Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AXL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AXL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Dauch | $1,268,750 | $0 | $5,103,889 | $0 | $4,607,050 | $62,499 | $478,313 | $11,520,501 |
| Chairman & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Lynch | 693,750 | 0 | 1,198,307 | 0 | 1,439,000 | 22,671 | 213,514 | 3,567,242 |
| President & Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher May | 684,375 | 0 | 1,198,307 | 0 | 1,401,250 | 21,262 | 184,525 | 3,489,719 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Tolga Oal | 600,000 | 0 | 958,650 | 0 | 1,000,200 | 0 | 145,024 | 2,703,874 |
| President Driveline | ||||||||
| Terri Kemp | 553,125 | 0 | 838,817 | 0 | 965,775 | 57,969 | 137,113 | 2,552,799 |
| Senior Vice President Chief of Staff | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Dauch | $11,520,501 | $11,123,018 | $12,198,672 | +397,483 |
| Michael Lynch | 3,567,242 | 3,203,996 | 3,338,155 | +363,246 |
| Christopher May | 3,489,719 | 3,309,821 | 3,784,119 | +179,898 |
| Tolga Oal | 2,703,874 | 2,263,981 | 2,183,346 | +439,893 |
| Terri Kemp | 2,552,799 | 2,173,210 | 2,401,743 | +379,589 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Dauch | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 605,264 | — | $2,875,004 |
| David Dauch | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 453,948 | — | 1,044,080 | 2,228,885 |
| Terri Kemp | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 99,474 | — | 472,502 |
| Tolga Oal | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 113,685 | — | 540,004 |
| Terri Kemp | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 74,606 | — | 171,594 | 366,315 |
| Michael Lynch | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 106,579 | — | 245,132 | 523,303 |
| Michael Lynch | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 142,106 | — | 675,004 |
| Christopher May | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 106,579 | — | 245,132 | 523,303 |
| Christopher May | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 142,106 | — | 675,004 |
| Tolga Oal | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 85,264 | — | 196,107 | 418,646 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Dauch | $2,875,004 | $2,228,885 | $0 | 43.7% |
| Terri Kemp | 472,502 | 366,315 | 0 | 43.7% |
| Tolga Oal | 540,004 | 418,646 | 0 | 43.7% |
| Michael Lynch | 675,004 | 523,303 | 0 | 43.7% |
| Christopher May | 675,004 | 523,303 | 0 | 43.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Dauch | RSU | 2,094,179 | — | $4,089,221 |
| Christopher May | RSU | 491,679 | — | 960,090 |
| David Dauch | RSU | 2,726,147 | — | 2,909,807 |
| Michael Lynch | RSU | 640,058 | — | 683,171 |
| Terri Kemp | RSU | 448,040 | — | 478,224 |
| Michael Lynch | RSU | 491,679 | — | 960,090 |
| Tolga Oal | RSU | 393,343 | — | 768,072 |
| Christopher May | RSU | 640,058 | — | 683,171 |
| Terri Kemp | RSU | 344,179 | — | 672,063 |
| Tolga Oal | RSU | 512,044 | — | 546,542 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate executive officers by aligning their interests with those of shareholders through a mix of base salary, annual incentive compensation, and long-term incentive awards. The program emphasizes performance-based compensation, with a significant portion of total compensation tied to the achievement of financial and operational goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 96,261,571 | 6,393,657 | 89,935 | 93.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 78,399,832 | 23,716,397 | 108,104 | 76.78% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 88,047,434 | 7,483,744 | 92,623 | 92.17% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 86,401,495 | 6,256,161 | 110,533 | 93.25% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-07 | 87,619,755 | 5,657,191 | 135,637 | 93.94% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-02 | 90,675,353 | 3,921,022 | 54,211 | 95.85% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 93.77%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 76.78%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 92.17%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 212 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $54,317 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James A. McCaslinIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Technology · Executive | $180,000 | $150,001 | — | — | $900 | $330,901 |
| William P. Miller IIIndependent · Audit · Technology · Not standing for re-election | 135,000 | 150,001 | — | — | 400 | 285,401 |
| William L. KozyraIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Technology (Chair) | 120,000 | 150,001 | — | — | 1,800 | 271,801 |
| Peter D. LyonsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) | 120,000 | 150,001 | — | — | 900 | 270,901 |
| Samuel Valenti IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Executive | 110,000 | 150,001 | — | — | 1,400 | 261,401 |
| Sandra E. PierceIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 110,000 | 150,001 | — | — | 400 | 260,401 |
| Aleksandra A. MiziolekIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Technology | 110,000 | 150,001 | — | — | 400 | 260,401 |
| Herbert K. ParkerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 150,001 | — | — | 400 | 260,401 |
| Terry Grayson-CaprioIndependent · Audit · Technology · Newly elected | 87,083 | 150,001 | — | — | 0 | 237,084 |
| David B. WalkerIndependent · Audit · Technology · Newly elected | 45,833 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 45,833 |
| John F. SmithIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 41,667 | — | — | — | 900 | 42,567 |
| Elizabeth A. ChappellIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 41,667 | — | — | — | 400 | 42,067 |
| David C. DauchEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,211,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,350,009 |
| All other compensation | $7,900 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,569,159 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dauch names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dauch.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett Motion, Inc. | 2025 | Mary Barra | $2,100,000 | $21,623,970 | $0 | $4,956,000 | $29,895,868 |
