CEO Brian Robbins was paid $19,608,224 in fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-25-021135 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$86,961,498 Robert Bakish total, FY2024 Former President and Chief Executive Officer; Director — highest-paid officer; CEO Brian Robbins: $19,608,224 | 67th CEO (Brian Robbins) pay percentile vs peers | 151:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Bakish | $2,611,154 | $0 | $15,081,642 | $0 | $10,364,885 | $19,362 | $58,884,455 | $86,961,498 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer; Director | ||||||||
| George Cheeks | 2,750,000 | 0 | 8,006,829 | 0 | 11,365,260 | 18,117 | 14,240 | 22,154,446 |
| Office of the CEO, President and Chief Executive Officer of CBS | ||||||||
| Brian Robbins | 2,750,000 | 0 | 8,137,565 | 0 | 8,658,600 | 0 | 62,059 | 19,608,224 |
| Office of the CEO, President and Chief Executive Officer of Paramount Pictures and Nickelodeon | ||||||||
| Chris McCarthy | 2,750,000 | 0 | 8,044,141 | 0 | 8,658,600 | 0 | 30,498 | 19,483,239 |
| Office of the CEO, President and Chief Executive Officer of Showtime/MTV Entertainment Studios and Paramount Media Networks | ||||||||
| Christa D’Alimonte | 675,000 | 0 | 2,498,541 | 0 | 1,687,500 | 0 | 4,058,582 | 8,919,623 |
| Former EVP, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Naveen Chopra | 1,400,000 | 0 | 3,840,335 | 0 | 3,516,608 | 0 | 23,240 | 8,780,183 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nancy Phillips | 968,238 | 0 | 1,460,456 | 0 | 1,747,811 | 0 | 27,886 | 4,204,391 |
| EVP, Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Bakish | $86,961,498 | $31,257,129 | $32,046,006 | ↑ +55,704,369 |
| George Cheeks | 22,154,446 | — | — | — |
| Brian Robbins | 19,608,224 | — | — | — |
| Chris McCarthy | 19,483,239 | — | — | — |
| Christa D’Alimonte | 8,919,623 | 5,772,994 | 5,732,408 | ↑ +3,146,629 |
| Naveen Chopra | 8,780,183 | 8,016,112 | 6,510,533 | ↑ +764,071 |
| Nancy Phillips | 4,204,391 | 3,093,296 | 3,033,037 | ↑ +1,111,095 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Paramount Global's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VIAC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Phillips | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 30,270 | 37,837 | — | 45,405 | $419,991 |
| Christa D’Alimonte | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 68,108 | 85,135 | — | 102,162 | 944,999 |
| Robert Bakish | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 646,726 | — | 7,081,650 |
| Robert Bakish | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 576,576 | 720,720 | — | 864,864 | 7,999,992 |
| George Cheeks | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 262,732 | — | 2,876,915 |
| George Cheeks | RSU | 2024-10-08 | — | — | 285,714 | — | 2,999,997 |
| George Cheeks | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 126,126 | 157,657 | — | 189,189 | 1,794,137 |
| George Cheeks | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 49,019 | — | 335,780 |
| Naveen Chopra | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 104,684 | 130,855 | — | 157,026 | 1,452,491 |
| Naveen Chopra | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 218,068 | — | 2,387,845 |
| Christa D’Alimonte | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 141,876 | — | 1,553,542 |
| Chris McCarthy | RSU | 2024-10-08 | — | — | 285,714 | — | 2,999,997 |
| Chris McCarthy | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 126,126 | 157,657 | — | 189,189 | 1,794,137 |
| Chris McCarthy | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 54,466 | — | 373,092 |
| Chris McCarthy | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 262,732 | — | 2,876,915 |
| Nancy Phillips | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 63,056 | — | 690,463 |
| Nancy Phillips | RSU | 2024-06-12 | — | — | 31,475 | — | 350,002 |
| Brian Robbins | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 54,466 | — | 373,092 |
| Brian Robbins | RSU | 2024-10-08 | — | — | 285,714 | — | 2,999,997 |
| Brian Robbins | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 128,648 | 160,810 | — | 192,972 | 1,830,018 |
| Brian Robbins | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 267,987 | — | 2,934,458 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Phillips | $1,040,465 | $419,991 | $0 | 28.8% |
| Christa D’Alimonte | 1,553,542 | 944,999 | 0 | 37.8% |
| Robert Bakish | 7,081,650 | 7,999,992 | 0 | 53.0% |
| George Cheeks | 6,212,692 | 1,794,137 | 0 | 22.4% |
| Naveen Chopra | 2,387,845 | 1,452,491 | 0 | 37.8% |
| Chris McCarthy | 6,250,004 | 1,794,137 | 0 | 22.3% |
| Brian Robbins | 6,307,547 | 1,830,018 | 0 | 22.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips | PSU | 11,185 | — | $116,995 |
| George Cheeks | PSU | 41,944 | — | 438,734 |
| Phillips | RSU | 6,045 | — | 63,231 |
| Naveen Chopra | RSU | 22,603 | — | 236,427 |
| Phillips | RSU | 30,270 | — | 316,624 |
| Phillips | RSU | 20,983 | — | 219,482 |
| Naveen Chopra | RSU | 15,111 | — | 158,061 |
| Brian Robbins | RSU | 46,604 | — | 487,478 |
| Naveen Chopra | PSU | 27,963 | — | 292,493 |
| Chris McCarthy | RSU | 27,963 | — | 292,493 |
| Phillips | RSU | 6,536 | — | 68,367 |
| Naveen Chopra | RSU | 145,379 | — | 1,520,664 |
| Phillips | RSU | 42,037 | — | 439,707 |
| Naveen Chopra | RSU | 104,684 | — | 1,094,995 |
| Naveen Chopra | RSU | 38,992 | — | 407,856 |
| Phillips | RSU | 11,275 | — | 117,937 |
Paramount's compensation philosophy is designed to motivate and reward business success and increases in shareholder value by aligning executive pay with performance. The program emphasizes a high percentage of at-risk compensation linked to financial and operational results, with a focus on pay-for-performance, market competitiveness, and alignment with shareholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | ClearBridge |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 151 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $129,102 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judith A. McHaleIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | $334,000 | $198,227 | — | — | $12,500 | $544,738 |
| Barbara M. ByrneIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 314,000 | 198,227 | — | — | 25,000 | 537,227 |
| Linda M. GriegoIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 308,000 | 198,227 | — | — | 20,850 | 527,077 |
| Shari E. RedstoneNot independent · Board Chair | 300,000 | 198,227 | — | — | 25,000 | 523,387 |
| Susan SchumanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 318,000 | 198,227 | — | — | 0 | 516,227 |
