Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-09-18

Paramount Global (VIAC)

CEO Brian Robbins was paid $19,608,224 in fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-25-021135 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$86,961,498
Robert Bakish total, FY2024
Former President and Chief Executive Officer; Director — highest-paid officer; CEO Brian Robbins: $19,608,224
67th
CEO (Brian Robbins) pay percentile vs peers
151:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Brian Robbins (Office of the CEO, President and Chief Executive Officer of Paramount Pictures and Nickelodeon), FY2024 total compensation $19,608,224 (base salary $2,750,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-25-021135, filed 2025-06-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Robert Bakish$2,611,154$0$15,081,642$0$10,364,885$19,362$58,884,455$86,961,498
Former President and Chief Executive Officer; Director
George Cheeks2,750,00008,006,829011,365,26018,11714,24022,154,446
Office of the CEO, President and Chief Executive Officer of CBS
Brian Robbins2,750,00008,137,56508,658,600062,05919,608,224
Office of the CEO, President and Chief Executive Officer of Paramount Pictures and Nickelodeon
Chris McCarthy2,750,00008,044,14108,658,600030,49819,483,239
Office of the CEO, President and Chief Executive Officer of Showtime/MTV Entertainment Studios and Paramount Media Networks
Christa D’Alimonte675,00002,498,54101,687,50004,058,5828,919,623
Former EVP, General Counsel and Secretary
Naveen Chopra1,400,00003,840,33503,516,608023,2408,780,183
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
Nancy Phillips968,23801,460,45601,747,811027,8864,204,391
EVP, Chief People Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Robert Bakish$86,961,498$31,257,129$32,046,006↑ +55,704,369
George Cheeks22,154,446———
Brian Robbins19,608,224———
Chris McCarthy19,483,239———
Christa D’Alimonte8,919,6235,772,9945,732,408↑ +3,146,629
Naveen Chopra8,780,1838,016,1126,510,533↑ +764,071
Nancy Phillips4,204,3913,093,2963,033,037↑ +1,111,095

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Paramount Global's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VIAC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against VIAC
No companies currently name VIAC as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Nancy PhillipsPSU2024-03-0130,27037,837—45,405$419,991
Christa D’AlimontePSU2024-03-0168,10885,135—102,162944,999
Robert BakishRSU2024-03-01——646,726—7,081,650
Robert BakishPSU2024-03-01576,576720,720—864,8647,999,992
George CheeksRSU2024-03-01——262,732—2,876,915
George CheeksRSU2024-10-08——285,714—2,999,997
George CheeksPSU2024-03-01126,126157,657—189,1891,794,137
George CheeksRSU2024-12-20——49,019—335,780
Naveen ChopraPSU2024-03-01104,684130,855—157,0261,452,491
Naveen ChopraRSU2024-03-01——218,068—2,387,845
Christa D’AlimonteRSU2024-03-01——141,876—1,553,542
Chris McCarthyRSU2024-10-08——285,714—2,999,997
Chris McCarthyPSU2024-03-01126,126157,657—189,1891,794,137
Chris McCarthyRSU2024-12-20——54,466—373,092
Chris McCarthyRSU2024-03-01——262,732—2,876,915
Nancy PhillipsRSU2024-03-01——63,056—690,463
Nancy PhillipsRSU2024-06-12——31,475—350,002
Brian RobbinsRSU2024-12-20——54,466—373,092
Brian RobbinsRSU2024-10-08——285,714—2,999,997
Brian RobbinsPSU2024-03-01128,648160,810—192,9721,830,018
Brian RobbinsRSU2024-03-01——267,987—2,934,458
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Nancy Phillips$1,040,465$419,991$028.8%
Christa D’Alimonte1,553,542944,999037.8%
Robert Bakish7,081,6507,999,992053.0%
George Cheeks6,212,6921,794,137022.4%
Naveen Chopra2,387,8451,452,491037.8%
Chris McCarthy6,250,0041,794,137022.3%
Brian Robbins6,307,5471,830,018022.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
PhillipsPSU11,185—$116,995
George CheeksPSU41,944—438,734
PhillipsRSU6,045—63,231
Naveen ChopraRSU22,603—236,427
PhillipsRSU30,270—316,624
PhillipsRSU20,983—219,482
Naveen ChopraRSU15,111—158,061
Brian RobbinsRSU46,604—487,478
Naveen ChopraPSU27,963—292,493
Chris McCarthyRSU27,963—292,493
PhillipsRSU6,536—68,367
Naveen ChopraRSU145,379—1,520,664
PhillipsRSU42,037—439,707
Naveen ChopraRSU104,684—1,094,995
Naveen ChopraRSU38,992—407,856
PhillipsRSU11,275—117,937
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Paramount's compensation philosophy is designed to motivate and reward business success and increases in shareholder value by aligning executive pay with performance. The program emphasizes a high percentage of at-risk compensation linked to financial and operational results, with a focus on pay-for-performance, market competitiveness, and alignment with shareholder interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantClearBridge
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)151 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$129,102
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Judith A. McHaleIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance$334,000$198,227——$12,500$544,738
Barbara M. ByrneIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Governance314,000198,227——25,000537,227
Linda M. GriegoIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance308,000198,227——20,850527,077
Shari E. RedstoneNot independent · Board Chair300,000198,227——25,000523,387
Susan SchumanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair)318,000198,227——0516,227
Charles E. Phillips JrIndependent · Departed during FY266,000198,227——0478,009
Nicole SeligmanIndependent · Departed during FY208,0000——25,000233,000
Frederick O. TerrellDeparted during FY226,0000——0226,020
Dawn OstroffNot independent · Departed during FY150,0000——7,500157,500
Robert N. KliegerDeparted during FY50,0000——050,039
Mary BoiesIndependent——————
Charles E. RyanIndependent · Newly elected——————
Roanne Sragow LichtIndependent · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$2,474,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,189,362
All other compensation$115,850
Total cost of the board$3,779,212

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Paramount Global names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Paramount Global.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.2025David Zaslav$3,000,000$22,597,744$109,593,181$25,726,018$165,009,366
2Omnicom Group Inc.2025John Wren416,667069,280,000069,865,846
