Companies Interpublic Group of Companies
Interpublic Group of Companies (IPG): executive pay, fiscal 2023
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Interpublic Group of Companies no longer files a proxy statement; its last pay data is FY2023.
CEO pay, last three years
- $17,371,647FY2021
- $13,209,442FY2022
- $14,441,360FY2023
CEO total pay was $14,441,360 in fiscal 2023, up from $13,209,442 in fiscal 2022.
FY2023: salary $1,500,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $6,663,055 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philippe Krakowsky | $1,500,000 | $0 | $6,663,055 | $0 | $6,055,600 | $38,695 | $184,010 | $14,441,360 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ellen Johnson | 1,000,000 | 0 | 2,220,996 | 0 | 1,875,000 | 0 | 114,263 | 5,210,259 |
| EVP and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Bonzani | 900,000 | 0 | 1,522,978 | 0 | 1,580,000 | 0 | 105,702 | 4,108,680 |
| EVP and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Christopher Carroll | 700,000 | 0 | 539,388 | 0 | 690,000 | 0 | 83,671 | 2,013,059 |
| SVP, Controller and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philippe Krakowsky | $14,441,360 | $13,209,442 | $17,371,647 | ↑ +1,231,918 |
| Ellen Johnson | 5,210,259 | 5,657,094 | 5,414,439 | ↓ −446,835 |
| Andrew Bonzani | 4,108,680 | 5,297,664 | 5,147,509 | ↓ −1,188,984 |
| Christopher Carroll | 2,013,059 | 2,574,784 | 2,554,850 | ↓ −561,725 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation philosophy remains to provide a performance-based, market-competitive total compensation program that supports our talent needs and business objectives, ties a significant portion of pay to operational performance to enhance stockholder value, and aligns with the interests of our stockholders and other key stakeholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philippe Krakowsky | RSU | 2023-02-28 | — | — | 98,101 | — | $3,499,998 |
| Andrew Bonzani | RSU | 2023-02-28 | — | — | 22,423 | — | 799,997 |
| Andrew Bonzani | PSU | 2023-02-28 | 0 | 22,423 | — | 44,846 | 722,982 |
| Christopher Carroll | RSU | 2023-02-28 | — | — | 7,941 | — | 283,315 |
| Christopher Carroll | PSU | 2023-02-28 | 0 | 7,942 | — | 15,884 | 256,073 |
| Philippe Krakowsky | PSU | 2023-02-28 | 0 | 98,101 | — | 196,202 | 3,163,057 |
| Ellen Johnson | PSU | 2023-02-28 | 0 | 32,700 | — | 65,400 | 1,054,342 |
| Ellen Johnson | RSU | 2023-02-28 | — | — | 32,700 | — | 1,166,654 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philippe Krakowsky | $3,499,998 | $3,163,057 | $0 | 47.5% |
| Andrew Bonzani | 799,997 | 722,982 | 0 | 47.5% |
| Christopher Carroll | 283,315 | 256,073 | 0 | 47.5% |
| Ellen Johnson | 1,166,654 | 1,054,342 | 0 | 47.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Carroll | RSU | 7,722 | — | $252,046 |
| Christopher Carroll | PSU | 7,722 | — | 252,046 |
| Christopher Carroll | RSU | 7,941 | — | 259,194 |
| Christopher Carroll | PSU | 7,942 | — | 259,227 |
| Christopher Carroll | RSU | 14,420 | — | 470,669 |
| Andrew Bonzani | RSU | 21,804 | — | 711,683 |
| Andrew Bonzani | PSU | 21,804 | — | 711,683 |
| Andrew Bonzani | RSU | 22,423 | — | 731,887 |
| Andrew Bonzani | PSU | 22,423 | — | 731,887 |
| Ellen Johnson | RSU | 24,984 | — | 815,478 |
| Ellen Johnson | PSU | 24,984 | — | 815,478 |
| Ellen Johnson | RSU | 32,700 | — | 1,067,328 |
| Ellen Johnson | PSU | 32,700 | — | 1,067,328 |
| Christopher Carroll | RSU | 34,075 | — | 1,112,208 |
| Andrew Bonzani | RSU | 41,338 | — | 1,349,272 |
| Ellen Johnson | RSU | 45,183 | — | 1,474,773 |
| Ellen Johnson | RSU | 45,184 | — | 1,474,806 |
| Philippe Krakowsky | RSU | 81,766 | — | 2,668,842 |
| Philippe Krakowsky | PSU | 81,766 | — | 2,668,842 |
| Philippe Krakowsky | RSU | 98,101 | — | 3,202,017 |
| Philippe Krakowsky | PSU | 98,101 | — | 3,202,017 |
| Philippe Krakowsky | RSU | 168,236 | — | 5,491,223 |
| Philippe Krakowsky | RSU | 168,238 | — | 5,491,288 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David M. ThomasIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Leadership Talent · Corporate Governance | $175,000 | $300,000 | — | — | $20,000 | $495,000 |
| Mary J. Steele GuilfoileIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 135,000 | 225,000 | — | — | 20,000 | 380,000 |
| E. Lee Wyatt JrIndependent · Audit | 130,000 | 225,000 | — | — | 20,000 | 375,000 |
| Jocelyn Carter-MillerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance (Chair) | 125,000 | 225,000 | — | — | 17,745 | 367,745 |
| Jonathan F. MillerIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Talent · Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 225,000 | — | — | 20,000 | 345,000 |
| Linda S. SanfordIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 225,000 | — | — | 20,000 | 345,000 |
| Patrick Q. MooreIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Leadership Talent | 100,000 | 225,000 | — | — | 20,000 | 345,000 |
| Dawn HudsonIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Talent · Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 225,000 | — | — | 10,600 | 335,600 |
| Jorge L. BenitezIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Leadership Talent | 33,500 | 150,000 | — | — | 13,500 | 197,000 |
| Philippe KrakowskyEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $998,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,025,000 |
| All other compensation | $161,845 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,185,345 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Interpublic Group of Companies as a peer
Companies that benchmark against IPG
6 companies name IPG as a compensation peer
- GARTNER INCITFY2025
- NEWS CORPNWSFY2026
- Paramount GlobalPARAFY2024
- Paramount GlobalVIACFY2024
- Quad/Graphics, Inc.QUADFY2025
- SEMPRASREFY2025
Each company listed discloses IPG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IPG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Interpublic Group of Companies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Interpublic Group of Companies.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omnicom Group Inc. | 2025 | John Wren | $416,667 | $0 | $69,280,000 | $0 | $69,865,846 |
| 2 | Nexstar Media Group | 2025 | Perry Sook | 3,000,000 | 29,584,405 | 0 | 4,085,072 | 39,509,740 |
