Companies Black Stone Minerals, LP
Black Stone Minerals (BSM): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Black Stone Minerals, LP’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,551,321FY2023
- $4,733,947FY2024
- $4,787,678FY2025
CEO total pay was $4,787,678 in fiscal 2025, up from $4,733,947 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $485,034 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,767,249 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Carter | $485,034 | $0 | $3,767,249 | $0 | $517,895 | $0 | $17,500 | $4,787,678 |
| President, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Carrie Clark | 167,903 | 0 | 1,902,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 934,350 | 3,005,123 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| L. Steve Putman | 335,806 | 0 | 1,902,870 | 0 | 298,797 | 0 | 16,790 | 2,554,263 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, and Secretary | ||||||||
| H. Taylor DeWalch | 319,300 | 0 | 1,561,386 | 0 | 284,110 | 0 | 15,965 | 2,180,761 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Fowler Carter | 275,000 | 0 | 639,999 | 0 | 244,693 | 0 | 13,750 | 1,173,442 |
| Senior Vice President, Corporate Development | ||||||||
| Chris Bonner | 250,000 | 30,000 | 124,974 | 0 | 111,224 | 0 | 12,500 | 528,698 |
| Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Carter | $4,787,678 | $4,733,947 | $4,551,321 | ↑ +53,731 |
| Carrie Clark | 3,005,123 | 1,985,391 | 1,905,318 | ↑ +1,019,732 |
| L. Steve Putman | 2,554,263 | 2,529,180 | 2,430,734 | ↑ +25,083 |
| H. Taylor DeWalch | 2,180,761 | 742,382 | — | ↑ +1,438,379 |
| Fowler Carter | 1,173,442 | — | — | — |
| Chris Bonner | 528,698 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Partnership designs its executive compensation program to support its strategic goal of paying for performance and to motivate and reward executives for both short-term and long-term performance, emphasizing at-risk and variable compensation to align executive interests with unitholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Taylor DeWalch | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 25,799 | 51,599 | — | 103,198 | $780,693 |
| Chris Bonner | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 2,065 | 4,130 | — | 8,260 | 62,487 |
| L. Steve Putman | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 31,442 | 62,884 | — | 125,768 | 951,435 |
| Chris Bonner | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 4,130 | — | 62,487 |
| Fowler T. Carter | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 21,150 | — | 320,000 |
| Carrie Clark | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 62,884 | — | 951,435 |
| H. Taylor DeWalch | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 51,599 | — | 780,693 |
| Thomas L. Carter Jr. | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 124,496 | — | 1,883,624 |
| L. Steve Putman | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 62,884 | — | 951,435 |
| Carrie Clark | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 31,442 | 62,884 | — | 125,768 | 951,435 |
| Fowler T. Carter | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 10,575 | 21,150 | — | 42,300 | 320,000 |
| Thomas L. Carter Jr. | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 62,248 | 124,496 | — | 248,992 | 1,883,624 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Taylor DeWalch | $780,693 | $780,693 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Chris Bonner | 62,487 | 62,487 | 0 | 50.0% |
| L. Steve Putman | 951,435 | 951,435 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Fowler T. Carter | 320,000 | 320,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Carrie Clark | 951,435 | 951,435 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Thomas L. Carter Jr. | 1,883,624 | 1,883,624 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carter | PSU | 359 | — | $4,771 |
| Chris Bonner | PSU | 391 | — | 5,196 |
| DeWalch | PSU | 541 | — | 7,190 |
| Chris Bonner | PSU | 790 | — | 10,499 |
| Chris Bonner | PSU | 1,184 | — | 15,735 |
| Carter | PSU | 2,106 | — | 27,989 |
| Carter | PSU | 3,158 | — | 41,970 |
| DeWalch | PSU | 3,414 | — | 45,372 |
| Chris Bonner | PSU | 4,130 | — | 54,888 |
| DeWalch | PSU | 5,121 | — | 68,058 |
| L. Steve Putman | PSU | 18,571 | — | 246,809 |
| Carter | PSU | 21,150 | — | 281,084 |
| Carter | PSU | 36,765 | — | 488,607 |
| L. Steve Putman | PSU | 37,550 | — | 499,040 |
| DeWalch | PSU | 51,599 | — | 685,751 |
| L. Steve Putman | PSU | 56,325 | — | 748,559 |
| L. Steve Putman | PSU | 62,884 | — | 835,728 |
| Carter | PSU | 74,340 | — | 987,979 |
| Carter | PSU | 111,510 | — | 1,481,968 |
| Carter | PSU | 124,496 | — | 1,654,552 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William N. MathisIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | $80,679 | $371,458 | — | — | $1 | $452,138 |
| Carin M. BarthIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit Committee (Chair) | 135,000 | 203,591 | — | — | — | 338,591 |
| Alexander D. StuartIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 90,000 | 203,591 | — | — | — | 293,591 |
| Michael C. LinnIndependent · Compensation Committee | 85,000 | 203,591 | — | — | — | 288,591 |
| William E. RandallIndependent · Nominating Governance Committee (Chair) | 76,685 | 203,591 | — | — | — | 280,276 |
| James W. WhiteheadIndependent · Audit Committee | 75,000 | 203,591 | — | — | — | 278,591 |
| D. Mark DeWalchIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 203,591 | — | — | — | 278,591 |
