Companies APi Group Corp
APi (APG): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me APi Group Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $10,197,630FY2023
- $8,838,608FY2024
- $10,450,517FY2025
CEO total pay was $10,450,517 in fiscal 2025, up from $8,838,608 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,425,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $6,412,521 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Becker | $1,425,000 | $0 | $6,412,521 | $0 | $2,527,594 | $0 | $85,402 | $10,450,517 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Glenn Jackola | 686,852 | 75,000 | 1,812,582 | 0 | 1,028,775 | 0 | 32,023 | 3,635,232 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Louis Lambert | 575,000 | 0 | 1,063,767 | 0 | 611,944 | 0 | 52,160 | 2,302,871 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Kristina Morton | 560,000 | 0 | 924,062 | 0 | 595,980 | 0 | 50,068 | 2,130,110 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Becker | $10,450,517 | $8,838,608 | $10,197,630 | ↑ +1,611,909 |
| Glenn Jackola | 3,635,232 | 1,825,231 | 1,131,225 | ↑ +1,810,001 |
| Louis Lambert | 2,302,871 | 1,874,262 | 2,031,270 | ↑ +428,609 |
| Kristina Morton | 2,130,110 | 1,655,215 | 1,822,010 | ↑ +474,895 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation philosophy aligns executive compensation decisions with shareholder interests, business strategy, and performance. Our compensation plans are designed to drive long-term financial returns for our shareholders and reward our executives for executing on the Company's strategy and key initiatives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristina Morton | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 9,772 | 39,086 | — | 78,172 | $1,021,708 |
| Kristina Morton | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 26,057 | — | 681,130 |
| Russell Becker | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 36,797 | 147,189 | — | 294,378 | 3,847,520 |
| Glenn Jackola | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 3,827 | — | 100,038 |
| Russell Becker | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 98,126 | — | 2,565,014 |
| Glenn Jackola | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 1,435 | 5,739 | — | 11,478 | 150,017 |
| Glenn Jackola | RSU | 2025-03-28 | — | — | 26,057 | — | 625,021 |
| Louis Lambert | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 6,104 | 24,417 | — | 48,834 | 638,260 |
| Glenn Jackola | PSU | 2025-03-28 | 9,772 | 39,086 | — | 78,172 | 937,543 |
| Louis Lambert | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 16,278 | — | 425,507 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristina Morton | $681,130 | $1,021,708 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Russell Becker | 2,565,014 | 3,847,520 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Glenn Jackola | 725,059 | 1,087,560 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Louis Lambert | 425,507 | 638,260 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Jackola | PSU | 1,435 | — | $54,894 |
| Glenn Jackola | PSU | 1,572 | — | 60,145 |
| Glenn Jackola | PSU | 2,135 | — | 81,685 |
| Glenn Jackola | PSU | 2,795 | — | 106,937 |
| Glenn Jackola | PSU | 3,827 | — | 146,421 |
| Kristina Morton | PSU | 4,970 | — | 190,152 |
| Kristina Morton | PSU | 5,303 | — | 202,874 |
| Louis Lambert | PSU | 6,051 | — | 231,511 |
| Kristina Morton | PSU | 6,084 | — | 232,774 |
| Louis Lambert | PSU | 6,104 | — | 233,549 |
| Louis Lambert | PSU | 7,472 | — | 285,879 |
| Kristina Morton | PSU | 8,836 | — | 338,065 |
| Glenn Jackola | PSU | 9,772 | — | 373,858 |
| Louis Lambert | PSU | 10,758 | — | 411,601 |
| Glenn Jackola | PSU | 13,235 | — | 506,371 |
| Kristina Morton | PSU | 14,141 | — | 541,035 |
| Louis Lambert | PSU | 16,278 | — | 622,796 |
| Glenn Jackola | PSU | 17,861 | — | 683,372 |
| Glenn Jackola | PSU | 26,057 | — | 996,941 |
| Glenn Jackola | PSU | 26,826 | — | 770,251 |
| Louis Lambert | PSU | 29,621 | — | 921,714 |
| Russell Becker | PSU | 36,797 | — | 1,407,863 |
| Russell Becker | PSU | 37,626 | — | 1,439,571 |
| Russell Becker | PSU | 48,677 | — | 1,862,382 |
| Kristina Morton | PSU | 49,021 | — | 1,204,254 |
| Kristina Morton | PSU | 50,901 | — | 1,947,483 |
| Louis Lambert | PSU | 62,511 | — | 2,391,661 |
| Russell Becker | PSU | 66,892 | — | 2,559,288 |
| Russell Becker | PSU | 98,126 | — | 3,754,301 |
| Russell Becker | PSU | 407,205 | — | 15,579,650 |
| Russell Becker | PSU | 635,540 | — | 16,126,204 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian G.H. AshkenIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | $120,000 | $145,044 | — | — | — | $265,044 |
| Cyrus D. WalkerIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 115,000 | 145,044 | — | — | — | 260,044 |
| Thomas V. MilroyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 105,000 | 145,044 | — | — | — | 250,044 |
| Paula D. LoopIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 105,000 | 145,044 | — | — | — | 250,044 |
| Anthony E. MalkinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 0 | 240,011 | — | — | — | 240,011 |
| Carrie A. WheelerIndependent · Audit Committee | 0 | 240,011 | — | — | — | 240,011 |
| James E. LillieIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 85,000 | 145,044 | — | — | — | 230,044 |
| Sir Martin E. FranklinNot independent · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Russell A. BeckerEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $530,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,205,242 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,735,242 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names APi as a peer
Companies that benchmark against APG
12 companies name APG as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name APG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies APi Group Corp names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ecolab Inc. | 2025 | Christophe Beck | $1,390,081 | $7,228,101 | $4,566,916 | $3,383,183 | $17,404,935 |
| 2 | Otis Worldwide Corporation | 2025 | Judith Marks | 1,400,000 | 13,182,895 | 0 | 1,965,600 | 16,977,877 |
| 3 | ADT Inc. | 2025 | James DeVries | 1,164,154 | 1,129,613 | 9,939,019 | 2,357,412 | 14,881,421 |
| 4 | Republic Services, Inc. | 2025 | Jon Vander Ark | 1,302,692 | 11,124,489 | 0 | 1,982,664 | 14,857,016 |
| 5 | Aramark | 2025 | John Zillmer | 1,325,000 | 6,809,099 | 2,850,016 | 3,456,700 | 14,542,376 |
| 6 | Emcor Group, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Guzzi | 1,325,000 | 3,505,903 | 0 | 9,375,000 | 14,380,630 |
| 7 | Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 8 | Cintas Corporation | 2026 | Todd Schneider | 1,153,067 | 7,888,917 | 0 | 3,073,470 | 12,158,605 |
| 9 | Xylem Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 10 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Lane | 1,250,000 | 6,249,812 | — | 3,096,125 | 10,620,815 |
| 11 | APi Group Corp | 2025 | Russell Becker | 1,425,000 | 6,412,521 | 0 | 2,527,594 | 10,450,517 |
| 12 | The Brink's Company | 2025 | Mark Eubanks | 1,041,667 | 6,679,922 | 0 | 1,905,750 | 9,944,765 |
| 13 | Waste Connections, Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Mittelstaedt | 1,171,943 | 5,301,060 | 0 | 3,097,600 | 9,757,565 |