| 3 | Fox Corporation | 2026 | Lachlan Murdoch | 3,000,000 | 8,678,255 | 2,750,000 | 11,400,000 | 31,019,117 |
| 4 | Electronic Arts Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Wilson | 1,300,000 | 25,710,910 | 0 | 2,840,067 | 30,529,835 |
| 5 | eBay Inc. | 2025 | Jamie Iannone | 1,000,000 | 23,518,310 | — | 3,570,000 | 28,463,890 |
| 6 | Cognizant Technology Solutions | 2025 | Ravi Kumar | 1,300,000 | 15,824,498 | 0 | 4,394,000 | 21,532,448 |
| 7 | News Corporation | 2025 | Robert Thomson | 3,000,000 | 10,039,381 | 0 | 6,806,667 | 20,623,729 |
| 8 | Gartner | 2025 | Eugene Hall | 985,185 | 11,619,477 | 4,979,932 | 1,483,655 | 19,226,580 |
| 9 | Interpublic Group of Companies | 2023 | Philippe Krakowsky | 1,500,000 | 6,663,055 | 0 | 6,055,600 | 14,441,360 |
| 10 | Sinclair Broadcast Group | 2025 | Christopher Ripley | 1,000,000 | 6,761,543 | 0 | 2,079,652 | 10,824,228 |
| 11 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Witz | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 8,012,795 |
| 12 | Paramount Global | 2025 | Joseph Davy | 350,000 | 375,700 | 0 | 125,000 | 859,137 |
| 13 | Take-Two Interactive | 2026 | Strauss Zelnick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 403,019 |
| 14 | Activision Blizzard, Inc. | 2022 | Robert Kotick | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178,882 |
| — | Thomson-Reuters Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Gannett Co., Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Nielsen Holdings plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | WPP plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interpublic Group of Companies | not disclosed | PSU 33 · Performance Cash 33 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Activision Blizzard, Inc. | 87.5% | not disclosed | No | Exequity |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| eBay Inc. | 179% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Electronic Arts Inc. | 91.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Fox Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — The Company’s three-year total stockholder return as measured against the three-year total stockholder return of the companies that comprise the Standard & Poor’s 500 Index (“Relative TSR”) | FW Cook |
| Gannett Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gartner | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| News Corporation | 136% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR percentile | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Nexstar Media Group | 113% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Peer Group | Meridian |
| Nielsen Holdings plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Omnicom Group Inc. | 130.8% | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Paramount Global | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sinclair Broadcast Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sirius XM Holdings Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Take-Two Interactive | 152.4% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Thomson-Reuters Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| WPP plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 303,006,496 | 27,078,463 | 683,176 | 91.8% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 323,886,991 | 19,936,304 | 1,025,841 | 94.2% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 310,708,128 | 36,026,360 | 532,836 | 89.61% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 329,992,424 | 14,065,934 | 299,371 | 95.91% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 301,897,087 | 28,855,540 | 785,807 | 91.28% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-23 | 316,058,190 | 16,700,474 | 729,112 | 94.98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 91.8%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 94.2%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 89.61%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 205 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,441,360 |
| Median employee compensation | $70,319 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philippe Krakowsky | CEO | 2025-02-28 | D | 83,245 | $27 | $2,264,264 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Krakowsky | CEO | 2025-02-28 | A | 134,791 | 27 | 3,666,315 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bonzani | EVP, General Counsel | 2025-02-28 | D | 19,011 | 27 | 517,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bonzani | EVP, General Counsel | 2025-02-28 | A | 29,409 | 27 | 799,925 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Carroll | SVP, Controller & CAO | 2025-02-28 | D | 3,544 | 27 | 96,397 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Carroll | SVP, Controller & CAO | 2025-02-28 | A | 15,317 | 27 | 416,622 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen Johnson | CFO | 2025-02-28 | D | 24,568 | 27 | 668,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen Johnson | CFO | 2025-02-28 | A | 21,011 | 27 | 571,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen Johnson | CFO | 2025-02-28 | A | 42,888 | 27 | 1,166,554 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Krakowsky | CEO | 2025-02-28 | A | 68,765 | 27 | 1,870,408 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bonzani | EVP, General Counsel | 2025-02-28 | A | 18,337 | 27 | 498,766 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Carroll | SVP, Controller & CAO | 2025-02-28 | A | 6,494 | 27 | 176,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bonzani | EVP, General Counsel | 2025-03-03 | D | 21,130 | 27 | 566,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Carroll | SVP, Controller & CAO | 2025-03-03 | D | 9,000 | 27 | 241,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen Johnson | CFO | 2025-03-03 | D | 21,427 | 27 | 574,672 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Hudson | Director | 2025-05-01 | A | 8,988 | 25 | 224,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary J. Steele Guilfoile | Director | 2025-05-01 | A | 8,988 | 25 | 224,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jocelyn Carter-Miller | Director | 2025-05-01 | A | 8,988 | 25 | 224,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Q. Moore | Director | 2025-05-01 | A | 8,988 | 25 | 