| Jerry V. Kyle JrIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 203,591 | — | — | — | 278,591 |
| Ashley J. LongmaidIndependent · Compensation Committee | 75,000 | 156,864 | — | — | — | 231,864 |
| Fowler T. CarterEmployee director · Audit · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Chris R. BonnerEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| L. Steve PutmanEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| H. Taylor DeWalchEmployee director · Nominating Governance Committee | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $767,364 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,953,459 |
| All other compensation | $1 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,720,824 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Black Stone Minerals as a peer
Companies that benchmark against BSM
1 company names BSM as a compensation peer
- Granite Ridge Resources, Inc.GRNTFY2025
Each company listed discloses BSM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BSM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Comstock Resources | 2025 | M. Jay Allison | $1,039,500 | $16,549,171 | $0 | $2,013,512 | $21,934,257 |
| 2 | California Resources | 2025 | Francisco Leon | 930,769 | 9,070,699 | 0 | 1,459,200 | 12,076,766 |
| 3 | Matador Resources | 2025 | Joseph Foran | 1,800,000 | 4,222,400 | 0 | 3,726,000 | 9,775,611 |
| 4 | Chord Energy | 2025 | Daniel Brown | 850,000 | 6,362,910 | 0 | 1,275,000 | 8,567,235 |
| 5 | Civitas Resources | 2024 | M. Christopher Doyle | 1,431,150 | 6,933,919 | 0 | 0 | 8,385,769 |
| 6 | Range Resources | 2025 | Dennis Degner | 932,500 | 6,143,877 | 0 | 1,128,000 | 8,375,421 |
| 7 | Vital Energy | 2024 | Jason Pigott | 828,269 | 6,404,790 | 0 | 868,647 | 8,141,620 |
| 8 | CNX Resources | 2025 | Nicholas DeIuliis | 800,000 | 3,000,024 | 0 | 2,396,000 | 7,420,318 |
| 9 | Gulfport Energy | 2025 | John Reinhart | 919,726 | 5,277,437 | 0 | 1,098,900 | 7,323,707 |
| 10 | Magnolia Oil & Gas | 2025 | Christopher Stavros | 870,192 | 4,314,309 | 0 | 1,480,500 | 6,693,001 |
| 11 | Antero Resources | 2025 | Michael Kennedy | 655,470 | 4,325,734 | 0 | 1,678,307 | 6,687,656 |
| 12 | Northern Oil & Gas | 2025 | Nicholas O'Grady | 925,000 | 2,815,683 | 0 | 1,638,564 | 5,602,413 |
| 13 | Black Stone Minerals, LP | 2025 | Thomas Carter | 485,034 | 3,767,249 | 0 | 517,895 | 4,787,678 |
| 14 | SM Energy | 2025 | Elizabeth McDonald | 576,369 | 2,299,995 | 0 | 536,024 | 4,475,172 |
| — | Dorchester Minerals | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Stone Minerals, LP | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Antero Resources | 157.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | CBIZ Compensation Consulting |
| California Resources | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Lyons Benenson & Company Inc. |
| Chord Energy | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Civitas Resources | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CNX Resources | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 40 · ESG PSU 10 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Comstock Resources | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dorchester Minerals | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gulfport Energy | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Magnolia Oil & Gas | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Matador Resources | not disclosed | Cash LTI 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Northern Oil & Gas | 136.5% | MSU 88 · RSU 12 | Yes — 3-Year Absolute TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Range Resources | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| SM Energy | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Vital Energy | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 73,430,230 | 2,962,917 | 1,534,291 | 96.12% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 103,253,552 | 2,980,654 | 1,057,677 | 97.19% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 98,403,514 | 2,101,058 | 803,837 | 97.91% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 97,778,102 | 1,776,182 | 1,449,641 | 98.22% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 111,497,839 | 2,071,767 | 671,709 | 98.18% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 103,354,777 | 613,968 | 2,904,570 | 99.41% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 96.12%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 97.19%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 97.91%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “the proposal to approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers for the year ended December 31, 2025 requires approval by a majority of the votes cast by the unitholders entitled to vote at the virtual Annual Meeting. Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted for purposes of establishing quorum but otherwise will have no effect on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “the proposal to approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers for the year ended December 31, 2024 requires approval by a majority of the votes cast by the unitholders entitled to vote at the virtual Annual Meeting. Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted for purposes of establishing quorum but otherwise will have no effect on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted for purposes of establishing quorum but otherwise will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 32.29 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,787,678 |