| 14 | ABM Industries Incorporated | 2025 | Scott Salmirs | 1,025,000 | 6,449,997 | 0 | 1,622,188 | 9,111,185 |
| 15 | Clean Harbors, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Gerstenberg | 1,000,000 | 3,197,110 | 0 | 1,719,000 | 5,929,422 |
| 16 | Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 2,714,465 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APi Group Corp | 141.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | WTW |
| ABM Industries Incorporated | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| ADT Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Aramark | 133.0% | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Cintas Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Clean Harbors, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Ecolab Inc. | 137% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Emcor Group, Inc. | 300% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Mercer |
| Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| Otis Worldwide Corporation | 77.76% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Republic Services, Inc. | 91.79% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 101.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Brink's Company | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Waste Connections, Inc. | 160% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Xylem Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 362,848,607 | 12,442,038 | 570,866 | 96.68% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 236,686,007 | 6,777,463 | 1,269,168 | 97.22% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 212,487,859 | 2,963,752 | 386,696 | 98.62% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 207,383,830 | 9,891,247 | 357,844 | 95.45% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 211,596,407 | 7,614,900 | 129,703 | 96.53% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-14 | 154,162,781 | 3,813,489 | 183,799 | 97.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 96.68%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 97.22%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 98.62%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 151 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,450,517 |
| Median employee compensation | $69,279 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James E. Lillie | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 47,425 | $45 | $2,119,423 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 850,000 | 45 | 38,003,500 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Lillie | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 45,322 | 46 | 2,066,683 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 34,201 | 45 | 1,550,673 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 134,265 | 45 | 6,001,646 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Lillie | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 11,927 | 46 | 543,871 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Lillie | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 180,217 | 45 | 8,053,898 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Lillie | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 45,816 | 45 | 2,079,588 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 14,900 | 46 | 683,314 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Lillie | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,591 | 46 | 164,683 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Lillie | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 13,645 | 46 | 625,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 50,634 | 45 | 2,297,771 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Lillie | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 12,057 | 45 | 547,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie A. Wheeler | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula D. Loop | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,047 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony E. Malkin | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,047 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Lillie | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,047 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cyrus D. Walker | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,047 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| V. Milroy Thomas | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,047 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula D. Loop | Director | 2026-05-16 | A | 4,740 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony E. Malkin | Director | 2026-05-16 | A | 7,844 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Lillie | Director | 2026-05-16 | D | 4,740 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cyrus D. Walker | Director | 2026-05-16 | D | 4,740 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-05-16 | A | 4,740 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula D. Loop | Director | 2026-05-16 | D | 4,740 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony E. Malkin | Director | 2026-05-16 | D | 7,844 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie A. Wheeler | Director | 2026-05-16 | D | 7,844 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Lillie | Director | 2026-05-16 | A | 4,740 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| V. Milroy Thomas | Director | 2026-05-16 | D | 4,740 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| V. Milroy Thomas | Director | 2026-05-16 | D | 2,538 | 43 | 109,769 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| V. Milroy Thomas | Director | 2026-05-16 | A | 4,740 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cyrus D. Walker | Director | 2026-05-16 | A | 4,740 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-05-16 | D | 4,740 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie A. Wheeler | Director | 2026-05-16 | A | 7,844 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sir Martin E. Franklin | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 2,000,000 | 42 | 84,160,000 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony E. Malkin | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 7,000 | 42 | 297,304 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Lillie | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 282,796 | 40 | 11,266,593 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 214,928 | 40 | 8,577,776 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Lillie | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 580 | 40 | 23,264 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Lillie | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 2,204 | 40 | 88,402 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Lillie | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 74,420 | 40 | 2,964,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 5,001 | 41 | 203,841 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 80,071 | 40 | 3,229,263 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (92 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Russell Becker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 10,450,517. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Glenn Jackola. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 3,635,232. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Louis Lambert. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 2,302,871. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kristina Morton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 2,130,110. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kristina Morton PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kristina Morton RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Russell Becker PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Glenn Jackola RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Russell Becker RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Glenn Jackola PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Glenn Jackola RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Louis Lambert PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Glenn Jackola PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Louis Lambert RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 151 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ian G.H. Ashken. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,044. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cyrus D. Walker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,044. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas V. Milroy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,044. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paula D. Loop. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,044. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anthony E. Malkin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,011. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carrie A. Wheeler. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,011. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James E. Lillie. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,044. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sir Martin E. Franklin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Russell A. Becker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James E. Lillie 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James E. Lillie 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James E. Lillie 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James E. Lillie 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James E. Lillie 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James E. Lillie 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James E. Lillie 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James E. Lillie 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Carrie A. Wheeler 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paula D. Loop 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anthony E. Malkin 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James E. Lillie 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cyrus D. Walker 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, V. Milroy Thomas 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paula D. Loop 2026-05-16. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anthony E. Malkin 2026-05-16. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James E. Lillie 2026-05-16. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cyrus D. Walker 2026-05-16. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-16. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paula D. Loop 2026-05-16. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anthony E. Malkin 2026-05-16. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Carrie A. Wheeler 2026-05-16. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James E. Lillie 2026-05-16. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, V. Milroy Thomas 2026-05-16. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, V. Milroy Thomas 2026-05-16. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, V. Milroy Thomas 2026-05-16. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cyrus D. Walker 2026-05-16. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-16. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Carrie A. Wheeler 2026-05-16. Form 4, filed 2026-05-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sir Martin E. Franklin 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anthony E. Malkin 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James E. Lillie 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James E. Lillie 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James E. Lillie 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James E. Lillie 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.68% (votes for as printed: 362,848,607). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.22% (votes for as printed: 236,686,007). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.62% (votes for as printed: 212,487,859). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 530,000 + equity 1,205,242 + all other 0 = 1,735,242, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. View filing ↗
- Otis Worldwide Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Otis Worldwide Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,977,877. View filing ↗
- ADT Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in ADT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,881,421. View filing ↗
- Republic Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,857,016. View filing ↗
- Aramark, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Aramark's own proxy. As printed: 14,542,376. View filing ↗
- Emcor Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Emcor Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. View filing ↗
- Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. View filing ↗
- Cintas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Cintas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,158,605. View filing ↗
- Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. View filing ↗
- Comfort Systems USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. View filing ↗
- APi Group Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in APi Group Corp's own proxy. As printed: 10,450,517. View filing ↗
- The Brink's Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in The Brink's Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,944,765. View filing ↗
- Waste Connections, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Waste Connections, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,757,565. View filing ↗
- ABM Industries Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-13. CEO total compensation as printed in ABM Industries Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,111,185. View filing ↗
- Clean Harbors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Harbors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. View filing ↗
- Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Clean Harbors, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Clean Harbors, Inc. names APi Group Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. EMCOR Group, Inc. names APi Group Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