Companies Life Storage
Life Storage (LSI): executive pay, fiscal 2022
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Life Storage no longer files a proxy statement; its last pay data is FY2022.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,442,454FY2020
- $5,168,691FY2021
- $5,722,466FY2022
CEO total pay was $5,722,466 in fiscal 2022, up from $5,168,691 in fiscal 2021.
FY2022: salary $740,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,645,433 · option awards $0
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Saffire | $740,000 | $0 | $3,645,433 | $0 | $1,332,000 | $0 | $5,033 | $5,722,466 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Dodman | 350,000 | 0 | 607,606 | 0 | 630,000 | 0 | 5,033 | 1,592,639 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Gregoire | 465,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 838,350 | 0 | 5,033 | 1,309,133 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Saffire | $5,722,466 | $5,168,691 | $4,442,454 | ↑ +553,775 |
| David Dodman | 1,592,639 | 1,592,639 | — | ↑ +0 |
| Andrew Gregoire | 1,309,133 | 2,219,643 | 2,028,782 | ↓ −910,510 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's compensation philosophy is to provide compensation programs that reward its executive officers for improving operating results and profitability and align management's interests with those of shareholders. Compensation is designed to reward achievement of short-term goals and motivate the executive officers and other employees to create long-term shareholder value and increase total shareholder return.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | NFP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2022
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Saffire | RSU | 2022-12-14 | — | — | 16,746 | — | $1,795,000 |
| David Dodman | PSU | 2022-12-14 | 698 | 2,791 | — | 5,582 | 308,406 |
| Joseph Saffire | PSU | 2022-12-14 | 4,187 | 16,746 | — | 33,492 | 1,850,433 |
| David Dodman | RSU | 2022-12-14 | — | — | 2,791 | — | 299,200 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Saffire | $1,795,000 | $1,850,433 | $0 | 50.8% |
| David Dodman | 299,200 | 308,406 | 0 | 50.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2022
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Dodman | RSU | 858 | — | $84,464 |
| David Dodman | RSU | 1,500 | — | 147,750 |
| David Dodman | RSU | 1,660 | — | 163,530 |
| Andrew Gregoire | RSU | 2,413 | — | 237,681 |
| David Dodman | RSU | 2,520 | — | 248,220 |
| David Dodman | RSU | 2,569 | — | 253,047 |
| Andrew Gregoire | RSU | 2,766 | — | 272,412 |
| David Dodman | RSU | 2,791 | — | 274,914 |
| Andrew Gregoire | RSU | 3,410 | — | 335,836 |
| David Dodman | PSU | 3,528 | — | 347,508 |
| David Dodman | PSU | 4,148 | — | 408,578 |
| David Dodman | PSU | 5,582 | — | 549,827 |
| David Dodman | PSU | 6,300 | — | 620,550 |
| Andrew Gregoire | PSU | 6,914 | — | 681,029 |
| Joseph Saffire | RSU | 7,101 | — | 699,449 |
| Joseph Saffire | RSU | 8,989 | — | 885,397 |
| Joseph Saffire | RSU | 10,984 | — | 1,081,924 |
| Andrew Gregoire | PSU | 11,361 | — | 1,119,059 |
| Andrew Gregoire | PSU | 12,069 | — | 1,188,797 |
| Joseph Saffire | RSU | 16,746 | — | 1,649,481 |
| Joseph Saffire | PSU | 22,472 | — | 2,213,492 |
| Joseph Saffire | PSU | 33,492 | — | 3,298,962 |
| Joseph Saffire | PSU | 35,496 | — | 3,496,356 |
| Joseph Saffire | PSU | 36,609 | — | 3,605,987 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark G. BarberioIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility | $178,500 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 | $18,002 | $306,502 |
| Stephen R. RusmiselIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 113,500 | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 18,002 | 241,502 |
| Arthur L. Havener JrIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 108,500 | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 18,285 | 236,785 |
| Edward J. PettinellaIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | 106,000 | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 18,320 | 234,320 |
| Dana HamiltonIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Compensation and Human Capital | 98,500 | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 18,320 | 226,820 |
| Susan HarnettIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Compensation and Human Capital | 98,500 | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 18,002 | 226,502 |
| David L. RogersNot independent | 81,000 | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 18,002 | 209,002 |
| Joseph V. SaffireEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $784,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $770,000 |
| All other compensation | $126,933 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,681,433 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Life Storage as a peer
Companies that benchmark against LSI
1 company names LSI as a compensation peer
- Willdan Group, Inc.WLDNFY2025
Each company listed discloses LSI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LSI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2022
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Life Storage names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Life Storage.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Extra Space Storage Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Margolis | $940,000 | $11,138,715 | $0 | $1,616,213 | $14,186,887 |
| 2 | UDR, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Toomey | 900,000 | 9,010,120 | 0 | 0 | 9,933,438 |
| 3 | Lexington Realty Trust | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 4 | EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Marshall Loeb | 885,000 | 5,896,738 | 0 | 2,340,029 | 9,437,394 |
| 5 | CubeSmart | 2025 | Christopher Marr | 920,000 | 3,679,965 | 1,839,997 | 2,523,657 | 9,177,452 |
| 6 | Cousins Properties Incorporated | 2025 | M. Colin Connolly | 791,813 | 6,154,830 | 0 | 1,705,564 | 8,688,925 |
| 7 | Kilroy Realty Corporation | 2025 | Angela Aman | 820,000 | 4,433,577 | 0 | 1,801,850 | 7,072,527 |
| 8 | Lexington Realty Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 9 | STAG Industrial, Inc. | 2025 | William Crooker | 800,000 | 3,599,970 | 0 | 1,427,915 | 5,881,152 |
| 10 | Brandywine Realty Trust | 2025 | Gerard Sweeney | 800,000 | 3,472,940 | 0 | 1,520,000 | 5,812,631 |
| 11 | Life Storage | 2022 | Joseph Saffire | 740,000 | 3,645,433 | 0 | 1,332,000 | 5,722,466 |
| 12 | Camden Property Trust | 2025 | Alexander Jessett | 646,596 | 3,010,548 | 0 | 1,491,031 | 5,151,175 |
| 13 | Highwoods Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Theodore Klinck | 772,067 | 2,795,397 | 0 | 1,291,154 | 5,124,352 |
| 14 | National Storage Affiliates Trust | 2024 | David Cramer | 675,000 | 3,620,006 | 0 | 491,150 | 4,799,956 |
| — | PS Business Parks, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | American Campus Communities, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Life Storage | 180% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | NFP |
| American Campus Communities, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Brandywine Realty Trust | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Camden Property Trust | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | CBIZ Talent and Compensation Solutions |
| Cousins Properties Incorporated | 143.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| CubeSmart | 157% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Ferguson Partners |
| EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 137% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR Compared to Nareit Equity Index Constituents | FPC |
| Extra Space Storage Inc. | 98.25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Highwoods Properties, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Office Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Kilroy Realty Corporation | 125.6% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Korn Ferry |
| Lexington Realty Trust | 163% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Lexington Realty Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| National Storage Affiliates Trust | 61% | PRSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — 3-Year TSR versus MSCI US REIT Index | FPC |