| Median employee compensation | $148,267 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (52 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Thomas Carter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 4,787,678. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Carrie Clark. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,005,123. View filing ↗
- Section 01, L. Steve Putman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,554,263. View filing ↗
- Section 01, H. Taylor DeWalch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,180,761. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Fowler Carter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,173,442. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Chris Bonner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 528,698. View filing ↗
- Section 03, H. Taylor DeWalch PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chris Bonner PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, L. Steve Putman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chris Bonner RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Fowler T. Carter RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Carrie Clark RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, H. Taylor DeWalch RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas L. Carter Jr. RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, L. Steve Putman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Carrie Clark PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Fowler T. Carter PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas L. Carter Jr. PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 32.29 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William N. Mathis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 452,138. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carin M. Barth. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,591. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alexander D. Stuart. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,591. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael C. Linn. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,591. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William E. Randall. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,276. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James W. Whitehead. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,591. View filing ↗
- Section 08, D. Mark DeWalch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,591. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jerry V. Kyle Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,591. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ashley J. Longmaid. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,864. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Fowler T. Carter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Chris R. Bonner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, L. Steve Putman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, H. Taylor DeWalch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.12% (votes for as printed: 73,430,230). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-18. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.19% (votes for as printed: 103,253,552). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-18. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.91% (votes for as printed: 98,403,514). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 767,364 + equity 1,953,459 + all other 1 = 2,720,824, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Comstock Resources, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Comstock Resources's own proxy. As printed: 21,934,257. View filing ↗
- California Resources, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in California Resources's own proxy. As printed: 12,076,766. View filing ↗
- Matador Resources, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Matador Resources's own proxy. As printed: 9,775,611. View filing ↗
- Chord Energy, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Chord Energy's own proxy. As printed: 8,567,235. View filing ↗
- Civitas Resources, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Civitas Resources's own proxy. As printed: 8,385,769. View filing ↗
- Range Resources, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Range Resources's own proxy. As printed: 8,375,421. View filing ↗
- Vital Energy, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Vital Energy's own proxy. As printed: 8,141,620. View filing ↗
- CNX Resources, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in CNX Resources's own proxy. As printed: 7,420,318. View filing ↗
- Gulfport Energy, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Gulfport Energy's own proxy. As printed: 7,323,707. View filing ↗
- Magnolia Oil & Gas, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Magnolia Oil & Gas's own proxy. As printed: 6,693,001. View filing ↗
- Antero Resources, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Resources's own proxy. As printed: 6,687,656. View filing ↗
- Northern Oil & Gas, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Oil & Gas's own proxy. As printed: 5,602,413. View filing ↗
- Black Stone Minerals, LP (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Black Stone Minerals, LP's own proxy. As printed: 4,787,678. View filing ↗
- SM Energy, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in SM Energy's own proxy. As printed: 4,475,172. View filing ↗