224,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge L. Benitez | Director | 2025-05-01 | A | 8,988 | 25 | 224,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Lee Wyatt Jr | Director | 2025-05-01 | A | 8,988 | 25 | 224,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda S. Sanford | Director | 2025-05-01 | A | 8,988 | 25 | 224,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan F. Miller | Director | 2025-05-01 | A | 8,988 | 25 | 224,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Thomas | Director | 2025-05-01 | A | 11,984 | 25 | 299,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Thomas | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 147,817 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Carroll | SVP, Controller & CAO | 2025-11-26 | D | 56,623 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miller Jocelyn Carter | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 54,376 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Lee Wyatt Jr | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 64,739 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Krakowsky | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-11-26 | D | 250,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Krakowsky | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-11-26 | A | 601,008 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Krakowsky | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-11-26 | D | 1,253,756 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary J. Steele Guilfoile | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 125,390 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Q. Moore | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 64,559 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen Johnson | CFO | 2025-11-26 | D | 143,373 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan F. Miller | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 90,241 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda S. Sanford | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 53,975 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Hudson | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 49,517 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge L. Benitez | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 20,940 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bonzani | EVP, General Counsel | 2025-11-26 | D | 103,489 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (94 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Philippe Krakowsky. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,441,360. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ellen Johnson. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,210,259. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Andrew Bonzani. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,108,680. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Christopher Carroll. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,013,059. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Philippe Krakowsky RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Andrew Bonzani RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Andrew Bonzani PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Carroll RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Carroll PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Philippe Krakowsky PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ellen Johnson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ellen Johnson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 205 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David M. Thomas. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 495,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mary J. Steele Guilfoile. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 380,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, E. Lee Wyatt Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jocelyn Carter-Miller. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,745. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jonathan F. Miller. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Linda S. Sanford. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Patrick Q. Moore. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dawn Hudson. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,600. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jorge L. Benitez. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Philippe Krakowsky. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philippe Krakowsky 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philippe Krakowsky 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Bonzani 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Bonzani 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Carroll 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Carroll 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ellen Johnson 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ellen Johnson 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ellen Johnson 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philippe Krakowsky 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Bonzani 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Carroll 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Bonzani 2025-03-03. Form 4, filed 2025-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Carroll 2025-03-03. Form 4, filed 2025-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ellen Johnson 2025-03-03. Form 4, filed 2025-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dawn Hudson 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary J. Steele Guilfoile 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jocelyn Carter-Miller 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Patrick Q. Moore 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jorge L. Benitez 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, E. Lee Wyatt Jr 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda S. Sanford 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan F. Miller 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David M. Thomas 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David M. Thomas 