| PS Business Parks, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| STAG Industrial, Inc. | 178% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| UDR, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative cumulative TSR versus apartment peers | FPL Associates |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 71,991,407 | 2,689,851 | 121,618 | 96.4% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 69,640,869 | 4,342,038 | 97,245 | 94.13% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 64,252,460 | 3,949,343 | 146,750 | 94.21% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-28 | 39,157,639 | 1,238,618 | 271,587 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-30 | 39,204,771 | 1,002,545 | 86,183 | 97.51% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-31 | 39,750,973 | 1,753,793 | 107,225 | 95.77% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 96.4%a |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 94.13%b |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 94.21%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this advisory vote, abstentions and broker non-voters will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the vote on this proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the vote on this proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 154 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,722,466 |
| Median employee compensation | $37,165 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (49 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Joseph Saffire. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,722,466. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Dodman. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,592,639. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Andrew Gregoire. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,309,133. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Saffire RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Dodman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Saffire PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Dodman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 154 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark G. Barberio. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,502. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stephen R. Rusmisel. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,502. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Arthur L. Havener Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,785. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Edward J. Pettinella. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,320. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dana Hamilton. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,820. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Susan Harnett. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,502. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David L. Rogers. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,002. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph V. Saffire. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-05-24. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.4% (votes for as printed: 71,991,407). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2022 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2022-05-31. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.13% (votes for as printed: 69,640,869). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2021 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2021-06-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.21% (votes for as printed: 64,252,460). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 784,500 + equity 770,000 + all other 126,933 = 1,681,433, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Extra Space Storage Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Extra Space Storage Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,186,887. View filing ↗
- UDR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in UDR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,933,438. View filing ↗
- Lexington Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Lexington Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. View filing ↗
- EastGroup Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,437,394. View filing ↗
- CubeSmart, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in CubeSmart's own proxy. As printed: 9,177,452. View filing ↗
- Cousins Properties Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Cousins Properties Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,688,925. View filing ↗
- Kilroy Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. View filing ↗
- Lexington Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Lexington Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. View filing ↗
- STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. View filing ↗
- Brandywine Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Brandywine Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,812,631. View filing ↗
- Life Storage (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Life Storage's own proxy. As printed: 5,722,466. View filing ↗
- Camden Property Trust, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Camden Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,175. View filing ↗
- Highwoods Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,124,352. View filing ↗
- National Storage Affiliates Trust, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-28. CEO total compensation as printed in National Storage Affiliates Trust's own proxy. As printed: 4,799,956. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, EastGroup Properties, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life Storage. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CubeSmart reciprocity. DEF 14A. CubeSmart's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life Storage. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, National Storage Affiliates Trust reciprocity. DEF 14A. National Storage Affiliates Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life Storage. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Extra Space Storage Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Extra Space Storage Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life Storage. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lexington Realty Trust reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lexington Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life Storage. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, UDR, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. UDR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life Storage. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Highwoods Properties, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life Storage. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Brandywine Realty Trust reciprocity. DEF 14A. Brandywine Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life Storage. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Camden Property Trust reciprocity. DEF 14A. Camden Property Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life Storage. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cousins Properties Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cousins Properties Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life Storage. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lexington Realty Trust reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lexington Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life Storage. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. STAG Industrial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life Storage. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Kilroy Realty Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Kilroy Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life Storage. View filing ↗