| 2 | Aptiv PLC | 2025 | Kevin Clark | 1,462,272 | 15,145,160 | 0 | 2,303,078 | 19,250,277 |
| 3 | Lear Corporation | 2025 | Raymond Scott | 1,370,000 | 13,924,254 | 0 | 2,887,960 | 18,889,998 |
| 4 | Otis Worldwide Corporation | 2025 | Judith Marks | 1,400,000 | 13,182,895 | 0 | 1,965,600 | 16,977,877 |
| 5 | Visteon Corporation | 2025 | Sachin Lawande | 1,150,001 | 12,360,638 | 0 | 2,501,250 | 16,779,811 |
| 6 | BorgWarner Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Fadool | 1,237,329 | 10,613,383 | 0 | 3,188,117 | 15,539,233 |
| 7 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 8 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 9 | Goodyear Tire Rubber Company | 2025 | Mark Stewart | 1,400,000 | 7,128,093 | 0 | 4,899,200 | 14,602,389 |
| 10 | Adient plc | 2025 | Jerome Dorlack | 665,000 | 10,754,426 | 0 | 1,443,050 | 13,114,394 |
| 11 | Oshkosh Corporation | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 12 | Dauch | 2025 | David Dauch | 1,268,750 | 5,103,889 | 0 | 4,607,050 | 11,520,501 |
| 13 | PHINIA, Inc. | 2025 | Brady Ericson | 1,150,000 | 6,754,379 | 0 | 2,491,440 | 11,387,945 |
| 14 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 15 | Patrick Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Andy Nemeth | 856,923 | 3,900,022 | 3,836,693 | 1,441,620 | 10,140,372 |
| 16 | LCI Industries | 2025 | Jason Lippert | 1,195,000 | 6,221,621 | 0 | 2,345,838 | 10,093,861 |
| 17 | Trinity Industries Inc. | 2025 | E. Jean Savage | 1,000,000 | 4,280,635 | 0 | 2,136,000 | 7,480,164 |
| 18 | Terex Corporation | 2025 | Simon Meester | 961,538 | 5,203,318 | 0 | 840,609 | 7,294,990 |
| 19 | Dana Incorporated | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
| 20 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edwards | 1,040,000 | 2,164,353 | 0 | 1,707,264 | 5,179,179 |
| — | Hyster-Yale, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dauch | not disclosed | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · LTIP Units 30 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Adient plc | 108% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Aptiv PLC | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| BorgWarner Inc. | 175% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Dana Incorporated | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Garrett Motion, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Goodyear Tire Rubber Company | 98% | Cash LTI 40 · RSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Exequity |
| Hyster-Yale, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LCI Industries | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Lear Corporation | 124% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Oshkosh Corporation | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Otis Worldwide Corporation | 77.76% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Patrick Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| PHINIA, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSA 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Options 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Terex Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Trinity Industries Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Visteon Corporation | 145% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Dauch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 11,520,501. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 896454–896464 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Lynch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 3,567,242. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 911131–911140 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher May | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 3,489,719. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 903804–903813 |
| 4 | Section 01, Tolga Oal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,703,874. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 925783–925792 |
| 5 | Section 01, Terri Kemp | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,552,799. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 918462–918471 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Dauch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 998331–998340 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Dauch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 995359–995368 |
| 8 | Section 03, Terri Kemp RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1037368–1037375 |
| 9 | Section 03, Tolga Oal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1050857–1050864 |
| 10 | Section 03, Terri Kemp PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Lynch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Lynch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1024363–1024370 |
| 13 | Section 03, Christopher May PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Christopher May RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1011349–1011356 |
| 15 | Section 03, Tolga Oal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 212 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1460895–1460898 |
| 17 | Section 08, James A. McCaslin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,901. Filing ↗machine: span 546421–546658 |
| 18 | Section 08, William P. Miller II | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,401. Filing ↗machine: span 548049–548286 |
| 19 | Section 08, William L. Kozyra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,801. Filing ↗machine: span 543174–543411 |
| 20 | Section 08, Peter D. Lyons | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,901. Filing ↗machine: span 544796–545033 |
| 21 | Section 08, Samuel Valenti III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,401. Filing ↗machine: span 556197–556434 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sandra E. Pierce | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,401. Filing ↗machine: span 552928–553165 |
| 23 | Section 08, Aleksandra A. Miziolek | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,401. Filing ↗machine: span 549679–549916 |
| 24 | Section 08, Herbert K. Parker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,401. Filing ↗machine: span 551304–551541 |
