786 | 0 | 177,524 | 0 | 78,039 | 1,203,085 |
| Senior Vice President, Corporate Development and Investor Relations | ||||||||
| Ian McRobbie | 309,649 | 0 | 559,179 | 0 | 170,250 | 0 | 82,120 | 1,121,198 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Williams | $8,252,747 | $13,216,384 | $7,299,862 | ↓ −4,963,637 |
| Ian Cleminson | 1,973,947 | 3,141,131 | 1,457,598 | ↓ −1,167,184 |
| David Jones | 1,403,214 | 1,877,993 | 1,183,909 | ↓ −474,779 |
| Corbin Barnes | 1,203,085 | 1,642,662 | 1,014,601 | ↓ −439,577 |
| Ian McRobbie | 1,121,198 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The compensation philosophy of the Company is to link executive compensation to continuous improvement in corporate performance and increases in stockholder value, while at the same time allowing the Company to attract and retain the executive talent required to successfully manage our business.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Barnes | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 1,181 | 2,952 | — | 5,904 | $329,975 |
| David Jones | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 475 | 1,187 | — | 2,374 | 132,683 |
| Ian McRobbie | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 1,560 | — | 152,412 |
| Patrick Williams | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 3,440 | 8,600 | — | 17,200 | 961,308 |
| Ian McRobbie | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Corbin Barnes | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 1,687 | — | 164,820 |
| Corbin Barnes | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 394 | 984 | — | 1,968 | 109,992 |
| Ian McRobbie | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 1,456 | 3,639 | — | 7,278 | 406,767 |
| Patrick Williams | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 10,320 | 25,800 | — | 51,600 | 2,883,924 |
| David Jones | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 2,036 | — | 198,917 |
| Ian Cleminson | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 668 | 1,670 | — | 3,340 | 186,673 |
| Ian Cleminson | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 2,004 | 5,009 | — | 10,018 | 559,906 |
| Ian Cleminson | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 2,862 | — | 279,617 |
| David Jones | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 1,425 | 3,562 | — | 7,124 | 398,160 |
| Patrick Williams | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 14,743 | — | 1,440,391 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Barnes | $164,820 | $439,967 | $0 | 72.7% |
| David Jones | 198,917 | 530,843 | 0 | 72.7% |
| Ian McRobbie | 152,412 | 406,767 | 0 | 72.7% |
| Patrick Williams | 1,440,391 | 3,845,232 | 0 | 72.7% |
| Ian Cleminson | 279,617 | 746,579 | 0 | 72.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Barnes | PSU | 762 | — | $58,704 |
| Corbin Barnes | PSU | 886 | — | 68,257 |
| David Jones | PSU | 894 | — | 68,874 |
| David Jones | PSU | 976 | — | 75,191 |
| Corbin Barnes | PSU | 984 | — | 75,807 |
| Ian Cleminson | PSU | 1,166 | — | 89,829 |
| David Jones | PSU | 1,187 | — | 91,446 |
| Ian Cleminson | PSU | 1,220 | — | 93,989 |
| Ian McRobbie | PSU | 1,306 | — | 100,614 |
| Corbin Barnes | PSU | 1,306 | — | 100,614 |
| Ian Cleminson | PSU | 1,425 | — | 109,782 |
| Ian McRobbie | PSU | 1,448 | — | 111,554 |
| David Jones | PSU | 1,533 | — | 118,102 |
| Ian Cleminson | PSU | 1,670 | — | 128,657 |
| Ian McRobbie | PSU | 1,687 | — | 129,966 |
| Corbin Barnes | PSU | 1,687 | — | 129,966 |
| Ian Cleminson | PSU | 1,999 | — | 154,003 |
| David Jones | PSU | 2,036 | — | 156,853 |
| Corbin Barnes | PSU | 2,286 | — | 176,113 |
| Corbin Barnes | PSU | 2,661 | — | 205,003 |
| David Jones | PSU | 2,683 | — | 206,698 |
| Ian Cleminson | PSU | 2,862 | — | 220,488 |
| David Jones | PSU | 2,928 | — | 225,573 |
| Corbin Barnes | PSU | 2,952 | — | 227,422 |
| Ian McRobbie | PSU | 2,991 | — | 230,427 |
| Ian McRobbie | PSU | 3,148 | — | 242,522 |
| Ian Cleminson | PSU | 3,497 | — | 269,409 |
| David Jones | PSU | 3,562 | — | 274,416 |
| Ian McRobbie | PSU | 3,639 | — | 280,349 |
| Ian Cleminson | PSU | 3,661 | — | 282,043 |
| Ian McRobbie | PSU | 3,791 | — | 292,059 |
| Ian Cleminson | PSU | 5,009 | — | 385,893 |
| Patrick Williams | PSU | 7,126 | — | 548,987 |
| Patrick Williams | PSU | 8,600 | — | 662,544 |
| Patrick Williams | PSU | 9,726 | — | 749,291 |
| Patrick Williams | PSU | 12,216 | — | 941,121 |
| Patrick Williams | PSU | 14,743 | — | 1,135,801 |
| Patrick Williams | PSU | 21,378 | — | 1,646,961 |
| Patrick Williams | PSU | 25,800 | — | 1,987,632 |
| Patrick Williams | PSU | 29,179 | — | 2,247,950 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milton C. BlackmoreIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | $205,000 | $118,119 | — | — | — | $323,119 |
| David F. LandlessIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Sustainability Committee | 123,000 | 118,119 | — | — | — | 241,119 |
| Lawrence J. PadfieldIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 116,000 | 118,119 | — | — | — | 234,119 |
| Claudia P. PocciaIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Sustainability Committee (Chair) | 114,000 | 118,119 | — | — | — | 232,119 |
| Elizabeth K. ArnoldIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Sustainability Committee | 105,000 | 118,119 | — | — | — | 223,119 |