3TKO Group Holdings, Inc.2025Ariel Emanuel3,000,00043,982,67908,120,00067,361,782
4Netflix, Inc.2025Ted Sarandos3,000,00041,398,42407,053,95853,905,972
5The Walt Disney Company2025Robert Iger1,000,00021,000,05714,000,0067,250,00045,842,574
6Nexstar Media Group, Inc.2025Perry Sook3,000,00029,584,40504,085,07239,509,740
7Pinterest, Inc.2025Bill Ready620,83337,928,9270756,25039,312,010
8Comcast Corporation2025Brian Roberts2,600,96223,473,07608,583,17535,148,413
9Fox Corporation2026Lachlan Murdoch3,000,0008,678,2552,750,00011,400,00031,019,117
10The Trade Desk, Inc.2025Jeff Green1,350,00011,589,47111,590,8642,804,77527,431,583
11Roku, Inc.2025Anthony Wood1,000,00012,702,99012,832,220026,565,120
12Meta Platforms, Inc.2025Mark Zuckerberg100025,125,904
13Paramount Global2024Brian Robbins2,750,0008,137,56508,658,60019,608,224
14The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc.2023Philippe Krakowsky1,500,0006,663,05506,055,60014,441,360
15iHeartMedia, Inc.2025Robert Pittman1,800,0008,000,00202,867,40012,971,814
16AMC Networks Inc.2025Kristin Dolan2,000,0004,231,55306,030,28812,525,644
17Gray Television, Inc.2025Hilton Howell1,531,0006,506,75603,279,96611,472,138
18Alphabet Inc.2025Sundar Pichai2,007,69200010,906,079
19Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.2025Christopher Ripley1,000,0006,761,54302,079,65210,824,228
20CineMark Holdings, Inc.2025Sean Gamble1,000,0006,499,96803,200,00010,815,407
21Cable One, Inc.2025Julia Laulis945,0008,566,8810526,93210,159,056
22Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.2024Scott Wells1,100,0007,011,44401,560,7409,677,184
23IMAX Corporation2025Richard Gelfond1,200,0005,499,95101,898,8418,655,929
24Sirius XM Holdings Inc.2025Jennifer Witz2,000,000006,000,0008,012,795
25The E.W. Scripps Company2025Adam Symson1,350,0003,945,07701,792,1257,239,619
26TEGNA Inc.2024Michael Steib392,3086,000,000006,977,504
27EchoStar Corporation2025Charles Ergen1,000,0000004,648,665
28Snap Inc.2025Evan Spiegel10004,250,450
—Lions Gate Entertainment Corp.——————not in coverage universe
—Altice USA, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Paramount Globalnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedClearBridge
Alphabet Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Alphabet's relative total shareholder return relative to S&P 100 companies (TSR)Compensia Inc. and Semler Brossy
Altice USA, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
AMC Networks Inc.101%not disclosedNoClearBridge
Cable One, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
CineMark Holdings, Inc.200%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.Between 99% and 129% of individual target opportunities%RSUs 35 · PSUs 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to the S&P 600Willis Towers Watson
Comcast Corporation110%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR ModifierKorn Ferry
EchoStar Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Fox Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25Yes — The Company’s three-year total stockholder return as measured against the three-year total stockholder return of the companies that comprise the Standard & Poor’s 500 Index (“Relative TSR”)FW Cook
Gray Television, Inc.215%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
iHeartMedia, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
IMAX Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Lions Gate Entertainment Corp.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPay Governance
Meta Platforms, Inc.115%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Netflix, Inc.117.57%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500Compensia
Nexstar Media Group, Inc.113%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs Peer GroupMeridian
Omnicom Group Inc.130.8%not disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Pinterest, Inc.121%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Compensia, Inc.
Roku, Inc.not disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Sirius XM Holdings Inc.102%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Snap Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
TEGNA Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The E.W. Scripps Company88.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoKorn Ferry
The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 33 · Performance Cash 33 · RSU 33not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The Trade Desk, Inc.not disclosedRSA 50 · Option 50not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
The Walt Disney Company144.4%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment IndexPay Governance LLC
TKO Group Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedPay Governance
Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.116.9%PSU 100NoPay Governance

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Paramount Global in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Robert Bakish (Former President and Chief Executive Officer; Director) was the highest-paid executive at Paramount Global in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $86,961,498.
How does Paramount Global's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Brian Robbins's total compensation ranked at the 67th percentile of Paramount Global's disclosed peer group.
What is Paramount Global's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Paramount Global's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 151:1.
How much does Paramount Global spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Paramount Global reported total board compensation of $3,779,212 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Robert BakishDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024” · page 51. As printed: 86,961,498. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 1012181–1012191
2Section 01, George CheeksDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024” · page 51. As printed: 22,154,446. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c22 · span 990349–990359
3Section 01, Brian RobbinsDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024” · page 51. As printed: 19,608,224. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c22 · span 1007814–1007824