| 25 | Section 08, Terry Grayson-Caprio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,084. Filing ↗machine: span 541547–541784 |
| 26 | Section 08, David B. Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,833. Filing ↗machine: span 557823–558059 |
| 27 | Section 08, John F. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,567. Filing ↗machine: span 554570–554806 |
| 28 | Section 08, Elizabeth A. Chappell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,067. Filing ↗machine: span 539917–540153 |
| 29 | Section 08, David C. Dauch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0001062231-24-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.77% (votes for as printed: 96,261,571). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-04 | 0001062231-23-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.78% (votes for as printed: 78,399,832). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-09 | 0001062231-22-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.17% (votes for as printed: 88,047,434). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,211,250 + equity 1,350,009 + all other 7,900 = 2,569,159, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,569,159 |
| 36 | Garrett Motion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Garrett Motion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,895,868. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2619809–2619819 |
| 37 | Aptiv PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108328 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aptiv PLC's own proxy. As printed: 19,250,277. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1493009–1493019 |
| 38 | Lear Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000842162-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lear Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,889,998. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c15 · span 912653–912663 |
| 39 | Otis Worldwide Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | CEO total compensation as printed in Otis Worldwide Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,977,877. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1708890–1708900 |
| 40 | Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705 |
| 41 | BorgWarner Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031748 | CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r10 · c16 · span 1542215–1542225 |
| 42 | Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 43 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 44 | Goodyear Tire Rubber Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | CEO total compensation as printed in Goodyear Tire Rubber Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,602,389. Filing ↗machine: span 1108942–1108952 |
| 45 | Adient plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001670541-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adient plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,114,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 554715–554726 |
| 46 | Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721 |
| 47 | Dauch (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001062231-26-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dauch's own proxy. As printed: 11,520,501. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 896454–896464 |
| 48 | PHINIA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in PHINIA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,387,945. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 855001–855011 |
| 49 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 50 | Patrick Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000076605-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1088558–1088569 |
| 51 | LCI Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c11 · span 128441–128451 |
| 52 | Trinity Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000099780-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trinity Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,480,164. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 661540–661549 |
| 53 | Terex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000097216-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,294,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838129–838139 |
| 54 | Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 535285–535294 |
| 55 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001320461-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,179,179. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 1944509–1944518 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009305 | Dana Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, PHINIA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001968915-26-000061 | PHINIA, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Terex Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000097216-26-000071 | Terex Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001320461-26-000061 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Patrick Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000076605-26-000034 | Patrick Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035209 | Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Otis Worldwide Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015389 | Otis Worldwide Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Adient plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001670541-26-000011 | Adient plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Trinity Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000099780-26-000024 | Trinity Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, BorgWarner Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031748 | BorgWarner Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Garrett Motion, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467858-26-000022 | Garrett Motion, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Aptiv PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108328 | Aptiv PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001111335-26-000021 | Visteon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch. Filing ↗ |