Companies Armstrong World Industries Inc
Armstrong World Industries (AWI): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Armstrong World Industries Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $13,541,716FY2023
- $9,154,261FY2024
- $8,537,000FY2025
CEO total pay was $8,537,000 in fiscal 2025, down from $9,154,261 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,000,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,599,532 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Grizzle | $1,000,000 | $0 | $5,599,532 | $0 | $1,584,000 | $0 | $353,468 | $8,537,000 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Hershey | 555,573 | 0 | 874,959 | 0 | 513,349 | 0 | 124,873 | 2,068,753 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Calzaretta | 515,000 | 0 | 777,891 | 0 | 475,860 | 0 | 62,018 | 1,830,769 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Austin So | 477,318 | 0 | 659,657 | 0 | 378,036 | 0 | 100,234 | 1,615,244 |
| Former Senior Vice President, GC, Head of Government Relations & Chief Sustainability Officer | ||||||||
| Jill Crager | 425,000 | 0 | 529,117 | 0 | 336,600 | 0 | 57,933 | 1,348,651 |
| Senior Vice President Sales & Digital Marketing | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Grizzle | $8,537,000 | $9,154,261 | $13,541,716 | ↓ −617,261 |
| Mark Hershey | 2,068,753 | 1,974,337 | 1,834,693 | ↑ +94,416 |
| Christopher Calzaretta | 1,830,769 | 1,703,966 | 1,353,204 | ↑ +126,803 |
| Austin So | 1,615,244 | 1,518,384 | 1,548,682 | ↑ +96,860 |
| Jill Crager | 1,348,651 | 1,085,954 | — | ↑ +262,697 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain talented executives, align executive interests with long-term shareholder value, and reward performance based on the achievement of strategic and financial goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Calzaretta | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,479 | 2,957 | — | 7,393 | $477,846 |
| Victor Grizzle | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 14,190 | — | 2,160,144 |
| Austin So | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 1,672 | — | 254,529 |
| Jill Crager | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 1,341 | — | 204,140 |
| Jill Crager | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,006 | 2,011 | — | 5,028 | 324,977 |
| Victor Grizzle | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 10,642 | 21,284 | — | 53,210 | 3,439,388 |
| Mark Hershey | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 2,217 | — | 337,494 |
| Austin So | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,254 | 2,507 | — | 6,268 | 405,128 |
| Christopher Calzaretta | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 1,971 | — | 300,045 |
| Mark Hershey | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,663 | 3,326 | — | 8,315 | 537,465 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Calzaretta | $300,045 | $477,846 | $0 | 61.4% |
| Victor Grizzle | 2,160,144 | 3,439,388 | 0 | 61.4% |
| Austin So | 254,529 | 405,128 | 0 | 61.4% |
| Jill Crager | 204,140 | 324,977 | 0 | 61.4% |
| Mark Hershey | 337,494 | 537,465 | 0 | 61.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne R. Shurts | RSU | 827 | — | $136,290 |
| Roy W. Templin | RSU | 1,124 | — | 185,235 |
| William H. Osborne | RSU | 1,333 | — | 216,433 |
| Wayne R. Shurts | RSU | 1,333 | — | 236,433 |
| Roy W. Templin | RSU | 1,813 | — | 331,840 |
| William H. Osborne | RSU | 3,941 | — | 649,477 |
| Richard D. Holder | RSU | 5,347 | — | 881,186 |
| Richard D. Holder | RSU | 6,360 | — | 1,048,128 |
| Barbara L. Loughran | RSU | 8,868 | — | 1,461,446 |
| Wayne R. Shurts | RSU | 8,879 | — | 1,463,259 |
| Barbara L. Loughran | RSU | 10,807 | — | 1,780,993 |
| Roy W. Templin | RSU | 19,451 | — | 3,205,525 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roy W. TemplinIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Finance (Chair) | $160,000 | $170,027 | $0 | — | $1,813 | $331,840 |
| Barbara L. LoughranIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance · Nominating, Governance & Social Responsibility | 110,000 | 125,100 | 0 | — | 10,807 | 245,907 |
| Richard D. HolderIndependent · Audit · Finance · Nominating, Governance & Social Responsibility | 105,000 | 125,100 | 0 | — | 6,360 | 236,460 |
| Wayne R. ShurtsIndependent · Audit · Management Development & Compensation (Chair) | 110,000 | 125,100 | 0 | — | 1,333 | 236,433 |
| William H. OsborneIndependent · Management Development & Compensation · Nominating, Governance & Social Responsibility | 90,000 | 125,100 | 0 | — | 1,333 | 216,433 |
| Kathleen E. PitreIndependent · Audit · Management Development & Compensation | 45,000 | 125,100 | 0 | — | 0 | 170,100 |
| Kevin P. HolleranIndependent · Management Development & Compensation · Nominating, Governance & Social Responsibility | 22,500 | 83,516 | 0 | — | 0 | 106,016 |
| Mark A. HersheyEmployee director · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Victor D. GrizzleEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $642,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $879,043 |
| All other compensation | $21,646 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,543,189 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Armstrong World Industries as a peer
Companies that benchmark against AWI
28 companies name AWI as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name AWI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Armstrong World Industries Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Griffon Corp | 2025 | Ronald Kramer | $1,286,463 | $6,427,488 | $0 | $7,881,704 | $17,515,575 |
| 2 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions | 2025 | Todd Adams | 1,005,000 | 8,000,010 | 0 | 1,852,969 | 11,603,760 |
| 3 | Eagle Materials, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Haack | 1,119,456 | 5,457,270 | 1,657,834 | 1,948,987 | 10,302,728 |
| 4 | Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | 2026 | D. Scott Barbour | 1,050,000 | 5,309,811 | 1,143,557 | 2,216,550 | 9,780,935 |
| 5 | SPX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 6 | Armstrong World Industries Inc | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 7 | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 8 | CSW Industrials, Inc. | 2026 | Joseph Armes | 925,000 | 4,938,001 | 0 | 1,286,976 | 7,273,615 |
| 9 | Trex Company, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Fairbanks | 950,000 | 3,836,050 | 676,950 | 1,074,146 | 6,582,168 |
| 10 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | 2026 | Ty Silberhorn | 627,308 | 2,283,419 | 0 | 1,208,500 | 6,075,286 |
| 11 | Knife River Corp | 2025 | Brian Gray | 1,000,000 | 3,785,841 | 0 | 1,006,253 | 5,820,868 |
| 12 | Interface, Inc. | 2025 | Laurel Hurd | 930,000 | 2,821,999 | 0 | 1,769,325 | 5,651,488 |
| 13 | Franklin Electric Co, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 14 | American Woodmark Corp | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| 15 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 16 | Aaon, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Tobolski | 712,885 | 1,916,180 | 764,557 | 218,869 | 3,656,082 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong World Industries Inc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Aaon, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | not disclosed | WTW |
| American Woodmark Corp | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025) |
| CSW Industrials, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Eagle Materials, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Franklin Electric Co, Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Griffon Corp | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | Gallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting |
| Interface, Inc. | 152.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Knife River Corp | 83.9% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to that of peer companies | Meridian |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SPX Technologies, Inc. | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trex Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn/Ferry International |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions | 147% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 35,408,662 | 1,189,247 | 125,235 | 96.75% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 33,166,629 | 5,968,604 | 153,210 | 84.75% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 25,500,734 | 16,193,247 | 5,510 | 61.16% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 40,348,733 | 1,102,854 | 32,099 | 97.34% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-22 | 42,841,882 | 334,964 | 6,708 | 99.22% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-24 | 44,398,689 | 655,675 | 6,174 | 98.54% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 96.75%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 84.75%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 61.16%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 93 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $91,600 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (58 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Victor Grizzle. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 8,537,000. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mark Hershey. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,068,753. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Christopher Calzaretta. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,830,769. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Austin So. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,615,244. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jill Crager. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,348,651. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Calzaretta PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Victor Grizzle RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Austin So RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jill Crager RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jill Crager PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Victor Grizzle PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Hershey RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Austin So PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Calzaretta RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Hershey PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 93 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Roy W. Templin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,840. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Barbara L. Loughran. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,907. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard D. Holder. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,460. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Wayne R. Shurts. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,433. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William H. Osborne. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,433. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kathleen E. Pitre. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,100. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kevin P. Holleran. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,016. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark A. Hershey. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Victor D. Grizzle. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.75% (votes for as printed: 35,408,662). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.75% (votes for as printed: 33,166,629). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 61.16% (votes for as printed: 25,500,734). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 642,500 + equity 879,043 + all other 21,646 = 1,543,189, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Griffon Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Griffon Corp's own proxy. As printed: 17,515,575. View filing ↗
- Zurn Elkay Water Solutions, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. View filing ↗
- Eagle Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. View filing ↗
- Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,780,935. View filing ↗
- SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. View filing ↗
- Armstrong World Industries Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries Inc's own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. View filing ↗
- Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. View filing ↗
- CSW Industrials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-16. CEO total compensation as printed in CSW Industrials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,273,615. View filing ↗
- Trex Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. View filing ↗
- Apogee Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,075,286. View filing ↗
- Knife River Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Knife River Corp's own proxy. As printed: 5,820,868. View filing ↗
- Interface, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Interface, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,651,488. View filing ↗
- Franklin Electric Co, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. View filing ↗
- American Woodmark Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-06-25. CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corp's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. View filing ↗
- Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. View filing ↗
- Aaon, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Aaon, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,656,082. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Gibraltar Industries, Inc. names Armstrong World Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Knife River Corp reciprocity. DEF 14A. Knife River Corp names Armstrong World Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Apogee Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Apogee Enterprises, Inc. names Armstrong World Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CSW Industrials, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. CSW Industrials, Inc. names Armstrong World Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Griffon Corp reciprocity. DEF 14A. Griffon Corp names Armstrong World Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AAON, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AAON, Inc. names Armstrong World Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trex Company, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trex Company, Inc. names Armstrong World Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, American Woodmark Corp reciprocity. DEF 14A. American Woodmark Corp names Armstrong World Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Eagle Materials, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Eagle Materials, Inc. names Armstrong World Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Interface, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Interface, Inc. names Armstrong World Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. names Armstrong World Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