2025-11-26. Form 4, filed 2025-11-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher Carroll 2025-11-26. Form 4, filed 2025-11-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Miller Jocelyn Carter 2025-11-26. Form 4, filed 2025-11-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, E. Lee Wyatt Jr 2025-11-26. Form 4, filed 2025-11-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philippe Krakowsky 2025-11-26. Form 4, filed 2025-11-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philippe Krakowsky 2025-11-26. Form 4, filed 2025-11-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philippe Krakowsky 2025-11-26. Form 4, filed 2025-11-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mary J. Steele Guilfoile 2025-11-26. Form 4, filed 2025-11-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Patrick Q. Moore 2025-11-26. Form 4, filed 2025-11-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ellen Johnson 2025-11-26. Form 4, filed 2025-11-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan F. Miller 2025-11-26. Form 4, filed 2025-11-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda S. Sanford 2025-11-26. Form 4, filed 2025-11-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dawn Hudson 2025-11-26. Form 4, filed 2025-11-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jorge L. Benitez 2025-11-26. Form 4, filed 2025-11-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Bonzani 2025-11-26. Form 4, filed 2025-11-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-28. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.8% (votes for as printed: 303,006,496). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-05-31. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.2% (votes for as printed: 323,886,991). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2022 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2022-06-02. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.61% (votes for as printed: 310,708,128). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 998,500 + equity 2,025,000 + all other 161,845 = 3,185,345, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Omnicom Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicom Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 69,865,846. View filing ↗
- Nexstar Media Group, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Nexstar Media Group's own proxy. As printed: 39,509,740. View filing ↗
- Fox Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 31,019,117. View filing ↗
- Electronic Arts Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-06-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. View filing ↗
- eBay Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in eBay Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. View filing ↗
- Cognizant Technology Solutions, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. View filing ↗
- News Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-10-08. CEO total compensation as printed in News Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,623,729. View filing ↗
- Gartner, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner's own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. View filing ↗
- Interpublic Group of Companies (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Interpublic Group of Companies's own proxy. As printed: 14,441,360. View filing ↗
- Sinclair Broadcast Group, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair Broadcast Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. View filing ↗
- Sirius XM Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. View filing ↗
- Paramount Global, Section 10b CEO total. 10-K, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Global's own proxy. As printed: 859,137. View filing ↗
- Take-Two Interactive, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Take-Two Interactive's own proxy. As printed: 403,019. View filing ↗
- Activision Blizzard, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2023-05-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Activision Blizzard, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 178,882. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Electronic Arts Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Electronic Arts Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interpublic Group of Companies. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interpublic Group of Companies. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cognizant Technology Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interpublic Group of Companies. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Nexstar Media Group reciprocity. DEF 14A. Nexstar Media Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interpublic Group of Companies. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Paramount Global reciprocity. DEF 14A. Paramount Global names Interpublic Group of Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Take-Two Interactive reciprocity. DEF 14A. Take-Two Interactive's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interpublic Group of Companies. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Gartner reciprocity. DEF 14A. Gartner names Interpublic Group of Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Activision Blizzard, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Activision Blizzard, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interpublic Group of Companies. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fox Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fox Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interpublic Group of Companies. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, News Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. News Corporation names Interpublic Group of Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Omnicom Group Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Omnicom Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interpublic Group of Companies. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Sinclair Broadcast Group reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sinclair Broadcast Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interpublic Group of Companies. View filing ↗