| Charles E. Phillips JrIndependent · Departed during FY | 266,000 | 198,227 | — | — | 0 | 478,009 |
| Nicole SeligmanIndependent · Departed during FY | 208,000 | 0 | — | — | 25,000 | 233,000 |
| Frederick O. TerrellDeparted during FY | 226,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 226,020 |
| Dawn OstroffNot independent · Departed during FY | 150,000 | 0 | — | — | 7,500 | 157,500 |
| Robert N. KliegerDeparted during FY | 50,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 50,039 |
| Mary BoiesIndependent | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Charles E. RyanIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Roanne Sragow LichtIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $2,474,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,189,362 |
| All other compensation | $115,850 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,779,212 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Paramount Global names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Paramount Global.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. | 2025 | David Zaslav | $3,000,000 | $22,597,744 | $109,593,181 | $25,726,018 | $165,009,366 |
| 2 | Omnicom Group Inc. | 2025 | John Wren | 416,667 | 0 | 69,280,000 | 0 | 69,865,846 |
| 3 | TKO Group Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ariel Emanuel | 3,000,000 | 43,982,679 | 0 | 8,120,000 | 67,361,782 |
| 4 | Netflix, Inc. | 2025 | Ted Sarandos | 3,000,000 | 41,398,424 | 0 | 7,053,958 | 53,905,972 |
| 5 | The Walt Disney Company | 2025 | Robert Iger | 1,000,000 | 21,000,057 | 14,000,006 | 7,250,000 | 45,842,574 |
| 6 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 2025 | Perry Sook | 3,000,000 | 29,584,405 | 0 | 4,085,072 | 39,509,740 |
| 7 | Pinterest, Inc. | 2025 | Bill Ready | 620,833 | 37,928,927 | 0 | 756,250 | 39,312,010 |
| 8 | Comcast Corporation | 2025 | Brian Roberts | 2,600,962 | 23,473,076 | 0 | 8,583,175 | 35,148,413 |
| 9 | Fox Corporation | 2026 | Lachlan Murdoch | 3,000,000 | 8,678,255 | 2,750,000 | 11,400,000 | 31,019,117 |
| 10 | The Trade Desk, Inc. | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 11 | Roku, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 12 | Meta Platforms, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zuckerberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,125,904 |
| 13 | Paramount Global | 2024 | Brian Robbins | 2,750,000 | 8,137,565 | 0 | 8,658,600 | 19,608,224 |
| 14 | The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc. | 2023 | Philippe Krakowsky | 1,500,000 | 6,663,055 | 0 | 6,055,600 | 14,441,360 |
| 15 | iHeartMedia, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pittman | 1,800,000 | 8,000,002 | 0 | 2,867,400 | 12,971,814 |
| 16 | AMC Networks Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Dolan | 2,000,000 | 4,231,553 | 0 | 6,030,288 | 12,525,644 |
| 17 | Gray Television, Inc. | 2025 | Hilton Howell | 1,531,000 | 6,506,756 | 0 | 3,279,966 | 11,472,138 |
| 18 | Alphabet Inc. | 2025 | Sundar Pichai | 2,007,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,906,079 |
| 19 | Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Ripley | 1,000,000 | 6,761,543 | 0 | 2,079,652 | 10,824,228 |
| 20 | CineMark Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Gamble | 1,000,000 | 6,499,968 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 10,815,407 |
| 21 | Cable One, Inc. | 2025 | Julia Laulis | 945,000 | 8,566,881 | 0 | 526,932 | 10,159,056 |
| 22 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Scott Wells | 1,100,000 | 7,011,444 | 0 | 1,560,740 | 9,677,184 |
| 23 | IMAX Corporation | 2025 | Richard Gelfond | 1,200,000 | 5,499,951 | 0 | 1,898,841 | 8,655,929 |
| 24 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Witz | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 8,012,795 |
| 25 | The E.W. Scripps Company | 2025 | Adam Symson | 1,350,000 | 3,945,077 | 0 | 1,792,125 | 7,239,619 |
| 26 | TEGNA Inc. | 2024 | Michael Steib | 392,308 | 6,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,977,504 |
| 27 | EchoStar Corporation | 2025 | Charles Ergen | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,648,665 |
| 28 | Snap Inc. | 2025 | Evan Spiegel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,250,450 |
| — | Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Altice USA, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paramount Global | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | ClearBridge |
| Alphabet Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Alphabet's relative total shareholder return relative to S&P 100 companies (TSR) | Compensia Inc. and Semler Brossy |
| Altice USA, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AMC Networks Inc. | 101% | not disclosed | No | ClearBridge |
| Cable One, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| CineMark Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. | Between 99% and 129% of individual target opportunities% | RSUs 35 · PSUs 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to the S&P 600 | Willis Towers Watson |
| Comcast Corporation | 110% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| EchoStar Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fox Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — The Company’s three-year total stockholder return as measured against the three-year total stockholder return of the companies that comprise the Standard & Poor’s 500 Index (“Relative TSR”) | FW Cook |
| Gray Television, Inc. | 215% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| iHeartMedia, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| IMAX Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 115% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Netflix, Inc. | 117.57% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 113% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Peer Group | Meridian |
| Omnicom Group Inc. | 130.8% | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Pinterest, Inc. | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Roku, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sirius XM Holdings Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Snap Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TEGNA Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The E.W. Scripps Company | 88.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry |
| The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · Performance Cash 33 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Trade Desk, Inc. | not disclosed | RSA 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| The Walt Disney Company | 144.4% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| TKO Group Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. | 116.9% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Bakish | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024” · page 51. As printed: 86,961,498. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 1012181–1012191 |
| 2 | Section 01, George Cheeks | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024” · page 51. As printed: 22,154,446. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c22 · span 990349–990359 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Robbins | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024” · page 51. As printed: 19,608,224. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c22 · span 1007814–1007824 |
| 4 | Section 01, Chris McCarthy | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024” · page 51. As printed: 19,483,239. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 973123–973133 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christa D’Alimonte | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024” · page 51. As printed: 8,919,623. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c22 · span 1024081–1024090 |
| 6 | Section 01, Naveen Chopra | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024” · page 51. As printed: 8,780,183. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 977617–977626 |
| 7 | Section 01, Nancy Phillips | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024” · page 51. As printed: 4,204,391. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c22 · span 994924–994933 |
| 8 | Section 03, Nancy Phillips PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1214749–1214756 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christa D’Alimonte PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1278342–1278349 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Bakish RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1267208–1267217 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Bakish PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1262228–1262237 |
| 12 | Section 03, George Cheeks RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1193468–1193477 |
| 13 | Section 03, George Cheeks RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1198445–1198454 |
| 14 | Section 03, George Cheeks PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1188488–1188497 |
| 15 | Section 03, George Cheeks RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1203419–1203426 |
| 16 | Section 03, Naveen Chopra PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1172261–1172270 |
| 17 | Section 03, Naveen Chopra RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1177241–1177250 |
| 18 | Section 03, Christa D’Alimonte RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1283327–1283336 |
| 19 | Section 03, Chris McCarthy RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1156114–1156123 |
| 20 | Section 03, Chris McCarthy PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1146157–1146166 |
| 21 | Section 03, Chris McCarthy RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1161088–1161095 |
| 22 | Section 03, Chris McCarthy RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1151137–1151146 |
| 23 | Section 03, Nancy Phillips RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1219809–1219816 |
| 24 | Section 03, Nancy Phillips RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1224869–1224876 |
| 25 | Section 03, Brian Robbins RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1251052–1251059 |
| 26 | Section 03, Brian Robbins RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1246078–1246087 |
| 27 | Section 03, Brian Robbins PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1236121–1236130 |
| 28 | Section 03, Brian Robbins RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1241101–1241110 |
| 29 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 151 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1779135–1779138 |
| 30 | Section 08, Judith A. McHale | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 544,738. Filing ↗machine: span 514320–514498 |
| 31 | Section 08, Barbara M. Byrne | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 537,227. Filing ↗machine: span 503810–503988 |
| 32 | Section 08, Linda M. Griego | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 527,077. Filing ↗machine: span 507260–507438 |
| 33 | Section 08, Shari E. Redstone | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 523,387. Filing ↗machine: span 524764–524942 |
| 34 | Section 08, Susan Schuman | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 516,227. Filing ↗machine: span 528257–528435 |
| 35 | Section 08, Charles E. Phillips Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 478,009. Filing ↗machine: span 521309–521487 |
| 36 | Section 08, Nicole Seligman | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,000. Filing ↗machine: span 531751–531929 |
| 37 | Section 08, Frederick O. Terrell | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,020. Filing ↗machine: span 534568–534746 |
| 38 | Section 08, Dawn Ostroff | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,500. Filing ↗machine: span 517850–518028 |
| 39 | Section 08, Robert N. Klieger | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,039. Filing ↗machine: span 510835–511052 |
| 40 | Section 08, Mary Boies | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 08, Charles E. Ryan | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 08, Roanne Sragow Licht | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 2,474,000 + equity 1,189,362 + all other 115,850 = 3,779,212, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,779,212 |
| 46 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 165,009,366. Filing ↗machine: span 1634526–1634537 |
| 47 | Omnicom Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicom Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 69,865,846. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 2229384–2229394 |
| 48 | TKO Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173833 | CEO total compensation as printed in TKO Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 67,361,782. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 497557–497567 |
| 49 | Netflix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687 |
| 50 | The Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231 |
| 51 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001142417-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,509,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1843852–1843863 |