4Section 01, Chris McCarthyDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024” · page 51. As printed: 19,483,239. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 973123–973133
5Section 01, Christa D’AlimonteDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024” · page 51. As printed: 8,919,623. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c22 · span 1024081–1024090
6Section 01, Naveen ChopraDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024” · page 51. As printed: 8,780,183. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 977617–977626
7Section 01, Nancy PhillipsDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024” · page 51. As printed: 4,204,391. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c22 · span 994924–994933
8Section 03, Nancy Phillips PSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1214749–1214756
9Section 03, Christa D’Alimonte PSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1278342–1278349
10Section 03, Robert Bakish RSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1267208–1267217
11Section 03, Robert Bakish PSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1262228–1262237
12Section 03, George Cheeks RSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1193468–1193477
13Section 03, George Cheeks RSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1198445–1198454
14Section 03, George Cheeks PSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1188488–1188497
15Section 03, George Cheeks RSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1203419–1203426
16Section 03, Naveen Chopra PSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1172261–1172270
17Section 03, Naveen Chopra RSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1177241–1177250
18Section 03, Christa D’Alimonte RSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1283327–1283336
19Section 03, Chris McCarthy RSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1156114–1156123
20Section 03, Chris McCarthy PSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1146157–1146166
21Section 03, Chris McCarthy RSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1161088–1161095
22Section 03, Chris McCarthy RSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1151137–1151146
23Section 03, Nancy Phillips RSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1219809–1219816
24Section 03, Nancy Phillips RSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1224869–1224876
25Section 03, Brian Robbins RSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1251052–1251059
26Section 03, Brian Robbins RSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1246078–1246087
27Section 03, Brian Robbins PSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1236121–1236130
28Section 03, Brian Robbins RSUDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1241101–1241110
29Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 151 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1779135–1779138
30Section 08, Judith A. McHaleDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 544,738. Filing ↗machine: span 514320–514498
31Section 08, Barbara M. ByrneDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 537,227. Filing ↗machine: span 503810–503988
32Section 08, Linda M. GriegoDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 527,077. Filing ↗machine: span 507260–507438
33Section 08, Shari E. RedstoneDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 523,387. Filing ↗machine: span 524764–524942
34Section 08, Susan SchumanDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 516,227. Filing ↗machine: span 528257–528435
35Section 08, Charles E. Phillips JrDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 478,009. Filing ↗machine: span 521309–521487
36Section 08, Nicole SeligmanDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,000. Filing ↗machine: span 531751–531929
37Section 08, Frederick O. TerrellDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,020. Filing ↗machine: span 534568–534746
38Section 08, Dawn OstroffDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,500. Filing ↗machine: span 517850–518028
39Section 08, Robert N. KliegerDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,039. Filing ↗machine: span 510835–511052
40Section 08, Mary BoiesDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
41Section 08, Charles E. RyanDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
42Section 08, Roanne Sragow LichtDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
43Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
44Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
45Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 2,474,000 + equity 1,189,362 + all other 115,850 = 3,779,212, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,779,212
46Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 165,009,366. Filing ↗machine: span 1634526–1634537
47Omnicom Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicom Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 69,865,846. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 2229384–2229394
48TKO Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173833CEO total compensation as printed in TKO Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 67,361,782. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 497557–497567
49Netflix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159286CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687
50The Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001744489-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in The Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231
51Nexstar Media Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001142417-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,509,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1843852–1843863
52Pinterest, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667
53Comcast Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177138CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262
54Fox Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-170001628280-26-062480CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 31,019,117. Filing ↗machine: span 686133–686143
55The Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001671933-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108
56Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016715CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180
57Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025532CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972
58Paramount Global (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Global's own proxy. As printed: 19,608,224. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c22 · span 1007814–1007824
59The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-120001193125-24-094907CEO total compensation as printed in The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,441,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 881467–881477
60iHeartMedia, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025822CEO total compensation as printed in iHeartMedia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,971,814. Filing ↗machine: span 747997–748007
61AMC Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967
62Gray Television, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001437749-26-009956CEO total compensation as printed in Gray Television, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,472,138. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 472302–472312
63Alphabet Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000342CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303
64Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001971213-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 517565–517575
65CineMark Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138033CEO total compensation as printed in CineMark Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,815,407. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1130071–1130081
66Cable One, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001632127-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Cable One, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,159,056. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 888077–888087
67Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001193125-25-077985CEO total compensation as printed in Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,677,184. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 759946–759955
68IMAX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027220CEO total compensation as printed in IMAX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,655,929. Filing ↗machine: span 666465–666474
69Sirius XM Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041777CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 986498–986507
70The E.W. Scripps Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116733CEO total compensation as printed in The E.W. Scripps Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,239,619. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c16 · span 1340909–1340918
71TEGNA Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033034CEO total compensation as printed in TEGNA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,977,504. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1209718–1209727
72EchoStar Corporation, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-09-180001104659-26-108960CEO total compensation as printed in EchoStar Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,648,665. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c25 · span 987071–987080
73Snap Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-02-050001564408-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Snap Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,250,450. Filing ↗machine: span 2500289–2500298
74Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016715Roku, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001971213-26-000017Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437107-26-000046Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Alphabet Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000342Alphabet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, EchoStar Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-24-036703EchoStar Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, TKO Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173833TKO Group Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Gray Television, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-009956Gray Television, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041777Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-077985Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Cable One, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001632127-26-000015Cable One, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Comcast Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177138Comcast Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, IMAX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027220IMAX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Netflix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159286Netflix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-094907The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, The Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001671933-26-000034The Trade Desk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Fox Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-062480Fox Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Pinterest, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001506293-26-000058Pinterest, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Omnicom Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-034811Omnicom Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Nexstar Media Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001142417-26-000016Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, iHeartMedia, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025822iHeartMedia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, CineMark Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138033CineMark Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025532Meta Platforms, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, The Walt Disney Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001744489-26-000013The Walt Disney Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.