| Leslie J. ParretteIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Sustainability Committee | 100,000 | 118,119 | — | — | — | 218,119 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 23,000 / 16,000 / 14,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $763,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $708,714 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,471,714 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Innospec as a peer
Companies that benchmark against IOSP
23 companies name IOSP as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name IOSP as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Innospec Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element Solutions Inc | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | Ingevity Corporation | 2025 | David Li | 810,685 | 8,500,086 | 2,000,007 | 1,293,600 | 12,839,719 |
| 3 | Cabot Corporation | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 4 | H.B. Fuller Company | 2025 | Celeste Mastin | 1,082,692 | 2,971,976 | 3,025,538 | 1,339,891 | 8,830,569 |
| 5 | Sensient Technologies Corporation | 2025 | Paul Manning | 1,080,000 | 4,750,076 | 0 | 1,842,064 | 8,665,993 |
| 6 | Innospec Inc | 2025 | Patrick Williams | 1,380,548 | 5,285,623 | 0 | 1,365,336 | 8,252,747 |
| 7 | Ashland Inc. | 2025 | Guillermo Novo | 1,152,332 | 5,233,863 | 0 | 1,313,830 | 7,907,423 |
| 8 | Minerals Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Dietrich | 1,050,000 | 2,310,022 | 768,803 | 2,891,160 | 7,405,693 |
| 9 | Koppers Holding Inc. | 2025 | Leroy Ball | 975,000 | 5,145,824 | 0 | 0 | 6,358,244 |
| 10 | Avient Corporation | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
| 11 | AdvanSix Inc. | 2025 | Erin Kane | 1,019,700 | 3,747,900 | 0 | 785,400 | 5,647,438 |
| 12 | Rayonier Advanced Materials | 2025 | De Lyle Bloomquist | 1,000,000 | 2,649,975 | 0 | 1,363,438 | 5,138,573 |
| 13 | Stepan Company | 2025 | Luis Rojo | 940,000 | 2,279,746 | 800,003 | 230,300 | 4,327,042 |
| 14 | Quaker Chemical Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Berquist | 800,000 | 2,420,319 | 0 | 461,840 | 3,709,451 |
| 15 | NewMarket Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gottwald | 1,275,333 | 368,188 | 0 | 750,000 | 3,694,678 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Innospec Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| AdvanSix Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ashland Inc. | 90.4% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Avient Corporation | 51.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cabot Corporation | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Element Solutions Inc | 126% | PRSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| H.B. Fuller Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Ingevity Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Koppers Holding Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Minerals Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| NewMarket Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FWC) |
| Quaker Chemical Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Rayonier Advanced Materials | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sensient Technologies Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Stepan Company | not disclosed | RSU 50 · SAR 25 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 20,171,691 | 860,992 | 29,823 | 95.77% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 21,973,642 | 778,543 | 20,972 | 96.49% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 22,720,369 | 319,903 | 46,587 | 98.41% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 22,174,236 | 817,808 | 13,688 | 96.39% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 22,467,964 | 529,713 | 46,571 | 97.5% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 21,717,700 | 1,223,162 | 67,014 | 94.39% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 95.77%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 96.49%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 98.41%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be treated as present and entitled to vote with respect to Proposals 2 and 3 and, therefore, will have the effect of votes "against" these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be treated as present and entitled to vote with respect to Proposals 2 and 3 and, therefore, will have the effect of votes "against" these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be treated as present and entitled to vote with respect to Proposals 2 and 3 and, therefore, will have the effect of votes "against" these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 114 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,897,900 |
| Median employee compensation | $86,517 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (58 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Patrick Williams. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 74. As printed: 8,252,747. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ian Cleminson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 74. As printed: 1,973,947. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Jones. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 74. As printed: 1,403,214. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Corbin Barnes. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 74. As printed: 1,203,085. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ian McRobbie. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 74. As printed: 1,121,198. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Corbin Barnes PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Jones PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ian McRobbie RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick Williams PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ian McRobbie PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Corbin Barnes RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Corbin Barnes PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ian McRobbie PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick Williams PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Jones RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ian Cleminson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ian Cleminson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ian Cleminson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Jones PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick Williams RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2022-03-18. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 114 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Milton C. Blackmore. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,119. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David F. Landless. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,119. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lawrence J. Padfield. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,119. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Claudia P. Poccia. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,119. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Elizabeth K. Arnold. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,119. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Leslie J. Parrette. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,119. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.77% (votes for as printed: 20,171,691). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.49% (votes for as printed: 21,973,642). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.41% (votes for as printed: 22,720,369). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 763,000 + equity 708,714 + all other 0 = 1,471,714, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Element Solutions Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions Inc's own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. View filing ↗
- Ingevity Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Ingevity Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,839,719. View filing ↗
- Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. View filing ↗
- H.B. Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. View filing ↗
- Sensient Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Sensient Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,665,993. View filing ↗
- Innospec Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Innospec Inc's own proxy. As printed: 8,252,747. View filing ↗
- Ashland Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. View filing ↗
- Minerals Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Minerals Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,405,693. View filing ↗
- Koppers Holding Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Koppers Holding Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,358,244. View filing ↗
- Avient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. View filing ↗
- AdvanSix Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in AdvanSix Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,647,438. View filing ↗
- Rayonier Advanced Materials, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Rayonier Advanced Materials's own proxy. As printed: 5,138,573. View filing ↗
- Stepan Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Stepan Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,327,042. View filing ↗
- Quaker Chemical Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. View filing ↗
- NewMarket Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in NewMarket Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,694,678. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Koppers Holding Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Koppers Holding Inc. names Innospec Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Rayonier Advanced Materials reciprocity. DEF 14A. Rayonier Advanced Materials names Innospec Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Quaker Chemical Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Quaker Chemical Corporation names Innospec Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Stepan Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Stepan Company names Innospec Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AdvanSix Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AdvanSix Inc. names Innospec Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ashland Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ashland Inc. names Innospec Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Sensient Technologies Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sensient Technologies Corporation names Innospec Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Element Solutions Inc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Element Solutions Inc names Innospec Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, NewMarket Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. NewMarket Corporation names Innospec Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ingevity Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ingevity Corporation names Innospec Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