Companies Aecom
Aecom (ACM): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Aecom’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $11,459,952FY2023
- $14,440,729FY2024
- $15,973,622FY2025
CEO total pay was $15,973,622 in fiscal 2025, up from $14,440,729 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,380,229 · bonus $0 · stock awards $12,074,389 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Rudd | $1,380,229 | $0 | $12,074,389 | $0 | $2,396,178 | $9,290 | $113,536 | $15,973,622 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Lara Poloni | 862,258 | 0 | 3,841,895 | 0 | 1,023,724 | 0 | 100,220 | 5,828,097 |
| President | ||||||||
| Gaurav Kapoor | 832,122 | 0 | 3,512,639 | 0 | 988,424 | 0 | 33,659 | 5,366,844 |
| Chief Financial & Operations Officer | ||||||||
| David Gan | 624,615 | 0 | 1,646,651 | 0 | 673,925 | 0 | 32,541 | 2,977,732 |
| Chief Legal Officer & General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Rudd | $15,973,622 | $14,440,729 | $11,459,952 | ↑ +1,532,893 |
| Lara Poloni | 5,828,097 | 5,535,371 | 4,216,454 | ↑ +292,726 |
| Gaurav Kapoor | 5,366,844 | 5,209,681 | 3,765,471 | ↑ +157,163 |
| David Gan | 2,977,732 | 3,022,644 | 2,594,304 | ↓ −44,912 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive pay program is designed to support our strategy to deliver industry-leading profitable growth and stockholder value creation. It is underlined by our compensation philosophy that aims to attract and retain the best and brightest in our industry and recognize and reward outstanding achievements that drive long-term profitable growth and create stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity LLP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gan | RSU | 2024-12-15 | — | — | 5,381 | — | $600,035 |
| Lara Poloni | PSU | 2024-12-15 | 0 | 18,833 | — | 37,666 | 2,441,887 |
| Troy Rudd | PSU | 2024-12-15 | 0 | 59,188 | — | 118,376 | 7,674,316 |
| Troy Rudd | RSU | 2024-12-15 | — | — | 39,459 | — | 4,400,073 |
| Gaurav Kapoor | RSU | 2024-12-15 | — | — | 11,479 | — | 1,280,023 |
| David Gan | PSU | 2024-12-15 | 0 | 8,072 | — | 16,144 | 1,046,616 |
| Lara Poloni | RSU | 2024-12-15 | — | — | 12,555 | — | 1,400,008 |
| Gaurav Kapoor | PSU | 2024-12-15 | 0 | 17,219 | — | 34,438 | 2,232,616 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gan | $600,035 | $1,046,616 | $0 | 63.6% |
| Lara Poloni | 1,400,008 | 2,441,887 | 0 | 63.6% |
| Troy Rudd | 4,400,073 | 7,674,316 | 0 | 63.6% |
| Gaurav Kapoor | 1,280,023 | 2,232,616 | 0 | 63.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gan | PSU | 1,794 | — | $234,034 |
| David Gan | PSU | 3,799 | — | 495,654 |
| Gaurav Kapoor | PSU | 3,826 | — | 499,236 |
| Lara Poloni | PSU | 4,185 | — | 546,031 |
| David Gan | PSU | 5,381 | — | 702,059 |
| David Gan | PSU | 5,976 | — | 779,689 |
| David Gan | PSU | 6,069 | — | 791,822 |
| Gaurav Kapoor | PSU | 7,869 | — | 1,026,699 |
| Lara Poloni | PSU | 8,412 | — | 1,097,538 |
| Gaurav Kapoor | PSU | 9,562 | — | 1,247,554 |
| Lara Poloni | PSU | 10,040 | — | 1,309,919 |
| David Gan | RSU | 11,373 | — | 1,483,835 |
| Gaurav Kapoor | PSU | 11,479 | — | 1,497,665 |
| Lara Poloni | PSU | 12,555 | — | 1,638,051 |
| Gaurav Kapoor | PSU | 12,571 | — | 1,640,138 |
| Troy Rudd | PSU | 13,153 | — | 1,716,057 |
| Lara Poloni | PSU | 13,438 | — | 1,753,256 |
| David Gan | PSU | 14,055 | — | 1,833,756 |
| David Gan | RSU | 14,350 | — | 1,872,245 |
| Gaurav Kapoor | PSU | 22,489 | — | 2,934,140 |
| Gaurav Kapoor | RSU | 23,558 | — | 3,073,612 |
| Lara Poloni | PSU | 23,614 | — | 3,080,919 |
| Lara Poloni | RSU | 25,183 | — | 3,285,626 |
| Troy Rudd | PSU | 25,778 | — | 3,363,290 |
| Gaurav Kapoor | RSU | 30,612 | — | 3,993,948 |
| Lara Poloni | RSU | 33,481 | — | 4,368,266 |
| Troy Rudd | PSU | 36,812 | — | 4,802,862 |
| Troy Rudd | PSU | 39,459 | — | 5,148,216 |
| Troy Rudd | PSU | 41,180 | — | 5,372,755 |
| Troy Rudd | RSU | 77,170 | — | 10,068,370 |
| Troy Rudd | PSU | 86,580 | — | 11,296,093 |
| Troy Rudd | RSU | 105,223 | — | 13,728,445 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas W. StotlarIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Governance | $231,500 | $190,095 | $0 | $0 | $11,867 | $433,462 |
| Bradley W. BussIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 129,500 | 167,584 | 0 | 0 | 1,646 | 298,730 |
| General Janet C. WolfenbargerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 121,500 | 167,584 | 0 | 0 | 6,646 | 295,730 |
| Kristy PipesIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 125,000 | 167,584 | 0 | 0 | 1,646 | 294,230 |
| Daniel R. TishmanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 125,000 | 167,584 | 0 | 0 | 1,646 | 294,230 |
| Derek J. KerrIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 121,500 | 167,584 | 0 | 0 | 1,646 | 290,730 |
| Sander van t NoordendeIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 119,000 | 167,584 | 0 | 0 | 1,646 | 288,230 |
| Lydia H. KennardIndependent · Partial-year service | 54,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,646 | 66,396 |
| Troy RuddEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $167,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $1,250,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,027,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,195,599 |
| All other compensation | $38,389 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,261,738 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Aecom as a peer
Companies that benchmark against ACM
9 companies name ACM as a compensation peer
- CBRE GROUP, INC.CBREFY2025
- FLUOR CORPFLRFY2025
- JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC.JFY2025
- JONES LANG LASALLE INCJLLFY2025
- OSHKOSH CORPOSKFY2025
- PARSONS CORPPSNFY2025
- Primoris Services CorpPRIMFY2025
- TETRA TECH INCTTEKFY2025
Each company listed discloses ACM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ACM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Aecom names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Aecom.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accenture plc | 2025 | Julie Sweet | $1,550,000 | $22,876,232 | $0 | $4,500,000 | $29,641,903 |
| 2 | Cbre Group | 2025 | Robert Sulentic | 1,350,000 | 19,023,324 | 0 | 3,638,824 | 24,325,039 |
| 3 | Aecom | 2025 | Troy Rudd | 1,380,229 | 12,074,389 | 0 | 2,396,178 | 15,973,622 |
| 4 | Leidos Holdings | 2025 | Thomas Bell | 1,360,385 | 8,257,172 | 1,915,031 | 3,148,260 | 14,736,385 |
| 5 | Jones Lang LaSalle | 2025 | Christian Ulbrich | 1,042,889 | 9,930,776 | — | 3,666,000 | 14,675,352 |
| 6 | Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 7 | Booz Allen Hamilton | 2026 | Horacio Rozanski | 1,500,000 | 10,248,071 | 0 | 1,800,000 | 13,800,777 |
| 8 | Tetra Tech | 2025 | Dan L. Batrack | 1,245,673 | 7,798,841 | 0 | 2,506,500 | 11,622,399 |
| 9 | KBR | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 10 | FTI Consulting | 2025 | Steven Gunby | 1,000,000 | 7,450,943 | 0 | 1,805,152 | 10,273,735 |
| 11 | Parsons | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 12 | Fluor | 2025 | James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 6,873,013 |
| — | AtkinsRéalis | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Stantec | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | WSP Global | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aecom | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
| Accenture plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| AtkinsRéalis | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Booz Allen Hamilton | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Cbre Group | 134.8% | PSU 34 · RSU 33 · MSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Fluor | 93% | Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| FTI Consulting | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| Jones Lang LaSalle | 122.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity LLP |
| KBR | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Leidos Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Parsons | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Stantec | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tetra Tech | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| WSP Global | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-03 | 99,148,941 | 6,964,071 | 343,847 | 93.14% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-28 | 106,936,948 | 6,427,193 | 290,612 | 94.09% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-19 | 110,983,342 | 5,040,412 | 237,165 | 95.46% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-31 | 111,396,311 | 4,409,273 | 224,003 | 96.01% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-01 | 119,065,246 | 4,358,935 | 147,340 | 96.35% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-24 | 117,780,261 | 9,529,277 | 200,171 | 92.37% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-03 | 93.14%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-28 | 94.09%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-19 | 95.46%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 215.2 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,973,622 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,214 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| van 't Noordende Alexander M | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 2,002 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| General Janet C. Wolfenbarger | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 2,002 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley W. Buss | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 2,002 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristy Pipes | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 2,002 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek J. Kerr | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 2,002 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas W. Stotlar | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 2,236 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel R. Tishman | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 2,002 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gaurav Kapoor | Chief Financial Officer (PAO) | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,420 | 71 | 100,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Rudd | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,225 | 71 | 300,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lara Poloni | President | 2026-06-16 | A | 4,224 | 71 | 298,341 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (60 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Troy Rudd. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 15,973,622. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Lara Poloni. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 5,828,097. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Gaurav Kapoor. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 5,366,844. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Gan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,977,732. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Gan RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lara Poloni PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Troy Rudd PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Troy Rudd RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gaurav Kapoor RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Gan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lara Poloni RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gaurav Kapoor PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 215.2 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Douglas W. Stotlar. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 433,462. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bradley W. Buss. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,730. View filing ↗