| 52 | Pinterest, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001506293-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667 |
| 53 | Comcast Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262 |
| 54 | Fox Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-17 | 0001628280-26-062480 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 31,019,117. Filing ↗machine: span 686133–686143 |
| 55 | The Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 56 | Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016715 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180 |
| 57 | Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025532 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972 |
| 58 | Paramount Global (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Global's own proxy. As printed: 19,608,224. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c22 · span 1007814–1007824 |
| 59 | The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0001193125-24-094907 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,441,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 881467–881477 |
| 60 | iHeartMedia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025822 | CEO total compensation as printed in iHeartMedia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,971,814. Filing ↗machine: span 747997–748007 |
| 61 | AMC Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967 |
| 62 | Gray Television, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001437749-26-009956 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gray Television, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,472,138. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 472302–472312 |
| 63 | Alphabet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000342 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303 |
| 64 | Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 517565–517575 |
| 65 | CineMark Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | CEO total compensation as printed in CineMark Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,815,407. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1130071–1130081 |
| 66 | Cable One, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001632127-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cable One, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,159,056. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 888077–888087 |
| 67 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,677,184. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 759946–759955 |
| 68 | IMAX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | CEO total compensation as printed in IMAX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,655,929. Filing ↗machine: span 666465–666474 |
| 69 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 986498–986507 |
| 70 | The E.W. Scripps Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116733 | CEO total compensation as printed in The E.W. Scripps Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,239,619. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c16 · span 1340909–1340918 |
| 71 | TEGNA Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033034 | CEO total compensation as printed in TEGNA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,977,504. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1209718–1209727 |
| 72 | EchoStar Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-09-18 | 0001104659-26-108960 | CEO total compensation as printed in EchoStar Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,648,665. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c25 · span 987071–987080 |
| 73 | Snap Inc., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-02-05 | 0001564408-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,250,450. Filing ↗machine: span 2500289–2500298 |
| 74 | Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016715 | Roku, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001971213-26-000017 | Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437107-26-000046 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Alphabet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000342 | Alphabet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, EchoStar Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-036703 | EchoStar Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, TKO Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173833 | TKO Group Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Gray Television, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009956 | Gray Television, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041777 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-077985 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Cable One, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001632127-26-000015 | Cable One, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Comcast Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177138 | Comcast Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, IMAX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027220 | IMAX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Netflix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159286 | Netflix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-094907 | The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, The Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001671933-26-000034 | The Trade Desk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Fox Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-062480 | Fox Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Pinterest, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001506293-26-000058 | Pinterest, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Omnicom Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-034811 | Omnicom Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Nexstar Media Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001142417-26-000016 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, iHeartMedia, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025822 | iHeartMedia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, CineMark Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138033 | CineMark Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025532 | Meta Platforms, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, The Walt Disney Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001744489-26-000013 | The Walt Disney Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.