- Section 08, General Janet C. Wolfenbarger. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,730. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kristy Pipes. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,230. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Daniel R. Tishman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,230. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Derek J. Kerr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,730. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sander van t Noordende. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,230. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lydia H. Kennard. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,396. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Troy Rudd. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, van 't Noordende Alexander M 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, General Janet C. Wolfenbarger 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bradley W. Buss 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kristy Pipes 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Derek J. Kerr 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Douglas W. Stotlar 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daniel R. Tishman 2026-03-03. Form 4, filed 2026-03-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gaurav Kapoor 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Troy Rudd 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lara Poloni 2026-06-16. Form 4, filed 2026-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-03-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.14% (votes for as printed: 99,148,941). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-02-28. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.09% (votes for as printed: 106,936,948). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-03-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.46% (votes for as printed: 110,983,342). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,027,750 + equity 1,195,599 + all other 38,389 = 2,261,738, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Accenture plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture plc's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. View filing ↗
- Cbre Group, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Cbre Group's own proxy. As printed: 24,325,039. View filing ↗
- Aecom (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Aecom's own proxy. As printed: 15,973,622. View filing ↗
- Leidos Holdings, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. View filing ↗
- Jones Lang LaSalle, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Jones Lang LaSalle's own proxy. As printed: 14,675,352. View filing ↗
- Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. View filing ↗
- Booz Allen Hamilton, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. View filing ↗
- Tetra Tech, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech's own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. View filing ↗
- KBR, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in KBR's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. View filing ↗
- FTI Consulting, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in FTI Consulting's own proxy. As printed: 10,273,735. View filing ↗
- Parsons, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. View filing ↗
- Fluor, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Accenture plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Accenture plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aecom. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Tetra Tech reciprocity. DEF 14A. Tetra Tech names Aecom in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton reciprocity. DEF 14A. Booz Allen Hamilton's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aecom. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CBRE Group reciprocity. DEF 14A. CBRE Group names Aecom in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fluor reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fluor names Aecom in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, FTI Consulting reciprocity. DEF 14A. FTI Consulting's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aecom. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Jones Lang LaSalle reciprocity. DEF 14A. Jones Lang LaSalle names Aecom in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, KBR reciprocity. DEF 14A. KBR's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aecom. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Leidos Holdings reciprocity. DEF 14A. Leidos Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aecom. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Parsons reciprocity. DEF 14A. Parsons names Aecom in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